Avon Descent
3 Aug 2019
Results
Details
 
Contact
Powercraft
Paddlecraft
Paddle Day 1
Avon Schools Challenge
King of the Valley
Advanced
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
Page 1 of 4 (159 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Second Cat
Second Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Member 1
Member 2
Member 3
Member 4
Gender Class
School1
Pace
Day1Finish
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Day 2 Start
Day2Finish
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
370
Sam Mccoy - Darryl & Paul
Sam Mccoy - Darryl & Paul #370
Mixed Double Marathon Kayak
DNF
DNF
Double Marathon Kayak
Double Marathon Kayak
Mixed
Paul Genovesi
Darryl Long
Male
05:01:05.71
5:40 min/km
07:02:00.00
4
503
Farmer Jacks Supermarkets
Farmer Jacks Supermarkets #503
Mixed Double Marathon Kayak
10:54:18.12
10:54:18.12
1
(4)
Double Marathon Kayak
1
Double Marathon Kayak
1
Mixed
4
Matt Coutts
Jason Bresanello
Male
5:16 min/km
04:25:33.03
5:00 min/km
4
1
4
07:00:00.00
06:28:45.08
5:28 min/km
5
1
5
46
508
Team Albertsen
Team Albertsen #508
Mixed Double Marathon Kayak
14:08:26.05
14:08:26.05
4
(23)
Double Marathon Kayak
4
03:14:07.93
Double Marathon Kayak
2
Mixed
23
Byron Albertsen
Cimon Albertsen
Male
6:50 min/km
05:15:25.02
5:57 min/km
20
4
13
07:05:00.00
08:53:01.03
7:30 min/km
71
4
31
47
504
Fiasco Spencer
Fiasco Spencer #504
Mixed Double Marathon Kayak
14:08:30.34
14:08:30.34
5
(24)
Double Marathon Kayak
5
03:14:12.22
Double Marathon Kayak
3
Mixed
24
John Hilton
Spencer King
Male
6:50 min/km
05:06:56.91
5:47 min/km
14
2
9
07:03:00.00
09:01:33.43
7:37 min/km
78
5
33
105
505
Fat Boy Racing
Fat Boy Racing #505
Mixed Double Marathon Kayak
17:13:43.72
17:13:43.72
6
(42)
Double Marathon Kayak
6
06:19:25.60
Double Marathon Kayak
4
Mixed
42
Alex Campbell
Calwyn Griffiths
Male
8:20 min/km
07:38:02.71
8:38 min/km
111
6
43
07:30:00.00
09:35:41.01
8:06 min/km
96
6
41
14
369
Martin
Martin #369
Mixed Double Marathon Kayak
12:21:24.29
12:21:24.29
2
(10)
Double Marathon Kayak
2
01:27:06.17
Double Marathon Kayak Mixed
1
Mixed
10
Siobhan Martin
Wayne Martin
Mixed
Curtin University
5:58 min/km
05:10:11.02
5:51 min/km
18
3
12
07:04:00.00
07:11:13.27
6:04 min/km
14
2
10
21
513
Me & Dw
Me & Dw #513
Mixed Double Marathon Kayak
12:58:44.91
12:58:44.91
3
(13)
Double Marathon Kayak
3
02:04:26.78
Double Marathon Kayak Mixed
2
Mixed
13
David Worthy
Maya Elston
Mixed
6:16 min/km
05:19:43.70
6:01 min/km
21
5
14
07:05:00.00
07:39:01.20
6:27 min/km
28
3
16
510
Albany Submariners
Albany Submariners #510
Mixed Double Open Ski
DNF
DNF
Double Open Ski
Double Open Ski
Mixed
Peter Gray
Alex Poulton
Male
07:51:32.50
8:53 min/km
07:32:00.00
520
Wheatbelt Water Sports
Wheatbelt Water Sports #520
Mixed Double Open Ski
DNF
DNF
Double Open Ski
Double Open Ski
Mixed
H Simon Penny
Richard Devlin
Male
06:52:48.64
7:47 min/km
07:23:00.00
13
507
Sorry Justin!
Sorry Justin! #507
Mixed Double Open Ski
12:14:12.58
12:14:12.58
1
(9)
Double Open Ski
1
Double Open Ski
1
Mixed
9
Andy Heartcliffe
Stuart King
Male
5:55 min/km
05:05:14.50
5:45 min/km
13
1
8
07:03:00.00
07:08:58.07
6:02 min/km
12
1
8
517
The Goose
The Goose #517
Mixed Double Open Ski
DNF
DNF
Double Open Ski
Double Open Ski Mixed
Mixed
Sarah Power
Karim Johnson
Mixed
07:35:23.67
8:35 min/km
07:29:00.00
89
519
Irwins
Irwins #519
Mixed Double Open Ski
16:14:45.31
16:14:45.31
2
(38)
Double Open Ski
2
04:00:32.73
Double Open Ski Mixed
1
Mixed
38
Kate Irwin
Mark Irwin
Mixed
Edith Cowan University
7:51 min/km
06:49:41.57
7:43 min/km
83
2
36
07:21:00.00
09:25:03.74
7:57 min/km
89
2
38
113
509
Tortoise And The Long Hair
Tortoise And The Long Hair #509
Mixed Double Open Ski
17:48:56.11
17:48:56.11
3
(44)
Double Open Ski
3
05:34:43.53
Double Open Ski Mixed
2
Mixed
44
Alison Mclay
Joshua Cowley
Mixed
Edith Cowan University
8:37 min/km
07:28:46.06
8:28 min/km
109
3
42
07:29:00.00
10:20:10.04
8:44 min/km
115
3
45
16
339
Joseph FORD
Joseph FORD #339
Male Ocean Racer Single
12:31:28.20
12:31:28.20
1
(5)
Ocean Racer Single
1
Ocean Racer Single
1
Male
5
Male
6:03 min/km
05:04:22.74
5:44 min/km
12
1
5
07:03:00.00
07:27:05.45
6:17 min/km
19
1
7
35
747
David MARTIN
David MARTIN #747
Male Ocean Racer Single
13:33:33.12
13:33:33.12
2
(18)
Ocean Racer Single
2
01:02:04.92
Ocean Racer Single
2
Male
18
Male
6:33 min/km
05:31:01.93
6:14 min/km
26
2
12
07:06:00.00
08:02:31.19
6:47 min/km
41
2
20
52
404
Peter PAVLINOVICH
Peter PAVLINOVICH #404
Male Ocean Racer Single
14:25:47.99
14:25:47.99
3
(27)
Ocean Racer Single
3
01:54:19.79
Ocean Racer Single
3
Male
27
Male
6:58 min/km
05:52:04.09
6:38 min/km
47
3
25
07:12:00.00
08:33:43.90
7:14 min/km
57
3
30
521
Wheatbelt Water Sports Amateur
Wheatbelt Water Sports Amateur #521
Mixed Double Open Ski
DNF
DNF
Double Open Ski
Open Double Ski
Mixed
Nicholas Bush
Alexander Davies
07:58:25.46
9:01 min/km
07:32:00.00
511
Team Humping Dog
Team Humping Dog #511
Mixed Recreational Paddle Double
DNF
DNF
Recreational Paddle Double
Recreational Paddle Double
Mixed
Jonathan Edmundson
Michael Edmondson
Male
512
Termi H & C
Termi H & C #512
Mixed Recreational Paddle Double
DNF
DNF
Recreational Paddle Double
Recreational Paddle Double
Mixed
Anthony Damico
Jacob Jones
Male
08:06:36.77
9:10 min/km
07:34:00.00
514
Double Trouble
Double Trouble #514
Mixed Recreational Paddle Double
DNF
DNF
Recreational Paddle Double
Recreational Paddle Double
Mixed
Mitchell Pich
Terry O'Brien
Male
07:56:29.58
8:59 min/km
07:32:00.00
516
Double J
Double J #516
Mixed Recreational Paddle Double
DNF
DNF
Recreational Paddle Double
Recreational Paddle Double
Mixed
Joshua Richards
Jayden O'Brien
Male
07:58:58.13
9:02 min/km
07:33:00.00
79
515
Robngaz
Robngaz #515
Mixed Recreational Paddle Double
15:48:22.39
15:48:22.39
1
(34)
Recreational Paddle Double
1
Recreational Paddle Double
1
Mixed
34
Robert Hooker
Gary Tapper
Male
7:38 min/km
06:51:59.41
7:46 min/km
88
1
38
07:23:00.00
08:56:22.97
7:33 min/km
74
1
32
90
518
Watson
Watson #518
Mixed Recreational Paddle Double
16:21:12.86
16:21:12.86
2
(39)
Recreational Paddle Double
2
00:32:50.47
Recreational Paddle Double
2
Mixed
39
Chris Watson
Ngatai Watson
Male
7:54 min/km
06:57:51.67
7:53 min/km
94
2
39
07:25:00.00
09:23:21.19
7:56 min/km
88
3
37
104
550
2nd Gordon Rovers
2nd Gordon Rovers #550
Mixed Recreational Paddle Double
17:04:24.63
17:04:24.63
3
(41)
Recreational Paddle Double
3
01:16:02.24
Recreational Paddle Double
3
Mixed
41
Peter Taylor
Ben Taylor
Male
8:15 min/km
07:45:15.48
8:46 min/km
115
3
44
07:31:00.00
09:19:09.15
7:52 min/km
87
2
36
115
501
Sherwood/Barnett
Sherwood/Barnett #501
Mixed Recreational Paddle Double
18:03:37.87
18:03:37.87
4
(45)
Recreational Paddle Double
4
02:15:15.48
Recreational Paddle Double
4
Mixed
45
Warwick Sherwood
Luke Barnett
Male
8:44 min/km
08:02:18.82
9:06 min/km
116
4
45
07:33:00.00
10:01:19.05
8:28 min/km
111
4
44
315
Simon SULLIVAN
Simon SULLIVAN #315
Male Recreational Paddle Single
DNF
DNF
Recreational Paddle Single
Recreational Paddle Single
Male
Male
07:46:12.97
8:47 min/km
07:31:00.00
351
Richard SWINDALE
Richard SWINDALE #351
Male Recreational Paddle Single
DNF
DNF
Recreational Paddle Single
Recreational Paddle Single
Male
Male
22
337
Warren SOUTHWELL
Warren SOUTHWELL #337
Male Recreational Paddle Single
13:01:10.32
13:01:10.32
1
(9)
Recreational Paddle Single
1
Recreational Paddle Single
1
Male
9
Male
6:17 min/km
05:32:47.04
6:16 min/km
27
2
13
07:07:00.00
07:28:23.28
6:18 min/km
20
2
8
23
385
Matthew JACOB
Matthew JACOB #385
Male Recreational Paddle Single
13:12:24.06
13:12:24.06
2
(10)
Recreational Paddle Single
2
00:11:13.73
Recreational Paddle Single
2
Male
10
Male
6:23 min/km
05:46:51.03
6:32 min/km
36
4
19
07:09:00.00
07:25:33.03
6:16 min/km
18
1
6
26
396
Ryan COULIN
Ryan COULIN #396
Male Recreational Paddle Single
13:20:26.56
13:20:26.56
3
(12)
Recreational Paddle Single
3
00:19:16.23
Recreational Paddle Single
3
Male
12
Male
6:27 min/km
05:41:56.66
6:27 min/km
34
3
18
07:08:00.00
07:38:29.90
6:27 min/km
27
3
12
31
413
Harry LANGLEY
Harry LANGLEY #413
Male Recreational Paddle Single
13:28:08.66
13:28:08.66
4
(15)
Recreational Paddle Single
4
00:26:58.33
Recreational Paddle Single
4
Male
15
Male
Curtin University
6:31 min/km
05:29:37.04
6:13 min/km
25
1
11
07:06:00.00
07:58:31.62
6:44 min/km
38
4
17
64
323
Brad HARVEY
Brad HARVEY #323
Male Recreational Paddle Single
15:03:50.35
15:03:50.35
5
(35)
Recreational Paddle Single
5
02:02:40.02
Recreational Paddle Single
5
Male
35
Male
Curtin University
7:17 min/km
06:26:46.35
7:17 min/km
63
5
34
07:16:00.00
08:37:04.00
7:16 min/km
62
5
34
100
392
Brad NEW
Brad NEW #392
Male Recreational Paddle Single
16:56:52.54
16:56:52.54
6
(58)
Recreational Paddle Single
6
03:55:42.22
Recreational Paddle Single
6
Male
58
Male
8:12 min/km
07:17:07.03
8:14 min/km
101
7
59
07:26:00.00
09:39:45.51
8:09 min/km
98
6
56
101
309
Brett COURTNEY
Brett COURTNEY #309
Male Recreational Paddle Single
16:58:58.82
16:58:58.82
7
(59)
Recreational Paddle Single
7
03:57:48.49
Recreational Paddle Single
7
Male
59
Male
8:13 min/km
07:07:49.67
8:04 min/km
99
6
57
07:26:00.00
09:51:09.15
8:19 min/km
101
7
59
310
Anjie LEES
Anjie LEES #310
Female Single Marathon Kayak
DNF
DNF
Single Marathon Kayak
Single Marathon Kayak
Female
Female
322
Sam MEMAR
Sam MEMAR #322
Male Single Marathon Kayak
DNF
DNF
Single Marathon Kayak
Single Marathon Kayak
Male
Male
344
Brendan RICE
Brendan RICE #344
Male Single Marathon Kayak
DNS
DNS
Single Marathon Kayak
Single Marathon Kayak
Male
Male
345
Andrew MOWLEM
Andrew MOWLEM #345
Male Single Marathon Kayak
DNS
DNS
Single Marathon Kayak
Single Marathon Kayak
Male
Male
356
David BURDETT
David BURDETT #356
Male Single Marathon Kayak
DNF
DNF
Single Marathon Kayak
Single Marathon Kayak
Male
Male
05:44:03.42
6:29 min/km
07:09:00.00
359
Cameron PORTER
Cameron PORTER #359
Male Single Marathon Kayak
DNF
DNF
Single Marathon Kayak
Single Marathon Kayak
Male
Male
07:50:03.40
8:52 min/km
07:31:00.00
367
Liam SHALDERS
Liam SHALDERS #367
Male Single Marathon Kayak
DNF
DNF
Single Marathon Kayak
Single Marathon Kayak
Male
Male
06:55:17.01
7:50 min/km
07:24:00.00
6
325
Travis ENGLAND
Travis ENGLAND #325
Male Single Marathon Kayak
11:07:06.99
11:07:06.99
1
(1)
Single Marathon Kayak
1
Single Marathon Kayak
1
Male
1
Male
5:22 min/km
04:27:59.72
5:03 min/km
5
1
1
07:01:00.00
06:39:07.26
5:37 min/km
6
1
1
7
800
James MORFITT
James MORFITT #800
Male Single Marathon Kayak
11:26:41.49
11:26:41.49
2
(2)
Single Marathon Kayak
2
00:19:34.50
Single Marathon Kayak
2
Male
2
Male
5:32 min/km
04:35:59.90
5:12 min/km
6
2
2
07:01:00.00
06:50:41.58
5:47 min/km
9
2
3
11
340
Ross LEWIN
Ross LEWIN #340
Male Single Marathon Kayak
12:06:10.65
12:06:10.65
3
(4)
Single Marathon Kayak
3
00:59:03.66
Single Marathon Kayak
3
Male
4
Male
5:51 min/km
05:00:24.12
5:40 min/km
11
3
4
07:02:00.00
07:05:46.53
5:59 min/km
11
3
4
19
363
Euan CAMERON
Euan CAMERON #363
Male Single Marathon Kayak
12:57:41.00
12:57:41.00
4
(7)
Single Marathon Kayak
4
01:50:34.01
Single Marathon Kayak
4
Male
7
Male
6:16 min/km
05:13:39.27
5:55 min/km
19
5
7
07:04:00.00
07:44:01.73
6:32 min/km
29
4
13
33
347
Stefan WOLMARANS
Stefan WOLMARANS #347
Male Single Marathon Kayak
13:31:24.31
13:31:24.31
5
(16)
Single Marathon Kayak
5
02:24:17.32
Single Marathon Kayak
5
Male
16
Male
6:32 min/km
05:34:37.80
6:18 min/km
29
6
15
07:07:00.00
07:56:46.51
6:42 min/km
36
5
15
34
329
Adrian PERCIVAL
Adrian PERCIVAL #329
Male Single Marathon Kayak
13:33:11.75
13:33:11.75
6
(17)
Single Marathon Kayak
6
02:26:04.76
Single Marathon Kayak
6
Male
17
Male
6:33 min/km
05:36:15.81
6:20 min/km
31
7
16
07:08:00.00
07:56:55.94
6:43 min/km
37
6
16
36
502
Garth CIVIL
Garth CIVIL #502
Male Single Marathon Kayak
13:33:34.71
13:33:34.71
7
(19)
Single Marathon Kayak
7
02:26:27.72
Single Marathon Kayak
7
Male
19
Male
6:33 min/km
05:09:14.71
5:50 min/km
17
4
6
07:04:00.00
08:24:19.99
7:06 min/km
53
7
28
65
711
Richard BARNES
Richard BARNES #711
Male Single Marathon Kayak
15:04:43.30
15:04:43.30
8
(36)
Single Marathon Kayak
8
03:57:36.31
Single Marathon Kayak
8
Male
36
Male
7:17 min/km
06:25:24.61
7:16 min/km
60
8
31
07:15:00.00
08:39:18.68
7:18 min/km
64
8
36
83
333
Andrew HEWLETT
Andrew HEWLETT #333
Male Single Marathon Kayak
16:03:38.77
16:03:38.77
9
(47)
Single Marathon Kayak
9
04:56:31.78
Single Marathon Kayak
9
Male
47
Male
7:46 min/km
07:01:27.40
7:57 min/km
97
10
55
07:25:00.00
09:02:11.36
7:38 min/km
79
9
45
[1]
2
3
4
Page 1 of 4 (159 items)