Avon Descent
3 Aug 2019
Results
Details
 
Contact
Powercraft
Paddlecraft
Paddle Day 1
Avon Schools Challenge
King of the Valley
Advanced
Advanced
1
2
3
[4]
Page 4 of 4 (159 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Second Cat
Second Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Member 1
Member 2
Member 3
Member 4
Gender Class
School1
Pace
Day1Finish
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Day 2 Start
Day2Finish
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
9
566
Troyandbrad
Troyandbrad #566
Mixed Team of 2
11:36:56.65
11:36:56.65
5
(6)
Team of 2
5
01:42:38.18
Team of 2
5
Mixed
6
Brad Headling
Troy Baird
Male
5:37 min/km
04:51:12.15
5:29 min/km
9
5
6
07:02:00.00
06:45:44.50
5:42 min/km
7
5
6
8
316
Wes GOULD
Wes GOULD #316
Male Single Open Ski
11:31:06.64
11:31:06.64
1
(3)
Single Open Ski
1
Single Open Ski
1
Male
3
Male
Murdoch University
5:34 min/km
04:44:19.38
5:21 min/km
8
1
3
07:01:00.00
06:46:47.26
5:43 min/km
8
1
2
7
800
James MORFITT
James MORFITT #800
Male Single Marathon Kayak
11:26:41.49
11:26:41.49
2
(2)
Single Marathon Kayak
2
00:19:34.50
Single Marathon Kayak
2
Male
2
Male
5:32 min/km
04:35:59.90
5:12 min/km
6
2
2
07:01:00.00
06:50:41.58
5:47 min/km
9
2
3
6
325
Travis ENGLAND
Travis ENGLAND #325
Male Single Marathon Kayak
11:07:06.99
11:07:06.99
1
(1)
Single Marathon Kayak
1
Single Marathon Kayak
1
Male
1
Male
5:22 min/km
04:27:59.72
5:03 min/km
5
1
1
07:01:00.00
06:39:07.26
5:37 min/km
6
1
1
5
577
Better Late Than Never
Better Late Than Never #577
Mixed Team of 2
11:01:13.56
11:01:13.56
4
(5)
Team of 2
4
01:06:55.08
Team of 2
4
Mixed
5
Tom Schilperoort
Brett Cassidy
Male
5:19 min/km
04:40:07.72
5:17 min/km
7
4
5
07:01:00.00
06:21:05.83
5:22 min/km
3
3
3
4
503
Farmer Jacks Supermarkets
Farmer Jacks Supermarkets #503
Mixed Double Marathon Kayak
10:54:18.12
10:54:18.12
1
(4)
Double Marathon Kayak
1
Double Marathon Kayak
1
Mixed
4
Matt Coutts
Jason Bresanello
Male
5:16 min/km
04:25:33.03
5:00 min/km
4
1
4
07:00:00.00
06:28:45.08
5:28 min/km
5
1
5
3
565
U/17 State Ironman Champion 2011
U/17 State Ironman Champion 2011 #565
Mixed Team of 2
10:46:51.22
10:46:51.22
3
(3)
Team of 2
3
00:52:32.74
Team of 2
3
Mixed
3
Jack Retty
Ben Carrick
Male
University of WA
5:12 min/km
04:24:45.97
4:59 min/km
3
3
3
07:00:00.00
06:22:05.24
5:22 min/km
4
4
4
2
559
Team Epic
Team Epic #559
Mixed Team of 2
09:58:15.48
09:58:15.48
2
(2)
Team of 2
2
00:03:57.00
Team of 2
2
Mixed
2
Andrew Crothers
William Lee
Male
4:49 min/km
04:01:50.70
4:33 min/km
2
2
2
07:00:00.00
05:56:24.77
5:01 min/km
2
2
2
1
578
Double Down Under
Double Down Under #578
Mixed Team of 2
09:54:18.47
09:54:18.47
1
(1)
Team of 2
1
Team of 2
1
Mixed
1
Steve Bird
Jesse Phillips
Male
Curtin University
4:47 min/km
03:59:41.69
4:31 min/km
1
1
1
07:00:00.00
05:54:36.78
4:59 min/km
1
1
1
1
2
3
[4]
Page 4 of 4 (159 items)