Chevron City to Surf for Activ Perth
25 Aug 2019
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
Marathon
Half Marathon
12km
4km
Advanced
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
...
180
181
182
183
Page 2 of 183 (9143 items)
Fav
Pos
Net Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
(Net Time)
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Net Time
Category
Cat Pos
Net Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Second Cat
Second Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Net Gender Pos
Team
Pos In Team
Country
Dist
Pace
Start
Finish
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
56
59
8436
Gareth TARRANT
Gareth TARRANT #8436
Male 40-49
00:49:20.57
00:49:20.57
(00:49:17.00)
14
(51)
00:49:17.00
40-49
14
15
00:09:52.00
45-49
5
Male
51
54
AUS
12.125
4:03 min/km
08:30:04.56
00:49:17.00
56
14
51
57
43
8071
Damian CROSBIE
Damian CROSBIE #8071
Male 40-49
00:49:24.20
00:49:24.20
(00:48:13.65)
15
(52)
00:48:13.65
40-49
15
12
00:09:55.63
40-44
10
Male
52
40
AUS
12.125
3:58 min/km
08:31:11.55
00:48:13.65
57
15
52
58
58
11454
Mark WALKEY
Mark WALKEY #11454
Male 20-29
00:49:29.66
00:49:29.66
(00:49:16.70)
20
(53)
00:49:16.70
20-29
20
21
00:12:32.06
25-29
10
Male
53
53
St George's
1
AUS
12.125
4:03 min/km
08:30:13.96
00:49:16.70
58
20
53
59
60
4417
William HANRAHAN
William HANRAHAN #4417
Male 30-39
00:49:35.17
00:49:35.17
(00:49:18.12)
13
(54)
00:49:18.12
30-39
13
13
00:12:07.44
35-39
7
Male
54
55
AUS
12.125
4:03 min/km
08:30:18.05
00:49:18.12
59
13
54
60
62
9335
Aldo SCASSERRA
Aldo SCASSERRA #9335
Male 30-39
00:49:39.80
00:49:39.80
(00:49:35.83)
14
(55)
00:49:35.83
30-39
14
14
00:12:12.06
35-39
8
Male
55
57
AUS
12.125
4:05 min/km
08:30:04.97
00:49:35.83
60
14
55
61
65
6242
William LIITIAEINEN
William LIITIAEINEN #6242
Male Under 16
00:49:45.68
00:49:45.68
(00:49:42.24)
1
(56)
00:49:42.24
Under 16
1
1
13-15
1
Male
56
60
Mandurah Surf Life Saving Club
1
AUS
12.125
4:05 min/km
08:30:04.44
00:49:42.24
61
1
56
62
56
11050
Harry SINCLAIR
Harry SINCLAIR #11050
Male 20-29
00:49:47.78
00:49:47.78
(00:49:14.78)
21
(57)
00:49:14.78
20-29
21
20
00:12:50.17
20-24
11
Male
57
51
Deloitte
2
AUS
12.125
4:03 min/km
08:30:33.99
00:49:14.78
62
21
57
63
63
8105
Brian GALLAGHER
Brian GALLAGHER #8105
Male 40-49
00:49:50.76
00:49:50.76
(00:49:40.93)
16
(58)
00:49:40.93
40-49
16
16
00:10:22.19
40-44
11
Male
58
58
AUS
12.125
4:05 min/km
08:30:10.82
00:49:40.93
63
16
58
64
61
6873
Justin HANCOCK
Justin HANCOCK #6873
Male 16-19
00:49:53.30
00:49:53.30
(00:49:27.48)
6
(59)
00:49:27.48
16-19
6
6
00:02:56.96
16-19
6
Male
59
56
Minara Resources
1
AUS
12.125
4:04 min/km
08:30:26.82
00:49:27.48
64
6
59
65
67
7641
Jamie WILKINSON
Jamie WILKINSON #7641
Male 40-49
00:50:00.28
00:50:00.28
(00:49:45.85)
17
(60)
00:49:45.85
40-49
17
17
00:10:31.72
40-44
12
Male
60
62
AECOM Run for Success
2
AUS
12.125
4:06 min/km
08:30:15.43
00:49:45.85
65
17
60
66
66
8567
Tyron MALONEY
Tyron MALONEY #8567
Male Under 16
00:50:03.05
00:50:03.05
(00:49:43.25)
2
(61)
00:49:43.25
Under 16
2
2
00:00:17.36
13-15
2
Male
61
61
AUS
12.125
4:06 min/km
08:30:20.80
00:49:43.25
66
2
61
67
64
12428
Damian SAKELLARIS
Damian SAKELLARIS #12428
Male 16-19
00:50:03.73
00:50:03.73
(00:49:41.69)
7
(62)
00:49:41.69
16-19
7
7
00:03:07.39
16-19
7
Male
62
59
AUS
12.125
4:05 min/km
08:30:23.03
00:49:41.69
67
7
62
68
68
4777
Adam DONEGAN
Adam DONEGAN #4777
Male 30-39
00:50:05.52
00:50:05.52
(00:49:53.67)
15
(63)
00:49:53.67
30-39
15
15
00:12:37.78
30-34
7
Male
63
63
Cool Beans
1
AUS
12.125
4:06 min/km
08:30:12.85
00:49:53.67
68
15
63
69
69
9023
Johann DE BOER
Johann DE BOER #9023
Male Under 16
00:50:05.76
00:50:05.76
(00:49:59.35)
3
(64)
00:49:59.35
Under 16
3
3
00:00:20.07
13-15
3
Male
64
64
Mazenod College
1
AUS
12.125
4:07 min/km
08:30:07.40
00:49:59.35
69
3
64
70
70
7256
Luca DI TORO
Luca DI TORO #7256
Male Under 16
00:50:10.30
00:50:10.30
(00:50:06.62)
4
(65)
00:50:06.62
Under 16
4
4
00:00:24.61
13-15
4
Male
65
65
AUS
12.125
4:07 min/km
08:30:04.67
00:50:06.62
70
4
65
71
73
6065
Chee NG
Chee NG #6065
Male 30-39
00:50:22.59
00:50:22.59
(00:50:15.41)
16
(66)
00:50:15.41
30-39
16
17
00:12:54.85
35-39
9
Male
66
68
AUS
12.125
4:08 min/km
08:30:08.17
00:50:15.41
71
16
66
72
72
6615
Asher MORTIMER
Asher MORTIMER #6615
Male 30-39
00:50:23.79
00:50:23.79
(00:50:15.12)
17
(67)
00:50:15.12
30-39
17
16
00:12:56.05
30-34
8
Male
67
67
AUS
12.125
4:08 min/km
08:30:09.67
00:50:15.12
72
17
67
73
74
13144
Luke JONES
Luke JONES #13144
Male 30-39
00:50:25.01
00:50:25.01
(00:50:20.60)
18
(68)
00:50:20.60
30-39
18
18
00:12:57.27
35-39
10
Male
68
69
AUS
12.125
4:09 min/km
08:30:05.40
00:50:20.60
73
18
68
74
75
6279
Stephen JENKS
Stephen JENKS #6279
Male 30-39
00:50:29.28
00:50:29.28
(00:50:25.46)
19
(69)
00:50:25.46
30-39
19
19
00:13:01.54
30-34
9
Male
69
70
AUS
12.125
4:09 min/km
08:30:04.82
00:50:25.46
74
19
69
75
76
5826
Jason GEORGE
Jason GEORGE #5826
Male 16-19
00:50:35.78
00:50:35.78
(00:50:31.38)
8
(70)
00:50:31.38
16-19
8
8
00:03:39.44
16-19
8
Male
70
71
AUS
12.125
4:10 min/km
08:30:05.40
00:50:31.38
75
8
70
76
77
6880
Oscar BURKE
Oscar BURKE #6880
Male 20-29
00:50:50.15
00:50:50.15
(00:50:40.27)
22
(71)
00:50:40.27
20-29
22
23
00:13:52.54
25-29
11
Male
71
72
Claisebrook Calves
1
AUS
12.125
4:10 min/km
08:30:10.88
00:50:40.27
76
22
71
77
79
9160
Andrew PHILP
Andrew PHILP #9160
Male 30-39
00:50:51.78
00:50:51.78
(00:50:45.17)
20
(72)
00:50:45.17
30-39
20
21
00:13:24.04
35-39
11
Male
72
74
Right Track
1
AUS
12.125
4:11 min/km
08:30:07.61
00:50:45.17
77
20
72
78
71
7295
Joseph THOMPSON
Joseph THOMPSON #7295
Male 20-29
00:50:52.59
00:50:52.59
(00:50:14.40)
23
(73)
00:50:14.40
20-29
23
22
00:13:54.98
20-24
12
Male
73
66
Main Roads
1
AUS
12.125
4:08 min/km
08:30:39.19
00:50:14.40
78
23
73
79
83
11555
Benjamin REEVES
Benjamin REEVES #11555
Male 50-59
00:50:57.04
00:50:57.04
(00:50:52.81)
1
(74)
00:50:52.81
50-59
1
2
55-59
1
Male
74
77
AUS
12.125
4:11 min/km
08:30:05.23
00:50:52.81
79
1
74
80
80
4637
Josh CHRISTIANSEN
Josh CHRISTIANSEN #4637
Male 20-29
00:50:58.05
00:50:58.05
(00:50:48.47)
24
(75)
00:50:48.47
20-29
24
24
00:14:00.45
20-24
13
Male
75
75
AUS
12.125
4:11 min/km
08:30:10.58
00:50:48.47
80
24
75
81
78
7580
Jeff NIXON
Jeff NIXON #7580
Male 30-39
00:50:58.46
00:50:58.46
(00:50:41.86)
21
(76)
00:50:41.86
30-39
21
20
00:13:30.72
30-34
10
Male
76
73
Team Front Runner
3
AUS
12.125
4:10 min/km
08:30:17.60
00:50:41.86
81
21
76
83
85
7501
Liam O'SHEA
Liam O'SHEA #7501
Male 20-29
00:51:07.18
00:51:07.18
(00:50:58.66)
25
(77)
00:50:58.66
20-29
25
25
00:14:09.58
25-29
12
Male
77
79
AUS
12.125
4:12 min/km
08:30:09.52
00:50:58.66
83
25
77
84
86
7068
Brett MARSH
Brett MARSH #7068
Male 30-39
00:51:09.01
00:51:09.01
(00:51:01.00)
22
(78)
00:51:01.00
30-39
22
22
00:13:41.28
30-34
11
Male
78
80
Minara Resources
2
AUS
12.125
4:12 min/km
08:30:09.01
00:51:01.00
84
22
78
85
84
9272
Trent SIVIOUR
Trent SIVIOUR #9272
Male 16-19
00:51:09.54
00:51:09.54
(00:50:56.38)
9
(79)
00:50:56.38
16-19
9
9
00:04:13.20
16-19
9
Male
79
78
AUS
12.125
4:12 min/km
08:30:14.15
00:50:56.38
85
9
79
86
87
7588
Reece BURNS
Reece BURNS #7588
Male 30-39
00:51:11.03
00:51:11.03
(00:51:05.94)
23
(80)
00:51:05.94
30-39
23
23
00:13:43.30
30-34
12
Male
80
81
AUS
12.125
4:12 min/km
08:30:06.09
00:51:05.94
86
23
80
89
91
12038
James PAGANI
James PAGANI #12038
Male 20-29
00:51:28.81
00:51:28.81
(00:51:15.83)
26
(81)
00:51:15.83
20-29
26
26
00:14:31.20
25-29
13
Male
81
82
AUS
12.125
4:13 min/km
08:30:13.97
00:51:15.83
89
26
81
90
95
12799
Robert HONEYBUL
Robert HONEYBUL #12799
Male 20-29
00:51:31.91
00:51:31.91
(00:51:26.70)
27
(82)
00:51:26.70
20-29
27
29
00:14:34.31
25-29
14
Male
82
86
AUS
12.125
4:14 min/km
08:30:06.21
00:51:26.70
90
27
82
93
98
7494
Kevin JOHNSON
Kevin JOHNSON #7494
Male 60-69
00:51:41.45
00:51:41.45
(00:51:36.07)
1
(83)
00:51:36.07
60-69
1
1
60-64
1
Male
83
88
AUS
12.125
4:15 min/km
08:30:06.38
00:51:36.07
93
1
83
94
94
1037
James WALKER
James WALKER #1037
Male 30-39
00:51:47.58
00:51:47.58
(00:51:23.68)
24
(84)
00:51:23.68
30-39
24
24
00:14:19.84
30-34
13
Male
84
85
AUS
12.125
4:14 min/km
08:30:24.89
00:51:23.68
94
24
84
95
92
13202
Philip CRAVEN
Philip CRAVEN #13202
Male 20-29
00:51:50.78
00:51:50.78
(00:51:16.83)
28
(85)
00:51:16.83
20-29
28
27
00:14:53.17
25-29
15
Male
85
83
AUS
12.125
4:13 min/km
08:30:34.94
00:51:16.83
95
28
85
96
82
7304
David MURPHY
David MURPHY #7304
Male 50-59
00:51:51.80
00:51:51.80
(00:50:48.68)
2
(86)
00:50:48.68
50-59
2
1
00:00:54.75
50-54
1
Male
86
76
AUS
12.125
4:11 min/km
08:31:04.11
00:50:48.68
96
2
86
97
99
12044
James HILLAN
James HILLAN #12044
Male 30-39
00:51:58.80
00:51:58.80
(00:51:37.65)
25
(87)
00:51:37.65
30-39
25
25
00:14:31.06
35-39
12
Male
87
89
AUS
12.125
4:15 min/km
08:30:22.14
00:51:37.65
97
25
87
98
93
8412
Gwyn DURBRIDGE
Gwyn DURBRIDGE #8412
Male 20-29
00:52:05.37
00:52:05.37
(00:51:22.70)
29
(88)
00:51:22.70
20-29
29
28
00:15:07.77
20-24
14
Male
88
84
Pink Panters
1
AUS
12.125
4:14 min/km
08:30:43.67
00:51:22.70
98
29
88
99
102
7222
Matthew BILETIC
Matthew BILETIC #7222
Male 20-29
00:52:10.03
00:52:10.03
(00:52:02.42)
30
(89)
00:52:02.42
20-29
30
30
00:15:12.42
20-24
15
Male
89
92
AUS
12.125
4:17 min/km
08:30:08.61
00:52:02.42
99
30
89
100
97
8478
Emilio ZALDIVAR HANKE
Emilio ZALDIVAR HANKE #8478
Male 16-19
00:52:10.25
00:52:10.25
(00:51:31.95)
10
(90)
00:51:31.95
16-19
10
10
00:05:13.91
16-19
10
Male
90
87
AUS
12.125
4:15 min/km
08:30:39.30
00:51:31.95
100
10
90
101
106
9161
Graeme WATSON
Graeme WATSON #9161
Male 40-49
00:52:13.04
00:52:13.04
(00:52:06.46)
18
(91)
00:52:06.46
40-49
18
18
00:12:44.47
40-44
13
Male
91
95
Right Track
2
AUS
12.125
4:17 min/km
08:30:07.57
00:52:06.46
101
18
91
102
113
6759
Luke SPIES
Luke SPIES #6759
Male 20-29
00:52:13.68
00:52:13.68
(00:52:13.68)
31
(92)
00:52:13.68
20-29
31
32
00:15:16.07
20-24
16
Male
92
102
BDO
1
AUS
12.125
4:18 min/km
00:52:13.68
102
31
92
103
111
12079
Chris BLYTH
Chris BLYTH #12079
Male 40-49
00:52:15.45
00:52:15.45
(00:52:09.65)
19
(93)
00:52:09.65
40-49
19
19
00:12:46.88
40-44
14
Male
93
100
AUS
12.125
4:18 min/km
08:30:06.79
00:52:09.65
103
19
93
104
108
4554
Isaac BLACKWELL
Isaac BLACKWELL #4554
Male 16-19
00:52:18.28
00:52:18.28
(00:52:07.63)
11
(94)
00:52:07.63
16-19
11
12
00:05:21.94
16-19
11
Male
94
97
St George's
3
AUS
12.125
4:17 min/km
08:30:11.65
00:52:07.63
104
11
94
105
110
7519
David WALCZAK
David WALCZAK #7519
Male 30-39
00:52:20.52
00:52:20.52
(00:52:09.58)
26
(95)
00:52:09.58
30-39
26
27
00:14:52.78
35-39
13
Male
95
99
GREENWOOD COLLEGE
1
AUS
12.125
4:18 min/km
08:30:11.93
00:52:09.58
105
26
95
106
103
5135
Marcus DYSON
Marcus DYSON #5135
Male 16-19
00:52:21.16
00:52:21.16
(00:52:03.11)
12
(96)
00:52:03.11
16-19
12
11
00:05:24.82
16-19
12
Male
96
93
sweaty nerds
1
AUS
12.125
4:17 min/km
08:30:19.05
00:52:03.11
106
12
96
107
100
5190
Clayton BROWN
Clayton BROWN #5190
Male 60-69
00:52:23.53
00:52:23.53
(00:51:49.74)
2
(97)
00:51:49.74
60-69
2
2
00:00:42.07
60-64
2
Male
97
90
AUS
12.125
4:16 min/km
08:30:34.79
00:51:49.74
107
2
97
108
117
12640
Ross MCGREGOR
Ross MCGREGOR #12640
Male 40-49
00:52:23.61
00:52:23.61
(00:52:17.66)
20
(98)
00:52:17.66
40-49
20
20
00:12:55.05
45-49
6
Male
98
105
AUS
12.125
4:18 min/km
08:30:06.95
00:52:17.66
108
20
98
110
115
10999
Sergey LYSHENKO
Sergey LYSHENKO #10999
Male 30-39
00:52:25.25
00:52:25.25
(00:52:14.82)
27
(99)
00:52:14.82
30-39
27
29
00:14:57.51
35-39
14
Male
99
104
Deloitte
3
AUS
12.125
4:18 min/km
08:30:11.43
00:52:14.82
110
27
99
111
112
4729
Gavin STOREY
Gavin STOREY #4729
Male 30-39
00:52:25.44
00:52:25.44
(00:52:12.09)
28
(100)
00:52:12.09
30-39
28
28
00:14:57.71
35-39
15
Male
100
101
Animal Aid Abroad
1
AUS
12.125
4:18 min/km
08:30:14.35
00:52:12.09
111
28
100
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
...
180
181
182
183
Page 2 of 183 (9143 items)