Chevron City to Surf for Activ Perth
25 Aug 2019
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
Marathon
Half Marathon
12km
4km
Advanced
Advanced
1
2
3
...
6
[7]
8
9
...
181
182
183
Page 7 of 183 (9143 items)
Fav
Pos
Net Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
(Net Time)
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Net Time
Category
Cat Pos
Net Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Second Cat
Second Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Net Gender Pos
Team
Pos In Team
Country
Dist
Pace
Start
Finish
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
345
357
4742
Tom SWEENEY
Tom SWEENEY #4742
Male Under 16
00:57:49.73
00:57:49.73
(00:57:23.93)
18
(301)
00:57:23.93
Under 16
18
17
00:08:04.04
13-15
18
Male
301
310
St George's
5
AUS
12.125
4:44 min/km
08:30:26.80
00:57:23.93
345
18
301
346
358
4743
Deryck SWEENEY
Deryck SWEENEY #4743
Male 40-49
00:57:49.99
00:57:49.99
(00:57:24.76)
57
(302)
00:57:24.76
40-49
57
59
00:18:21.42
45-49
27
Male
302
311
ADF Running and Athletics
1
AUS
12.125
4:44 min/km
08:30:26.22
00:57:24.76
346
57
302
347
344
6975
Paul SCOTT-TAYLOR
Paul SCOTT-TAYLOR #6975
Male 60-69
00:57:50.27
00:57:50.27
(00:57:13.80)
5
(303)
00:57:13.80
60-69
5
5
00:06:08.82
60-64
4
Male
303
301
AUS
12.125
4:43 min/km
08:30:37.47
00:57:13.80
347
5
303
348
352
11085
Maguire WALSH
Maguire WALSH #11085
Male 16-19
00:57:51.71
00:57:51.71
(00:57:18.58)
24
(304)
00:57:18.58
16-19
24
24
00:10:55.37
16-19
24
Male
304
307
Deloitte
6
AUS
12.125
4:43 min/km
08:32:09.13
00:57:18.58
348
24
304
349
366
4090
Yuta TAKAHASHI
Yuta TAKAHASHI #4090
Male 30-39
00:57:53.47
00:57:53.47
(00:57:35.02)
101
(305)
00:57:35.02
30-39
101
104
00:20:25.74
30-34
56
Male
305
318
Komatsu FrontRunner
1
AUS
12.125
4:44 min/km
08:30:19.45
00:57:35.02
349
101
305
350
361
6998
David PEARSE
David PEARSE #6998
Male 20-29
00:57:55.22
00:57:55.22
(00:57:26.11)
81
(306)
00:57:26.11
20-29
81
87
00:20:57.61
25-29
49
Male
306
314
Camco Engineering
1
AUS
12.125
4:44 min/km
08:32:05.10
00:57:26.11
350
81
306
351
329
6696
Filiberto HERNANDEZ
Filiberto HERNANDEZ #6696
Male 30-39
00:57:55.70
00:57:55.70
(00:57:01.28)
102
(307)
00:57:01.28
30-39
102
92
00:20:27.97
30-34
57
Male
307
288
AUS
12.125
4:42 min/km
08:30:55.42
00:57:01.28
351
102
307
354
382
8213
Bryce PARRY
Bryce PARRY #8213
Male 30-39
00:57:57.73
00:57:57.73
(00:57:48.18)
103
(308)
00:57:48.18
30-39
103
112
00:20:30.00
30-34
58
Male
308
332
WesTrac
1
AUS
12.125
4:46 min/km
08:30:10.55
00:57:48.18
354
103
308
355
349
6839
Tim KOH
Tim KOH #6839
Male 40-49
00:57:59.15
00:57:59.15
(00:57:17.55)
58
(309)
00:57:17.55
40-49
58
58
00:18:30.59
45-49
28
Male
309
305
AUS
12.125
4:43 min/km
08:30:42.60
00:57:17.55
355
58
309
357
317
5180
Thomas GRIFFITHS
Thomas GRIFFITHS #5180
Male 20-29
00:58:01.73
00:58:01.73
(00:56:51.27)
82
(310)
00:56:51.27
20-29
82
80
00:21:04.12
25-29
50
Male
310
280
AUS
12.125
4:41 min/km
08:31:11.46
00:56:51.27
357
82
310
358
388
9298
Brendan NICHOL
Brendan NICHOL #9298
Male 40-49
00:58:02.40
00:58:02.40
(00:57:50.66)
59
(311)
00:57:50.66
40-49
59
64
00:18:33.83
45-49
29
Male
311
338
AUS
12.125
4:46 min/km
08:30:12.73
00:57:50.66
358
59
311
359
373
12008
Luis NETTLESHIP
Luis NETTLESHIP #12008
Male Under 13
00:58:02.69
00:58:02.69
(00:57:38.97)
4
(312)
00:57:38.97
Under 13
4
4
00:09:52.69
U13
4
Male
312
324
AUS
12.125
4:45 min/km
08:31:59.72
00:57:38.97
359
4
312
360
342
7452
Kade O'BRIEN
Kade O'BRIEN #7452
Male 20-29
00:58:03.72
00:58:03.72
(00:57:11.68)
83
(313)
00:57:11.68
20-29
83
84
00:21:06.12
25-29
51
Male
313
299
Georgiou Group
2
AUS
12.125
4:43 min/km
08:30:53.04
00:57:11.68
360
83
313
361
376
11132
Mark LOCKLEY
Mark LOCKLEY #11132
Male 30-39
00:58:03.72
00:58:03.72
(00:57:41.27)
104
(314)
00:57:41.27
30-39
104
109
00:20:35.99
30-34
59
Male
314
327
Team Rio Tinto
6
AUS
12.125
4:45 min/km
08:30:23.45
00:57:41.27
361
104
314
362
386
11246
Ryan JOHNSON
Ryan JOHNSON #11246
Male 30-39
00:58:04.37
00:58:04.37
(00:57:49.15)
105
(315)
00:57:49.15
30-39
105
114
00:20:36.63
30-34
60
Male
315
336
Team Rio Tinto
7
AUS
12.125
4:46 min/km
08:34:36.21
00:57:49.15
362
105
315
363
390
9489
Ian DE BRUYN
Ian DE BRUYN #9489
Male 40-49
00:58:06.26
00:58:06.26
(00:57:53.86)
60
(316)
00:57:53.86
40-49
60
65
00:18:37.70
45-49
30
Male
316
340
SRK Consulting
1
AUS
12.125
4:46 min/km
08:30:13.39
00:57:53.86
363
60
316
364
359
8923
Scott EDGECOMBE
Scott EDGECOMBE #8923
Male 40-49
00:58:06.87
00:58:06.87
(00:57:25.79)
61
(317)
00:57:25.79
40-49
61
60
00:18:38.31
40-44
31
Male
317
312
PD Warrior
1
AUS
12.125
4:44 min/km
08:30:42.08
00:57:25.79
364
61
317
365
367
4264
Tex GORSKI
Tex GORSKI #4264
Male Under 16
00:58:08.89
00:58:08.89
(00:57:36.11)
19
(318)
00:57:36.11
Under 16
19
18
00:08:23.20
13-15
19
Male
318
319
Team Lords
3
AUS
12.125
4:45 min/km
08:30:33.77
00:57:36.11
365
19
318
366
334
6669
Rory WILKINSON
Rory WILKINSON #6669
Male 20-29
00:58:09.48
00:58:09.48
(00:57:07.25)
84
(319)
00:57:07.25
20-29
84
82
00:21:11.88
25-29
52
Male
319
292
Calibre
2
AUS
12.125
4:42 min/km
08:31:03.23
00:57:07.25
366
84
319
367
375
10693
Tom ROLAN PITCHER
Tom ROLAN PITCHER #10693
Male 30-39
00:58:10.02
00:58:10.02
(00:57:41.12)
106
(320)
00:57:41.12
30-39
106
108
00:20:42.28
35-39
46
Male
320
326
Santos Perth
2
AUS
12.125
4:45 min/km
08:30:29.89
00:57:41.12
367
106
320
368
379
9864
Tom HEMERY
Tom HEMERY #9864
Male 16-19
00:58:12.15
00:58:12.15
(00:57:46.33)
25
(321)
00:57:46.33
16-19
25
25
00:11:15.81
16-19
25
Male
321
330
Caporn Young
1
AUS
12.125
4:45 min/km
08:30:26.81
00:57:46.33
368
25
321
369
385
7465
Peter CLARK
Peter CLARK #7465
Male 50-59
00:58:13.47
00:58:13.47
(00:57:49.10)
18
(322)
00:57:49.10
50-59
18
19
00:07:16.43
50-54
10
Male
322
335
Georgiou Group
3
AUS
12.125
4:46 min/km
08:30:25.37
00:57:49.10
369
18
322
370
389
12941
Kobe LEAVER
Kobe LEAVER #12941
Male Under 13
00:58:13.66
00:58:13.66
(00:57:52.41)
5
(323)
00:57:52.41
Under 13
5
5
00:10:03.65
U13
5
Male
323
339
AUS
12.125
4:46 min/km
08:31:57.24
00:57:52.41
370
5
323
371
416
6647
Connor MONTGOMERY
Connor MONTGOMERY #6647
Male 20-29
00:58:14.16
00:58:14.16
(00:58:14.16)
85
(324)
00:58:14.16
20-29
85
92
00:21:16.55
25-29
53
Male
324
365
AUS
12.125
4:48 min/km
00:58:14.16
371
85
324
372
347
11361
Shane KEARNEY
Shane KEARNEY #11361
Male 30-39
00:58:14.73
00:58:14.73
(00:57:17.49)
107
(325)
00:57:17.49
30-39
107
99
00:20:46.99
35-39
47
Male
325
304
AUS
12.125
4:43 min/km
08:30:58.23
00:57:17.49
372
107
325
373
407
12483
Mitch WHITE
Mitch WHITE #12483
Male 30-39
00:58:15.49
00:58:15.49
(00:58:09.47)
108
(326)
00:58:09.47
30-39
108
123
00:20:47.75
35-39
48
Male
326
356
AUS
12.125
4:47 min/km
08:31:42.02
00:58:09.47
373
108
326
374
296
6864
Martin NATHAN
Martin NATHAN #6864
Male 20-29
00:58:15.71
00:58:15.71
(00:56:24.45)
86
(327)
00:56:24.45
20-29
86
71
00:21:18.11
25-29
54
Male
327
261
AUS
12.125
4:39 min/km
08:33:27.26
00:56:24.45
374
86
327
375
362
7596
Adam GREEN
Adam GREEN #7596
Male 30-39
00:58:17.08
00:58:17.08
(00:57:26.14)
109
(328)
00:57:26.14
30-39
109
103
00:20:49.34
30-34
61
Male
328
315
AUS
12.125
4:44 min/km
08:32:26.93
00:57:26.14
375
109
328
377
408
7831
Philip ROLLASON
Philip ROLLASON #7831
Male 40-49
00:58:18.85
00:58:18.85
(00:58:10.19)
62
(329)
00:58:10.19
40-49
62
66
00:18:50.29
40-44
32
Male
329
357
AUS
12.125
4:47 min/km
08:30:09.66
00:58:10.19
377
62
329
378
393
12940
Sebastian NOTO
Sebastian NOTO #12940
Male Under 13
00:58:19.10
00:58:19.10
(00:57:57.33)
6
(330)
00:57:57.33
Under 13
6
6
00:10:09.10
U13
6
Male
330
343
AUS
12.125
4:46 min/km
08:31:57.77
00:57:57.33
378
6
330
379
415
12193
Aaron ROBERTS
Aaron ROBERTS #12193
Male 30-39
00:58:19.21
00:58:19.21
(00:58:14.07)
110
(331)
00:58:14.07
30-39
110
125
00:20:51.47
35-39
49
Male
331
364
AUS
12.125
4:48 min/km
08:31:41.13
00:58:14.07
379
110
331
380
405
8175
Samuel ROBINSON
Samuel ROBINSON #8175
Male 30-39
00:58:19.83
00:58:19.83
(00:58:07.97)
111
(332)
00:58:07.97
30-39
111
121
00:20:52.09
30-34
62
Male
332
354
AUS
12.125
4:47 min/km
08:30:12.85
00:58:07.97
380
111
332
381
409
4256
Wayne TAYLOR
Wayne TAYLOR #4256
Male 60-69
00:58:19.97
00:58:19.97
(00:58:10.30)
6
(333)
00:58:10.30
60-69
6
6
00:06:38.52
60-64
5
Male
333
358
Team Lords
4
AUS
12.125
4:47 min/km
08:30:10.67
00:58:10.30
381
6
333
382
333
5425
David MANN
David MANN #5425
Male 40-49
00:58:20.65
00:58:20.65
(00:57:04.86)
63
(334)
00:57:04.86
40-49
63
55
00:18:52.09
45-49
31
Male
334
291
AUS
12.125
4:42 min/km
08:31:16.79
00:57:04.86
382
63
334
383
378
10296
Carlo CARDOSO
Carlo CARDOSO #10296
Male 30-39
00:58:21.25
00:58:21.25
(00:57:46.07)
112
(335)
00:57:46.07
30-39
112
110
00:20:53.51
30-34
63
Male
335
329
Team Chevron
9
AUS
12.125
4:45 min/km
08:30:36.18
00:57:46.07
383
112
335
385
325
10041
Andrew THOMSON
Andrew THOMSON #10041
Male 20-29
00:58:23.38
00:58:23.38
(00:56:59.00)
87
(336)
00:56:59.00
20-29
87
81
00:21:25.78
20-24
33
Male
336
285
Run for Lucy 2019
1
AUS
12.125
4:41 min/km
08:33:00.38
00:56:59.00
385
87
336
386
410
11969
Caide ELLIS
Caide ELLIS #11969
Male Under 13
00:58:23.69
00:58:23.69
(00:58:11.63)
7
(337)
00:58:11.63
Under 13
7
7
00:10:13.68
U13
7
Male
337
359
AUS
12.125
4:47 min/km
08:30:13.05
00:58:11.63
386
7
337
387
391
11792
Jesse RAVINE
Jesse RAVINE #11792
Male 30-39
00:58:25.47
00:58:25.47
(00:57:56.35)
113
(338)
00:57:56.35
30-39
113
115
00:20:57.74
30-34
64
Male
338
341
AUS
12.125
4:46 min/km
08:30:30.12
00:57:56.35
387
113
338
388
392
7324
Jon FERGUSON
Jon FERGUSON #7324
Male 30-39
00:58:26.94
00:58:26.94
(00:57:57.13)
114
(339)
00:57:57.13
30-39
114
116
00:20:59.20
35-39
50
Male
339
342
AUS
12.125
4:46 min/km
08:30:30.80
00:57:57.13
388
114
339
389
419
6213
John MCSHANE
John MCSHANE #6213
Male 50-59
00:58:27.14
00:58:27.14
(00:58:16.83)
19
(340)
00:58:16.83
50-59
19
21
00:07:30.09
50-54
11
Male
340
368
AUS
12.125
4:48 min/km
08:30:11.30
00:58:16.83
389
19
340
390
421
13050
Neil PAGETT
Neil PAGETT #13050
Male 30-39
00:58:29.01
00:58:29.01
(00:58:18.93)
115
(341)
00:58:18.93
30-39
115
128
00:21:01.27
35-39
51
Male
341
370
AUS
12.125
4:48 min/km
08:30:11.08
00:58:18.93
390
115
341
391
425
4216
Matt MICALE
Matt MICALE #4216
Male 40-49
00:58:29.16
00:58:29.16
(00:58:22.46)
64
(342)
00:58:22.46
40-49
64
69
00:19:00.60
45-49
32
Male
342
374
AUS
12.125
4:48 min/km
08:30:07.70
00:58:22.46
391
64
342
392
397
7290
Dave HUNT
Dave HUNT #7290
Male 30-39
00:58:29.36
00:58:29.36
(00:58:00.63)
116
(343)
00:58:00.63
30-39
116
119
00:21:01.63
35-39
52
Male
343
346
AUS
12.125
4:47 min/km
08:30:29.73
00:58:00.63
392
116
343
393
401
8057
Benjamin WEST
Benjamin WEST #8057
Male 20-29
00:58:29.57
00:58:29.57
(00:58:06.46)
88
(344)
00:58:06.46
20-29
88
89
00:21:31.96
20-24
34
Male
344
350
PathWest PathBest
1
AUS
12.125
4:47 min/km
08:30:24.10
00:58:06.46
393
88
344
394
430
7001
Dallas SLAPE
Dallas SLAPE #7001
Male 40-49
00:58:31.17
00:58:31.17
(00:58:25.45)
65
(345)
00:58:25.45
40-49
65
70
00:19:02.60
45-49
33
Male
345
379
AUS
12.125
4:49 min/km
08:30:06.71
00:58:25.45
394
65
345
395
383
7742
Jonah VOZZO
Jonah VOZZO #7742
Male 16-19
00:58:31.80
00:58:31.80
(00:57:48.24)
26
(346)
00:57:48.24
16-19
26
26
00:11:35.46
16-19
26
Male
346
333
AUS
12.125
4:46 min/km
08:30:44.56
00:57:48.24
395
26
346
396
326
6883
David MONAGHAN
David MONAGHAN #6883
Male 40-49
00:58:32.00
00:58:32.00
(00:56:59.82)
66
(347)
00:56:59.82
40-49
66
54
00:19:03.44
40-44
33
Male
347
286
AUS
12.125
4:42 min/km
08:31:33.18
00:56:59.82
396
66
347
397
435
4236
Matthew JONES
Matthew JONES #4236
Male 40-49
00:58:33.44
00:58:33.44
(00:58:28.97)
67
(348)
00:58:28.97
40-49
67
71
00:19:04.87
45-49
34
Male
348
384
AUS
12.125
4:49 min/km
08:30:05.47
00:58:28.97
397
67
348
398
384
10122
Samuel CUTT
Samuel CUTT #10122
Male 30-39
00:58:33.98
00:58:33.98
(00:57:48.58)
117
(349)
00:57:48.58
30-39
117
113
00:21:06.25
35-39
53
Male
349
334
Team Chevron
10
AUS
12.125
4:46 min/km
08:30:46.40
00:57:48.58
398
117
349
399
368
6867
Ric BEECHING
Ric BEECHING #6867
Male 30-39
00:58:34.34
00:58:34.34
(00:57:37.14)
118
(350)
00:57:37.14
30-39
118
105
00:21:06.61
30-34
65
Male
350
320
AUS
12.125
4:45 min/km
08:32:33.20
00:57:37.14
399
118
350
1
2
3
...
6
[7]
8
9
...
181
182
183
Page 7 of 183 (9143 items)