Chevron City to Surf for Activ Perth
25 Aug 2019
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
Marathon
Half Marathon
12km
4km
Advanced
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
37
38
39
40
Page 1 of 40 (1971 items)
Fav
Pos
Net Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
(Net Time)
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Net Time
Category
Cat Pos
Net Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Second Cat
Second Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Net Gender Pos
Team
Pos In Team
Country
Pace
Start
21.097km
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
1140
1159
2001
Charlie VAN OORAN
Charlie VAN OORAN #2001
Male 16-24
02:06:28.32
02:06:28.32
(02:06:27.42)
61
(835)
02:06:27.42
16-24
61
62
01:01:43.48
16-19
18
Male
835
848
AUS
5:59 min/km
07:20:02.90
02:06:27.42
1140
61
835
3
3
2651
Ben TOOMEY
Ben TOOMEY #2651
Male 25-34
01:13:11.37
01:13:11.37
(01:13:10.33)
1
(3)
01:13:10.33
25-34
1
1
30-34
1
Male
3
3
AUS
3:28 min/km
07:20:03.03
01:13:10.33
3
1
3
975
1010
1924
Gerry FALLARA
Gerry FALLARA #1924
Female 55-64
02:01:24.90
02:01:24.90
(02:01:23.68)
8
(244)
02:01:23.68
55-64
8
8
00:15:47.66
55-59
5
Female
244
257
AUS
5:45 min/km
07:20:03.22
02:01:23.68
975
8
244
144
155
2456
Dave BRADLEY
Dave BRADLEY #2456
Male 45-54
01:37:18.64
01:37:18.64
(01:37:17.09)
21
(127)
01:37:17.09
45-54
21
21
00:17:35.28
50-54
7
Male
127
134
The PTA Public Transporters
3
AUS
4:36 min/km
07:20:03.55
01:37:17.09
144
21
127
2
2
2664
Nic HARMAN
Nic HARMAN #2664
Male 16-24
01:04:44.84
01:04:44.84
(01:04:43.16)
1
(2)
01:04:43.16
16-24
1
1
20-24
1
Male
2
2
Team Front Runner
1
AUS
3:04 min/km
07:20:03.68
01:04:43.16
2
1
2
13
13
2908
Peter ANDREWS
Peter ANDREWS #2908
Male 25-34
01:18:19.10
01:18:19.10
(01:18:17.32)
6
(12)
01:18:17.32
25-34
6
6
00:05:07.73
30-34
6
Male
12
12
AUS
3:42 min/km
07:20:03.77
01:18:17.32
13
6
12
1
1
1932
William CHEBON
William CHEBON #1932
Male 35-44
01:04:42.57
01:04:42.57
(01:04:40.45)
1
(1)
01:04:40.45
35-44
1
1
35-39
1
Male
1
1
AUS
3:03 min/km
07:20:04.12
01:04:40.45
1
1
1
7
7
1701
Andy JARVIS
Andy JARVIS #1701
Male 35-44
01:16:16.79
01:16:16.79
(01:16:14.58)
2
(7)
01:16:14.58
35-44
2
2
00:11:34.22
40-44
1
Male
7
7
AUS
3:36 min/km
07:20:04.21
01:16:14.58
7
2
7
44
45
2391
Dave HARRISON
Dave HARRISON #2391
Male 45-54
01:26:44.57
01:26:44.57
(01:26:42.16)
5
(40)
01:26:42.16
45-54
5
5
00:07:01.22
45-49
5
Male
40
41
Team Chevron
1
AUS
4:06 min/km
07:20:04.41
01:26:42.16
44
5
40
14
14
1834
Dan DAVIS
Dan DAVIS #1834
Male 25-34
01:18:41.35
01:18:41.35
(01:18:38.93)
7
(13)
01:18:38.93
25-34
7
7
00:05:29.98
25-29
1
Male
13
13
AUS
3:43 min/km
07:20:04.42
01:18:38.93
14
7
13
50
52
3014
Gabriel COBB-DIAMOND
Gabriel COBB-DIAMOND #3014
Male 25-34
01:28:01.30
01:28:01.30
(01:27:58.85)
21
(45)
01:27:58.85
25-34
21
22
00:14:49.93
25-29
6
Male
45
47
AUS
4:10 min/km
07:20:04.45
01:27:58.85
50
21
45
10
10
2484
Ben TAY
Ben TAY #2484
Male 25-34
01:16:59.60
01:16:59.60
(01:16:57.06)
4
(9)
01:16:57.06
25-34
4
4
00:03:48.23
30-34
4
Male
9
9
Deloitte
1
AUS
3:38 min/km
07:20:04.53
01:16:57.06
10
4
9
6
6
1445
Fletcher BRIGHT
Fletcher BRIGHT #1445
Male 16-24
01:15:55.08
01:15:55.08
(01:15:52.54)
2
(6)
01:15:52.54
16-24
2
2
00:11:10.24
16-19
1
Male
6
6
AUS
3:35 min/km
07:20:04.54
01:15:52.54
6
2
6
20
20
2862
Paul WANYOIKE
Paul WANYOIKE #2862
Male 35-44
01:19:43.14
01:19:43.14
(01:19:40.55)
6
(19)
01:19:40.55
35-44
6
6
00:15:00.57
35-39
3
Male
19
19
AUS
3:46 min/km
07:20:04.59
01:19:40.55
20
6
19
21
21
2861
Henry WANYOIKE
Henry WANYOIKE #2861
Male 45-54
01:19:43.35
01:19:43.35
(01:19:40.67)
1
(20)
01:19:40.67
45-54
1
1
45-49
1
Male
20
20
AUS
3:46 min/km
07:20:04.68
01:19:40.67
21
1
20
60
60
2030
Richard STACEY
Richard STACEY #2030
Male 55-64
01:29:10.00
01:29:10.00
(01:29:07.25)
2
(55)
01:29:07.25
55-64
2
2
00:01:05.37
55-59
2
Male
55
55
AUS
4:13 min/km
07:20:04.74
01:29:07.25
60
2
55
18
18
2933
James SMITH
James SMITH #2933
Male 25-34
01:19:24.28
01:19:24.28
(01:19:21.49)
11
(17)
01:19:21.49
25-34
11
11
00:06:12.91
25-29
2
Male
17
17
Team Rio Tinto
1
AUS
3:45 min/km
07:20:04.79
01:19:21.49
18
11
17
4
4
2591
Dean BROWN
Dean BROWN #2591
Male 25-34
01:14:04.72
01:14:04.72
(01:14:01.86)
2
(4)
01:14:01.86
25-34
2
2
00:00:53.35
30-34
2
Male
4
4
AUS
3:30 min/km
07:20:04.86
01:14:01.86
4
2
4
8
8
1894
Iain FINLAYSON
Iain FINLAYSON #1894
Male 35-44
01:16:44.79
01:16:44.79
(01:16:41.89)
3
(8)
01:16:41.89
35-44
3
3
00:12:02.21
40-44
2
Male
8
8
AUS
3:38 min/km
07:20:04.90
01:16:41.89
8
3
8
75
78
1243
Martin KESSLER
Martin KESSLER #1243
Male 35-44
01:31:05.88
01:31:05.88
(01:31:02.92)
28
(69)
01:31:02.92
35-44
28
28
00:26:23.31
40-44
13
Male
69
71
AUS
4:18 min/km
07:20:04.96
01:31:02.92
75
28
69
48
50
1961
Craig WEBLEY
Craig WEBLEY #1961
Male 35-44
01:27:51.14
01:27:51.14
(01:27:48.15)
15
(44)
01:27:48.15
35-44
15
15
00:23:08.57
35-39
9
Male
44
45
Cleanaway
1
AUS
4:09 min/km
07:20:04.99
01:27:48.15
48
15
44
5
5
2761
Daniel SHEELY
Daniel SHEELY #2761
Male 25-34
01:14:53.39
01:14:53.39
(01:14:50.37)
3
(5)
01:14:50.37
25-34
3
3
00:01:42.02
30-34
3
Male
5
5
Team Front Runner
2
AUS
3:32 min/km
07:20:05.02
01:14:50.37
5
3
5
28
28
2618
Sam DELL
Sam DELL #2618
Male 25-34
01:22:38.66
01:22:38.66
(01:22:35.59)
14
(27)
01:22:35.59
25-34
14
14
00:09:27.29
30-34
10
Male
27
27
AUS
3:54 min/km
07:20:05.06
01:22:35.59
28
14
27
188
198
1558
Andrew ELLIS
Andrew ELLIS #1558
Male 35-44
01:39:08.33
01:39:08.33
(01:39:05.22)
54
(160)
01:39:05.22
35-44
54
57
00:34:25.76
40-44
23
Male
160
169
Team Ecosafe
1
AUS
4:41 min/km
07:20:05.11
01:39:05.22
188
54
160
59
59
2932
Glenn HUTTON
Glenn HUTTON #2932
Male 45-54
01:29:04.61
01:29:04.61
(01:29:01.48)
8
(54)
01:29:01.48
45-54
8
8
00:09:21.26
45-49
7
Male
54
54
AUS
4:13 min/km
07:20:05.13
01:29:01.48
59
8
54
17
17
1633
James HEGGIE
James HEGGIE #1633
Male 25-34
01:19:20.10
01:19:20.10
(01:19:16.94)
10
(16)
01:19:16.94
25-34
10
10
00:06:08.73
30-34
9
Male
16
16
Gold Fields
1
AUS
3:45 min/km
07:20:05.15
01:19:16.94
17
10
16
9
9
2268
Nera JAREB
Nera JAREB #2268
Female 35-44
01:16:57.78
01:16:57.78
(01:16:54.54)
1
(1)
01:16:54.54
35-44
1
1
35-39
1
Female
1
1
AUS
3:38 min/km
07:20:05.24
01:16:54.54
9
1
1
36
36
2713
Kate VERNON
Kate VERNON #2713
Female 25-34
01:24:52.38
01:24:52.38
(01:24:49.09)
2
(3)
01:24:49.09
25-34
2
2
00:01:58.33
25-29
2
Female
3
3
AUS
4:01 min/km
07:20:05.29
01:24:49.09
36
2
3
16
16
3056
Brenton ALLEN
Brenton ALLEN #3056
Male 25-34
01:18:59.10
01:18:59.10
(01:18:55.79)
9
(15)
01:18:55.79
25-34
9
9
00:05:47.73
30-34
8
Male
15
15
AUS
3:44 min/km
07:20:05.30
01:18:55.79
16
9
15
231
246
2548
Jacob ROUSSEAU
Jacob ROUSSEAU #2548
Male 45-54
01:41:10.89
01:41:10.89
(01:41:07.57)
32
(201)
01:41:07.57
45-54
32
33
00:21:27.54
45-49
21
Male
201
214
Team Rio Tinto
10
AUS
4:47 min/km
07:20:05.32
01:41:07.57
231
32
201
31
31
2686
Jordan OLSEN
Jordan OLSEN #2686
Male 25-34
01:23:02.11
01:23:02.11
(01:22:58.76)
15
(29)
01:22:58.76
25-34
15
15
00:09:50.74
25-29
5
Male
29
29
AUS
3:55 min/km
07:20:05.34
01:22:58.76
31
15
29
22
22
2752
James LEWIN
James LEWIN #2752
Male 25-34
01:19:48.60
01:19:48.60
(01:19:45.20)
12
(21)
01:19:45.20
25-34
12
12
00:06:37.23
25-29
3
Male
21
21
AUS
3:46 min/km
07:20:05.40
01:19:45.20
22
12
21
29
29
2718
Tom KROYER
Tom KROYER #2718
Male 35-44
01:22:52.02
01:22:52.02
(01:22:48.55)
11
(28)
01:22:48.55
35-44
11
11
00:18:09.44
40-44
5
Male
28
28
AUS
3:55 min/km
07:20:05.47
01:22:48.55
29
11
28
55
56
2739
Matthew FELTON
Matthew FELTON #2739
Male 25-34
01:28:46.35
01:28:46.35
(01:28:42.84)
23
(50)
01:28:42.84
25-34
23
23
00:15:34.98
25-29
8
Male
50
51
AUS
4:12 min/km
07:20:05.51
01:28:42.84
55
23
50
23
23
2255
Cameron STORM
Cameron STORM #2255
Male 35-44
01:19:58.68
01:19:58.68
(01:19:55.09)
7
(22)
01:19:55.09
35-44
7
7
00:15:16.11
35-39
4
Male
22
22
Charlies Champions
1
AUS
3:47 min/km
07:20:05.59
01:19:55.09
23
7
22
124
128
2723
Darren UPWARD
Darren UPWARD #2723
Male 35-44
01:35:56.88
01:35:56.88
(01:35:53.25)
40
(110)
01:35:53.25
35-44
40
40
00:31:14.30
35-39
24
Male
110
112
AUS
4:32 min/km
07:20:05.63
01:35:53.25
124
40
110
12
12
1338
Mark CONWAY
Mark CONWAY #1338
Male 35-44
01:17:02.25
01:17:02.25
(01:16:58.54)
4
(11)
01:16:58.54
35-44
4
4
00:12:19.67
40-44
3
Male
11
11
AUS
3:38 min/km
07:20:05.70
01:16:58.54
12
4
11
19
19
1623
Clint RILEY
Clint RILEY #1623
Male 35-44
01:19:30.11
01:19:30.11
(01:19:26.28)
5
(18)
01:19:26.28
35-44
5
5
00:14:47.53
35-39
2
Male
18
18
AUS
3:45 min/km
07:20:05.83
01:19:26.28
19
5
18
11
11
2613
Daniel BOBRIDGE
Daniel BOBRIDGE #2613
Male 25-34
01:17:01.43
01:17:01.43
(01:16:57.59)
5
(10)
01:16:57.59
25-34
5
5
00:03:50.06
30-34
5
Male
10
10
Team Front Runner
3
AUS
3:38 min/km
07:20:05.84
01:16:57.59
11
5
10
43
44
2784
Cameron MITCHELL
Cameron MITCHELL #2784
Male 25-34
01:26:22.87
01:26:22.87
(01:26:18.95)
18
(39)
01:26:18.95
25-34
18
19
00:13:11.50
30-34
13
Male
39
40
AUS
4:05 min/km
07:20:05.92
01:26:18.95
43
18
39
26
26
2278
Graeme WARNER
Graeme WARNER #2278
Male 35-44
01:21:06.61
01:21:06.61
(01:21:02.66)
9
(25)
01:21:02.66
35-44
9
9
00:16:24.04
40-44
4
Male
25
25
AUS
3:50 min/km
07:20:05.95
01:21:02.66
26
9
25
199
210
1040
Nick CURNOW
Nick CURNOW #1040
Male 25-34
01:39:45.89
01:39:45.89
(01:39:41.87)
60
(170)
01:39:41.87
25-34
60
63
00:26:34.52
30-34
39
Male
170
181
AUS
4:43 min/km
07:20:06.01
01:39:41.87
199
60
170
39
39
2635
Will WITHERS
Will WITHERS #2635
Male 45-54
01:25:27.06
01:25:27.06
(01:25:23.02)
3
(35)
01:25:23.02
45-54
3
3
00:05:43.71
45-49
3
Male
35
35
AUS
4:02 min/km
07:20:06.04
01:25:23.02
39
3
35
30
30
2276
Sarah GREENWOOD
Sarah GREENWOOD #2276
Female 25-34
01:22:54.05
01:22:54.05
(01:22:49.99)
1
(2)
01:22:49.99
25-34
1
1
25-29
1
Female
2
2
WFA & QBE
1
AUS
3:55 min/km
07:20:06.06
01:22:49.99
30
1
2
76
79
1887
Ashwin MENON
Ashwin MENON #1887
Male 25-34
01:31:07.77
01:31:07.77
(01:31:03.69)
27
(70)
01:31:03.69
25-34
27
29
00:17:56.40
25-29
10
Male
70
72
AUS
4:18 min/km
07:20:06.08
01:31:03.69
76
27
70
894
927
1151
Ian CLEVERLEY
Ian CLEVERLEY #1151
Male 55-64
01:59:00.72
01:59:00.72
(01:58:56.54)
50
(679)
01:58:56.54
55-64
50
50
00:30:56.09
55-59
38
Male
679
703
AUS
5:38 min/km
07:20:06.17
01:58:56.54
894
50
679
493
524
1448
Jeremy NG
Jeremy NG #1448
Male 25-34
01:49:54.05
01:49:54.05
(01:49:49.84)
132
(409)
01:49:49.84
25-34
132
139
00:36:42.68
25-29
48
Male
409
427
PCH Run Crew
1
AUS
5:12 min/km
07:20:06.20
01:49:49.84
493
132
409
33
33
2957
Yi-Jin KUOK
Yi-Jin KUOK #2957
Male 35-44
01:24:05.27
01:24:05.27
(01:24:01.05)
12
(31)
01:24:01.05
35-44
12
12
00:19:22.69
40-44
6
Male
31
31
Team Front Runner
4
AUS
3:58 min/km
07:20:06.21
01:24:01.05
33
12
31
53
53
1405
Damian WALLACE
Damian WALLACE #1405
Male 35-44
01:28:14.08
01:28:14.08
(01:28:09.84)
16
(48)
01:28:09.84
35-44
16
16
00:23:31.50
35-39
10
Male
48
48
AUS
4:10 min/km
07:20:06.24
01:28:09.84
53
16
48
25
25
2495
Cormac GALLAGHER
Cormac GALLAGHER #2495
Male 25-34
01:20:54.00
01:20:54.00
(01:20:49.72)
13
(24)
01:20:49.72
25-34
13
13
00:07:42.63
25-29
4
Male
24
24
Deloitte
2
AUS
3:49 min/km
07:20:06.27
01:20:49.72
25
13
24
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
37
38
39
40
Page 1 of 40 (1971 items)