Chevron City to Surf for Activ Perth
25 Aug 2019
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
Marathon
Half Marathon
12km
4km
Advanced
Advanced
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
7
...
23
24
25
26
Page 4 of 26 (1281 items)
Fav
Pos
Net Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
(Net Time)
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Net Time
Category
Cat Pos
Net Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Second Cat
Second Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Net Gender Pos
Team
Pos In Team
Country
Pace
Start
21.097km
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
179
180
2631
Adam LAMOND
Adam LAMOND #2631
Male 45-54
01:38:42.76
01:38:42.76
(01:38:21.86)
25
(151)
01:38:21.86
45-54
25
25
00:18:59.41
45-49
18
Male
151
153
AUS
4:39 min/km
07:20:22.90
01:38:21.86
179
25
151
180
181
1953
David WATSON
David WATSON #1953
Male 35-44
01:38:44.05
01:38:44.05
(01:38:23.30)
51
(152)
01:38:23.30
35-44
51
51
00:34:01.47
40-44
21
Male
152
154
AUS
4:39 min/km
07:20:22.74
01:38:23.30
180
51
152
181
185
2865
Luke WAHLSTEN
Luke WAHLSTEN #2865
Male 35-44
01:38:44.39
01:38:44.39
(01:38:31.00)
52
(153)
01:38:31.00
35-44
52
53
00:34:01.81
35-39
31
Male
153
157
AUS
4:40 min/km
07:20:15.38
01:38:31.00
181
52
153
182
179
2553
Albis DURAND
Albis DURAND #2553
Male 35-44
01:38:45.19
01:38:45.19
(01:38:18.76)
53
(154)
01:38:18.76
35-44
53
50
00:34:02.61
40-44
22
Male
154
152
Team Rio Tinto
5
AUS
4:39 min/km
07:20:28.43
01:38:18.76
182
53
154
183
188
3041
Daniel KENNEDY-STIFF
Daniel KENNEDY-STIFF #3041
Male 25-34
01:38:46.14
01:38:46.14
(01:38:34.66)
54
(155)
01:38:34.66
25-34
54
57
00:25:34.77
30-34
34
Male
155
160
Swan Active
1
AUS
4:40 min/km
07:20:13.48
01:38:34.66
183
54
155
184
187
2685
Carl MORGAN
Carl MORGAN #2685
Male 25-34
01:38:55.77
01:38:55.77
(01:38:34.04)
55
(156)
01:38:34.04
25-34
55
56
00:25:44.40
30-34
35
Male
156
159
AUS
4:40 min/km
07:20:23.73
01:38:34.04
184
55
156
185
189
2430
Jack LOGAN
Jack LOGAN #2430
Male 16-24
01:39:00.00
01:39:00.00
(01:38:38.18)
16
(157)
01:38:38.18
16-24
16
17
00:34:15.15
20-24
12
Male
157
161
Floreat Park Primary School
1
AUS
4:40 min/km
07:20:23.82
01:38:38.18
185
16
157
186
191
2155
Bevan HARGRAVE
Bevan HARGRAVE #2155
Male 16-24
01:39:04.93
01:39:04.93
(01:38:44.50)
17
(158)
01:38:44.50
16-24
17
18
00:34:20.08
20-24
13
Male
158
163
AUS
4:40 min/km
07:20:22.43
01:38:44.50
186
17
158
187
194
2145
Andrew NGUYEN
Andrew NGUYEN #2145
Male 25-34
01:39:06.99
01:39:06.99
(01:38:55.09)
56
(159)
01:38:55.09
25-34
56
58
00:25:55.62
25-29
21
Male
159
165
Legacy WA
1
AUS
4:41 min/km
07:20:13.90
01:38:55.09
187
56
159
188
198
1558
Andrew ELLIS
Andrew ELLIS #1558
Male 35-44
01:39:08.33
01:39:08.33
(01:39:05.22)
54
(160)
01:39:05.22
35-44
54
57
00:34:25.76
40-44
23
Male
160
169
Team Ecosafe
1
AUS
4:41 min/km
07:20:05.11
01:39:05.22
188
54
160
189
178
2162
Samuel DONO
Samuel DONO #2162
Male 16-24
01:39:09.77
01:39:09.77
(01:38:18.23)
18
(161)
01:38:18.23
16-24
18
16
00:34:24.93
20-24
14
Male
161
151
AUS
4:39 min/km
07:20:53.54
01:38:18.23
189
18
161
190
196
2558
Joerg NEFF
Joerg NEFF #2558
Male 35-44
01:39:09.98
01:39:09.98
(01:38:57.84)
55
(162)
01:38:57.84
35-44
55
55
00:34:27.40
40-44
24
Male
162
167
Team Rio Tinto
6
AUS
4:41 min/km
07:20:14.13
01:38:57.84
190
55
162
192
195
1534
Morgan COLGATE
Morgan COLGATE #1534
Male 16-24
01:39:14.25
01:39:14.25
(01:38:55.98)
19
(163)
01:38:55.98
16-24
19
19
00:34:29.40
16-19
5
Male
163
166
AUS
4:41 min/km
07:20:20.26
01:38:55.98
192
19
163
193
197
1831
Matthew COWDELL
Matthew COWDELL #1831
Male 35-44
01:39:15.17
01:39:15.17
(01:39:00.78)
56
(164)
01:39:00.78
35-44
56
56
00:34:32.60
40-44
25
Male
164
168
AUS
4:41 min/km
07:20:16.39
01:39:00.78
193
56
164
194
199
2090
David SULLIVAN
David SULLIVAN #2090
Male 35-44
01:39:18.89
01:39:18.89
(01:39:18.89)
57
(165)
01:39:18.89
35-44
57
58
00:34:36.31
35-39
32
Male
165
170
AUS
4:42 min/km
01:39:18.89
194
57
165
195
200
2872
Brett COWAN
Brett COWAN #2872
Male 35-44
01:39:21.14
01:39:21.14
(01:39:21.14)
58
(166)
01:39:21.14
35-44
58
59
00:34:38.56
35-39
33
Male
166
171
AUS
4:42 min/km
01:39:21.14
195
58
166
196
202
1161
Fabio TRICHILO
Fabio TRICHILO #1161
Male 25-34
01:39:24.14
01:39:24.14
(01:39:24.14)
57
(167)
01:39:24.14
25-34
57
60
00:26:12.77
30-34
36
Male
167
173
AUS
4:42 min/km
01:39:24.14
196
57
167
197
174
1594
Jonni CHIN
Jonni CHIN #1594
Male 25-34
01:39:25.79
01:39:25.79
(01:37:57.56)
58
(168)
01:37:57.56
25-34
58
54
00:26:14.42
30-34
37
Male
168
148
AUS
4:38 min/km
07:21:30.23
01:37:57.56
197
58
168
198
201
2868
Andrew KARALIS
Andrew KARALIS #2868
Male 25-34
01:39:43.86
01:39:43.86
(01:39:22.28)
59
(169)
01:39:22.28
25-34
59
59
00:26:32.49
30-34
38
Male
169
172
AUS
4:42 min/km
07:20:23.58
01:39:22.28
198
59
169
199
210
1040
Nick CURNOW
Nick CURNOW #1040
Male 25-34
01:39:45.89
01:39:45.89
(01:39:41.87)
60
(170)
01:39:41.87
25-34
60
63
00:26:34.52
30-34
39
Male
170
181
AUS
4:43 min/km
07:20:06.01
01:39:41.87
199
60
170
200
207
2643
Samuel HARRADEN
Samuel HARRADEN #2643
Male 25-34
01:39:50.05
01:39:50.05
(01:39:35.97)
61
(171)
01:39:35.97
25-34
61
62
00:26:38.68
25-29
22
Male
171
178
AUS
4:43 min/km
07:20:16.08
01:39:35.97
200
61
171
201
193
1149
Koen ZUIJDGEEST
Koen ZUIJDGEEST #1149
Male 45-54
01:39:51.24
01:39:51.24
(01:38:52.84)
26
(172)
01:38:52.84
45-54
26
27
00:20:07.88
50-54
8
Male
172
164
AUS
4:41 min/km
07:21:00.40
01:38:52.84
201
26
172
202
190
2063
John WHEELHOUSE
John WHEELHOUSE #2063
Male 45-54
01:39:53.80
01:39:53.80
(01:38:44.05)
27
(173)
01:38:44.05
45-54
27
26
00:20:10.45
45-49
19
Male
173
162
ADF Running and Athletics
2
AUS
4:40 min/km
07:21:11.75
01:38:44.05
202
27
173
203
216
2671
Ben ALLSOP
Ben ALLSOP #2671
Male 35-44
01:39:56.64
01:39:56.64
(01:39:49.07)
59
(174)
01:39:49.07
35-44
59
64
00:35:14.06
40-44
26
Male
174
186
Panetta McGrath Lawyers
1
AUS
4:43 min/km
07:20:09.57
01:39:49.07
203
59
174
204
208
1060
Kevin D'SILVA
Kevin D'SILVA #1060
Male 35-44
01:39:57.06
01:39:57.06
(01:39:36.12)
60
(175)
01:39:36.12
35-44
60
61
00:35:14.48
40-44
27
Male
175
179
AUS
4:43 min/km
07:20:22.93
01:39:36.12
204
60
175
205
219
2568
Carlos VIQUEZ
Carlos VIQUEZ #2568
Male 35-44
01:39:57.65
01:39:57.65
(01:39:57.65)
61
(176)
01:39:57.65
35-44
61
65
00:35:15.07
35-39
34
Male
176
189
Team Rio Tinto
7
AUS
4:44 min/km
01:39:57.65
205
61
176
206
182
2871
Jeroa SWAN
Jeroa SWAN #2871
Male 35-44
01:40:00.14
01:40:00.14
(01:38:29.09)
62
(177)
01:38:29.09
35-44
62
52
00:35:17.56
35-39
35
Male
177
155
AUS
4:40 min/km
07:21:33.05
01:38:29.09
206
62
177
207
211
2378
Sam ROWE
Sam ROWE #2378
Male 25-34
01:40:00.43
01:40:00.43
(01:39:43.16)
62
(178)
01:39:43.16
25-34
62
64
00:26:49.06
30-34
40
Male
178
182
Team Chevron
9
AUS
4:43 min/km
07:20:19.27
01:39:43.16
207
62
178
209
206
2653
Shane ADDIS
Shane ADDIS #2653
Male 45-54
01:40:01.59
01:40:01.59
(01:39:33.62)
28
(179)
01:39:33.62
45-54
28
28
00:20:18.24
50-54
9
Male
179
177
AUS
4:43 min/km
07:20:29.97
01:39:33.62
209
28
179
210
209
2874
Aidan PERSE
Aidan PERSE #2874
Male 45-54
01:40:02.53
01:40:02.53
(01:39:41.36)
29
(180)
01:39:41.36
45-54
29
29
00:20:19.18
50-54
10
Male
180
180
AUS
4:43 min/km
07:20:23.17
01:39:41.36
210
29
180
211
217
2530
Michael FORSTER
Michael FORSTER #2530
Male 45-54
01:40:07.61
01:40:07.61
(01:39:49.36)
30
(181)
01:39:49.36
45-54
30
30
00:20:24.25
50-54
11
Male
181
187
Team Rio Tinto
8
AUS
4:43 min/km
07:20:20.25
01:39:49.36
211
30
181
212
218
1758
Russell PEARCE
Russell PEARCE #1758
Male 45-54
01:40:09.63
01:40:09.63
(01:39:54.91)
31
(182)
01:39:54.91
45-54
31
31
00:20:26.28
45-49
20
Male
182
188
Team Schlumberger
1
AUS
4:44 min/km
07:20:16.72
01:39:54.91
212
31
182
213
215
1827
Anthony MUIR
Anthony MUIR #1827
Male 35-44
01:40:10.65
01:40:10.65
(01:39:47.46)
63
(183)
01:39:47.46
35-44
63
63
00:35:28.07
40-44
28
Male
183
185
AUS
4:43 min/km
07:20:25.19
01:39:47.46
213
63
183
214
221
1547
Tristan HELLINGS
Tristan HELLINGS #1547
Male 25-34
01:40:11.14
01:40:11.14
(01:40:11.14)
63
(184)
01:40:11.14
25-34
63
66
00:26:59.77
30-34
41
Male
184
191
Fortitude Rehab and Conditioning
1
AUS
4:44 min/km
01:40:11.14
214
63
184
215
222
1387
Robert MC CARTHY
Robert MC CARTHY #1387
Male 25-34
01:40:12.26
01:40:12.26
(01:40:12.26)
64
(185)
01:40:12.26
25-34
64
67
00:27:00.89
30-34
42
Male
185
192
AUS
4:44 min/km
01:40:12.26
215
64
185
216
205
2121
Lleyton JOSE
Lleyton JOSE #2121
Male 16-24
01:40:13.48
01:40:13.48
(01:39:31.65)
20
(186)
01:39:31.65
16-24
20
20
00:35:28.64
16-19
6
Male
186
176
White Line Runners
1
AUS
4:43 min/km
07:20:43.83
01:39:31.65
216
20
186
217
223
1191
Stephen PHILPOTT
Stephen PHILPOTT #1191
Male 35-44
01:40:22.70
01:40:22.70
(01:40:15.14)
64
(187)
01:40:15.14
35-44
64
67
00:35:40.13
35-39
36
Male
187
193
AUS
4:45 min/km
07:20:09.56
01:40:15.14
217
64
187
218
204
1923
Adam CLARKE
Adam CLARKE #1923
Male 35-44
01:40:27.64
01:40:27.64
(01:39:29.11)
65
(188)
01:39:29.11
35-44
65
60
00:35:45.07
40-44
29
Male
188
175
AUS
4:42 min/km
07:21:00.53
01:39:29.11
218
65
188
219
227
2122
Chad DOS SANTOS
Chad DOS SANTOS #2122
Male 25-34
01:40:29.52
01:40:29.52
(01:40:29.52)
65
(189)
01:40:29.52
25-34
65
69
00:27:18.15
25-29
23
Male
189
197
AUS
4:45 min/km
01:40:29.52
219
65
189
220
228
1192
Ulrich ENGELKE
Ulrich ENGELKE #1192
Male 35-44
01:40:35.83
01:40:35.83
(01:40:30.86)
66
(190)
01:40:30.86
35-44
66
69
00:35:53.25
40-44
30
Male
190
198
Marmion Primary School
1
AUS
4:45 min/km
07:20:06.97
01:40:30.86
220
66
190
221
212
1185
Marvin JONES
Marvin JONES #1185
Male 25-34
01:40:36.14
01:40:36.14
(01:39:43.44)
66
(191)
01:39:43.44
25-34
66
65
00:27:24.77
30-34
43
Male
191
183
AUS
4:43 min/km
07:20:54.70
01:39:43.44
221
66
191
222
224
2592
Braden WIESKE
Braden WIESKE #2592
Male 16-24
01:40:38.64
01:40:38.64
(01:40:23.48)
21
(192)
01:40:23.48
16-24
21
21
00:35:53.80
20-24
15
Male
192
194
AUS
4:45 min/km
07:20:17.16
01:40:23.48
222
21
192
223
231
2227
Ben MCCALL-MYERS
Ben MCCALL-MYERS #2227
Male 16-24
01:40:43.12
01:40:43.12
(01:40:43.12)
22
(193)
01:40:43.12
16-24
22
23
00:35:58.27
20-24
16
Male
193
201
EF Perth
1
AUS
4:46 min/km
01:40:43.12
223
22
193
224
225
1377
Tim HAMMOND
Tim HAMMOND #1377
Male 35-44
01:40:44.64
01:40:44.64
(01:40:28.61)
67
(194)
01:40:28.61
35-44
67
68
00:36:02.07
40-44
31
Male
194
195
Kate's Mates
1
AUS
4:45 min/km
07:20:18.03
01:40:28.61
224
67
194
225
213
2308
Peter CHONG
Peter CHONG #2308
Male 35-44
01:40:51.64
01:40:51.64
(01:39:45.16)
68
(195)
01:39:45.16
35-44
68
62
00:36:09.07
40-44
32
Male
195
184
ASG WA
1
AUS
4:43 min/km
07:21:08.48
01:39:45.16
225
68
195
226
237
2410
David GLOVER
David GLOVER #2410
Male 55-64
01:40:56.32
01:40:56.32
(01:40:56.32)
9
(196)
01:40:56.32
55-64
9
10
00:12:51.69
55-59
7
Male
196
206
Team Chevron
11
AUS
4:47 min/km
01:40:56.32
226
9
196
227
238
2891
Conor MILLS
Conor MILLS #2891
Male 25-34
01:41:04.42
01:41:04.42
(01:40:58.29)
67
(197)
01:40:58.29
25-34
67
73
00:27:53.05
25-29
24
Male
197
207
AUS
4:47 min/km
07:20:08.13
01:40:58.29
227
67
197
228
239
2522
Nicholas JUDD
Nicholas JUDD #2522
Male 25-34
01:41:08.29
01:41:08.29
(01:41:01.86)
68
(198)
01:41:01.86
25-34
68
74
00:27:56.92
30-34
44
Male
198
208
Team Rio Tinto
9
AUS
4:47 min/km
07:20:08.42
01:41:01.86
228
68
198
229
229
1524
Jonathan WIDARTAWAN
Jonathan WIDARTAWAN #1524
Male 25-34
01:41:08.64
01:41:08.64
(01:40:32.57)
69
(199)
01:40:32.57
25-34
69
70
00:27:57.27
30-34
45
Male
199
199
NKH KNIGHT
1
AUS
4:45 min/km
07:20:38.07
01:40:32.57
229
69
199
230
234
1146
David WINGATE
David WINGATE #1146
Male 35-44
01:41:09.64
01:41:09.64
(01:40:49.71)
69
(200)
01:40:49.71
35-44
69
70
00:36:27.07
35-39
37
Male
200
204
AUS
4:46 min/km
07:20:21.93
01:40:49.71
230
69
200
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
7
...
23
24
25
26
Page 4 of 26 (1281 items)