Hit Southwest Surf to Surf Bunbury Fun Run
13 Oct 2019
Results
Teams
Details
 
Contact
Half Marathon
10km Run
5km Run
5km Walk
2km Run
Advanced
Advanced
1
2
3
[4]
5
Page 4 of 5 (210 items)
Fav
Pos
Net Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
(Net Time)
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Net Time
Category
Cat Pos
Net Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Net Gender Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Pos In Team
Pace
2.5km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
5km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
158
159
581
Timothy EY
Timothy EY #581
Male Open
00:38:18.51
00:38:18.51
(00:38:07.00)
30
(88)
00:38:07.00
Open
30
30
00:15:52.47
Male
88
89
7:37 min/km
00:17:55.44
7:10 min/km
148
30
84
00:20:11.56
8:04 min/km
167
32
90
87
87
579
Kym EVERSDEN
Kym EVERSDEN #579
Female Open
00:29:02.41
00:29:02.41
(00:28:50.24)
13
(25)
00:28:50.24
Open
13
13
00:07:07.29
Female
25
25
Health and Fitness
Bodyrox
2
5:46 min/km
00:14:04.99
5:37 min/km
91
13
28
00:14:45.24
5:54 min/km
82
14
24
27
28
577
Layden EVANS
Layden EVANS #577
Male Under 12
00:24:10.15
00:24:10.15
(00:24:08.37)
6
(19)
00:24:08.37
Under 12
6
7
00:05:14.84
Male
19
20
4:49 min/km
00:11:34.78
4:37 min/km
19
3
13
00:12:33.59
5:01 min/km
32
8
21
20
21
575
Bernard ENSLIN
Bernard ENSLIN #575
Male 50+
00:23:46.80
00:23:46.80
(00:23:42.39)
4
(14)
00:23:42.39
50+
4
4
00:03:29.84
Male
14
14
4:44 min/km
00:11:32.74
4:37 min/km
20
4
14
00:12:09.64
4:51 min/km
22
5
16
151
155
571
Cindy ELSON
Cindy ELSON #571
Female Open
00:37:16.31
00:37:16.31
(00:37:06.81)
33
(65)
00:37:06.81
Open
33
35
00:15:21.19
Female
65
67
7:25 min/km
00:18:23.24
7:21 min/km
157
38
71
00:18:43.57
7:29 min/km
144
31
57
31
31
569
Lexie EDWARDS
Lexie EDWARDS #569
Female Under 16
00:24:36.93
00:24:36.93
(00:24:29.91)
2
(9)
00:24:29.91
Under 16
2
2
00:01:22.42
Female
9
9
4:53 min/km
00:12:04.40
4:49 min/km
32
3
9
00:12:25.51
4:58 min/km
29
2
11
90
90
568
Nicole DYE
Nicole DYE #568
Female Open
00:29:16.31
00:29:16.31
(00:29:04.14)
14
(27)
00:29:04.14
Open
14
14
00:07:21.19
Female
27
27
Health and Fitness
Bodyrox
3
5:48 min/km
00:14:08.24
5:39 min/km
92
14
29
00:14:55.90
5:58 min/km
86
15
26
567
Mary DUNNE
Mary DUNNE #567
Female Open
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Open
Female
min/km
134
134
563
John DRINKWATER
John DRINKWATER #563
Male Open
00:34:45.41
00:34:45.41
(00:34:31.65)
28
(81)
00:34:31.65
Open
28
28
00:12:19.37
Male
81
82
6:54 min/km
00:17:13.19
6:53 min/km
142
28
82
00:17:18.46
6:55 min/km
125
26
78
133
135
562
Jane DRINKWATER
Jane DRINKWATER #562
Female Under 8
00:34:45.20
00:34:45.20
(00:34:31.79)
3
(53)
00:34:31.79
Under 8
3
3
00:10:37.28
Female
53
53
6:54 min/km
00:17:14.00
6:53 min/km
144
2
62
00:17:17.78
6:55 min/km
124
3
47
105
110
561
Maddison DONOVAN
Maddison DONOVAN #561
Female Under 16
00:31:30.25
00:31:30.25
(00:31:25.04)
11
(38)
00:31:25.04
Under 16
11
11
00:08:15.74
Female
38
40
6:17 min/km
00:14:50.07
5:56 min/km
103
10
34
00:16:34.97
6:37 min/km
117
10
43
165
147
548
William CUNNINGHAM
William CUNNINGHAM #548
Male Under 8
00:39:53.77
00:39:53.77
(00:35:44.02)
7
(90)
00:35:44.02
Under 8
7
7
00:20:59.02
Male
90
87
Primary Challenge
BUNBURY CATHEDRAL GRAMMAR PRIMARY TEAM
00:35:59.64
4
4
7:08 min/km
00:16:55.25
6:46 min/km
174
8
90
00:18:48.77
7:31 min/km
145
7
88
166
139
547
Michelle CUNNINGHAM
Michelle CUNNINGHAM #547
Female Open
00:39:53.90
00:39:53.90
(00:35:03.51)
41
(76)
00:35:03.51
Open
41
30
00:17:58.78
Female
76
56
Primary Challenge
BUNBURY CATHEDRAL GRAMMAR PRIMARY TEAM
00:35:59.64
4
5
7:00 min/km
00:16:14.22
6:29 min/km
173
47
84
00:18:49.29
7:31 min/km
146
32
58
154
129
546
Chris CUNNINGHAM
Chris CUNNINGHAM #546
Male Under 12
00:37:31.25
00:37:31.25
(00:33:28.75)
28
(87)
00:33:28.75
Under 12
28
26
00:18:35.94
Male
87
80
Primary Challenge
BUNBURY CATHEDRAL GRAMMAR PRIMARY TEAM
00:35:59.64
4
3
6:41 min/km
00:16:08.12
6:27 min/km
172
28
89
00:17:20.63
6:56 min/km
129
25
81
544
Alex CUNNINGHAM
Alex CUNNINGHAM #544
Male Under 12
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
Under 12
Male
Primary Challenge
BUNBURY CATHEDRAL GRAMMAR PRIMARY TEAM
00:35:59.64
4
min/km
00:17:59.13
7:11 min/km
77
76
543
Rohan CROWD
Rohan CROWD #543
Male Open
00:27:51.42
00:27:51.42
(00:27:40.08)
16
(55)
00:27:40.08
Open
16
16
00:05:25.38
Male
55
55
5:32 min/km
00:13:29.75
5:23 min/km
79
15
56
00:14:10.33
5:40 min/km
70
16
51
181
183
542
Rebecca CROWD
Rebecca CROWD #542
Female Open
00:55:11.41
00:55:11.41
(00:54:35.86)
51
(88)
00:54:35.86
Open
51
52
00:33:16.29
Female
88
89
10:55 min/km
00:23:20.54
9:20 min/km
180
51
88
00:31:15.31
12:30 min/km
184
52
90
106
104
534
Ryan COULSON
Ryan COULSON #534
Male Under 8
00:31:30.55
00:31:30.55
(00:31:14.55)
4
(68)
00:31:14.55
Under 8
4
4
00:12:35.80
Male
68
69
Primary Challenge
St Mary's Primary School
00:24:53.70
2
10
6:14 min/km
00:15:53.65
6:21 min/km
127
5
77
00:15:20.90
6:08 min/km
92
4
65
532
Jake COULSON
Jake COULSON #532
Male Under 12
Query
Query
(Query)
Query
Under 12
Male
Primary Challenge
St Mary's Primary School
00:24:53.70
2
min/km
00:30:16.01
12:06 min/km
107
103
531
Darren COULSON
Darren COULSON #531
Male Open
00:31:31.05
00:31:31.05
(00:31:14.30)
20
(69)
00:31:14.30
Open
20
20
00:09:05.01
Male
69
68
Primary Challenge
St Mary's Primary School
00:24:53.70
2
11
6:14 min/km
00:15:51.89
6:20 min/km
126
24
76
00:15:22.41
6:08 min/km
93
20
66
530
Danae CORNFORD
Danae CORNFORD #530
Female Open
Query
Query
(Query)
Query
Open
Female
Health and Fitness
Happywhenfit
00:32:48.12
1
min/km
528
Mel COOPER
Mel COOPER #528
Female Open
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Open
Female
min/km
527
Matt COOPER
Matt COOPER #527
Male 50+
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
50+
Male
min/km
155
157
522
Kayla CLINCH
Kayla CLINCH #522
Female Open
00:37:38.99
00:37:38.99
(00:37:32.34)
36
(68)
00:37:32.34
Open
36
37
00:15:43.87
Female
68
69
7:30 min/km
00:18:24.01
7:21 min/km
156
37
70
00:19:08.33
7:39 min/km
150
35
62
55
58
521
Cooper CLARK
Cooper CLARK #521
Male Under 12
00:26:28.41
00:26:28.41
(00:26:25.41)
12
(42)
00:26:25.41
Under 12
12
12
00:07:33.10
Male
42
45
Primary Challenge
St Mary's Primary School
00:24:53.70
2
6
5:17 min/km
00:12:01.04
4:48 min/km
28
7
20
00:14:24.36
5:45 min/km
76
16
54
35
34
520
Helen CHONG
Helen CHONG #520
Female Open
00:25:12.95
00:25:12.95
(00:24:42.85)
5
(11)
00:24:42.85
Open
5
5
00:03:17.83
Female
11
11
4:56 min/km
00:12:25.10
4:58 min/km
51
6
14
00:12:17.75
4:55 min/km
27
6
10
46
45
519
Brenton CHESTER
Brenton CHESTER #519
Male Open
00:25:48.05
00:25:48.05
(00:25:35.12)
10
(33)
00:25:35.12
Open
10
10
00:03:22.01
Male
33
32
5:07 min/km
00:12:50.65
5:08 min/km
53
11
39
00:12:44.47
5:05 min/km
39
5
25
170
170
517
Trinity CHAPMAN
Trinity CHAPMAN #517
Female Under 12
00:40:26.10
00:40:26.10
(00:40:14.71)
8
(79)
00:40:14.71
Under 12
8
8
00:17:02.54
Female
79
79
8:02 min/km
00:19:32.05
7:48 min/km
166
8
79
00:20:42.65
8:17 min/km
173
8
82
171
169
516
Fleur CHAPMAN
Fleur CHAPMAN #516
Female Open
00:40:26.88
00:40:26.88
(00:40:14.50)
44
(80)
00:40:14.50
Open
44
43
00:18:31.76
Female
80
78
8:02 min/km
00:19:30.66
7:48 min/km
165
42
78
00:20:43.84
8:17 min/km
174
46
83
515
Candice CARTER
Candice CARTER #515
Female Open
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Open
Female
min/km
89
89
510
Tiah CAMILLERI
Tiah CAMILLERI #510
Female Under 12
00:29:12.77
00:29:12.77
(00:29:03.69)
4
(26)
00:29:03.69
Under 12
4
4
00:05:49.22
Female
26
26
5:48 min/km
00:12:59.18
5:11 min/km
59
4
17
00:16:04.51
6:25 min/km
106
4
35
30
30
505
Noah BUFTON
Noah BUFTON #505
Male Open
00:24:35.06
00:24:35.06
(00:24:27.31)
3
(22)
00:24:27.31
Open
3
3
00:02:09.02
Male
22
22
4:53 min/km
00:12:10.92
4:52 min/km
33
5
24
00:12:16.38
4:54 min/km
26
3
17
38
40
504
Graham BUFTON
Graham BUFTON #504
Male Open
00:25:19.95
00:25:19.95
(00:25:16.23)
7
(26)
00:25:16.23
Open
7
8
00:02:53.91
Male
26
27
5:03 min/km
00:12:31.20
5:00 min/km
39
7
30
00:12:45.03
5:06 min/km
40
6
26
153
156
502
Zoe BROWN
Zoe BROWN #502
Female Open
00:37:27.11
00:37:27.11
(00:37:14.66)
35
(67)
00:37:14.66
Open
35
36
00:15:31.99
Female
67
68
7:26 min/km
00:18:06.94
7:14 min/km
153
36
68
00:19:07.72
7:39 min/km
149
34
61
126
126
501
Warren BROWN
Warren BROWN #501
Male Open
00:33:14.43
00:33:14.43
(00:33:10.44)
25
(78)
00:33:10.44
Open
25
26
00:10:48.39
Male
78
79
6:38 min/km
00:15:38.67
6:15 min/km
113
20
71
00:17:31.77
7:00 min/km
135
29
83
16
19
500
Mex BROWN
Mex BROWN #500
Male Under 12
00:23:17.97
00:23:17.97
(00:23:15.72)
4
(12)
00:23:15.72
Under 12
4
4
00:04:22.66
Male
12
13
Primary Challenge
Bunbury Primary School
00:23:39.98
1
3
4:39 min/km
00:22:25.85
8:58 min/km
179
30
92
00:00:49.87
0:19 min/km
1
1
1
125
127
499
Lucille BROWN
Lucille BROWN #499
Female Under 16
00:33:14.31
00:33:14.31
(00:33:11.50)
13
(48)
00:33:11.50
Under 16
13
13
00:09:59.79
Female
48
48
6:38 min/km
00:15:40.55
6:16 min/km
114
13
43
00:17:30.94
7:00 min/km
134
12
52
23
25
498
Henry BRIGINSHAW
Henry BRIGINSHAW #498
Male Under 16
00:23:59.99
00:23:59.99
(00:23:56.99)
6
(17)
00:23:56.99
Under 16
6
6
00:03:00.83
Male
17
18
4:47 min/km
00:11:20.10
4:32 min/km
16
6
11
00:12:36.89
5:02 min/km
35
6
23
60
60
497
Angus BRIGINSHAW
Angus BRIGINSHAW #497
Male Under 12
00:26:52.80
00:26:52.80
(00:26:52.80)
14
(47)
00:26:52.80
Under 12
14
14
00:07:57.49
Male
47
47
5:22 min/km
00:12:54.80
5:09 min/km
49
13
37
00:13:58.00
5:35 min/km
63
13
47
128
128
494
Samantha BORZSEI
Samantha BORZSEI #494
Female Open
00:33:20.44
00:33:20.44
(00:33:16.87)
26
(49)
00:33:16.87
Open
26
26
00:11:25.32
Female
49
49
6:39 min/km
00:15:38.17
6:15 min/km
112
22
42
00:17:38.70
7:03 min/km
137
29
54
174
174
493
Rosalie BONEKAMP
Rosalie BONEKAMP #493
Female Open
00:42:07.82
00:42:07.82
(00:41:58.63)
46
(83)
00:41:58.63
Open
46
46
00:20:12.70
Female
83
83
8:23 min/km
00:19:48.68
7:55 min/km
171
46
83
00:22:09.95
8:51 min/km
177
47
85
492
Tenielle BEVEN
Tenielle BEVEN #492
Female Open
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Open
Female
min/km
70
70
490
Vanessa BEST
Vanessa BEST #490
Female Open
00:27:29.48
00:27:29.48
(00:27:24.89)
9
(19)
00:27:24.89
Open
9
9
00:05:34.36
Female
19
19
Primary Challenge
St Mary's Primary School
00:24:53.70
2
8
5:28 min/km
00:13:01.59
5:12 min/km
57
7
16
00:14:23.30
5:45 min/km
75
13
22
24
1
489
Maggie BEST
Maggie BEST #489
Female Under 8
00:24:07.92
00:24:07.92
(00:17:06.47)
1
(7)
00:17:06.47
Under 8
1
1
Female
7
1
Primary Challenge
St Mary's Primary School
00:24:53.70
2
1
3:25 min/km
00:10:44.44
4:17 min/km
145
3
63
00:06:22.03
2:32 min/km
6
1
1
44
47
488
Louis BEST
Louis BEST #488
Male Under 8
00:25:43.80
00:25:43.80
(00:25:39.83)
2
(31)
00:25:39.83
Under 8
2
2
00:06:49.05
Male
31
34
Primary Challenge
St Mary's Primary School
00:24:53.70
2
4
5:07 min/km
00:12:18.21
4:55 min/km
37
1
28
00:13:21.62
5:20 min/km
54
2
40
67
67
487
Frances BEST
Frances BEST #487
Female Under 12
00:27:22.05
00:27:22.05
(00:27:17.88)
3
(17)
00:27:17.88
Under 12
3
3
00:03:58.50
Female
17
17
Primary Challenge
St Mary's Primary School
00:24:53.70
2
7
5:27 min/km
00:13:00.63
5:12 min/km
55
3
15
00:14:17.25
5:42 min/km
71
2
20
25
2
486
Craig BEST
Craig BEST #486
Male Open
00:24:08.53
00:24:08.53
(00:17:07.46)
2
(18)
00:17:07.46
Open
2
1
00:01:42.49
Male
18
1
Primary Challenge
St Mary's Primary School
00:24:53.70
2
2
3:25 min/km
00:10:45.53
4:18 min/km
146
29
83
00:06:21.92
2:32 min/km
5
1
5
485
Jessica BENNETT
Jessica BENNETT #485
Female Open
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Open
Female
min/km
76
72
484
Rachael BENBOW
Rachael BENBOW #484
Female Open
00:27:46.10
00:27:46.10
(00:27:33.51)
11
(22)
00:27:33.51
Open
11
10
00:05:50.98
Female
22
20
5:30 min/km
00:13:32.61
5:25 min/km
80
11
24
00:14:00.89
5:36 min/km
64
9
17
483
Liz BELL
Liz BELL #483
Female Open
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Open
Female
min/km
1
2
3
[4]
5
Page 4 of 5 (210 items)