Avon Descent
3 Aug 2019
Page 1 of 4 (159 items)
FavPosRace NoShareNameNameTimeTimeCat Pos
(Gen Pos)
CategoryCat PosTime Behind CatSecond CatSecond Cat PosGenderGen PosMember 1Member 2Member 3Member 4Gender ClassSchool1PaceDay1FinishO/PosC/PosG/PosDay 2 StartDay2FinishO/PosC/PosG/Pos
1578
Double Down Under Double Down Under
#578 Mixed Team of 2
09:54:18.4709:54:18.471
(1)
Team of 21Team of 21Mixed1Steve BirdJesse PhillipsMaleCurtin University4:47 min/km03:59:41.6911107:00:00.0005:54:36.78111
2559
Team Epic Team Epic
#559 Mixed Team of 2
09:58:15.4809:58:15.482
(2)
Team of 2200:03:57.00Team of 22Mixed2Andrew CrothersWilliam LeeMale4:49 min/km04:01:50.7022207:00:00.0005:56:24.77222
3565
U/17 State Ironman Champion 2011 U/17 State Ironman Champion 2011
#565 Mixed Team of 2
10:46:51.2210:46:51.223
(3)
Team of 2300:52:32.74Team of 23Mixed3Jack RettyBen CarrickMaleUniversity of WA5:12 min/km04:24:45.9733307:00:00.0006:22:05.24444
4503
Farmer Jacks Supermarkets Farmer Jacks Supermarkets
#503 Mixed Double Marathon Kayak
10:54:18.1210:54:18.121
(4)
Double Marathon Kayak1Double Marathon Kayak1Mixed4Matt CouttsJason BresanelloMale5:16 min/km04:25:33.0341407:00:00.0006:28:45.08515
5577
Better Late Than Never Better Late Than Never
#577 Mixed Team of 2
11:01:13.5611:01:13.564
(5)
Team of 2401:06:55.08Team of 24Mixed5Tom SchilperoortBrett CassidyMale5:19 min/km04:40:07.7274507:01:00.0006:21:05.83333
9566
Troyandbrad Troyandbrad
#566 Mixed Team of 2
11:36:56.6511:36:56.655
(6)
Team of 2501:42:38.18Team of 25Mixed6Brad HeadlingTroy BairdMale5:37 min/km04:51:12.1595607:02:00.0006:45:44.50756
10574
Clarke Clarke
#574 Mixed Team of 2
12:03:42.3012:03:42.306
(7)
Team of 2602:09:23.83Team of 26Mixed7Ron ClarkeGary ClarkeMaleCurtin University5:50 min/km05:08:43.521661107:04:00.0006:54:58.781067
12603
Rain Chasers Rain Chasers
#603 Mixed Team of 4 Double
12:06:55.2812:06:55.281
(8)
Team of 4 Double1Team of 4 Mixed1Mixed8Coran LongwoodNina MuellerJane PankhurstGeorge PankhurstMixedCurtin University; University of WA5:51 min/km04:56:57.52101707:02:00.0007:09:57.761319
13507
Sorry Justin! Sorry Justin!
#507 Mixed Double Open Ski
12:14:12.5812:14:12.581
(9)
Double Open Ski1Double Open Ski1Mixed9Andy HeartcliffeStuart KingMale5:55 min/km05:05:14.50131807:03:00.0007:08:58.071218
14369
Martin Martin
#369 Mixed Double Marathon Kayak
12:21:24.2912:21:24.292
(10)
Double Marathon Kayak201:27:06.17Double Marathon Kayak Mixed1Mixed10Siobhan MartinWayne MartinMixedCurtin University5:58 min/km05:10:11.021831207:04:00.0007:11:13.2714210
15600
Team Liddle Team Liddle
#600 Mixed Team of 4
12:27:22.5012:27:22.501
(11)
Team of 41Team of 4 Mixed2Mixed11Peter LiddleMichael LiddleBaillie LiddleJane LiddleMixedEdith Cowan University6:01 min/km05:07:16.371511007:03:00.0007:20:06.1217112
18568
Macjacob Macjacob
#568 Mixed Team of 2
12:54:56.3012:54:56.307
(12)
Team of 2703:00:37.82Team of 27Mixed12Luc JacobDavid MacaulayMale6:14 min/km05:35:31.563071507:07:00.0007:19:24.7315711
21513
Me & Dw Me & Dw
#513 Mixed Double Marathon Kayak
12:58:44.9112:58:44.913
(13)
Double Marathon Kayak302:04:26.78Double Marathon Kayak Mixed2Mixed13David WorthyMaya ElstonMixed6:16 min/km05:19:43.702151407:05:00.0007:39:01.2028316
24571
Team Oj Team Oj
#571 Mixed Team of 2
13:18:36.7713:18:36.778
(14)
Team of 2803:24:18.29Team of 28Mixed14John BartonDavid WhithamMale6:26 min/km05:40:11.933381607:08:00.0007:38:24.83261015
28551
Valanna Valanna
#551 Mixed Team of 2
13:23:48.2813:23:48.289
(15)
Team of 2903:29:29.80Team of 29Mixed15Rijk Batley BatleyGreg WoodMale6:28 min/km05:47:21.0138101807:10:00.0007:36:27.2724914
29570
The Fops The Fops
#570 Mixed Team of 2
13:24:37.5213:24:37.5210
(16)
Team of 21003:30:19.05Team of 210Mixed16David BartonPaul SmaniottoMale6:29 min/km05:51:28.5844132107:11:00.0007:33:08.9422813
32554
Brute Force Brute Force
#554 Mixed Team of 2
13:30:59.5413:30:59.5411
(17)
Team of 21103:36:41.07Team of 211Mixed17Luke WalkemeyerPeter GigengackMale6:32 min/km05:44:16.973591707:09:00.0007:46:42.57301117
37575
Ratpaf Ratpaf
#575 Mixed Team of 2
13:43:46.1413:43:46.1412
(18)
Team of 21203:49:27.66Team of 212Mixed18Rafael AvigadPat BossMale6:38 min/km05:49:50.1942122007:11:00.0007:53:55.94351421
38557
Hammer Time Hammer Time
#557 Mixed Team of 2
13:50:33.7913:50:33.7913
(19)
Team of 21303:56:15.32Team of 213Mixed19Jack Le ServeChris CheskyMaleCurtin University6:41 min/km05:56:59.3450142207:13:00.0007:53:34.45341320
39552
Are We There Yet? Are We There Yet?
#552 Mixed Team of 2
13:53:26.5113:53:26.5114
(20)
Team of 21403:59:08.03Team of 2 Mixed1Mixed20Geraint MaddisonMatt JonesMale6:43 min/km05:49:01.4441111907:10:00.0008:04:25.06421522
42607
Cops & Robbers Cops & Robbers
#607 Mixed Team of 4
13:54:09.8713:54:09.872
(21)
Team of 4201:26:47.37Team of 214Mixed21Robbie JarrettKris SmithDoug HodsonSteven StasiukMale6:43 min/km06:01:18.605222307:13:00.0007:52:51.2733219
43887
Dlb Dlb
#887 Mixed Team of 2
13:56:24.5313:56:24.5315
(22)
Team of 21504:02:06.05Team of 215Mixed22Mark GlossopTom FryerMale6:44 min/km06:05:12.5753152407:14:00.0007:51:11.95311218
46508
Team Albertsen Team Albertsen
#508 Mixed Double Marathon Kayak
14:08:26.0514:08:26.054
(23)
Double Marathon Kayak403:14:07.93Double Marathon Kayak2Mixed23Byron AlbertsenCimon AlbertsenMale6:50 min/km05:15:25.022041307:05:00.0008:53:01.0371431
47504
Fiasco Spencer Fiasco Spencer
#504 Mixed Double Marathon Kayak
14:08:30.3414:08:30.345
(24)
Double Marathon Kayak503:14:12.22Double Marathon Kayak3Mixed24John HiltonSpencer KingMale6:50 min/km05:06:56.91142907:03:00.0009:01:33.4378533
56561
Paddle Chicks Paddle Chicks
#561 Mixed Team of 2
14:41:35.8914:41:35.8916
(25)
Team of 21604:47:17.42Team of 2 Mixed2Mixed25Anne HarrisWendy BurdettFemale7:06 min/km06:15:17.1055162507:14:00.0008:26:18.79541825
57563
Rats Toss Bags Rats Toss Bags
#563 Mixed Team of 2
14:46:34.2614:46:34.2617
(26)
Team of 21704:52:15.78Team of 216Mixed26Andy Medland Male7:08 min/km06:24:51.1259182807:15:00.0008:21:43.14511724
59556
Extreme Extreme
#556 Mixed Team of 2
14:48:52.1414:48:52.1418
(27)
Team of 21804:54:33.66Team of 217Mixed27Shaun HughesJarrod BlackMale7:10 min/km06:28:56.8366192907:17:00.0008:19:55.30481623
60606
Are We There Yet Are We There Yet
#606 Mixed Team of 4
14:53:42.8114:53:42.813
(28)
Team of 4302:26:20.31Team of 4 Mixed3Mixed28Shania SmeeSimone WilsonDemi O'BrienHarriette AlexisFemaleCurtin University7:12 min/km06:21:04.595732607:15:00.0008:32:38.2256326
66564
The Postmen The Postmen
#564 Mixed Team of 2
15:09:38.3915:09:38.3919
(29)
Team of 21905:15:19.91Team of 218Mixed29George HaggettJonty LewisMale7:20 min/km06:33:11.6069203007:18:00.0008:36:26.79601927
72567
Lamond Lamond
#567 Mixed Team of 2
15:27:28.2115:27:28.2120
(30)
Team of 22005:33:09.73Team of 219Mixed30Mitch LangTom LamondMale7:28 min/km06:38:26.2374213107:19:00.0008:49:01.98672028
74553
Bradian Bradian
#553 Mixed Team of 2
15:31:45.4015:31:45.4021
(31)
Team of 22105:37:26.92Team of 220Mixed31Brad ReedIan ThompsonMale7:30 min/km06:41:22.3578223307:20:00.0008:50:23.05692129
76560
Hot Red Dogs Hot Red Dogs
#560 Mixed Team of 2
15:36:58.4415:36:58.4422
(32)
Team of 22205:42:39.97Team of 221Mixed32Trystan JoyceRobert ObrienMale7:33 min/km06:45:00.6580243507:21:00.0008:51:57.79702230
77608
Profilers Profilers
#608 Mixed Team of 4
15:45:21.7615:45:21.764
(33)
Team of 4403:17:59.26Team of 222Mixed33Dave MooreDavid DowlingNathan GauntGlenn HutchingsMale7:37 min/km06:38:32.897643207:20:00.0009:06:48.8681434
79515
Robngaz Robngaz
#515 Mixed Recreational Paddle Double
15:48:22.3915:48:22.391
(34)
Recreational Paddle Double1Recreational Paddle Double1Mixed34Robert HookerGary TapperMale7:38 min/km06:51:59.418813807:23:00.0008:56:22.9774132
81572
Dynamo Duo Wash Rinse Repeat Dynamo Duo Wash Rinse Repeat
#572 Mixed Team of 2
15:53:02.4815:53:02.4823
(35)
Team of 22305:58:44.01Team of 2 Mixed3Mixed35Kylie PanckhurstMark LuceyMixed7:41 min/km06:22:05.3758172707:15:00.0009:30:57.11922440
87576
Goodbye Good Times Goodbye Good Times
#576 Mixed Team of 2
16:09:32.3716:09:32.3724
(36)
Team of 22406:15:13.90Team of 223Mixed36Aaron HoldenBobby BenseMale7:49 min/km06:43:35.1679233407:20:00.0009:25:57.21902339
88604
Avon A Go Avon A Go
#604 Mixed Team of 4
16:09:45.0016:09:45.005
(37)
Team of 4503:42:22.50Team of 4 Mixed4Mixed37Jane DooleyKate MartinSharon CobleyStephanie BeddenFemale7:49 min/km06:51:22.988653707:22:00.0009:18:22.0286535
89519
Irwins Irwins
#519 Mixed Double Open Ski
16:14:45.3116:14:45.312
(38)
Double Open Ski204:00:32.73Double Open Ski Mixed1Mixed38Kate IrwinMark IrwinMixedEdith Cowan University7:51 min/km06:49:41.578323607:21:00.0009:25:03.7489238
90518
Watson Watson
#518 Mixed Recreational Paddle Double
16:21:12.8616:21:12.862
(39)
Recreational Paddle Double200:32:50.47Recreational Paddle Double2Mixed39Chris WatsonNgatai WatsonMale7:54 min/km06:57:51.679423907:25:00.0009:23:21.1988337
99302
Old Dogs Old Dogs
#302 Mixed Team of 2
16:52:39.9816:52:39.9825
(40)
Team of 22506:58:21.50Team of 224Mixed40Des CobbledickPatrick IrwinMale8:09 min/km06:58:51.0995254007:25:00.0009:53:48.891042542
104550
2nd Gordon Rovers 2nd Gordon Rovers
#550 Mixed Recreational Paddle Double
17:04:24.6317:04:24.633
(41)
Recreational Paddle Double301:16:02.24Recreational Paddle Double3Mixed41Peter TaylorBen TaylorMale8:15 min/km07:45:15.4811534407:31:00.0009:19:09.1587236
105505
Fat Boy Racing Fat Boy Racing
#505 Mixed Double Marathon Kayak
17:13:43.7217:13:43.726
(42)
Double Marathon Kayak606:19:25.60Double Marathon Kayak4Mixed42Alex CampbellCalwyn GriffithsMale8:20 min/km07:38:02.7111164307:30:00.0009:35:41.0196641
110569
Blake Blake
#569 Mixed Team of 2
17:24:34.3317:24:34.3326
(43)
Team of 22607:30:15.86Team of 225Mixed43Peter Andrew BleakleyColin BlakeMale8:25 min/km07:26:56.40106264107:28:00.0009:57:37.931062643
113509
Tortoise And The Long Hair Tortoise And The Long Hair
#509 Mixed Double Open Ski
17:48:56.1117:48:56.113
(44)
Double Open Ski305:34:43.53Double Open Ski Mixed2Mixed44Alison MclayJoshua CowleyMixedEdith Cowan University8:37 min/km07:28:46.0610934207:29:00.0010:20:10.04115345
115501
Sherwood/Barnett Sherwood/Barnett
#501 Mixed Recreational Paddle Double
18:03:37.8718:03:37.874
(45)
Recreational Paddle Double402:15:15.48Recreational Paddle Double4Mixed45Warwick SherwoodLuke BarnettMale8:44 min/km08:02:18.8211644507:33:00.0010:01:19.05111444
511
Team Humping Dog Team Humping Dog
#511 Mixed Recreational Paddle Double
DNFDNFRecreational Paddle DoubleRecreational Paddle DoubleMixedJonathan EdmundsonMichael EdmondsonMale
512
Termi H & C Termi H & C
#512 Mixed Recreational Paddle Double
DNFDNFRecreational Paddle DoubleRecreational Paddle DoubleMixedAnthony DamicoJacob JonesMale08:06:36.7707:34:00.00
514
Double Trouble Double Trouble
#514 Mixed Recreational Paddle Double
DNFDNFRecreational Paddle DoubleRecreational Paddle DoubleMixedMitchell PichTerry O'BrienMale07:56:29.5807:32:00.00
516
Double J Double J
#516 Mixed Recreational Paddle Double
DNFDNFRecreational Paddle DoubleRecreational Paddle DoubleMixedJoshua RichardsJayden O'BrienMale07:58:58.1307:33:00.00
370
Sam Mccoy - Darryl & Paul Sam Mccoy - Darryl & Paul
#370 Mixed Double Marathon Kayak
DNFDNFDouble Marathon KayakDouble Marathon KayakMixedPaul GenovesiDarryl LongMale05:01:05.7107:02:00.00
Page 1 of 4 (159 items)
   

fb