Augusta Adventure Fest
2 Nov 2019
Results
Details
 
Contact
Cheeky Monkey MINI Adventure Race
Augusta Adventure Race
Advanced
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Page 1 of 8 (386 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Time Adj
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Name1
Name2
Name3
Name4
Pace
1km Ocean Swim
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
6km Coastal Run
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
15km Mountain Bike
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
6km Inlet Paddle
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
TeamRun
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
557
Team Walford
Team Walford #557
Mixed Mixed Team
Query
Query
Mixed Team
Mixed
Jenny Bates
Ben Walford
Brad Walford
Sophie Walford
00:26:00.00
26:00 min/km
00:15:12.95
2:32 min/km
00:17:45.11
00:46:31.54
19.3 km/h
00:01:01.53
00:43:21.69
7:13 min/km
00:00:18.06
563
Team Jamo
Team Jamo #563
Mixed Mixed Team
Not started
Not started
Mixed Team
Mixed
Shane Jamieson
Rowan Jamieson
Heath Jamieson
Emma Jamieson
554
Simo's Gang
Simo's Gang #554
Mixed Mixed Team
Not started
Not started
Mixed Team
Mixed
Richenda Prall
Archie Prall
Eliza Prall
Sim Prall
587
6050
6050 #587
Mixed Mixed Team
Not started
Not started
Mixed Team
Mixed
Greg Eastwood
Blair Tansey
Paul Markovic
612
Team Dougo
Team Dougo #612
Mixed Mixed Team
Not started
Not started
Mixed Team
Mixed
Joshua Douglas
Joshua Douglas
Fleur Douglas
Ella Douglas
11
David CAPPER
David CAPPER #11
Male Prime (18-39)
Not started
Not started
Prime (18-39)
Male
David Capper
David Capper
David Capper
David Capper
18
Aaron JOHNSTON
Aaron JOHNSTON #18
Male Prime (18-39)
Not started
Not started
Prime (18-39)
Male
Aaron Johnston
Aaron Johnston
Aaron Johnston
Aaron Johnston
447
Team Big Tuna
Team Big Tuna #447
Mixed Mixed Team
Not started
Not started
Mixed Team
Mixed
Georgina Barron
Georgina Barron
Robert Good
Robert Good
498
Honey Badgers
Honey Badgers #498
Mixed Mixed Team
Not started
Not started
Mixed Team
Mixed
Lucy Hill
Lucy Mansfield
Kolby Hough
Lucy Hill
425
SYAM- Stop yelling at me
SYAM- Stop yelling at me #425
Female Female Team
Not started
Not started
Female Team
Female
Siobhan Gavin
Lisa Nell
Siobhan Gavin
Siobhan Gavin
619
Adventurous Try Hards
Adventurous Try Hards #619
Female Female Team
Not started
Not started
Female Team
Female
Diana Nottle
Sharon Chetwyn
Lorraine Morris
Diana Nottle
156
Jacob SANGSTER
Jacob SANGSTER #156
Male Junior (Under 18)
Not started
Not started
Junior (Under 18)
Male
Jacob Sangster
Jacob Sangster
Jacob Sangster
Jacob Sangster
160
Lachlan MURRAY
Lachlan MURRAY #160
Male Junior (Under 18)
Not started
Not started
Junior (Under 18)
Male
Lachlan Murray
Lachlan Murray
Lachlan Murray
Lachlan Murray
161
Tom LYNCH
Tom LYNCH #161
Male Junior (Under 18)
Not started
Not started
Junior (Under 18)
Male
Tom Lynch
Tom Lynch
Tom Lynch
Tom Lynch
423
True Blue Hale Crew
True Blue Hale Crew #423
Male Male Team
Not started
Not started
Male Team
Male
Damian Kestel
Damian Kestel
448
Team Funk
Team Funk #448
Male Male Team
Not started
Not started
Male Team
Male
Drew Good
Drew Good
Ryan Daws
Ryan Daws
465
From the Loop
From the Loop #465
Male Male Team
Not started
Not started
Male Team
Male
Stephen Lynch
Stephen Lynch
46
Lou ROBERTS
Lou ROBERTS #46
Female Veteran (40-49)
Not started
Not started
Veteran (40-49)
Female
Lou Roberts
Lou Roberts
Lou Roberts
Lou Roberts
59
Toby BIRKETT
Toby BIRKETT #59
Male Veteran (40-49)
Not started
Not started
Veteran (40-49)
Male
Toby Birkett
Toby Birkett
Toby Birkett
Toby Birkett
61
Gavin ALLEN
Gavin ALLEN #61
Male Veteran (40-49)
Not started
Not started
Veteran (40-49)
Male
Gavin Allen
Gavin Allen
Gavin Allen
Gavin Allen
66
Ben LASSONDE
Ben LASSONDE #66
Male Veteran (40-49)
Not started
Not started
Veteran (40-49)
Male
Ben Lassonde
Ben Lassonde
Ben Lassonde
Ben Lassonde
108
Lindo VAN DER MERWE
Lindo VAN DER MERWE #108
Male Vintage (50-59)
Not started
Not started
Vintage (50-59)
Male
Lindo Van Der Merwe
Lindo Van Der Merwe
Lindo Van Der Merwe
Lindo Van Der Merwe
124
Neville WHITE
Neville WHITE #124
Male Vintage (50-59)
Not started
Not started
Vintage (50-59)
Male
Neville White
Neville White
Neville White
Neville White
170
Phillip KRIEL
Phillip KRIEL #170
Male Vintage (50-59)
Not started
Not started
Vintage (50-59)
Male
Phillip Kriel
Phillip Kriel
Phillip Kriel
Phillip Kriel
52
Mark KERNS
Mark KERNS #52
Male Veteran (40-49)
DNS
DNS
Veteran (40-49)
Male
Mark Kerns
Mark Kerns
Mark Kerns
Mark Kerns
463
Team Pringle
Team Pringle #463
Male Male Team
DNS
DNS
Male Team
Male
Paul Marik
Ivan Pringle
Ivan Pringle
Paul Marik
402
Ws
Ws #402
Male U18 Team
DNS
DNS
U18 Team
Male
Lachlan Wood
David Waring
David Waring
Lachlan Wood
151
Jack HOOGERWAARD
Jack HOOGERWAARD #151
Male Junior (Under 15)
DNS
DNS
Junior (Under 15)
Male
Jack Hoogerwaard
Jack Hoogerwaard
Jack Hoogerwaard
Jack Hoogerwaard
31
Chloe PAYNE
Chloe PAYNE #31
Female Prime (18-39)
DNS
DNS
Prime (18-39)
Female
Chloe Payne
Chloe Payne
Chloe Payne
Chloe Payne
154
Noah BOLDY
Noah BOLDY #154
Male Junior (Under 18)
DNF
DNF
Junior (Under 18)
Male
Noah Boldy
Noah Boldy
Noah Boldy
Noah Boldy
00:21:24.43
21:24 min/km
00:39:08.49
6:31 min/km
00:00:39.62
01:03:48.89
14.1 km/h
00:02:46.70
430
SMOG
SMOG #430
Female Female Team
DNF
DNF
Female Team
Female
Janelle Hartnett
Janelle Hartnett
Janelle Hartnett
00:26:37.76
26:37 min/km
00:55:45.48
9:17 min/km
00:00:56.64
01:09:00.65
13.0 km/h
00:01:19.79
01:20:37.42
13:26 min/km
00:00:19.03
409
Tag You're It
Tag You're It #409
Mixed Mixed Team
DNF
DNF
Mixed Team
Mixed
John Van Dyk
Melissa Van Dyk
Melissa Van Dyk
John Van Dyk
00:23:36.59
23:36 min/km
101
Mark COCKROFT
Mark COCKROFT #101
Male Vintage (50-59)
DNF
DNF
Vintage (50-59)
Male
Mark Cockroft
Mark Cockroft
Mark Cockroft
Mark Cockroft
00:16:25.45
16:25 min/km
353
585
Some Assorted Nuts & A Couple of Crackers
Some Assorted Nuts & A Couple of Cr.. #585
Mixed Mixed Team
04:27:04.61
04:27:04.61
118
(136)
Mixed Team
118
02:26:30.18
Mixed
136
Ben Johnston
Simon Drummond
Chris Wright
Justine Muir
9:18 min/km
00:30:26.77
30:26 min/km
320
109
123
00:44:22.13
7:23 min/km
184
62
72
00:02:01.53
307
112
129
01:06:48.14
13.5 km/h
333
113
130
00:00:58.59
251
104
121
02:01:48.66
20:18 min/km
352
118
135
00:00:38.77
351
117
134
352
606
Burnt Rainbow Flayers
Burnt Rainbow Flayers #606
Mixed U15 Team Mixed
04:27:00.54
04:27:00.54
9
(135)
U15 Team Mixed
9
01:35:05.98
Mixed
135
Maya johnston
Oakley Drummond
Tom Wright
Jackson Muir
9:18 min/km
00:30:26.54
30:26 min/km
318
7
121
00:44:21.16
7:23 min/km
183
4
71
00:02:01.36
305
9
128
01:06:48.13
13.5 km/h
332
8
129
00:00:47.50
198
7
107
02:01:59.49
20:19 min/km
353
9
136
00:00:36.35
350
8
133
351
15
Lj SILULU
Lj SILULU #15
Male Prime (18-39)
04:06:02.54
04:06:02.54
12
(143)
Prime (18-39)
12
01:45:33.33
Male
143
Lj Silulu
Lj Silulu
Lj Silulu
Lj Silulu
8:34 min/km
00:34:50.00
34:50 min/km
341
12
137
01:01:03.77
10:10 min/km
338
12
136
00:02:21.54
325
11
126
01:04:00.58
14.1 km/h
314
12
134
00:02:08.89
337
12
134
01:21:03.54
13:30 min/km
345
12
140
00:00:34.21
344
12
143
350
70
Mark ELLIOTT
Mark ELLIOTT #70
Male Veteran (40-49)
04:06:02.34
04:06:02.34
33
(142)
Veteran (40-49)
33
01:54:05.72
Male
142
Mark Elliott
Mark Elliott
Mark Elliott
Mark Elliott
8:34 min/km
00:34:50.00
34:50 min/km
342
32
138
01:01:02.84
10:10 min/km
337
32
135
00:02:24.71
329
28
128
01:04:04.62
14.0 km/h
315
30
135
00:02:04.85
335
30
132
01:21:02.33
13:30 min/km
344
31
139
00:00:32.97
343
33
142
349
142
Ben MACDONALD
Ben MACDONALD #142
Male Junior (Under 15)
04:03:14.92
04:03:14.92
11
(141)
Junior (Under 15)
11
01:15:17.87
Male
141
Ben Macdonald
Ben Macdonald
Ben Macdonald
Ben Macdonald
8:28 min/km
00:28:44.39
28:44 min/km
298
9
124
00:54:18.65
9:03 min/km
302
9
123
00:02:10.98
317
9
123
01:05:58.58
13.6 km/h
328
9
137
00:02:46.09
349
11
140
01:28:54.01
14:49 min/km
350
11
143
00:00:22.20
231
11
106
348
107
Neil HARVEY
Neil HARVEY #107
Male Vintage (50-59)
04:01:33.43
04:01:33.43
25
(140)
Vintage (50-59)
25
01:46:08.08
Male
140
Neil Harvey
Neil Harvey
Neil Harvey
Neil Harvey
8:24 min/km
00:30:42.62
30:42 min/km
325
24
133
01:01:43.52
10:17 min/km
342
24
138
00:01:36.21
272
15
98
01:05:30.91
13.7 km/h
326
25
136
00:01:24.70
304
18
113
01:20:15.05
13:22 min/km
343
25
138
00:00:20.39
170
11
80
347
67
Jeroen BRANTJES
Jeroen BRANTJES #67
Male Veteran (40-49)
03:59:55.65
03:59:55.65
32
(139)
Veteran (40-49)
32
01:47:59.02
Male
139
Jeroen Brantjes
Jeroen Brantjes
Jeroen Brantjes
Jeroen Brantjes
8:21 min/km
00:28:29.55
28:29 min/km
295
25
121
00:59:09.19
9:51 min/km
334
31
132
00:04:00.51
348
33
140
01:08:01.12
13.2 km/h
339
31
139
00:01:22.48
300
21
109
01:18:31.05
13:05 min/km
341
30
136
00:00:21.73
220
27
102
346
149
Kieran BRANTJES
Kieran BRANTJES #149
Male Junior (Under 15)
03:59:54.10
03:59:54.10
10
(138)
Junior (Under 15)
10
01:11:57.05
Male
138
Kieran Brantjes
Kieran Brantjes
Kieran Brantjes
Kieran Brantjes
8:21 min/km
00:28:30.58
28:30 min/km
296
8
122
00:59:09.36
9:51 min/km
335
10
133
00:04:00.14
347
11
139
01:08:00.51
13.2 km/h
338
10
138
00:01:21.84
298
8
107
01:18:31.12
13:05 min/km
342
10
137
00:00:20.53
173
7
83
345
518
Four Who's
Four Who's #518
Male Male Team
03:51:46.56
03:51:46.56
42
(137)
Male Team
42
01:39:43.31
Male
137
Cliff Brennan
Michael Ramonfosse
Michael Brennan
Anthony Taylor
8:04 min/km
00:23:46.67
23:46 min/km
196
25
89
01:00:13.96
10:02 min/km
336
39
134
00:01:51.14
294
37
109
01:22:51.88
10.9 km/h
350
42
143
00:00:47.81
201
33
59
01:01:49.52
10:18 min/km
300
38
124
00:00:25.55
295
35
128
344
56
Sam MCMANIS
Sam MCMANIS #56
Male Veteran (40-49)
03:51:32.68
03:51:32.68
31
(136)
Veteran (40-49)
31
01:39:36.05
Male
136
Sam Mcmanis
Sam Mcmanis
Sam Mcmanis
Sam Mcmanis
8:04 min/km
00:23:02.43
23:02 min/km
172
16
81
00:47:56.09
7:59 min/km
247
23
109
00:01:16.98
202
11
71
01:16:21.26
11.8 km/h
347
32
141
00:01:10.89
271
17
91
01:21:22.78
13:33 min/km
346
32
141
00:00:22.23
235
28
107
343
137
Grace MCMANIS
Grace MCMANIS #137
Female Junior (Under 15)
03:51:31.36
03:51:31.36
5
(74)
Junior (Under 15)
5
01:11:13.37
Female
74
Grace Mcmanis
Grace Mcmanis
Grace Mcmanis
Grace Mcmanis
8:04 min/km
00:23:01.40
23:01 min/km
170
5
35
00:47:56.33
7:59 min/km
249
4
41
00:01:17.26
206
4
38
01:16:20.50
11.8 km/h
346
5
73
00:01:11.13
273
4
56
01:21:23.40
13:33 min/km
347
5
74
00:00:21.32
199
4
33
342
470
Redemption Time
Redemption Time #470
Mixed Mixed Team
03:51:31.19
03:51:31.19
117
(134)
Mixed Team
117
01:50:56.77
Mixed
134
Andrew MacNaughtan
Halee Fedec
Bernadette Fedec
Martin Fedec
8:04 min/km
00:26:59.28
26:59 min/km
263
89
98
01:02:54.44
10:29 min/km
344
116
134
00:00:57.82
87
32
40
01:24:41.95
10.6 km/h
352
117
135
00:00:53.86
230
99
115
00:54:45.44
9:07 min/km
237
82
90
00:00:18.38
92
21
31
341
85
Sarah BLACK
Sarah BLACK #85
Female Vintage (50-59)
03:47:54.12
03:47:54.12
12
(73)
Vintage (50-59)
12
01:04:44.40
Female
73
Sarah Black
Sarah Black
Sarah Black
Sarah Black
7:56 min/km
00:29:22.89
29:22 min/km
303
9
65
01:10:45.18
11:47 min/km
347
12
74
00:01:46.98
287
8
60
01:04:47.11
13.9 km/h
320
11
62
00:04:00.52
351
12
74
00:56:35.57
9:25 min/km
255
8
48
00:00:35.86
349
12
74
340
49
Helen WOOD
Helen WOOD #49
Female Veteran (40-49)
03:45:44.24
03:45:44.24
15
(72)
Veteran (40-49)
15
01:07:40.17
Female
72
Helen Wood
Helen Wood
Helen Wood
Helen Wood
7:51 min/km
00:31:11.86
31:11 min/km
326
13
70
01:01:35.03
10:15 min/km
340
15
71
00:01:25.40
244
8
50
01:05:23.57
13.8 km/h
324
15
65
00:01:28.43
307
10
64
01:04:14.75
10:42 min/km
307
12
65
00:00:25.17
291
13
57
339
48
Jodie HOPKINS
Jodie HOPKINS #48
Female Veteran (40-49)
03:45:18.13
03:45:18.13
14
(71)
Veteran (40-49)
14
01:07:14.06
Female
71
Jodie Hopkins
Jodie Hopkins
Jodie Hopkins
Jodie Hopkins
7:51 min/km
00:33:11.40
33:11 min/km
332
14
71
00:58:13.40
9:42 min/km
329
13
68
00:03:02.99
338
15
73
00:57:57.61
15.5 km/h
269
9
42
00:02:27.74
345
15
73
01:09:58.39
11:39 min/km
331
15
73
00:00:26.56
311
15
66
338
481
Comic relief
Comic relief #481
Male Male Team
03:44:32.50
03:44:32.50
41
(135)
Male Team
41
01:32:29.25
Male
135
James Rigg
Sam Rigg
James Rigg
Sam Rigg
7:49 min/km
00:28:02.89
28:02 min/km
282
36
117
00:55:20.10
9:13 min/km
310
38
127
00:02:00.94
304
39
116
00:59:19.58
15.2 km/h
281
39
128
00:02:27.62
344
42
138
01:16:58.39
12:49 min/km
340
42
135
00:00:22.97
254
30
114
337
467
Sibling Rivalry
Sibling Rivalry #467
Mixed U15 Team Mixed
03:44:30.25
03:44:30.25
8
(133)
U15 Team Mixed
8
00:52:35.69
Mixed
133
Charlotte Rigg
Owen Rigg
William Rigg
William Rigg
7:49 min/km
00:28:01.14
28:01 min/km
279
5
104
00:55:22.89
9:13 min/km
312
9
126
00:01:59.12
302
8
127
00:59:17.40
15.2 km/h
280
3
108
00:02:30.13
346
9
135
01:16:57.38
12:49 min/km
339
8
132
00:00:22.17
230
6
82
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Page 1 of 8 (386 items)