Sunset Surfski Series Race 2
21 Nov 2019
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
Advanced
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
Page 2 of 7 (330 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Second Cat
Second Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Paddler1
Paddler2
Points
Points 2
Dist
Pace
Wave
280
241
Brad MCGOWN
Brad MCGOWN #241
Male Ski Over 50
01:05:59.7
01:05:59.7
75
(228)
Ski Over 50
75
00:22:27.1
Ski Open
211
Male
228
Victoria
AUS
402
266
11
5:59 min/km
Wave 3
279
472
Anne-Marie JUENGLING
Anne-Marie JUENGLING #472
Female SLSA Ski
01:05:50.9
01:05:50.9
4
(42)
SLSA Ski
4
00:09:57.0
Ski Open
38
Female
42
Western Australia
AUS
476
439
11
5:59 min/km
Wave 2
278
257
Jon MORRIS
Jon MORRIS #257
Male Ski Over 50
01:05:36.1
01:05:36.1
74
(227)
Ski Over 50
74
00:22:03.5
Ski Open
210
Male
227
Victoria
AUS
403
267
11
5:57 min/km
Wave 3
277
265
Dave NEAL
Dave NEAL #265
Male Ski Over 50
01:05:32.9
01:05:32.9
73
(226)
Ski Over 50
73
00:22:00.3
Ski Open
209
Male
226
New South Wales
AUS
404
268
11
5:57 min/km
Wave 3
276
118
Joanna EYTON
Joanna EYTON #118
Female OC1
01:05:23.6
01:05:23.6
2
(41)
OC1
2
00:01:09.2
OC1
2
Female
41
Singapore
SGP
490
490
11
5:56 min/km
Wave 1
275
42
Marie BUCHANAN
Marie BUCHANAN #42
Female SUP
01:05:13.7
01:05:13.7
2
(40)
SUP
2
00:02:22.4
SUP
2
Female
40
devon
GBR
490
490
11
5:55 min/km
Wave 1
274
67
Gavin CLARK
Gavin CLARK #67
Male Ski Over 40
01:04:43.2
01:04:43.2
57
(225)
Ski Over 40
57
00:21:06.3
Ski Open
208
Male
225
New South Wales
AUS
420
269
11
5:53 min/km
Wave 3
273
493
Gordon SALVAGE
Gordon SALVAGE #493
Male SUP 14ft
01:04:41.9
01:04:41.9
2
(224)
SUP 14ft
2
00:13:23.8
SUP
10
Male
224
Western Australia
AUS
490
467
11
5:52 min/km
Wave 1
272
458
Jennifer GRAHAME
Jennifer GRAHAME #458
Female OC1
01:04:14.4
01:04:14.4
1
(39)
OC1
1
OC1
1
Female
39
New South Wales
AUS
500
500
11
5:50 min/km
Wave 1
271
201
Christopher KING
Christopher KING #201
Male Ski Open
01:04:03.0
01:04:03.0
54
(223)
Ski Open
54
00:23:56.6
Ski Open
207
Male
223
Western Australia
AUS
423
270
11
5:49 min/km
Wave 3
270
487
Crawford OLNEY
Crawford OLNEY #487
Male SUP
01:04:00.3
01:04:00.3
8
(222)
SUP
8
00:12:44.7
SUP
9
Male
222
Western Australia
AUS
469
468
11
5:49 min/km
Wave 1
269
333
Brad SKINNER
Brad SKINNER #333
Male Ski Over 50
01:03:36.9
01:03:36.9
72
(221)
Ski Over 50
72
00:20:04.3
Ski Open
206
Male
221
Queensland
AUS
405
271
11
5:46 min/km
Wave 3
268
503
Paula TOCQUER
Paula TOCQUER #503
Female Ski Over 40
01:03:22.0
01:03:22.0
6
(38)
Ski Over 40
6
00:09:03.5
Ski Open
37
Female
38
New South Wales
AUS
471
440
11
5:45 min/km
Wave 2
267
125
Westley FIELD
Westley FIELD #125
Male Ski Over 60
01:03:16.7
01:03:16.7
12
(220)
Ski Over 60
12
00:12:07.6
Ski Open
205
Male
220
New South Wales
AUS
465
272
11
5:45 min/km
Wave 3
266
278
Mich O'CONNOR
Mich O'CONNOR #278
Female Ski Over 50
01:03:04.4
01:03:04.4
4
(37)
Ski Over 50
4
00:06:43.9
Ski Open
36
Female
37
Victoria
AUS
476
441
11
5:44 min/km
Wave 2
265
434
Mel BIGGS
Mel BIGGS #434
Male Ski Over 50
01:03:03.6
01:03:03.6
71
(219)
Ski Over 50
71
00:19:31.0
Ski Open
204
Male
219
Western Australia
AUS
406
273
11
5:43 min/km
Wave 3
264
162
Paul HINES
Paul HINES #162
Male Ski Over 60
01:02:59.9
01:02:59.9
11
(218)
Ski Over 60
11
00:11:50.8
Ski Open
203
Male
218
New South Wales
AUS
466
274
11
5:43 min/km
Wave 3
263
98
Catherine DELERIVE
Catherine DELERIVE #98
Female Ski Over 50
01:02:52.1
01:02:52.1
3
(36)
Ski Over 50
3
00:06:31.6
Ski Open
35
Female
36
FRA
482
442
11
5:42 min/km
Wave 2
262
474
Jade LANE
Jade LANE #474
Female SUP
01:02:51.3
01:02:51.3
1
(35)
SUP
1
SUP
1
Female
35
Western Australia
AUS
500
500
11
5:42 min/km
Wave 1
261
142
Wes GREENE
Wes GREENE #142
Male SUP
01:02:39.3
01:02:39.3
7
(217)
SUP
7
00:11:23.7
SUP
8
Male
217
Queensland
AUS
470
469
11
5:41 min/km
Wave 1
260
239
Wendy MCALPINE
Wendy MCALPINE #239
Female Ski Open
01:02:19.8
01:02:19.8
16
(34)
Ski Open
16
00:16:53.7
Ski Open
34
Female
34
Victoria
AUS
461
443
11
5:39 min/km
Wave 2
259
527
Steven STASIUK
Steven STASIUK #527
Male Ski Over 40
01:02:18.2
01:02:18.2
56
(216)
Ski Over 40
56
00:18:41.3
Ski Open
202
Male
216
421
275
11
5:39 min/km
Wave 3
258
533
Gemma SCOTT
Gemma SCOTT #533
Female SLSA Ski
01:02:15.2
01:02:15.2
3
(33)
SLSA Ski
3
00:06:21.3
Ski Open
33
Female
33
482
444
11
5:39 min/km
Wave 2
257
289
Rozetta PAYNE
Rozetta PAYNE #289
Female Ski Over 40
01:02:13.5
01:02:13.5
5
(32)
Ski Over 40
5
00:07:55.0
Ski Open
32
Female
32
New South Wales
AUS
472
445
11
5:39 min/km
Wave 2
256
462
Nigel HINDMARSH
Nigel HINDMARSH #462
Male Ski Over 40
01:02:01.5
01:02:01.5
55
(215)
Ski Over 40
55
00:18:24.6
Ski Open
201
Male
215
Western Australia
AUS
422
276
11
5:38 min/km
Wave 3
255
63
Dale CHAPMAN
Dale CHAPMAN #63
Male SUP
01:01:53.0
01:01:53.0
6
(214)
SUP
6
00:10:37.4
SUP
7
Male
214
Western Australia
AUS
471
470
11
5:37 min/km
Wave 1
254
413
Macwilliams
Macwilliams #413
Mixed Male Double
01:01:50.6
01:01:50.6
5
(10)
Male Double
5
00:14:45.0
Double
10
Mixed
10
Western Australia
AUS
Russell Macwilliam
Stuart Macwilliam
472
467
11
5:37 min/km
Wave 3
253
51
Richard CAMPBELL
Richard CAMPBELL #51
Male Ski Over 50
01:01:35.3
01:01:35.3
70
(213)
Ski Over 50
70
00:18:02.7
Ski Open
200
Male
213
Victoria
AUS
407
277
11
5:35 min/km
Wave 3
252
90
Derek CROSS
Derek CROSS #90
Male SUP
01:01:20.5
01:01:20.5
5
(212)
SUP
5
00:10:04.9
SUP
6
Male
212
Western Australia
AUS
472
471
11
5:34 min/km
Wave 1
251
488
Darren PRATT
Darren PRATT #488
Male SUP
01:01:14.6
01:01:14.6
4
(211)
SUP
4
00:09:59.0
SUP
5
Male
211
Western Australia
AUS
476
472
11
5:34 min/km
Wave 1
250
132
Rodney GANGE
Rodney GANGE #132
Male Ski Over 60
01:01:13.8
01:01:13.8
10
(210)
Ski Over 60
10
00:10:04.7
Ski Open
199
Male
210
Victoria
AUS
467
278
11
5:33 min/km
Wave 3
249
164
Tim HOOKINS
Tim HOOKINS #164
Male Ski Over 60
01:00:54.0
01:00:54.0
9
(209)
Ski Over 60
9
00:09:44.9
Ski Open
198
Male
209
New South Wales
AUS
468
279
11
5:32 min/km
Wave 3
248
117
Earl EVANS
Earl EVANS #117
Male Ski Over 50
01:00:24.6
01:00:24.6
69
(208)
Ski Over 50
69
00:16:52.0
Ski Open
197
Male
208
New South Wales
AUS
408
280
11
5:29 min/km
Wave 3
247
228
Derek MABBOTT
Derek MABBOTT #228
Male OC1
01:00:19.0
01:00:19.0
7
(207)
OC1
7
00:06:59.3
OC1
7
Male
207
Queensland
AUS
470
470
11
5:29 min/km
Wave 1
246
295
David POLLACK
David POLLACK #295
Male Ski Over 50
01:00:00.6
01:00:00.6
68
(206)
Ski Over 50
68
00:16:28.0
Ski Open
196
Male
206
New South Wales
AUS
409
281
11
5:27 min/km
Wave 3
245
395
Tony WORRAD
Tony WORRAD #395
Male Ski Over 50
00:59:59.3
00:59:59.3
67
(205)
Ski Over 50
67
00:16:26.7
Ski Open
195
Male
205
Queensland
AUS
410
282
11
5:27 min/km
Wave 3
244
188
Daniel JUENGLING
Daniel JUENGLING #188
Male SUP
00:59:54.1
00:59:54.1
3
(204)
SUP
3
00:08:38.5
SUP
4
Male
204
Western Australia
AUS
482
476
11
5:26 min/km
Wave 1
243
496
Evan SHAPLEY
Evan SHAPLEY #496
Male Ski Over 50
00:59:47.9
00:59:47.9
66
(203)
Ski Over 50
66
00:16:15.3
Ski Open
194
Male
203
Western Australia
AUS
411
283
11
5:26 min/km
Wave 3
242
453
Jack EMERTON
Jack EMERTON #453
Male Ski Open
00:59:41.8
00:59:41.8
53
(202)
Ski Open
53
00:19:35.4
Ski Open
193
Male
202
Western Australia
AUS
424
284
11
5:25 min/km
Wave 3
241
385
John WILLIAMS
John WILLIAMS #385
Male Ski Over 50
00:59:35.0
00:59:35.0
65
(201)
Ski Over 50
65
00:16:02.4
Ski Open
192
Male
201
Western Australia
AUS
412
285
11
5:25 min/km
Wave 3
240
223
Ben LLOYD
Ben LLOYD #223
Male Ski Over 40
00:59:10.3
00:59:10.3
54
(200)
Ski Over 40
54
00:15:33.4
Ski Open
191
Male
200
Queensland
AUS
423
286
11
5:22 min/km
Wave 3
239
339
Warren SOUTHWELL
Warren SOUTHWELL #339
Male Ski Over 60
00:59:03.2
00:59:03.2
8
(199)
Ski Over 60
8
00:07:54.1
Ski Open
190
Male
199
Western Australia
AUS
469
287
11
5:22 min/km
Wave 3
238
363
Simon TRAYNOR
Simon TRAYNOR #363
Male Ski Over 40
00:58:59.8
00:58:59.8
53
(198)
Ski Over 40
53
00:15:22.9
Ski Open
189
Male
198
Victoria
AUS
424
288
11
5:21 min/km
Wave 3
237
315
Thomas ROGAN
Thomas ROGAN #315
Male Ski Over 40
00:58:52.3
00:58:52.3
52
(197)
Ski Over 40
52
00:15:15.4
Ski Open
188
Male
197
Western Australia
AUS
425
289
11
5:21 min/km
Wave 3
236
497
Ray SMITH
Ray SMITH #497
Male Ski Over 50
00:58:51.3
00:58:51.3
64
(196)
Ski Over 50
64
00:15:18.7
Ski Open
187
Male
196
Western Australia
AUS
413
290
11
5:21 min/km
Wave 3
235
477
Leanne LEWIS
Leanne LEWIS #477
Female Ski Over 50
00:58:47.2
00:58:47.2
2
(31)
Ski Over 50
2
00:02:26.7
Ski Open
31
Female
31
Western Australia
AUS
490
446
11
5:20 min/km
Wave 2
234
175
Bill JARVIS
Bill JARVIS #175
Male OC1
00:58:46.7
00:58:46.7
6
(195)
OC1
6
00:05:27.0
OC1
6
Male
195
Queensland
AUS
471
471
11
5:20 min/km
Wave 1
233
65
Andrew CHARLTON
Andrew CHARLTON #65
Male Ski Over 50
00:58:42.9
00:58:42.9
63
(194)
Ski Over 50
63
00:15:10.3
Ski Open
186
Male
194
New South Wales
AUS
414
291
11
5:20 min/km
Wave 3
232
489
Josh RAEMAEKERS
Josh RAEMAEKERS #489
Male Ski Under 19
00:58:29.8
00:58:29.8
10
(193)
Ski Under 19
10
00:16:47.0
Ski Open
185
Male
193
Western Australia
AUS
467
292
11
5:19 min/km
Wave 3
231
205
Terry KNOWLES
Terry KNOWLES #205
Male Ski Over 50
00:58:29.2
00:58:29.2
62
(192)
Ski Over 50
62
00:14:56.6
Ski Open
184
Male
192
Victoria
AUS
415
293
11
5:19 min/km
Wave 3
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
Page 2 of 7 (330 items)