Hit Southwest Surf to Surf Bunbury Fun Run
13 Oct 2019
Results
Teams
Details
 
Contact
Half Marathon
10km Run
5km Run
5km Walk
2km Run
Advanced
Advanced
1
2
3
[4]
5
Page 4 of 5 (210 items)
Fav
Pos
Net Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
(Net Time)
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Net Time
Category
Cat Pos
Net Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Net Gender Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Pos In Team
Pace
2.5km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
5km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
57
56
872
Justin WOOD
Justin WOOD #872
Male Open
00:26:33.25
00:26:33.25
(00:26:19.83)
12
(44)
00:26:19.83
Open
12
13
00:04:07.21
Male
44
43
Health and Fitness
Becky Lynch
1
5:15 min/km
00:12:31.19
5:00 min/km
45
8
34
00:13:48.64
5:31 min/km
60
14
45
51
55
686
William LLOYD
William LLOYD #686
Male Under 12
00:26:22.26
00:26:22.26
(00:26:19.44)
10
(38)
00:26:19.44
Under 12
10
11
00:07:26.96
Male
38
42
Primary Challenge
Bunbury Primary School
00:23:39.98
1
5
5:15 min/km
00:12:35.92
5:02 min/km
40
11
31
00:13:43.52
5:29 min/km
59
11
44
64
64
717
Lorrie MORRISON
Lorrie MORRISON #717
Female 50+
00:27:14.43
00:27:14.43
(00:27:07.00)
2
(14)
00:27:07.00
50+
2
2
00:04:06.19
Female
14
14
Runner v Triathlete
Bunbury Runners Club
2
5:25 min/km
00:13:31.21
5:24 min/km
77
2
23
00:13:35.79
5:26 min/km
58
2
15
43
44
838
Mitchell TUCKEY
Mitchell TUCKEY #838
Male Under 12
00:25:35.78
00:25:35.78
(00:25:34.25)
9
(30)
00:25:34.25
Under 12
9
9
00:06:40.48
Male
30
31
5:06 min/km
00:12:03.32
4:49 min/km
29
8
21
00:13:30.93
5:24 min/km
57
10
43
63
63
582
Adam FAZEY
Adam FAZEY #582
Male Open
00:27:06.22
00:27:06.22
(00:27:01.47)
14
(50)
00:27:01.47
Open
14
14
00:04:40.18
Male
50
50
5:24 min/km
00:13:34.50
5:25 min/km
78
14
55
00:13:26.97
5:22 min/km
56
13
42
49
49
747
Tony PANUCCIO
Tony PANUCCIO #747
Male 50+
00:26:17.30
00:26:17.30
(00:26:11.91)
6
(36)
00:26:11.91
50+
6
6
00:06:00.34
Male
36
36
Primary Challenge
St Mary's Primary School
00:24:53.70
2
5
5:14 min/km
00:12:45.94
5:06 min/km
46
6
35
00:13:25.97
5:22 min/km
55
8
41
44
47
488
Louis BEST
Louis BEST #488
Male Under 8
00:25:43.80
00:25:43.80
(00:25:39.83)
2
(31)
00:25:39.83
Under 8
2
2
00:06:49.05
Male
31
34
Primary Challenge
St Mary's Primary School
00:24:53.70
2
4
5:07 min/km
00:12:18.21
4:55 min/km
37
1
28
00:13:21.62
5:20 min/km
54
2
40
59
54
882
Leigh WARD
Leigh WARD #882
Male Open
00:26:39.54
00:26:39.54
(00:26:18.58)
13
(46)
00:26:18.58
Open
13
12
00:04:13.50
Male
46
41
5:15 min/km
00:13:00.34
5:12 min/km
66
13
49
00:13:18.23
5:19 min/km
53
12
39
58
53
883
Tom WARD
Tom WARD #883
Male Under 16
00:26:37.30
00:26:37.30
(00:26:16.38)
11
(45)
00:26:16.38
Under 16
11
11
00:05:38.14
Male
45
40
5:15 min/km
00:13:00.98
5:12 min/km
68
11
50
00:13:15.39
5:18 min/km
52
10
38
42
43
482
Kieran BELFIELD
Kieran BELFIELD #482
Male Open
00:25:35.78
00:25:35.78
(00:25:30.76)
9
(29)
00:25:30.76
Open
9
9
00:03:09.74
Male
29
30
5:06 min/km
00:12:15.79
4:54 min/km
35
6
26
00:13:14.97
5:17 min/km
51
11
37
41
42
481
David BELFIELD
David BELFIELD #481
Male 50+
00:25:35.78
00:25:35.78
(00:25:30.17)
5
(28)
00:25:30.17
50+
5
5
00:05:18.83
Male
28
29
5:06 min/km
00:12:15.99
4:54 min/km
36
5
27
00:13:14.17
5:17 min/km
50
7
36
19
22
737
Jackson NOVEL
Jackson NOVEL #737
Male Under 16
00:23:44.15
00:23:44.15
(00:23:43.00)
4
(13)
00:23:43.00
Under 16
4
4
00:02:44.99
Male
13
15
Primary Challenge
St Joseph's Primary School
00:27:31.19
3
1
4:44 min/km
00:10:30.18
4:12 min/km
4
3
4
00:13:12.81
5:17 min/km
49
9
35
36
38
916
Aron BRANCHI
Aron BRANCHI #916
Male Open
00:25:13.25
00:25:13.25
(00:25:09.55)
6
(25)
00:25:09.55
Open
6
7
00:02:47.21
Male
25
26
5:01 min/km
00:12:02.59
4:49 min/km
30
3
22
00:13:06.96
5:14 min/km
48
10
34
50
57
628
Gavin HAWKE
Gavin HAWKE #628
Male 50+
00:26:20.21
00:26:20.21
(00:26:20.21)
7
(37)
00:26:20.21
50+
7
7
00:06:03.25
Male
37
44
5:16 min/km
00:13:15.92
5:18 min/km
63
8
46
00:13:04.28
5:13 min/km
47
6
33
53
51
884
Hugh HEFFERNAN
Hugh HEFFERNAN #884
Male Open
00:26:24.29
00:26:24.29
(00:26:13.29)
11
(40)
00:26:13.29
Open
11
11
00:03:58.25
Male
40
38
5:14 min/km
00:13:09.89
5:15 min/km
64
12
47
00:13:03.39
5:13 min/km
46
9
32
54
52
885
Rory HEFFERNAN
Rory HEFFERNAN #885
Male Under 12
00:26:24.50
00:26:24.50
(00:26:14.00)
11
(41)
00:26:14.00
Under 12
11
10
00:07:29.20
Male
41
39
5:14 min/km
00:13:10.66
5:16 min/km
65
17
48
00:13:03.33
5:13 min/km
45
9
31
34
37
466
Brad ANDREWS
Brad ANDREWS #466
Male Open
00:25:12.12
00:25:12.12
(00:25:07.53)
5
(24)
00:25:07.53
Open
5
6
00:02:46.08
Male
24
25
5:01 min/km
00:12:04.34
4:49 min/km
31
4
23
00:13:03.19
5:13 min/km
44
8
30
33
32
659
Clint JOHNSTON
Clint JOHNSTON #659
Male Open
00:24:43.71
00:24:43.71
(00:24:36.48)
4
(23)
00:24:36.48
Open
4
4
00:02:17.67
Male
23
23
Health and Fitness
Bodyrox
1
4:55 min/km
00:11:41.33
4:40 min/km
23
2
17
00:12:55.15
5:10 min/km
43
7
29
47
41
748
Angus PARK
Angus PARK #748
Male Under 16
00:25:55.55
00:25:55.55
(00:25:25.30)
8
(34)
00:25:25.30
Under 16
8
7
00:04:56.38
Male
34
28
Health and Fitness
Bunbury Rowing Club
1
5:05 min/km
00:12:34.14
5:01 min/km
54
9
40
00:12:51.16
5:08 min/km
42
8
28
52
50
806
Flynn SMITH
Flynn SMITH #806
Male Under 16
00:26:24.05
00:26:24.05
(00:26:12.49)
10
(39)
00:26:12.49
Under 16
10
10
00:05:24.88
Male
39
37
5:14 min/km
00:13:25.36
5:22 min/km
75
12
53
00:12:47.13
5:06 min/km
41
7
27
38
40
504
Graham BUFTON
Graham BUFTON #504
Male Open
00:25:19.95
00:25:19.95
(00:25:16.23)
7
(26)
00:25:16.23
Open
7
8
00:02:53.91
Male
26
27
5:03 min/km
00:12:31.20
5:00 min/km
39
7
30
00:12:45.03
5:06 min/km
40
6
26
46
45
519
Brenton CHESTER
Brenton CHESTER #519
Male Open
00:25:48.05
00:25:48.05
(00:25:35.12)
10
(33)
00:25:35.12
Open
10
10
00:03:22.01
Male
33
32
5:07 min/km
00:12:50.65
5:08 min/km
53
11
39
00:12:44.47
5:05 min/km
39
5
25
32
33
899
Scarlett BROWN
Scarlett BROWN #899
Female Under 16
00:24:40.00
00:24:40.00
(00:24:37.65)
3
(10)
00:24:37.65
Under 16
3
3
00:01:25.49
Female
10
10
Runner v Triathlete
Bunbury Triathlon Club
2
4:55 min/km
00:11:59.29
4:47 min/km
27
2
8
00:12:38.36
5:03 min/km
38
4
14
37
39
473
Kelly BAGGETTA
Kelly BAGGETTA #473
Female Open
00:25:19.95
00:25:19.95
(00:25:11.50)
6
(12)
00:25:11.50
Open
6
6
00:03:24.83
Female
12
13
5:02 min/km
00:12:33.91
5:01 min/km
41
5
10
00:12:37.59
5:03 min/km
37
7
13
40
36
607
Christopher GRAY
Christopher GRAY #607
Male Open
00:25:31.32
00:25:31.32
(00:25:05.53)
8
(27)
00:25:05.53
Open
8
5
00:03:05.28
Male
27
24
5:01 min/km
00:12:28.59
4:59 min/km
48
9
36
00:12:36.93
5:02 min/km
36
4
24
23
25
498
Henry BRIGINSHAW
Henry BRIGINSHAW #498
Male Under 16
00:23:59.99
00:23:59.99
(00:23:56.99)
6
(17)
00:23:56.99
Under 16
6
6
00:03:00.83
Male
17
18
4:47 min/km
00:11:20.10
4:32 min/km
16
6
11
00:12:36.89
5:02 min/km
35
6
23
21
23
733
Jim NOTT
Jim NOTT #733
Male Under 16
00:23:53.05
00:23:53.05
(00:23:51.09)
5
(15)
00:23:51.09
Under 16
5
5
00:02:53.88
Male
15
16
4:46 min/km
00:11:15.97
4:30 min/km
15
5
10
00:12:35.12
5:02 min/km
34
5
22
39
35
609
Milla GRAY
Milla GRAY #609
Female Under 16
00:25:28.00
00:25:28.00
(00:25:01.82)
4
(13)
00:25:01.82
Under 16
4
4
00:02:13.48
Female
13
12
5:00 min/km
00:12:27.39
4:58 min/km
47
5
12
00:12:34.42
5:01 min/km
33
3
12
27
28
577
Layden EVANS
Layden EVANS #577
Male Under 12
00:24:10.15
00:24:10.15
(00:24:08.37)
6
(19)
00:24:08.37
Under 12
6
7
00:05:14.84
Male
19
20
4:49 min/km
00:11:34.78
4:37 min/km
19
3
13
00:12:33.59
5:01 min/km
32
8
21
28
27
746
Phoenix PANUCCIO
Phoenix PANUCCIO #746
Male Under 12
00:24:10.96
00:24:10.96
(00:24:05.74)
7
(20)
00:24:05.74
Under 12
7
6
00:05:15.65
Male
20
19
Primary Challenge
St Mary's Primary School
00:24:53.70
2
3
4:49 min/km
00:11:34.37
4:37 min/km
21
4
15
00:12:31.36
5:00 min/km
31
7
20
29
29
583
Flynn FAZEY
Flynn FAZEY #583
Male Under 12
00:24:22.94
00:24:22.94
(00:24:10.92)
8
(21)
00:24:10.92
Under 12
8
8
00:05:27.63
Male
21
21
4:50 min/km
00:11:41.01
4:40 min/km
24
6
18
00:12:29.91
4:59 min/km
30
6
19
31
31
569
Lexie EDWARDS
Lexie EDWARDS #569
Female Under 16
00:24:36.93
00:24:36.93
(00:24:29.91)
2
(9)
00:24:29.91
Under 16
2
2
00:01:22.42
Female
9
9
4:53 min/km
00:12:04.40
4:49 min/km
32
3
9
00:12:25.51
4:58 min/km
29
2
11
22
24
724
Sebastian MURRAY
Sebastian MURRAY #724
Male Under 12
00:23:59.18
00:23:59.18
(00:23:56.92)
5
(16)
00:23:56.92
Under 12
5
5
00:05:03.87
Male
16
17
4:47 min/km
00:11:34.08
4:37 min/km
18
2
12
00:12:22.83
4:57 min/km
28
5
18
35
34
520
Helen CHONG
Helen CHONG #520
Female Open
00:25:12.95
00:25:12.95
(00:24:42.85)
5
(11)
00:24:42.85
Open
5
5
00:03:17.83
Female
11
11
4:56 min/km
00:12:25.10
4:58 min/km
51
6
14
00:12:17.75
4:55 min/km
27
6
10
30
30
505
Noah BUFTON
Noah BUFTON #505
Male Open
00:24:35.06
00:24:35.06
(00:24:27.31)
3
(22)
00:24:27.31
Open
3
3
00:02:09.02
Male
22
22
4:53 min/km
00:12:10.92
4:52 min/km
33
5
24
00:12:16.38
4:54 min/km
26
3
17
26
26
789
Miriam RODGERS
Miriam RODGERS #789
Female Open
00:24:09.65
00:24:09.65
(00:24:02.99)
4
(8)
00:24:02.99
Open
4
4
00:02:14.53
Female
8
8
4:48 min/km
00:11:48.24
4:43 min/km
25
4
7
00:12:14.75
4:53 min/km
25
5
9
15
17
612
Allanah GRIFFIN
Allanah GRIFFIN #612
Female Under 16
00:23:14.51
00:23:14.51
(00:23:12.97)
1
(4)
00:23:12.97
Under 16
1
1
Female
4
5
4:38 min/km
00:11:02.90
4:25 min/km
12
1
3
00:12:10.07
4:52 min/km
24
1
8
18
20
795
Tanika SCHOEMAN
Tanika SCHOEMAN #795
Female Under 12
00:23:23.55
00:23:23.55
(00:23:22.39)
1
(6)
00:23:22.39
Under 12
1
1
Female
6
7
Primary Challenge
Bunbury Primary School
00:23:39.98
1
4
4:40 min/km
00:11:12.34
4:28 min/km
13
1
4
00:12:10.05
4:52 min/km
23
1
7
20
21
575
Bernard ENSLIN
Bernard ENSLIN #575
Male 50+
00:23:46.80
00:23:46.80
(00:23:42.39)
4
(14)
00:23:42.39
50+
4
4
00:03:29.84
Male
14
14
4:44 min/km
00:11:32.74
4:37 min/km
20
4
14
00:12:09.64
4:51 min/km
22
5
16
45
46
755
Ned PEMBERTON
Ned PEMBERTON #755
Male Under 16
00:25:46.80
00:25:46.80
(00:25:35.24)
7
(32)
00:25:35.24
Under 16
7
8
00:04:47.63
Male
32
33
Health and Fitness
Bunbury Runners Club
3
5:07 min/km
00:13:25.87
5:22 min/km
76
13
54
00:12:09.37
4:51 min/km
21
4
15
10
12
470
Lucas ANDREWS
Lucas ANDREWS #470
Male Under 16
00:22:37.16
00:22:37.16
(00:22:35.42)
3
(9)
00:22:35.42
Under 16
3
3
00:01:37.99
Male
9
10
4:31 min/km
00:10:30.95
4:12 min/km
5
4
5
00:12:04.47
4:49 min/km
20
3
14
14
16
715
Mary MORGAN
Mary MORGAN #715
Female 50+
00:23:08.24
00:23:08.24
(00:23:05.52)
1
(3)
00:23:05.52
50+
1
1
Female
3
4
4:37 min/km
00:11:12.22
4:28 min/km
14
1
5
00:11:53.30
4:45 min/km
19
1
6
17
18
584
Jacinta FAZEY
Jacinta FAZEY #584
Female Open
00:23:19.30
00:23:19.30
(00:23:15.12)
3
(5)
00:23:15.12
Open
3
3
00:01:24.18
Female
5
6
4:39 min/km
00:11:25.03
4:34 min/km
17
3
6
00:11:50.09
4:44 min/km
18
4
5
12
15
876
Rosemary GILES
Rosemary GILES #876
Female Open
00:22:38.22
00:22:38.22
(00:22:37.03)
2
(2)
00:22:37.03
Open
2
2
00:00:43.10
Female
2
3
4:31 min/km
00:10:50.50
4:20 min/km
10
2
2
00:11:46.53
4:42 min/km
17
3
4
9
11
751
Adam PEMBERTON
Adam PEMBERTON #751
Male Open
00:22:26.04
00:22:26.04
(00:22:21.28)
1
(8)
00:22:21.28
Open
1
2
Male
8
9
Health and Fitness
Bunbury Runners Club
2
4:28 min/km
00:10:40.62
4:16 min/km
9
1
8
00:11:40.66
4:40 min/km
16
2
13
8
10
754
Chris KILEY
Chris KILEY #754
Male 50+
00:22:17.99
00:22:17.99
(00:22:14.47)
3
(7)
00:22:14.47
50+
3
3
00:02:01.03
Male
7
8
4:26 min/km
00:10:39.42
4:15 min/km
7
2
6
00:11:35.05
4:38 min/km
15
4
12
11
13
887
Felix RANSOME-MARIN
Felix RANSOME-MARIN #887
Male Under 12
00:22:37.75
00:22:37.75
(00:22:35.49)
2
(10)
00:22:35.49
Under 12
2
2
00:03:42.44
Male
10
11
Primary Challenge
Bunbury Primary School
00:23:39.98
1
1
4:31 min/km
00:11:01.90
4:24 min/km
11
1
9
00:11:33.59
4:37 min/km
14
4
11
7
9
692
Carolyn MADER
Carolyn MADER #692
Female Open
00:21:55.12
00:21:55.12
(00:21:51.76)
1
(1)
00:21:51.76
Open
1
1
Female
1
2
4:22 min/km
00:10:36.72
4:14 min/km
6
1
1
00:11:15.03
4:30 min/km
13
2
3
5
7
752
Archie PEMBERTON
Archie PEMBERTON #752
Male Under 16
00:21:28.03
00:21:28.03
(00:21:26.30)
2
(5)
00:21:26.30
Under 16
2
2
00:00:28.86
Male
5
6
Health and Fitness
Bunbury Runners Club
1
4:17 min/km
00:10:16.34
4:06 min/km
3
2
3
00:11:09.96
4:27 min/km
12
2
10
4
6
585
Liam FAZEY
Liam FAZEY #585
Male Under 16
00:20:59.16
00:20:59.16
(00:20:57.66)
1
(4)
00:20:57.66
Under 16
1
1
Male
4
5
4:11 min/km
00:09:49.18
3:55 min/km
1
1
1
00:11:08.47
4:27 min/km
11
1
9
1
2
3
[4]
5
Page 4 of 5 (210 items)