Perth Kilt Run
6 Oct 2019
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
5km Warrior Run
2.5km Classic Run
Advanced
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
Page 1 of 6 (251 items)
Fav
Pos
Net Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
(Net Time)
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Net Time
Category
Cat Pos
Net Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Net Gender Pos
Team
Pos In Team
Pace
1.25km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
2.5km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
37
38
65
William YOUNG
William YOUNG #65
Male Senior 60+
00:14:47.76
00:14:47.76
(00:14:38.05)
1
(27)
00:14:38.05
Senior 60+
1
1
Male
27
27
5:55 min/km
00:07:10.04
5:44 min/km
41
1
30
00:07:28.01
5:58 min/km
38
1
26
9
8
74
Jamie TINLINE
Jamie TINLINE #74
Male Youth 12-17
00:11:23.62
00:11:23.62
(00:11:08.21)
1
(8)
00:11:08.21
Youth 12-17
1
1
Male
8
7
Clan Tinline
1
4:33 min/km
00:05:03.77
4:03 min/km
6
1
5
00:06:04.44
4:51 min/km
14
2
13
143
140
159
Veronica BURBAGE
Veronica BURBAGE #159
Female Senior 60+
00:24:16.33
00:24:16.33
(00:23:50.28)
1
(60)
00:23:50.28
Senior 60+
1
1
Female
60
58
The Burbages
2
9:42 min/km
00:11:25.31
9:08 min/km
136
1
54
00:12:24.97
9:55 min/km
139
1
57
2
2
163
Mark ALLEN
Mark ALLEN #163
Male Adult 18-59
00:10:08.71
00:10:08.71
(00:10:05.80)
1
(2)
00:10:05.80
Adult 18-59
1
1
Male
2
2
The Jarrah Celts
1
4:03 min/km
00:04:58.52
3:58 min/km
2
1
2
00:05:07.28
4:05 min/km
2
1
2
14
14
164
Gabriella ALLEN
Gabriella ALLEN #164
Female Kids U12
00:11:47.10
00:11:47.10
(00:11:44.65)
1
(2)
00:11:44.65
Kids U12
1
1
Female
2
2
The Jarrah Celts
3
4:42 min/km
00:05:38.77
4:31 min/km
12
1
2
00:06:05.88
4:52 min/km
15
1
2
62
64
225
Millie IRVINE
Millie IRVINE #225
Female Youth 12-17
00:16:49.78
00:16:49.78
(00:16:35.00)
1
(20)
00:16:35.00
Youth 12-17
1
1
Female
20
20
6:43 min/km
00:08:09.64
6:31 min/km
73
1
24
00:08:25.36
6:44 min/km
64
1
18
1
1
238
Bryson MILLER
Bryson MILLER #238
Male Kids U12
00:09:57.21
00:09:57.21
(00:09:57.21)
1
(1)
00:09:57.21
Kids U12
1
1
Male
1
1
3:58 min/km
00:04:57.94
3:58 min/km
1
1
1
00:04:59.27
3:59 min/km
1
1
1
4
3
244
Keita VAN DE WETERINGH
Keita VAN DE WETERINGH #244
Female Adult 18-59
00:10:45.18
00:10:45.18
(00:10:39.01)
1
(1)
00:10:39.01
Adult 18-59
1
1
Female
1
1
4:18 min/km
00:05:09.42
4:07 min/km
4
1
1
00:05:29.59
4:23 min/km
5
1
1
11
12
227
William IRVINE
William IRVINE #227
Male Adult 18-59
00:11:36.16
00:11:36.16
(00:11:30.25)
2
(10)
00:11:30.25
Adult 18-59
2
2
00:01:27.44
Male
10
11
4:38 min/km
00:05:24.07
4:19 min/km
7
2
6
00:06:06.18
4:52 min/km
18
4
14
124
128
162
Donald ROSS
Donald ROSS #162
Male Senior 60+
00:22:38.58
00:22:38.58
(00:22:30.87)
2
(76)
00:22:30.87
Senior 60+
2
2
00:07:50.81
Male
76
77
The Flying Scotsmen
2
9:03 min/km
00:11:07.51
8:54 min/km
121
2
74
00:11:23.36
9:06 min/km
117
2
72
3
4
155
Kyan RUDOLPH
Kyan RUDOLPH #155
Male Kids U12
00:10:43.67
00:10:43.67
(00:10:41.70)
2
(3)
00:10:41.70
Kids U12
2
2
00:00:46.46
Male
3
3
Team Tennent
1
4:17 min/km
00:05:01.78
4:01 min/km
3
2
3
00:05:39.91
4:31 min/km
6
4
5
132
136
156
Hayley RUDOLPH
Hayley RUDOLPH #156
Female Youth 12-17
00:23:36.81
00:23:36.81
(00:23:33.36)
4
(52)
00:23:33.36
Youth 12-17
4
5
00:06:47.02
Female
52
56
Team Tennent
3
9:26 min/km
00:10:16.26
8:13 min/km
108
2
42
00:13:17.09
10:37 min/km
161
6
70
19
20
157
Karen TENNENT
Karen TENNENT #157
Female Adult 18-59
00:12:51.91
00:12:51.91
(00:12:48.56)
2
(3)
00:12:48.56
Adult 18-59
2
2
00:02:06.73
Female
3
3
Team Tennent
2
5:08 min/km
00:06:11.85
4:57 min/km
21
2
3
00:06:36.70
5:17 min/km
24
6
7
13
11
53
Joel RICHARDSON
Joel RICHARDSON #53
Male Youth 12-17
00:11:40.70
00:11:40.70
(00:11:23.05)
2
(12)
00:11:23.05
Youth 12-17
2
2
00:00:17.08
Male
12
10
4:40 min/km
00:05:36.29
4:29 min/km
16
2
14
00:05:46.76
4:37 min/km
7
1
6
29
30
90
Zamia WILLIAMS
Zamia WILLIAMS #90
Female Kids U12
00:14:23.20
00:14:23.20
(00:14:09.15)
3
(7)
00:14:09.15
Kids U12
3
3
00:02:36.10
Female
7
7
Flaming Parrots
1
5:45 min/km
00:06:16.94
5:01 min/km
25
2
5
00:07:52.20
6:17 min/km
50
4
16
168
171
115
Qiuping WU
Qiuping WU #115
Female Senior 60+
00:26:28.41
00:26:28.41
(00:26:21.70)
3
(72)
00:26:21.70
Senior 60+
3
3
00:02:12.08
Female
72
74
Jie Du
4
10:35 min/km
00:12:22.57
9:54 min/km
156
2
69
00:13:59.12
11:11 min/km
176
4
77
166
169
112
Longjing DU
Longjing DU #112
Male Senior 60+
00:26:20.21
00:26:20.21
(00:26:12.94)
5
(96)
00:26:12.94
Senior 60+
5
5
00:11:32.44
Male
96
96
Jie Du
3
10:32 min/km
00:11:35.77
9:16 min/km
132
3
81
00:14:37.16
11:41 min/km
192
5
103
100
99
17
Bronte DAGGERS
Bronte DAGGERS #17
Female Youth 12-17
00:20:01.96
00:20:01.96
(00:19:42.82)
2
(38)
00:19:42.82
Youth 12-17
2
3
00:03:12.17
Female
38
37
8:00 min/km
00:10:15.33
8:12 min/km
111
3
43
00:09:27.49
7:33 min/km
87
3
30
30
31
91
Alina WILLIAMS
Alina WILLIAMS #91
Female Kids U12
00:14:23.41
00:14:23.41
(00:14:10.27)
4
(8)
00:14:10.27
Kids U12
4
4
00:02:36.31
Female
8
8
Flaming Parrots
2
5:45 min/km
00:06:18.11
5:02 min/km
26
3
6
00:07:52.16
6:17 min/km
49
3
15
159
159
36
Katherine LIVINGSTONE
Katherine LIVINGSTONE #36
Female Senior 60+
00:25:59.55
00:25:59.55
(00:25:43.24)
2
(68)
00:25:43.24
Senior 60+
2
2
00:01:43.22
Female
68
68
10:23 min/km
00:12:32.85
10:02 min/km
166
3
74
00:13:10.38
10:32 min/km
157
2
67
18
17
23
Brodie GAEBLER
Brodie GAEBLER #23
Male Youth 12-17
00:12:30.19
00:12:30.19
(00:12:12.13)
3
(16)
00:12:12.13
Youth 12-17
3
3
00:01:06.57
Male
16
15
5:00 min/km
00:05:36.28
4:29 min/km
17
3
15
00:06:35.84
5:16 min/km
21
3
16
87
90
207
Noelle COOPER
Noelle COOPER #207
Female Adult 18-59
00:19:17.97
00:19:17.97
(00:19:17.97)
21
(29)
00:19:17.97
Adult 18-59
21
23
00:08:32.79
Female
29
31
7:43 min/km
00:06:16.75
5:01 min/km
22
3
4
00:13:01.22
10:24 min/km
152
41
64
6
7
226
Jack IRVINE
Jack IRVINE #226
Male Kids U12
00:11:11.58
00:11:11.58
(00:11:05.95)
4
(5)
00:11:05.95
Kids U12
4
5
00:01:14.36
Male
5
6
4:28 min/km
00:05:13.54
4:10 min/km
5
3
4
00:05:52.41
4:41 min/km
10
7
9
12
13
246
Jason JULIUS
Jason JULIUS #246
Male Adult 18-59
00:11:37.37
00:11:37.37
(00:11:31.93)
3
(11)
00:11:31.93
Adult 18-59
3
3
00:01:28.66
Male
11
12
4:38 min/km
00:05:31.27
4:25 min/km
9
3
8
00:06:00.65
4:48 min/km
13
3
12
188
186
194
Heather ALCHIN
Heather ALCHIN #194
Female Senior 60+
00:29:43.56
00:29:43.56
(00:28:58.68)
4
(86)
00:28:58.68
Senior 60+
4
4
00:05:27.23
Female
86
84
THE CLASH OF THE CLANS
3
11:53 min/km
00:15:17.22
12:13 min/km
209
4
96
00:13:41.45
10:57 min/km
171
3
74
15
15
190
David MAZZOTTI
David MAZZOTTI #190
Male Adult 18-59
00:12:04.74
00:12:04.74
(00:11:47.24)
4
(13)
00:11:47.24
Adult 18-59
4
4
00:01:56.03
Male
13
13
4:49 min/km
00:05:48.71
4:38 min/km
20
4
18
00:05:58.53
4:46 min/km
12
2
11
148
145
37
Roderick MACDUFF
Roderick MACDUFF #37
Male Senior 60+
00:24:19.77
00:24:19.77
(00:23:55.90)
3
(86)
00:23:55.90
Senior 60+
3
3
00:09:32.00
Male
86
85
9:43 min/km
00:11:59.05
9:35 min/km
153
4
86
00:11:56.85
9:33 min/km
134
3
79
27
28
92
Erin LOOK
Erin LOOK #92
Female Adult 18-59
00:14:09.89
00:14:09.89
(00:14:06.70)
4
(6)
00:14:06.70
Adult 18-59
4
4
00:03:24.71
Female
6
6
Got the Looks
3
5:39 min/km
00:06:49.46
5:27 min/km
31
4
8
00:07:17.24
5:49 min/km
32
9
10
26
26
98
Chelsea HARRISON
Chelsea HARRISON #98
Female Kids U12
00:13:56.27
00:13:56.27
(00:13:52.08)
2
(5)
00:13:52.08
Kids U12
2
2
00:02:09.17
Female
5
5
Harrison Family
1
5:34 min/km
00:06:31.68
5:13 min/km
27
4
7
00:07:20.39
5:52 min/km
34
2
12
101
98
18
Kyra DAGGERS
Kyra DAGGERS #18
Female Youth 12-17
00:20:02.46
00:20:02.46
(00:19:40.13)
3
(39)
00:19:40.13
Youth 12-17
3
2
00:03:12.67
Female
39
36
8:00 min/km
00:10:12.99
8:10 min/km
112
4
44
00:09:27.13
7:33 min/km
85
2
28
7
6
19
Liam DAGGERS
Liam DAGGERS #19
Male Kids U12
00:11:21.58
00:11:21.58
(00:11:05.35)
5
(6)
00:11:05.35
Kids U12
5
4
00:01:24.37
Male
6
5
4:32 min/km
00:05:17.52
4:14 min/km
8
4
7
00:05:47.83
4:38 min/km
8
5
7
78
79
111
Declan REILLY
Declan REILLY #111
Male Youth 12-17
00:18:25.19
00:18:25.19
(00:18:17.47)
8
(53)
00:18:17.47
Youth 12-17
8
9
00:07:01.57
Male
53
54
Idiot sandwiches
1
7:22 min/km
00:06:50.65
5:28 min/km
34
4
25
00:11:26.81
9:09 min/km
119
11
74
79
78
110
Alex HOUDALAKIS
Alex HOUDALAKIS #110
Male Youth 12-17
00:18:25.37
00:18:25.37
(00:18:16.72)
9
(54)
00:18:16.72
Youth 12-17
9
8
00:07:01.75
Male
54
53
Idiot sandwiches
2
7:22 min/km
00:06:50.13
5:28 min/km
35
5
26
00:11:26.59
9:09 min/km
118
10
73
50
50
99
Mia HARRISON
Mia HARRISON #99
Female Kids U12
00:16:08.63
00:16:08.63
(00:16:04.74)
5
(16)
00:16:04.74
Kids U12
5
5
00:04:21.53
Female
16
16
Harrison Family
2
6:27 min/km
00:07:00.56
5:36 min/km
37
5
11
00:09:04.18
7:15 min/km
77
6
24
5
5
7
Riley BOTHA
Riley BOTHA #7
Male Kids U12
00:11:01.89
00:11:01.89
(00:11:00.02)
3
(4)
00:11:00.02
Kids U12
3
3
00:01:04.68
Male
4
4
4:24 min/km
00:05:35.13
4:28 min/km
10
5
9
00:05:24.89
4:19 min/km
4
3
4
34
35
659
Ruth GAW
Ruth GAW #659
Female Adult 18-59
00:14:43.10
00:14:43.10
(00:14:31.19)
5
(9)
00:14:31.19
Adult 18-59
5
7
00:03:57.92
Female
9
11
5:53 min/km
00:06:41.98
5:21 min/km
33
5
9
00:07:49.21
6:15 min/km
46
12
14
163
165
141
Angela LEWIS
Angela LEWIS #141
Female Youth 12-17
00:26:14.75
00:26:14.75
(00:26:06.45)
8
(70)
00:26:06.45
Youth 12-17
8
8
00:09:24.96
Female
70
71
Ruihi Whanau
6
10:29 min/km
00:11:46.65
9:25 min/km
139
5
56
00:14:19.80
11:27 min/km
187
9
86
164
164
143
Anthony LEWIS
Anthony LEWIS #143
Male Senior 60+
00:26:14.89
00:26:14.89
(00:26:04.56)
4
(94)
00:26:04.56
Senior 60+
4
4
00:11:27.13
Male
94
94
Ruihi Whanau
7
10:29 min/km
00:13:07.80
10:30 min/km
170
5
94
00:12:56.76
10:21 min/km
151
4
88
23
23
198
Scott MOSEY
Scott MOSEY #198
Male Adult 18-59
00:13:27.41
00:13:27.41
(00:13:10.99)
5
(20)
00:13:10.99
Adult 18-59
5
5
00:03:18.70
Male
20
20
The Jarrah Celts
4
5:22 min/km
00:06:36.78
5:17 min/km
32
5
24
00:06:34.20
5:15 min/km
20
5
15
10
9
168
Ewan WRIGHT
Ewan WRIGHT #168
Male Kids U12
00:11:30.58
00:11:30.58
(00:11:17.85)
7
(9)
00:11:17.85
Kids U12
7
6
00:01:33.36
Male
9
8
The Jarrah Celts
2
4:36 min/km
00:05:26.49
4:21 min/km
11
6
10
00:05:51.35
4:41 min/km
9
6
8
25
25
224
Arlene IRVINE
Arlene IRVINE #224
Female Adult 18-59
00:13:39.18
00:13:39.18
(00:13:24.60)
3
(4)
00:13:24.60
Adult 18-59
3
3
00:02:54.00
Female
4
4
5:27 min/km
00:06:48.41
5:26 min/km
36
6
10
00:06:36.19
5:16 min/km
23
5
6
55
54
230
Jack BROCKETT
Jack BROCKETT #230
Male Youth 12-17
00:16:30.74
00:16:30.74
(00:16:16.45)
6
(39)
00:16:16.45
Youth 12-17
6
6
00:05:07.12
Male
39
38
6:36 min/km
00:07:04.23
5:39 min/km
40
6
29
00:09:12.21
7:21 min/km
79
7
55
89
92
210
Etta COOPER
Etta COOPER #210
Female Kids U12
00:19:18.58
00:19:18.58
(00:19:18.58)
8
(30)
00:19:18.58
Kids U12
8
8
00:07:31.48
Female
30
32
7:43 min/km
00:07:25.16
5:56 min/km
46
6
13
00:11:53.42
9:30 min/km
132
17
54
160
163
139
Zara LEWIS
Zara LEWIS #139
Female Youth 12-17
00:26:12.52
00:26:12.52
(00:26:03.21)
7
(69)
00:26:03.21
Youth 12-17
7
7
00:09:22.73
Female
69
70
Ruihi Whanau
5
10:29 min/km
00:11:46.31
9:25 min/km
140
6
57
00:14:16.90
11:25 min/km
183
8
83
197
199
58
Greg SMITH
Greg SMITH #58
Male Senior 60+
00:31:03.33
00:31:03.33
(00:30:23.68)
6
(106)
00:30:23.68
Senior 60+
6
8
00:16:15.56
Male
106
108
12:25 min/km
00:15:07.39
12:05 min/km
200
6
110
00:15:16.29
12:13 min/km
195
7
105
31
32
5
James ADAMS
James ADAMS #5
Male Adult 18-59
00:14:27.67
00:14:27.67
(00:14:11.54)
6
(23)
00:14:11.54
Adult 18-59
6
6
00:04:18.96
Male
23
24
5:47 min/km
00:06:54.85
5:31 min/km
38
6
27
00:07:16.68
5:49 min/km
31
6
22
51
51
97
Paul HARRISON
Paul HARRISON #97
Male Adult 18-59
00:16:09.16
00:16:09.16
(00:16:05.36)
9
(35)
00:16:05.36
Adult 18-59
9
9
00:06:00.44
Male
35
35
Harrison Family
3
6:27 min/km
00:07:28.65
5:58 min/km
47
7
34
00:08:36.71
6:53 min/km
70
14
50
39
41
3
Jamie ADAMS
Jamie ADAMS #3
Male Youth 12-17
00:14:52.40
00:14:52.40
(00:14:46.90)
4
(28)
00:14:46.90
Youth 12-17
4
4
00:03:28.78
Male
28
29
5:56 min/km
00:07:15.78
5:48 min/km
42
7
31
00:07:31.12
6:00 min/km
39
4
27
35
34
660
Tahlia HEEDES
Tahlia HEEDES #660
Female Adult 18-59
00:14:43.67
00:14:43.67
(00:14:30.52)
6
(10)
00:14:30.52
Adult 18-59
6
6
00:03:58.49
Female
10
10
5:53 min/km
00:07:10.16
5:44 min/km
44
7
12
00:07:20.36
5:52 min/km
33
10
11
17
18
94
Brock LOOK
Brock LOOK #94
Male Kids U12
00:12:17.11
00:12:17.11
(00:12:14.33)
9
(15)
00:12:14.33
Kids U12
9
9
00:02:19.89
Male
15
16
Got the Looks
1
4:54 min/km
00:05:38.48
4:30 min/km
13
7
11
00:06:35.85
5:16 min/km
22
9
17
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
Page 1 of 6 (251 items)