Chevron City to Surf for Activ Perth
25 Aug 2019
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
Marathon
Half Marathon
12km
4km
Advanced
Advanced
1
2
3
...
5
[6]
7
8
...
38
39
40
Page 6 of 40 (1971 items)
Fav
Pos
Net Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
(Net Time)
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Net Time
Category
Cat Pos
Net Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Second Cat
Second Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Net Gender Pos
Team
Pos In Team
Country
Pace
Start
21.097km
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
241
251
2156
Ross BAVERSTOCK
Ross BAVERSTOCK #2156
Male 45-54
01:41:45.28
01:41:45.28
(01:41:34.61)
34
(208)
01:41:34.61
45-54
34
34
00:22:01.93
50-54
13
Male
208
217
Running sole mates
1
AUS
4:48 min/km
07:20:12.67
01:41:34.61
241
34
208
283
252
2011
Aaron DOIG
Aaron DOIG #2011
Male 35-44
01:43:16.10
01:43:16.10
(01:41:36.42)
86
(246)
01:41:36.42
35-44
86
74
00:38:33.52
40-44
44
Male
246
218
CBA Sports Club
2
AUS
4:48 min/km
07:21:41.67
01:41:36.42
283
86
246
245
253
1665
Samuel DUNCAN
Samuel DUNCAN #1665
Male 16-24
01:42:05.14
01:42:05.14
(01:41:38.01)
23
(211)
01:41:38.01
16-24
23
24
00:37:20.30
16-19
7
Male
211
219
AUS
4:49 min/km
07:20:29.13
01:41:38.01
245
23
211
254
254
2208
Donald GOLDSACK
Donald GOLDSACK #2208
Male 25-34
01:42:21.83
01:42:21.83
(01:41:46.97)
78
(219)
01:41:46.97
25-34
78
78
00:29:10.46
30-34
51
Male
219
220
AUS
4:49 min/km
07:20:36.86
01:41:46.97
254
78
219
282
255
2835
Michael O'SHEA
Michael O'SHEA #2835
Male 35-44
01:43:15.40
01:43:15.40
(01:41:54.92)
85
(245)
01:41:54.92
35-44
85
75
00:38:32.82
40-44
43
Male
245
221
AUS
4:49 min/km
07:21:22.48
01:41:54.92
282
85
245
253
256
2172
Andrew RATHBONE
Andrew RATHBONE #2172
Male 35-44
01:42:19.14
01:42:19.14
(01:41:56.38)
73
(218)
01:41:56.38
35-44
73
76
00:37:36.57
40-44
34
Male
218
222
AUS
4:49 min/km
07:20:24.76
01:41:56.38
253
73
218
296
257
2594
Ryan CHAPELL
Ryan CHAPELL #2594
Male 25-34
01:43:37.63
01:43:37.63
(01:41:59.51)
88
(257)
01:41:59.51
25-34
88
79
00:30:26.26
30-34
60
Male
257
223
AUS
4:50 min/km
07:21:40.12
01:41:59.51
296
88
257
243
258
2604
Zoe BRODERICK
Zoe BRODERICK #2604
Female 16-24
01:42:02.89
01:42:02.89
(01:42:02.89)
4
(34)
01:42:02.89
16-24
4
4
00:08:16.61
16-19
2
Female
34
35
Curtin University
1
AUS
4:50 min/km
01:42:02.89
243
4
34
305
259
1507
Paul BRACE
Paul BRACE #1507
Male 25-34
01:43:47.15
01:43:47.15
(01:42:05.74)
92
(266)
01:42:05.74
25-34
92
80
00:30:35.78
30-34
62
Male
266
224
AUS
4:50 min/km
07:21:43.41
01:42:05.74
305
92
266
252
260
2884
Curtis UNGER
Curtis UNGER #2884
Male 25-34
01:42:17.54
01:42:17.54
(01:42:09.26)
77
(217)
01:42:09.26
25-34
77
81
00:29:06.17
25-29
27
Male
217
225
AUS
4:50 min/km
07:20:10.28
01:42:09.26
252
77
217
299
261
2369
Jared CLIFFORD
Jared CLIFFORD #2369
Male 25-34
01:43:40.90
01:43:40.90
(01:42:12.90)
90
(260)
01:42:12.90
25-34
90
82
00:30:29.53
25-29
30
Male
260
226
Team Chevron
13
AUS
4:50 min/km
07:21:30.00
01:42:12.90
299
90
260
264
262
2763
Paul TURKINGTON
Paul TURKINGTON #2763
Male 35-44
01:42:44.78
01:42:44.78
(01:42:14.14)
78
(228)
01:42:14.14
35-44
78
77
00:38:02.21
40-44
37
Male
228
227
AUS
4:50 min/km
07:20:32.64
01:42:14.14
264
78
228
259
263
1828
Justine MUIR
Justine MUIR #1828
Female 35-44
01:42:37.65
01:42:37.65
(01:42:14.52)
13
(36)
01:42:14.52
35-44
13
13
00:25:39.86
40-44
7
Female
36
36
AUS
4:50 min/km
07:20:25.12
01:42:14.52
259
13
36
300
264
2151
Nathan SELLS
Nathan SELLS #2151
Male 16-24
01:43:41.51
01:43:41.51
(01:42:17.60)
27
(261)
01:42:17.60
16-24
27
25
00:38:56.66
20-24
19
Male
261
228
AUS
4:50 min/km
07:21:25.91
01:42:17.60
300
27
261
287
265
2680
Blair JONES
Blair JONES #2680
Male 16-24
01:43:23.40
01:43:23.40
(01:42:18.21)
26
(250)
01:42:18.21
16-24
26
26
00:38:38.55
13-15
1
Male
250
229
AUS
4:50 min/km
07:21:07.18
01:42:18.21
287
26
250
260
266
2938
Matt STEWART
Matt STEWART #2938
Male 25-34
01:42:39.92
01:42:39.92
(01:42:18.87)
80
(224)
01:42:18.87
25-34
80
83
00:29:28.55
25-29
28
Male
224
230
AUS
4:50 min/km
07:20:23.04
01:42:18.87
260
80
224
261
267
1795
Greg MACKENZIE
Greg MACKENZIE #1795
Male 55-64
01:42:41.34
01:42:41.34
(01:42:23.17)
11
(225)
01:42:23.17
55-64
11
11
00:14:36.71
60-64
4
Male
225
231
Pharmacy 777
1
AUS
4:51 min/km
07:20:20.16
01:42:23.17
261
11
225
266
268
3042
Francois VAN WYK
Francois VAN WYK #3042
Male 45-54
01:42:45.89
01:42:45.89
(01:42:23.48)
36
(229)
01:42:23.48
45-54
36
35
00:23:02.54
45-49
23
Male
229
232
Calibre
2
AUS
4:51 min/km
07:20:24.41
01:42:23.48
266
36
229
269
269
2950
Danny PLATTS
Danny PLATTS #2950
Male 55-64
01:42:51.39
01:42:51.39
(01:42:25.34)
12
(232)
01:42:25.34
55-64
12
12
00:14:46.76
55-59
8
Male
232
233
AUS
4:51 min/km
07:20:28.05
01:42:25.34
269
12
232
268
270
1886
Christopher SECKER
Christopher SECKER #1886
Male 25-34
01:42:51.31
01:42:51.31
(01:42:26.34)
81
(231)
01:42:26.34
25-34
81
84
00:29:39.94
30-34
53
Male
231
234
AUS
4:51 min/km
07:20:26.96
01:42:26.34
268
81
231
255
271
2745
Ben RILEY
Ben RILEY #2745
Male 25-34
01:42:29.96
01:42:29.96
(01:42:29.96)
79
(220)
01:42:29.96
25-34
79
85
00:29:18.59
30-34
52
Male
220
235
AUS
4:51 min/km
01:42:29.96
255
79
220
271
272
1266
Deon MACKENZIE
Deon MACKENZIE #1266
Male 45-54
01:43:01.88
01:43:01.88
(01:42:30.58)
38
(234)
01:42:30.58
45-54
38
36
00:23:18.53
45-49
25
Male
234
236
Roaming BT
1
AUS
4:51 min/km
07:20:33.30
01:42:30.58
271
38
234
273
273
2590
Adam SOFOULIS
Adam SOFOULIS #2590
Male 25-34
01:43:03.68
01:43:03.68
(01:42:30.89)
82
(236)
01:42:30.89
25-34
82
86
00:29:52.31
30-34
54
Male
236
237
AUS
4:51 min/km
07:20:34.79
01:42:30.89
273
82
236
265
274
1122
Lauren COOK
Lauren COOK #1122
Female 25-34
01:42:45.39
01:42:45.39
(01:42:34.79)
18
(37)
01:42:34.79
25-34
18
18
00:19:51.34
30-34
9
Female
37
37
AUS
4:51 min/km
07:20:12.60
01:42:34.79
265
18
37
262
275
1837
Mike GIBSON
Mike GIBSON #1837
Male 35-44
01:42:41.89
01:42:41.89
(01:42:34.86)
77
(226)
01:42:34.86
35-44
77
78
00:37:59.32
40-44
36
Male
226
238
Tele Trotters
1
AUS
4:51 min/km
07:20:09.03
01:42:34.86
262
77
226
263
276
1174
Dean DELL'ORO
Dean DELL'ORO #1174
Male 45-54
01:42:42.14
01:42:42.14
(01:42:35.17)
35
(227)
01:42:35.17
45-54
35
37
00:22:58.79
45-49
22
Male
227
239
Tele Trotters
2
AUS
4:51 min/km
07:20:08.97
01:42:35.17
263
35
227
256
277
2611
Daniel MOSS
Daniel MOSS #2611
Male 35-44
01:42:35.54
01:42:35.54
(01:42:35.54)
74
(221)
01:42:35.54
35-44
74
79
00:37:52.97
40-44
35
Male
221
240
AUS
4:51 min/km
01:42:35.54
256
74
221
257
278
2802
Stephen FRASER
Stephen FRASER #2802
Male 35-44
01:42:36.41
01:42:36.41
(01:42:36.41)
75
(222)
01:42:36.41
35-44
75
80
00:37:53.84
35-39
40
Male
222
241
AGIG Perth
1
AUS
4:51 min/km
01:42:36.41
257
75
222
295
279
1098
Stu POWER
Stu POWER #1098
Male 35-44
01:43:37.28
01:43:37.28
(01:42:39.87)
88
(256)
01:42:39.87
35-44
88
81
00:38:54.71
35-39
44
Male
256
242
AUS
4:51 min/km
07:20:59.41
01:42:39.87
295
88
256
353
280
1589
Rob HUMPHREYS
Rob HUMPHREYS #1589
Male 35-44
01:44:51.85
01:44:51.85
(01:42:43.32)
110
(304)
01:42:43.32
35-44
110
82
00:40:09.28
35-39
53
Male
304
243
MinterEllison Perth
1
AUS
4:52 min/km
07:22:10.53
01:42:43.32
353
110
304
304
281
1286
Matthew VANDEPEER
Matthew VANDEPEER #1286
Male 25-34
01:43:46.99
01:43:46.99
(01:42:45.54)
91
(265)
01:42:45.54
25-34
91
87
00:30:35.62
30-34
61
Male
265
244
AUS
4:52 min/km
07:21:03.45
01:42:45.54
304
91
265
281
282
2830
Dan PALMER
Dan PALMER #2830
Male 35-44
01:43:14.89
01:43:14.89
(01:42:47.29)
84
(244)
01:42:47.29
35-44
84
83
00:38:32.31
40-44
42
Male
244
245
Team Hawaiian
1
AUS
4:52 min/km
07:20:29.59
01:42:47.29
281
84
244
332
283
2023
Daithi DE BAROID
Daithi DE BAROID #2023
Male 25-34
01:44:24.63
01:44:24.63
(01:42:47.56)
99
(287)
01:42:47.56
25-34
99
88
00:31:13.26
30-34
68
Male
287
246
ED Run Club
1
AUS
4:52 min/km
07:21:39.06
01:42:47.56
332
99
287
272
284
2824
Paul HEMBURROW
Paul HEMBURROW #2824
Male 45-54
01:43:02.29
01:43:02.29
(01:42:49.76)
39
(235)
01:42:49.76
45-54
39
38
00:23:18.93
45-49
26
Male
235
247
AUS
4:52 min/km
07:20:14.53
01:42:49.76
272
39
235
267
285
2736
Sean OKEEFFE
Sean OKEEFFE #2736
Male 35-44
01:42:50.28
01:42:50.28
(01:42:50.28)
79
(230)
01:42:50.28
35-44
79
84
00:38:07.71
35-39
42
Male
230
248
AUS
4:52 min/km
01:42:50.28
267
79
230
274
286
2016
Andrew GROSAS
Andrew GROSAS #2016
Male 55-64
01:43:04.64
01:43:04.64
(01:42:50.71)
13
(237)
01:42:50.71
55-64
13
13
00:15:00.01
55-59
9
Male
237
249
AGIG Perth
2
AUS
4:52 min/km
07:20:15.93
01:42:50.71
274
13
237
331
287
2265
Nick TREBILCOCK
Nick TREBILCOCK #2265
Male 35-44
01:44:24.62
01:44:24.62
(01:42:51.28)
99
(286)
01:42:51.28
35-44
99
85
00:39:42.05
40-44
50
Male
286
250
FLSmidth WA
3
AUS
4:52 min/km
07:21:35.34
01:42:51.28
331
99
286
276
288
2131
Xiang Hui WANG
Xiang Hui WANG #2131
Male 35-44
01:43:05.74
01:43:05.74
(01:42:52.17)
81
(239)
01:42:52.17
35-44
81
86
00:38:23.17
40-44
39
Male
239
251
ADF Running and Athletics
3
AUS
4:52 min/km
07:20:15.57
01:42:52.17
276
81
239
270
289
2974
Michael HAYNES
Michael HAYNES #2974
Male 45-54
01:42:53.03
01:42:53.03
(01:42:53.03)
37
(233)
01:42:53.03
45-54
37
39
00:23:09.68
45-49
24
Male
233
252
AUS
4:52 min/km
01:42:53.03
270
37
233
280
290
2206
Joe CLARK-MURPHY
Joe CLARK-MURPHY #2206
Male 65+
01:43:13.06
01:43:13.06
(01:42:53.62)
1
(243)
01:42:53.62
65+
1
1
70-74
1
Male
243
253
AUS
4:52 min/km
07:20:21.44
01:42:53.62
280
1
243
316
291
1985
Colin MCKENZIE
Colin MCKENZIE #1985
Male 55-64
01:44:05.30
01:44:05.30
(01:42:53.68)
16
(273)
01:42:53.68
55-64
16
14
00:16:00.67
55-59
12
Male
273
254
AUS
4:52 min/km
07:21:13.61
01:42:53.68
316
16
273
275
292
1852
Paul FULLER
Paul FULLER #1852
Male 35-44
01:43:05.65
01:43:05.65
(01:42:53.69)
80
(238)
01:42:53.69
35-44
80
87
00:38:23.08
40-44
38
Male
238
255
AUS
4:52 min/km
07:20:13.96
01:42:53.69
275
80
238
284
293
2673
Justin PIERLUIGI
Justin PIERLUIGI #2673
Male 16-24
01:43:21.03
01:43:21.03
(01:42:55.90)
25
(247)
01:42:55.90
16-24
25
27
00:38:36.18
20-24
18
Male
247
256
AUS
4:52 min/km
07:20:27.12
01:42:55.90
284
25
247
279
294
1163
David GIBBS
David GIBBS #1163
Male 35-44
01:43:11.40
01:43:11.40
(01:42:56.12)
83
(242)
01:42:56.12
35-44
83
88
00:38:28.83
40-44
41
Male
242
257
AUS
4:52 min/km
07:20:17.28
01:42:56.12
279
83
242
312
295
2649
Ciara BRODERICK FARRELL
Ciara BRODERICK FARRELL #2649
Female 16-24
01:43:58.56
01:43:58.56
(01:42:57.85)
6
(42)
01:42:57.85
16-24
6
5
00:10:12.28
20-24
4
Female
42
38
AUS
4:52 min/km
07:21:02.71
01:42:57.85
312
6
42
286
296
2783
Wade BRYANT
Wade BRYANT #2783
Male 25-34
01:43:22.62
01:43:22.62
(01:42:58.97)
84
(249)
01:42:58.97
25-34
84
89
00:30:11.25
30-34
56
Male
249
258
AUS
4:52 min/km
07:20:25.65
01:42:58.97
286
84
249
278
297
2721
Jason HICKS
Jason HICKS #2721
Male 35-44
01:43:07.56
01:43:07.56
(01:42:59.64)
82
(241)
01:42:59.64
35-44
82
89
00:38:24.98
40-44
40
Male
241
259
AUS
4:52 min/km
07:20:09.92
01:42:59.64
278
82
241
322
298
2698
Kevan ROWE
Kevan ROWE #2698
Male 25-34
01:44:14.04
01:44:14.04
(01:43:02.42)
98
(278)
01:43:02.42
25-34
98
90
00:31:02.67
30-34
67
Male
278
260
AUS
4:53 min/km
07:21:13.62
01:43:02.42
322
98
278
289
299
1003
Geoff OEHME
Geoff OEHME #1003
Male 55-64
01:43:28.49
01:43:28.49
(01:43:03.74)
14
(252)
01:43:03.74
55-64
14
15
00:15:23.86
55-59
10
Male
252
261
SNC-Lavalin
1
AUS
4:53 min/km
07:20:26.74
01:43:03.74
289
14
252
306
300
2199
Andrew WHYTE
Andrew WHYTE #2199
Male 35-44
01:43:48.19
01:43:48.19
(01:43:09.12)
92
(267)
01:43:09.12
35-44
92
90
00:39:05.61
40-44
47
Male
267
262
AUS
4:53 min/km
07:20:41.06
01:43:09.12
306
92
267
1
2
3
...
5
[6]
7
8
...
38
39
40
Page 6 of 40 (1971 items)