Rottnest Swim Run
16 Nov 2019
Results
Details
 
Contact
Category Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
Page 1 of 4 (152 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Member 2
Member 1
Dist
3.21 km
C/Pos
7.3km
C/Pos
9.2km
C/Pos
13.2km
C/Pos
25km
C/Pos
Finish
C/Pos
4
74
TEAM Musky and Bakesy
TEAM Musky and Bakesy #74
Mixed Team
03:22:42
03:22:42
1
Mixed Team
1
Mike MUSK
Renee BAKER
26.8
00:19:22
1
00:39:44
22
00:27:49
30
00:08:45
3
00:59:58
1
00:22:34
1
14
118
TEAM The Happy Clappy's
TEAM The Happy Clappy's #118
Mixed Team
03:44:49
03:44:49
2
Mixed Team
2
00:22:07
Tara YEWERS
Aaron MILWARD
26.8
00:21:32
3
00:28:18
2
00:15:17
2
00:30:05
2
01:16:08
2
00:30:52
2
17
69
TEAM Mental As Anything
TEAM Mental As Anything #69
Mixed Team
03:45:32
03:45:32
3
Mixed Team
3
00:22:50
Chris ACKLIN
Scarlett DUNCAN
26.8
00:21:01
2
00:27:54
1
00:14:46
1
00:30:54
1
01:18:04
3
00:30:00
3
19
29
TEAM Double Trouble
TEAM Double Trouble #29
Mixed Team
03:47:18
03:47:18
4
Mixed Team
4
00:24:36
Jess JENKE
Brenton JENKE
26.8
00:22:16
6
00:30:40
6
00:14:15
5
00:30:35
5
01:17:55
4
00:29:56
4
20
30
TEAM Dreams
TEAM Dreams #30
Mixed Team
03:48:47
03:48:47
5
Mixed Team
5
00:26:05
Catherine ROSE
Alex FINLAYSON
26.8
00:22:04
5
00:29:02
4
00:15:40
4
00:31:17
6
01:17:40
5
00:30:39
5
24
89
TEAM Rampant Swans
TEAM Rampant Swans #89
Mixed Team
03:52:46
03:52:46
6
Mixed Team
6
00:30:04
Mark GRZANKA
Maia SIMMONDS
26.8
00:22:51
9
00:30:30
8
00:14:44
6
00:31:04
7
01:20:26
6
00:25:38
6
31
111
Team STOCKHOLM SYNDROME
Team STOCKHOLM SYNDROME #111
Mixed Team
04:01:33
04:01:33
7
Mixed Team
7
00:38:51
26.8
00:22:43
7
00:30:16
7
00:15:26
7
00:34:07
8
01:19:44
7
00:25:37
7
32
168
TEAM Stockholm Syndrome
TEAM Stockholm Syndrome #168
Mixed Team
04:01:33
04:01:33
8
Mixed Team
8
00:38:51
Andrew GRAHAM
Rachel MCCORMICK
26.8
00:22:59
8
00:29:29
5
00:16:13
8
00:34:07
9
01:19:44
8
00:25:37
8
39
112
TEAM Team Manning
TEAM Team Manning #112
Mixed Team
04:08:21
04:08:21
9
Mixed Team
9
00:45:39
Greg MANNING
Michelle MANNING
26.8
00:23:16
10
00:31:17
9
00:17:50
9
00:33:30
10
01:25:50
11
00:21:29
9
43
75
TEAM NC
TEAM NC #75
Mixed Team
04:13:46
04:13:46
10
Mixed Team
10
00:51:04
Anna GATTI
Justin GELDARD
26.8
00:25:00
16
00:30:55
12
00:16:37
10
00:33:37
11
01:23:05
10
00:25:46
10
44
104
TEAM Swimbetterthanrun
TEAM Swimbetterthanrun #104
Mixed Team
04:14:24
04:14:24
11
Mixed Team
11
00:51:42
Matt ILLINGWORTH
Nicole ANNSON
26.8
00:24:05
12
00:31:39
11
00:17:14
11
00:33:14
12
01:26:56
12
00:21:38
11
45
64
TEAM M & N
TEAM M & N #64
Mixed Team
04:14:43
04:14:43
12
Mixed Team
12
00:52:01
Lisa DELAURENTIS
Peter TANHAM
26.8
00:21:30
4
00:29:13
3
00:15:41
3
00:30:11
4
01:27:53
9
00:23:55
12
61
91
TEAM Rob n Robyn
TEAM Rob n Robyn #91
Mixed Team
04:28:15
04:28:15
13
Mixed Team
13
01:05:33
Robyn TISSIMAN
Rob PASS
26.8
00:23:37
11
00:32:01
10
00:18:23
13
00:35:06
13
01:40:18
17
00:20:57
13
68
144
TEAM YTG+B
TEAM YTG+B #144
Mixed Team
04:30:37
04:30:37
14
Mixed Team
14
01:07:55
Harry HOWE
Nina SCHEER
26.8
00:26:30
24
00:31:42
17
00:18:13
15
00:33:35
15
01:34:09
13
00:23:01
14
70
42
TEAM Flamin Dragons
TEAM Flamin Dragons #42
Mixed Team
04:30:56
04:30:56
15
Mixed Team
15
01:08:14
Elise KALLMEIER
David KALLMEIER
26.8
00:25:11
20
00:33:02
18
00:18:20
17
00:33:03
14
01:37:33
14
00:20:23
15
73
15
TEAM BucksnDucks
TEAM BucksnDucks #15
Mixed Team
04:32:16
04:32:16
16
Mixed Team
16
01:09:34
Jan GRAHAM
Chris ALLDAY
26.8
00:25:09
19
00:33:27
19
00:18:56
18
00:36:06
20
01:34:22
15
00:23:24
16
75
9
TEAM This is BS
TEAM This is BS #9
Mixed Team
04:32:49
04:32:49
17
Mixed Team
17
01:10:07
Steph WADE
Bryan APATHY
26.8
00:24:49
14
00:33:14
16
00:19:38
20
00:35:23
19
01:37:11
18
00:20:00
17
77
79
TEAM PaddyTaffy
TEAM PaddyTaffy #79
Mixed Team
04:35:43
04:35:43
18
Mixed Team
18
01:13:01
Andrea WILLIAMS
Mark COTTER
26.8
00:26:01
21
00:32:49
21
00:18:42
19
00:36:07
21
01:35:16
16
00:25:37
18
83
28
TEAM Double J
TEAM Double J #28
Mixed Team
04:41:12
04:41:12
19
Mixed Team
19
01:18:30
Jonathan DORAN
Jacqueline BEVEN
26.8
00:26:44
26
00:33:17
25
00:17:38
22
00:35:53
23
01:37:17
19
00:27:48
19
91
65
TEAM M&M Mixups
TEAM M&M Mixups #65
Mixed Team
04:45:02
04:45:02
20
Mixed Team
20
01:22:20
Matt BOTT
Melanie HILL
26.8
00:25:02
18
00:34:35
23
00:20:34
24
00:37:08
25
01:42:14
22
-00:08:04
20
92
60
TEAM Kellys Hill
TEAM Kellys Hill #60
Mixed Team
04:46:15
04:46:15
21
Mixed Team
21
01:23:33
Ciaran KELLY
Kirsten HILL
26.8
00:25:00
17
00:33:04
15
00:18:52
16
00:35:46
18
01:41:22
20
00:31:09
21
99
98
TEAM Should’ve Trained
TEAM Should’ve Trained #98
Mixed Team
04:50:30
04:50:30
22
Mixed Team
22
01:27:48
Amiel CASSIDY
Matt RADCLIFF
26.8
00:26:26
25
00:30:40
14
00:17:13
14
00:36:17
17
01:44:53
21
-00:00:58
22
104
24
TEAM Crazy Sheep
TEAM Crazy Sheep #24
Mixed Team
04:54:40
04:54:40
23
Mixed Team
23
01:31:58
Jimena TARACENA
Peter THOMAS
26.8
00:26:26
23
00:33:19
24
00:21:04
25
00:37:43
26
01:42:21
23
00:00:22
23
105
149
Team THIRD TIME LUCKY
Team THIRD TIME LUCKY #149
Mixed Team
04:57:29
04:57:29
24
Mixed Team
24
01:34:47
26.8
00:29:37
30
00:35:36
29
00:20:54
27
00:38:15
28
01:43:49
25
04:57:29
24
106
163
TEAM Third Time Lucky
TEAM Third Time Lucky #163
Mixed Team
04:57:29
04:57:29
25
Mixed Team
25
01:34:47
Sarah MEYER
Charles BIDDLE
26.8
00:29:44
31
00:35:36
30
00:20:54
28
00:38:15
29
01:43:49
26
00:00:19
25
108
94
TEAM Runethlon
TEAM Runethlon #94
Mixed Team
04:59:32
04:59:32
26
Mixed Team
26
01:36:50
Ruth MURDIE
Darren WALLACE
26.8
00:28:10
28
00:35:28
27
00:18:06
26
00:41:25
27
01:43:24
24
04:59:32
26
112
82
TEAM Pint And A Half
TEAM Pint And A Half #82
Mixed Team
05:02:24
05:02:24
27
Mixed Team
27
01:39:42
Kate SMITH
Johnny HAIG
26.8
00:24:14
13
00:32:30
13
00:16:56
12
00:37:08
16
02:03:42
27
05:02:24
27
114
85
TEAM Prossdogs
TEAM Prossdogs #85
Mixed Team
05:03:06
05:03:06
28
Mixed Team
28
01:40:24
Michael PROSSER
Amy PROSSER
26.8
00:26:09
22
00:34:31
26
00:19:22
23
00:33:39
22
02:03:01
28
05:03:06
28
121
101
TEAM TwoUp
TEAM TwoUp #101
Mixed Team
05:19:21
05:19:21
29
Mixed Team
29
01:56:39
Phip HUGHES
Garry SILK
26.8
00:24:49
15
00:33:55
20
00:18:56
21
00:36:43
24
02:09:59
29
05:19:21
29
126
23
TEAM Could End In Divorce
TEAM Could End In Divorce #23
Mixed Team
05:22:40
05:22:40
30
Mixed Team
30
01:59:58
Robert BOYLAN
Lee BOYLAN
26.8
00:29:54
32
00:38:44
33
00:24:04
33
00:40:54
32
01:53:11
31
05:22:40
30
127
131
TEAM Tri2Swim
TEAM Tri2Swim #131
Mixed Team
05:22:57
05:22:57
31
Mixed Team
31
02:00:15
Mari TURNER
Paul TAYLOR
26.8
00:29:25
29
00:37:56
31
00:21:50
31
00:42:23
31
01:53:29
30
05:22:57
31
129
54
TEAM J&T
TEAM J&T #54
Mixed Team
05:25:12
05:25:12
32
Mixed Team
32
02:02:30
Jason HOW
Tab MEERMAN
26.8
00:27:29
27
00:37:58
28
00:21:17
29
00:43:32
30
02:00:03
32
05:25:12
32
131
45
Team SINK-A-POORS
Team SINK-A-POORS #45
Mixed Team
05:30:57
05:30:57
33
Mixed Team
33
02:08:15
Emma Barrebo
26.8
00:30:43
34
00:41:52
34
00:24:16
34
00:44:58
34
01:53:31
33
05:30:57
33
142
40
TEAM Fireballs
TEAM Fireballs #40
Mixed Team
05:53:33
05:53:33
34
Mixed Team
34
02:30:51
Charlotte CONNON
Matt GIBSON
26.8
00:30:46
33
00:37:56
32
00:22:15
32
00:48:02
33
02:03:05
34
05:53:33
34
6
TEAM Area 51
TEAM Area 51 #6
Mixed Team
DNF
DNF
Mixed Team
Kristine RICCI
Ross SUTHERLAND
26.8
00:28:58
00:36:11
00:21:09
04:04:00
1
120
TEAM The King and COK
TEAM The King and COK #120
Male Team
03:04:44
03:04:44
1
Male Team
1
Ciaran O'KANE
Ben KING
26.8
00:18:18
1
00:23:52
1
00:12:29
1
00:20:43
1
01:06:01
1
00:16:23
1
2
167
TEAM WildOatsXX
TEAM WildOatsXX #167
Male Team
03:14:12
03:14:12
2
Male Team
2
00:09:27
Sean ROBERTSON
Kevin MCEWAN
26.8
00:18:34
2
00:24:34
2
00:13:40
3
00:27:00
3
01:05:14
2
00:20:10
2
3
16
TEAM Butch & Sundance
TEAM Butch & Sundance #16
Male Team
03:19:18
03:19:18
3
Male Team
3
00:14:34
Dave GRANT
Murray ROBERTSON
26.8
00:18:57
3
00:24:29
3
00:13:19
2
00:26:58
2
01:08:15
3
00:21:46
3
5
26
TEAM Dark and Stormy
TEAM Dark and Stormy #26
Male Team
03:31:21
03:31:21
4
Male Team
4
00:26:37
Cam STORM
Phil CORRICK
26.8
00:20:06
5
00:25:57
5
00:14:46
5
00:29:36
5
01:10:29
4
00:27:53
4
6
43
TEAM Flying DJ
TEAM Flying DJ #43
Male Team
03:32:47
03:32:47
5
Male Team
5
00:28:03
James MARANGOU
Dominic MATTES
26.8
00:19:51
4
00:26:11
4
00:14:40
4
00:29:35
4
01:12:48
5
00:28:28
5
10
132
TEAM Trotter Independent Traders
TEAM Trotter Independent Traders #132
Male Team
03:43:03
03:43:03
6
Male Team
6
00:38:19
Jason SNELL
Nathan LINEHAN
26.8
00:22:06
19
00:28:25
13
00:15:12
13
00:30:26
12
01:16:15
9
00:29:47
6
11
143
TEAM Willis St Duo
TEAM Willis St Duo #143
Male Team
03:43:11
03:43:11
7
Male Team
7
00:38:27
Jon EVANS
Peter REEVES
26.8
00:21:47
15
00:29:07
18
00:15:16
16
00:30:58
16
01:14:56
8
00:29:31
7
12
100
TEAM Squid Waffles
TEAM Squid Waffles #100
Male Team
03:43:51
03:43:51
8
Male Team
8
00:39:06
Sam GLIDDON
Steven WOOD
26.8
00:21:51
14
00:29:05
17
00:15:33
18
00:30:43
15
01:14:56
7
00:30:21
8
15
18
Team CAN'T SWIM, CAN RUN.
Team CAN'T SWIM, CAN RUN. #18
Male Team
03:45:16
03:45:16
9
Male Team
9
00:40:32
Raymond LAMPARD
Christopher HAZELL
26.8
00:20:44
11
00:28:11
7
00:15:38
7
00:31:07
8
01:16:00
6
00:31:38
9
16
58
TEAM Just for fun
TEAM Just for fun #58
Male Team
03:45:23
03:45:23
10
Male Team
10
00:40:39
Sean WEBB
Ross ROBERTSON
26.8
00:20:33
7
00:28:11
6
00:15:07
6
00:30:05
6
01:18:55
10
00:30:34
10
18
127
TEAM Top Guns
TEAM Top Guns #127
Male Team
03:46:52
03:46:52
11
Male Team
11
00:42:08
Brett EDELMAN
Paul GARDNER
26.8
00:21:51
21
00:28:14
12
00:14:55
9
00:30:01
7
01:19:52
12
00:30:21
11
21
39
TEAM FineTuned
TEAM FineTuned #39
Male Team
03:50:42
03:50:42
12
Male Team
12
00:45:58
Cameron TAYLOR
Simon ARMSTRONG
26.8
00:20:39
6
00:28:46
8
00:15:41
8
00:31:12
11
01:17:57
11
00:33:19
12
22
137
Team WE THOUGH THEY SAID SOME RUM
Team WE THOUGH THEY SAID SOME RUM #137
Male Team
03:52:11
03:52:11
13
Male Team
13
00:47:27
David BRADLEY
Daithi DE BAROID
26.8
00:22:37
22
00:30:27
21
00:14:03
20
00:30:46
18
01:20:17
16
00:32:09
13
23
135
TEAM Twins
TEAM Twins #135
Male Team
03:52:41
03:52:41
14
Male Team
14
00:47:57
Glenn PESICH
Darren PESICH
26.8
00:20:44
10
00:29:18
9
00:15:45
12
00:31:26
17
01:18:43
14
00:32:50
14
25
88
TEAM Quokkas
TEAM Quokkas #88
Male Team
03:52:50
03:52:50
15
Male Team
15
00:48:05
Davin BUEKES
Damien STEVENS
26.8
00:22:11
20
00:30:56
22
00:13:49
19
00:31:24
20
01:17:34
15
00:34:39
15
[1]
2
3
4
Page 1 of 4 (152 items)