Chevron City to Surf for Activ Perth
25 Aug 2019
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
Marathon
Half Marathon
12km
4km
Advanced
Advanced
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
7
...
37
38
39
40
Page 5 of 40 (1971 items)
Fav
Pos
Net Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
(Net Time)
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Net Time
Category
Cat Pos
Net Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Second Cat
Second Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Net Gender Pos
Team
Pos In Team
Country
Pace
Start
21.097km
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
198
201
2868
Andrew KARALIS
Andrew KARALIS #2868
Male 25-34
01:39:43.86
01:39:43.86
(01:39:22.28)
59
(169)
01:39:22.28
25-34
59
59
00:26:32.49
30-34
38
Male
169
172
AUS
4:42 min/km
07:20:23.58
01:39:22.28
198
59
169
196
202
1161
Fabio TRICHILO
Fabio TRICHILO #1161
Male 25-34
01:39:24.14
01:39:24.14
(01:39:24.14)
57
(167)
01:39:24.14
25-34
57
60
00:26:12.77
30-34
36
Male
167
173
AUS
4:42 min/km
01:39:24.14
196
57
167
244
203
1090
Dermot MULLALLY
Dermot MULLALLY #1090
Male 25-34
01:42:03.36
01:42:03.36
(01:39:26.22)
74
(210)
01:39:26.22
25-34
74
61
00:28:51.99
30-34
49
Male
210
174
AUS
4:42 min/km
07:22:39.14
01:39:26.22
244
74
210
218
204
1923
Adam CLARKE
Adam CLARKE #1923
Male 35-44
01:40:27.64
01:40:27.64
(01:39:29.11)
65
(188)
01:39:29.11
35-44
65
60
00:35:45.07
40-44
29
Male
188
175
AUS
4:42 min/km
07:21:00.53
01:39:29.11
218
65
188
216
205
2121
Lleyton JOSE
Lleyton JOSE #2121
Male 16-24
01:40:13.48
01:40:13.48
(01:39:31.65)
20
(186)
01:39:31.65
16-24
20
20
00:35:28.64
16-19
6
Male
186
176
White Line Runners
1
AUS
4:43 min/km
07:20:43.83
01:39:31.65
216
20
186
209
206
2653
Shane ADDIS
Shane ADDIS #2653
Male 45-54
01:40:01.59
01:40:01.59
(01:39:33.62)
28
(179)
01:39:33.62
45-54
28
28
00:20:18.24
50-54
9
Male
179
177
AUS
4:43 min/km
07:20:29.97
01:39:33.62
209
28
179
200
207
2643
Samuel HARRADEN
Samuel HARRADEN #2643
Male 25-34
01:39:50.05
01:39:50.05
(01:39:35.97)
61
(171)
01:39:35.97
25-34
61
62
00:26:38.68
25-29
22
Male
171
178
AUS
4:43 min/km
07:20:16.08
01:39:35.97
200
61
171
204
208
1060
Kevin D'SILVA
Kevin D'SILVA #1060
Male 35-44
01:39:57.06
01:39:57.06
(01:39:36.12)
60
(175)
01:39:36.12
35-44
60
61
00:35:14.48
40-44
27
Male
175
179
AUS
4:43 min/km
07:20:22.93
01:39:36.12
204
60
175
210
209
2874
Aidan PERSE
Aidan PERSE #2874
Male 45-54
01:40:02.53
01:40:02.53
(01:39:41.36)
29
(180)
01:39:41.36
45-54
29
29
00:20:19.18
50-54
10
Male
180
180
AUS
4:43 min/km
07:20:23.17
01:39:41.36
210
29
180
199
210
1040
Nick CURNOW
Nick CURNOW #1040
Male 25-34
01:39:45.89
01:39:45.89
(01:39:41.87)
60
(170)
01:39:41.87
25-34
60
63
00:26:34.52
30-34
39
Male
170
181
AUS
4:43 min/km
07:20:06.01
01:39:41.87
199
60
170
207
211
2378
Sam ROWE
Sam ROWE #2378
Male 25-34
01:40:00.43
01:40:00.43
(01:39:43.16)
62
(178)
01:39:43.16
25-34
62
64
00:26:49.06
30-34
40
Male
178
182
Team Chevron
9
AUS
4:43 min/km
07:20:19.27
01:39:43.16
207
62
178
221
212
1185
Marvin JONES
Marvin JONES #1185
Male 25-34
01:40:36.14
01:40:36.14
(01:39:43.44)
66
(191)
01:39:43.44
25-34
66
65
00:27:24.77
30-34
43
Male
191
183
AUS
4:43 min/km
07:20:54.70
01:39:43.44
221
66
191
225
213
2308
Peter CHONG
Peter CHONG #2308
Male 35-44
01:40:51.64
01:40:51.64
(01:39:45.16)
68
(195)
01:39:45.16
35-44
68
62
00:36:09.07
40-44
32
Male
195
184
ASG WA
1
AUS
4:43 min/km
07:21:08.48
01:39:45.16
225
68
195
208
214
2379
Mathilda LIPSCOMBE
Mathilda LIPSCOMBE #2379
Female 16-24
01:40:01.11
01:40:01.11
(01:39:45.44)
3
(30)
01:39:45.44
16-24
3
3
00:06:14.82
20-24
2
Female
30
30
Team Chevron
10
AUS
4:43 min/km
07:20:17.67
01:39:45.44
208
3
30
213
215
1827
Anthony MUIR
Anthony MUIR #1827
Male 35-44
01:40:10.65
01:40:10.65
(01:39:47.46)
63
(183)
01:39:47.46
35-44
63
63
00:35:28.07
40-44
28
Male
183
185
AUS
4:43 min/km
07:20:25.19
01:39:47.46
213
63
183
203
216
2671
Ben ALLSOP
Ben ALLSOP #2671
Male 35-44
01:39:56.64
01:39:56.64
(01:39:49.07)
59
(174)
01:39:49.07
35-44
59
64
00:35:14.06
40-44
26
Male
174
186
Panetta McGrath Lawyers
1
AUS
4:43 min/km
07:20:09.57
01:39:49.07
203
59
174
211
217
2530
Michael FORSTER
Michael FORSTER #2530
Male 45-54
01:40:07.61
01:40:07.61
(01:39:49.36)
30
(181)
01:39:49.36
45-54
30
30
00:20:24.25
50-54
11
Male
181
187
Team Rio Tinto
8
AUS
4:43 min/km
07:20:20.25
01:39:49.36
211
30
181
212
218
1758
Russell PEARCE
Russell PEARCE #1758
Male 45-54
01:40:09.63
01:40:09.63
(01:39:54.91)
31
(182)
01:39:54.91
45-54
31
31
00:20:26.28
45-49
20
Male
182
188
Team Schlumberger
1
AUS
4:44 min/km
07:20:16.72
01:39:54.91
212
31
182
205
219
2568
Carlos VIQUEZ
Carlos VIQUEZ #2568
Male 35-44
01:39:57.65
01:39:57.65
(01:39:57.65)
61
(176)
01:39:57.65
35-44
61
65
00:35:15.07
35-39
34
Male
176
189
Team Rio Tinto
7
AUS
4:44 min/km
01:39:57.65
205
61
176
235
220
2302
Sam BAIN
Sam BAIN #2302
Male 35-44
01:41:21.39
01:41:21.39
(01:40:00.99)
70
(204)
01:40:00.99
35-44
70
66
00:36:38.82
35-39
38
Male
204
190
Seequent Australia
1
AUS
4:44 min/km
07:21:22.40
01:40:00.99
235
70
204
214
221
1547
Tristan HELLINGS
Tristan HELLINGS #1547
Male 25-34
01:40:11.14
01:40:11.14
(01:40:11.14)
63
(184)
01:40:11.14
25-34
63
66
00:26:59.77
30-34
41
Male
184
191
Fortitude Rehab and Conditioning
1
AUS
4:44 min/km
01:40:11.14
214
63
184
215
222
1387
Robert MC CARTHY
Robert MC CARTHY #1387
Male 25-34
01:40:12.26
01:40:12.26
(01:40:12.26)
64
(185)
01:40:12.26
25-34
64
67
00:27:00.89
30-34
42
Male
185
192
AUS
4:44 min/km
01:40:12.26
215
64
185
217
223
1191
Stephen PHILPOTT
Stephen PHILPOTT #1191
Male 35-44
01:40:22.70
01:40:22.70
(01:40:15.14)
64
(187)
01:40:15.14
35-44
64
67
00:35:40.13
35-39
36
Male
187
193
AUS
4:45 min/km
07:20:09.56
01:40:15.14
217
64
187
222
224
2592
Braden WIESKE
Braden WIESKE #2592
Male 16-24
01:40:38.64
01:40:38.64
(01:40:23.48)
21
(192)
01:40:23.48
16-24
21
21
00:35:53.80
20-24
15
Male
192
194
AUS
4:45 min/km
07:20:17.16
01:40:23.48
222
21
192
224
225
1377
Tim HAMMOND
Tim HAMMOND #1377
Male 35-44
01:40:44.64
01:40:44.64
(01:40:28.61)
67
(194)
01:40:28.61
35-44
67
68
00:36:02.07
40-44
31
Male
194
195
Kate's Mates
1
AUS
4:45 min/km
07:20:18.03
01:40:28.61
224
67
194
239
226
2335
Giovanni PRUITI
Giovanni PRUITI #2335
Male 25-34
01:41:38.14
01:41:38.14
(01:40:29.37)
72
(207)
01:40:29.37
25-34
72
68
00:28:26.77
30-34
47
Male
207
196
AUS
4:45 min/km
07:21:10.77
01:40:29.37
239
72
207
219
227
2122
Chad DOS SANTOS
Chad DOS SANTOS #2122
Male 25-34
01:40:29.52
01:40:29.52
(01:40:29.52)
65
(189)
01:40:29.52
25-34
65
69
00:27:18.15
25-29
23
Male
189
197
AUS
4:45 min/km
01:40:29.52
219
65
189
220
228
1192
Ulrich ENGELKE
Ulrich ENGELKE #1192
Male 35-44
01:40:35.83
01:40:35.83
(01:40:30.86)
66
(190)
01:40:30.86
35-44
66
69
00:35:53.25
40-44
30
Male
190
198
Marmion Primary School
1
AUS
4:45 min/km
07:20:06.97
01:40:30.86
220
66
190
229
229
1524
Jonathan WIDARTAWAN
Jonathan WIDARTAWAN #1524
Male 25-34
01:41:08.64
01:41:08.64
(01:40:32.57)
69
(199)
01:40:32.57
25-34
69
70
00:27:57.27
30-34
45
Male
199
199
NKH KNIGHT
1
AUS
4:45 min/km
07:20:38.07
01:40:32.57
229
69
199
251
230
1105
Kieran VEITCH
Kieran VEITCH #1105
Male 16-24
01:42:16.95
01:42:16.95
(01:40:42.22)
24
(216)
01:40:42.22
16-24
24
22
00:37:32.11
20-24
17
Male
216
200
Electro 80
1
AUS
4:46 min/km
07:21:36.73
01:40:42.22
251
24
216
223
231
2227
Ben MCCALL-MYERS
Ben MCCALL-MYERS #2227
Male 16-24
01:40:43.12
01:40:43.12
(01:40:43.12)
22
(193)
01:40:43.12
16-24
22
23
00:35:58.27
20-24
16
Male
193
201
EF Perth
1
AUS
4:46 min/km
01:40:43.12
223
22
193
250
232
2655
Ian ROBERTS
Ian ROBERTS #2655
Male 25-34
01:42:13.79
01:42:13.79
(01:40:45.23)
76
(215)
01:40:45.23
25-34
76
71
00:29:02.42
30-34
50
Male
215
202
AUS
4:46 min/km
07:21:30.56
01:40:45.23
250
76
215
236
233
2639
Ed TOTA
Ed TOTA #2639
Male 55-64
01:41:27.15
01:41:27.15
(01:40:46.80)
10
(205)
01:40:46.80
55-64
10
9
00:13:22.52
60-64
3
Male
205
203
Myall Wellbeing Team
1
AUS
4:46 min/km
07:20:42.35
01:40:46.80
236
10
205
230
234
1146
David WINGATE
David WINGATE #1146
Male 35-44
01:41:09.64
01:41:09.64
(01:40:49.71)
69
(200)
01:40:49.71
35-44
69
70
00:36:27.07
35-39
37
Male
200
204
AUS
4:46 min/km
07:20:21.93
01:40:49.71
230
69
200
232
235
1687
Anna PATRICKSON
Anna PATRICKSON #1687
Female 35-44
01:41:11.13
01:41:11.13
(01:40:50.45)
11
(31)
01:40:50.45
35-44
11
11
00:24:13.35
40-44
6
Female
31
31
AUS
4:46 min/km
07:20:22.68
01:40:50.45
232
11
31
242
236
2019
Anthony DWYER
Anthony DWYER #2019
Male 25-34
01:41:52.98
01:41:52.98
(01:40:50.47)
73
(209)
01:40:50.47
25-34
73
72
00:28:41.61
30-34
48
Male
209
205
AUS
4:46 min/km
07:21:04.51
01:40:50.47
242
73
209
226
237
2410
David GLOVER
David GLOVER #2410
Male 55-64
01:40:56.32
01:40:56.32
(01:40:56.32)
9
(196)
01:40:56.32
55-64
9
10
00:12:51.69
55-59
7
Male
196
206
Team Chevron
11
AUS
4:47 min/km
01:40:56.32
226
9
196
227
238
2891
Conor MILLS
Conor MILLS #2891
Male 25-34
01:41:04.42
01:41:04.42
(01:40:58.29)
67
(197)
01:40:58.29
25-34
67
73
00:27:53.05
25-29
24
Male
197
207
AUS
4:47 min/km
07:20:08.13
01:40:58.29
227
67
197
228
239
2522
Nicholas JUDD
Nicholas JUDD #2522
Male 25-34
01:41:08.29
01:41:08.29
(01:41:01.86)
68
(198)
01:41:01.86
25-34
68
74
00:27:56.92
30-34
44
Male
198
208
Team Rio Tinto
9
AUS
4:47 min/km
07:20:08.42
01:41:01.86
228
68
198
237
240
1239
Keith PLUMER
Keith PLUMER #1239
Male 45-54
01:41:28.39
01:41:28.39
(01:41:02.27)
33
(206)
01:41:02.27
45-54
33
32
00:21:45.04
50-54
12
Male
206
209
AUS
4:47 min/km
07:20:28.12
01:41:02.27
237
33
206
249
241
1915
Mark ROUX
Mark ROUX #1915
Male 35-44
01:42:13.10
01:42:13.10
(01:41:04.46)
72
(214)
01:41:04.46
35-44
72
71
00:37:30.52
40-44
33
Male
214
210
Gold Fields
3
AUS
4:47 min/km
07:21:10.64
01:41:04.46
249
72
214
258
242
2782
Jefferson SILVA
Jefferson SILVA #2782
Male 35-44
01:42:37.08
01:42:37.08
(01:41:04.60)
76
(223)
01:41:04.60
35-44
76
72
00:37:54.51
35-39
41
Male
223
211
AUS
4:47 min/km
07:21:34.48
01:41:04.60
258
76
223
247
243
2295
Daniel HARANGOZO
Daniel HARANGOZO #2295
Male 25-34
01:42:12.05
01:42:12.05
(01:41:05.05)
75
(213)
01:41:05.05
25-34
75
75
00:29:00.68
25-29
26
Male
213
212
Galaxy
1
AUS
4:47 min/km
07:21:09.00
01:41:05.05
247
75
213
248
244
2296
Caroline SANDOVER
Caroline SANDOVER #2296
Female 25-34
01:42:12.14
01:42:12.14
(01:41:05.32)
17
(35)
01:41:05.32
25-34
17
17
00:19:18.09
25-29
9
Female
35
32
Galaxy
2
AUS
4:47 min/km
07:21:08.82
01:41:05.32
248
17
35
246
245
2143
Ben ALDOUS
Ben ALDOUS #2143
Male 35-44
01:42:11.88
01:42:11.88
(01:41:06.64)
71
(212)
01:41:06.64
35-44
71
73
00:37:29.31
35-39
39
Male
212
213
DSL Salties
1
AUS
4:47 min/km
07:21:07.24
01:41:06.64
246
71
212
231
246
2548
Jacob ROUSSEAU
Jacob ROUSSEAU #2548
Male 45-54
01:41:10.89
01:41:10.89
(01:41:07.57)
32
(201)
01:41:07.57
45-54
32
33
00:21:27.54
45-49
21
Male
201
214
Team Rio Tinto
10
AUS
4:47 min/km
07:20:05.32
01:41:07.57
231
32
201
234
247
2563
Zach BENTLEY
Zach BENTLEY #2563
Male 25-34
01:41:18.14
01:41:18.14
(01:41:09.87)
71
(203)
01:41:09.87
25-34
71
76
00:28:06.77
30-34
46
Male
203
215
Team Rio Tinto
11
AUS
4:47 min/km
07:20:10.27
01:41:09.87
234
71
203
240
248
2043
Cathie SWEETMAN
Cathie SWEETMAN #2043
Female 45-54
01:41:45.05
01:41:45.05
(01:41:13.65)
2
(33)
01:41:13.65
45-54
2
2
00:04:15.01
45-49
1
Female
33
33
Cockburn ARC
1
AUS
4:47 min/km
07:20:33.40
01:41:13.65
240
2
33
233
249
1270
Ashley HODDER
Ashley HODDER #1270
Male 25-34
01:41:17.43
01:41:17.43
(01:41:17.43)
70
(202)
01:41:17.43
25-34
70
77
00:28:06.06
25-29
25
Male
202
216
AUS
4:48 min/km
01:41:17.43
233
70
202
238
250
2393
Jemma RIGG
Jemma RIGG #2393
Female 35-44
01:41:34.93
01:41:34.93
(01:41:19.11)
12
(32)
01:41:19.11
35-44
12
12
00:24:37.14
35-39
6
Female
32
34
Team Chevron
12
AUS
4:48 min/km
07:20:17.81
01:41:19.11
238
12
32
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
7
...
37
38
39
40
Page 5 of 40 (1971 items)