Sunset Surfski Series Race 2
21 Nov 2019
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
Advanced
Advanced
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
7
Page 5 of 7 (330 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Second Cat
Second Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Paddler1
Paddler2
Points
Points 2
Dist
Pace
Wave
130
84
Jos COLVIN
Jos COLVIN #84
Male Ski Open
00:52:02.6
00:52:02.6
46
(116)
Ski Open
46
00:11:56.2
Ski Open
114
Male
116
Western Australia
AUS
431
363
11
4:43 min/km
Wave 3
129
332
Georgia SINCLAIR
Georgia SINCLAIR #332
Female Ski Under 19
00:51:55.8
00:51:55.8
2
(11)
Ski Under 19
2
00:03:44.3
Ski Open
11
Female
11
New South Wales
AUS
490
466
11
4:43 min/km
Wave 2
128
338
David SNEDDON
David SNEDDON #338
Male Ski Over 40
00:51:54.5
00:51:54.5
32
(115)
Ski Over 40
32
00:08:17.6
Ski Open
113
Male
115
Western Australia
AUS
445
364
11
4:43 min/km
Wave 3
127
168
Matt HOWELL
Matt HOWELL #168
Male Ski Over 40
00:51:49.1
00:51:49.1
31
(114)
Ski Over 40
31
00:08:12.2
Ski Open
112
Male
114
Queensland
AUS
446
365
11
4:42 min/km
Wave 3
126
355
David TAYLOR
David TAYLOR #355
Male Ski Over 50
00:51:39.9
00:51:39.9
24
(113)
Ski Over 50
24
00:08:07.3
Ski Open
111
Male
113
Queensland
AUS
453
366
11
4:41 min/km
Wave 3
125
194
Tom KENNAN
Tom KENNAN #194
Male Ski Over 40
00:51:39.0
00:51:39.0
30
(112)
Ski Over 40
30
00:08:02.1
Ski Open
110
Male
112
Victoria
AUS
447
367
11
4:41 min/km
Wave 3
124
240
David MCDONALD
David MCDONALD #240
Male Ski Over 50
00:51:38.0
00:51:38.0
23
(111)
Ski Over 50
23
00:08:05.4
Ski Open
109
Male
111
Victoria
AUS
454
368
11
4:41 min/km
Wave 3
123
246
Brent MCKINNON
Brent MCKINNON #246
Male Ski Over 40
00:51:36.0
00:51:36.0
29
(110)
Ski Over 40
29
00:07:59.1
Ski Open
108
Male
110
New South Wales
AUS
448
369
11
4:41 min/km
Wave 3
122
354
Cameron TAYLOR
Cameron TAYLOR #354
Male Ski Over 40
00:51:35.0
00:51:35.0
28
(109)
Ski Over 40
28
00:07:58.1
Ski Open
107
Male
109
TAS
AUS
449
370
11
4:41 min/km
Wave 3
121
135
Tim GERRISH
Tim GERRISH #135
Male Ski Over 40
00:51:32.8
00:51:32.8
27
(108)
Ski Over 40
27
00:07:55.9
Ski Open
106
Male
108
New South Wales
AUS
450
371
11
4:41 min/km
Wave 3
120
181
Adrian HALLIDAY
Adrian HALLIDAY #181
Male Ski Over 40
00:51:30.5
00:51:30.5
26
(107)
Ski Over 40
26
00:07:53.6
Ski Open
105
Male
107
451
372
11
4:40 min/km
Wave 3
119
335
Dave SLENNETT
Dave SLENNETT #335
Male Ski Over 50
00:51:26.3
00:51:26.3
22
(106)
Ski Over 50
22
00:07:53.7
Ski Open
104
Male
106
New South Wales
AUS
455
373
11
4:40 min/km
Wave 3
118
490
Shannon REYNOLDS
Shannon REYNOLDS #490
Female Ski Open
00:51:25.0
00:51:25.0
9
(10)
Ski Open
9
00:05:58.9
Ski Open
10
Female
10
Western Australia
AUS
468
467
11
4:40 min/km
Wave 2
117
291
Nick PERKINS
Nick PERKINS #291
Male Ski Over 40
00:51:23.1
00:51:23.1
25
(105)
Ski Over 40
25
00:07:46.2
Ski Open
103
Male
105
Queensland
AUS
452
374
11
4:40 min/km
Wave 3
116
380
Andrew WARDLE
Andrew WARDLE #380
Male Ski Over 50
00:51:18.6
00:51:18.6
21
(104)
Ski Over 50
21
00:07:46.0
Ski Open
102
Male
104
New South Wales
AUS
456
375
11
4:39 min/km
Wave 3
115
480
Sam MCCULLOUGH
Sam MCCULLOUGH #480
Male SUP 14ft
00:51:18.1
00:51:18.1
1
(103)
SUP 14ft
1
SUP
2
Male
103
Western Australia
AUS
500
490
11
4:39 min/km
Wave 1
114
185
Ty JUDSON
Ty JUDSON #185
Male SUP
00:51:15.6
00:51:15.6
1
(102)
SUP
1
SUP
1
Male
102
New South Wales
AUS
500
500
11
4:39 min/km
Wave 1
113
119
Matthew FADDY
Matthew FADDY #119
Male Ski Over 50
00:51:12.0
00:51:12.0
20
(101)
Ski Over 50
20
00:07:39.4
Ski Open
101
Male
101
New South Wales
AUS
457
376
11
4:39 min/km
Wave 3
112
345
Bill STRACHAN
Bill STRACHAN #345
Male Ski Over 50
00:51:10.9
00:51:10.9
19
(100)
Ski Over 50
19
00:07:38.3
Ski Open
100
Male
100
Victoria
AUS
458
377
11
4:39 min/km
Wave 3
111
214
Tim LEPLEY
Tim LEPLEY #214
Male Ski Over 50
00:51:09.1
00:51:09.1
18
(99)
Ski Over 50
18
00:07:36.5
Ski Open
99
Male
99
South Australia
AUS
459
378
11
4:39 min/km
Wave 3
110
14
John BAMFORD
John BAMFORD #14
Male Ski Over 60
00:51:09.1
00:51:09.1
1
(98)
Ski Over 60
1
Ski Open
98
Male
98
TAS
AUS
500
379
11
4:39 min/km
Wave 3
109
361
Matt TOMS
Matt TOMS #361
Male Ski Under 19
00:51:06.3
00:51:06.3
9
(97)
Ski Under 19
9
00:09:23.5
Ski Open
97
Male
97
Western Australia
AUS
468
380
11
4:38 min/km
Wave 3
108
452
Richard ELDERFIELD
Richard ELDERFIELD #452
Male Ski Over 40
00:51:02.8
00:51:02.8
24
(96)
Ski Over 40
24
00:07:25.9
Ski Open
96
Male
96
Western Australia
AUS
453
381
11
4:38 min/km
Wave 3
107
302
Martin REES
Martin REES #302
Male Ski Over 40
00:50:48.7
00:50:48.7
23
(95)
Ski Over 40
23
00:07:11.8
Ski Open
95
Male
95
New South Wales
AUS
454
382
11
4:37 min/km
Wave 3
106
300
Chris RASHLEY
Chris RASHLEY #300
Male Ski Open
00:50:47.2
00:50:47.2
45
(94)
Ski Open
45
00:10:40.8
Ski Open
94
Male
94
Hampshire
GBR
432
383
11
4:37 min/km
Wave 3
105
78
Stewart COLLINGWOOD
Stewart COLLINGWOOD #78
Male Ski Over 40
00:50:39.8
00:50:39.8
22
(93)
Ski Over 40
22
00:07:02.9
Ski Open
93
Male
93
Victoria
AUS
455
384
11
4:36 min/km
Wave 3
104
280
Aya OKANO
Aya OKANO #280
Female Ski Open
00:50:39.5
00:50:39.5
8
(9)
Ski Open
8
00:05:13.4
Ski Open
9
Female
9
Western Australia
AUS
469
468
11
4:36 min/km
Wave 2
103
75
Stephen CODA
Stephen CODA #75
Male Ski Over 50
00:50:35.3
00:50:35.3
17
(92)
Ski Over 50
17
00:07:02.7
Ski Open
92
Male
92
Western Australia
AUS
460
385
11
4:35 min/km
Wave 3
102
7
Tim ALLEN
Tim ALLEN #7
Male Ski Over 50
00:50:32.5
00:50:32.5
16
(91)
Ski Over 50
16
00:06:59.9
Ski Open
91
Male
91
New South Wales
AUS
461
386
11
4:35 min/km
Wave 3
101
32
Graeme BORTHWICK
Graeme BORTHWICK #32
Male Ski Over 50
00:50:25.4
00:50:25.4
15
(90)
Ski Over 50
15
00:06:52.8
Ski Open
90
Male
90
New South Wales
AUS
462
387
11
4:35 min/km
Wave 3
100
242
Beau MCGREGOR
Beau MCGREGOR #242
Male Ski Under 19
00:50:24.3
00:50:24.3
8
(89)
Ski Under 19
8
00:08:41.5
Ski Open
89
Male
89
New South Wales
AUS
469
388
11
4:34 min/km
Wave 3
99
85
Bailey CONNOLLY
Bailey CONNOLLY #85
Male Ski Under 19
00:50:23.3
00:50:23.3
7
(88)
Ski Under 19
7
00:08:40.5
Ski Open
88
Male
88
New South Wales
AUS
470
389
11
4:34 min/km
Wave 3
98
327
Courtney SETO
Courtney SETO #327
Male Ski Over 50
00:50:18.6
00:50:18.6
14
(87)
Ski Over 50
14
00:06:46.0
Ski Open
87
Male
87
HI
USA
463
390
11
4:34 min/km
Wave 3
97
111
Matthew DYNON
Matthew DYNON #111
Male Ski Over 40
00:50:14.4
00:50:14.4
21
(86)
Ski Over 40
21
00:06:37.5
Ski Open
86
Male
86
Western Australia
AUS
456
391
11
4:34 min/km
Wave 3
96
159
Mick HERDEN
Mick HERDEN #159
Male Ski Over 40
00:49:58.5
00:49:58.5
20
(85)
Ski Over 40
20
00:06:21.6
Ski Open
85
Male
85
Queensland
AUS
457
392
11
4:32 min/km
Wave 3
95
40
Raffaele BROTZU
Raffaele BROTZU #40
Male Ski Over 40
00:49:50.9
00:49:50.9
19
(84)
Ski Over 40
19
00:06:14.0
Ski Open
84
Male
84
Western Australia
AUS
458
393
11
4:31 min/km
Wave 3
94
304
Tyson REEVE
Tyson REEVE #304
Male Ski Open
00:49:50.5
00:49:50.5
44
(83)
Ski Open
44
00:09:44.1
Ski Open
83
Male
83
Queensland
AUS
433
394
11
4:31 min/km
Wave 3
93
442
Craig BROOKS
Craig BROOKS #442
Male Ski Over 40
00:49:45.8
00:49:45.8
18
(82)
Ski Over 40
18
00:06:08.9
Ski Open
82
Male
82
459
395
11
4:31 min/km
Wave 3
92
499
Mark STEWART
Mark STEWART #499
Male SLSA Ski
00:49:42.6
00:49:42.6
2
(81)
SLSA Ski
2
00:00:26.1
Ski Open
81
Male
81
Western Australia
AUS
490
396
11
4:31 min/km
Wave 3
91
88
Ryan COULIN
Ryan COULIN #88
Male Ski Over 40
00:49:41.6
00:49:41.6
17
(80)
Ski Over 40
17
00:06:04.7
Ski Open
80
Male
80
Western Australia
AUS
460
397
11
4:31 min/km
Wave 3
90
141
Craig GRAHAM
Craig GRAHAM #141
Male Ski Over 40
00:49:41.1
00:49:41.1
16
(79)
Ski Over 40
16
00:06:04.2
Ski Open
79
Male
79
Western Australia
AUS
461
398
11
4:31 min/km
Wave 3
89
539
David RUSSELL
David RUSSELL #539
Male Ski Open
00:49:36.1
00:49:36.1
43
(78)
Ski Open
43
00:09:29.7
Ski Open
78
Male
78
Western Australia
AUS
434
399
11
4:30 min/km
Wave 3
88
540
Michael MCKEOGH
Michael MCKEOGH #540
Male Ski Over 50
00:49:33.4
00:49:33.4
13
(77)
Ski Over 50
13
00:06:00.8
Ski Open
77
Male
77
Western Australia
AUS
464
400
11
4:30 min/km
Wave 3
87
26
Rob BIRD
Rob BIRD #26
Male Ski Over 40
00:49:23.1
00:49:23.1
15
(76)
Ski Over 40
15
00:05:46.2
Ski Open
76
Male
76
New South Wales
AUS
462
401
11
4:29 min/km
Wave 3
86
428
Max ANDERSON LOAKE
Max ANDERSON LOAKE #428
Male SLSA Ski
00:49:16.5
00:49:16.5
1
(75)
SLSA Ski
1
Ski Open
75
Male
75
Western Australia
AUS
500
402
11
4:28 min/km
Wave 3
85
70
James CLARKE
James CLARKE #70
Male Ski Open
00:49:13.5
00:49:13.5
42
(74)
Ski Open
42
00:09:07.1
Ski Open
74
Male
74
Auckland
NZL
435
403
11
4:28 min/km
Wave 3
84
528
Stevo & Ahern's Team
Stevo & Ahern's Team #528
Mixed Male Double
00:49:10.4
00:49:10.4
2
(3)
Male Double
2
00:02:04.8
Double
3
Mixed
3
Jim Stevenson
Patrick Ahern
490
482
11
4:28 min/km
Wave 3
83
290
Bryan PEARSON
Bryan PEARSON #290
Male Ski Over 40
00:49:02.2
00:49:02.2
14
(73)
Ski Over 40
14
00:05:25.3
Ski Open
73
Male
73
New South Wales
AUS
463
404
11
4:27 min/km
Wave 3
82
386
Daniel WILMANN
Daniel WILMANN #386
Male Ski Open
00:48:46.9
00:48:46.9
41
(72)
Ski Open
41
00:08:40.5
Ski Open
72
Male
72
Victoria
AUS
436
405
11
4:26 min/km
Wave 3
81
203
Ian KININMONTH
Ian KININMONTH #203
Male Ski Over 50
00:48:43.0
00:48:43.0
12
(71)
Ski Over 50
12
00:05:10.4
Ski Open
71
Male
71
Western Australia
AUS
465
406
11
4:25 min/km
Wave 3
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
7
Page 5 of 7 (330 items)