Avon Descent
3 Aug 2019
Results
Details
 
Contact
Powercraft
Paddlecraft
Paddle Day 1
Avon Schools Challenge
King of the Valley
Advanced
Advanced
1
2
[3]
4
Page 3 of 4 (159 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Second Cat
Second Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Member 1
Member 2
Member 3
Member 4
Gender Class
School1
Pace
Day1Finish
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Day 2 Start
Day2Finish
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
18
568
Macjacob
Macjacob #568
Mixed Team of 2
12:54:56.30
12:54:56.30
7
(12)
Team of 2
7
03:00:37.82
Team of 2
7
Mixed
12
Luc Jacob
David Macaulay
Male
6:14 min/km
05:35:31.56
6:19 min/km
30
7
15
07:07:00.00
07:19:24.73
6:11 min/km
15
7
11
107
555
Terry RUSSELL
Terry RUSSELL #555
Male Single Wildwater Kayak
17:21:21.88
17:21:21.88
7
(63)
Single Wildwater Kayak
7
04:01:55.99
Single Wildwater Kayak
7
Male
63
Male
8:23 min/km
07:28:11.29
8:27 min/km
108
7
65
07:28:00.00
09:53:10.59
8:21 min/km
103
7
61
36
502
Garth CIVIL
Garth CIVIL #502
Male Single Marathon Kayak
13:33:34.71
13:33:34.71
7
(19)
Single Marathon Kayak
7
02:26:27.72
Single Marathon Kayak
7
Male
19
Male
6:33 min/km
05:09:14.71
5:50 min/km
17
4
6
07:04:00.00
08:24:19.99
7:06 min/km
53
7
28
40
353
Jose COSTA
Jose COSTA #353
Male Single Open Ski
13:53:42.54
13:53:42.54
6
(20)
Single Open Ski
6
02:22:35.90
Single Open Ski
6
Male
20
Male
6:43 min/km
05:52:03.68
6:38 min/km
46
8
24
07:12:00.00
08:01:38.86
6:47 min/km
40
7
19
51
307
Jacques VAN RENSBURG
Jacques VAN RENSBURG #307
Male Single Open Ski
14:12:53.87
14:12:53.87
11
(26)
Single Open Ski
11
02:41:47.22
Single Open Ski
11
Male
26
Male
6:52 min/km
06:13:16.84
7:02 min/km
54
12
29
07:14:00.00
07:59:37.02
6:45 min/km
39
6
18
105
505
Fat Boy Racing
Fat Boy Racing #505
Mixed Double Marathon Kayak
17:13:43.72
17:13:43.72
6
(42)
Double Marathon Kayak
6
06:19:25.60
Double Marathon Kayak
4
Mixed
42
Alex Campbell
Calwyn Griffiths
Male
8:20 min/km
07:38:02.71
8:38 min/km
111
6
43
07:30:00.00
09:35:41.01
8:06 min/km
96
6
41
34
329
Adrian PERCIVAL
Adrian PERCIVAL #329
Male Single Marathon Kayak
13:33:11.75
13:33:11.75
6
(17)
Single Marathon Kayak
6
02:26:04.76
Single Marathon Kayak
6
Male
17
Male
6:33 min/km
05:36:15.81
6:20 min/km
31
7
16
07:08:00.00
07:56:55.94
6:43 min/km
37
6
16
82
318
Michael LALOLI
Michael LALOLI #318
Male Single Wildwater Kayak
16:01:02.51
16:01:02.51
6
(46)
Single Wildwater Kayak
6
02:41:36.62
Single Wildwater Kayak
6
Male
46
Male
7:45 min/km
06:52:39.00
7:47 min/km
90
6
50
07:23:00.00
09:08:23.50
7:43 min/km
82
6
47
10
574
Clarke
Clarke #574
Mixed Team of 2
12:03:42.30
12:03:42.30
6
(7)
Team of 2
6
02:09:23.83
Team of 2
6
Mixed
7
Ron Clarke
Gary Clarke
Male
Curtin University
5:50 min/km
05:08:43.52
5:49 min/km
16
6
11
07:04:00.00
06:54:58.78
5:50 min/km
10
6
7
100
392
Brad NEW
Brad NEW #392
Male Recreational Paddle Single
16:56:52.54
16:56:52.54
6
(58)
Recreational Paddle Single
6
03:55:42.22
Recreational Paddle Single
6
Male
58
Male
8:12 min/km
07:17:07.03
8:14 min/km
101
7
59
07:26:00.00
09:39:45.51
8:09 min/km
98
6
56
64
323
Brad HARVEY
Brad HARVEY #323
Male Recreational Paddle Single
15:03:50.35
15:03:50.35
5
(35)
Recreational Paddle Single
5
02:02:40.02
Recreational Paddle Single
5
Male
35
Male
Curtin University
7:17 min/km
06:26:46.35
7:17 min/km
63
5
34
07:16:00.00
08:37:04.00
7:16 min/km
62
5
34
9
566
Troyandbrad
Troyandbrad #566
Mixed Team of 2
11:36:56.65
11:36:56.65
5
(6)
Team of 2
5
01:42:38.18
Team of 2
5
Mixed
6
Brad Headling
Troy Baird
Male
5:37 min/km
04:51:12.15
5:29 min/km
9
5
6
07:02:00.00
06:45:44.50
5:42 min/km
7
5
6
88
604
Avon A Go
Avon A Go #604
Mixed Team of 4
16:09:45.00
16:09:45.00
5
(37)
Team of 4
5
03:42:22.50
Team of 4 Mixed
4
Mixed
37
Jane Dooley
Kate Martin
Sharon Cobley
Stephanie Bedden
Female
7:49 min/km
06:51:22.98
7:45 min/km
86
5
37
07:22:00.00
09:18:22.02
7:51 min/km
86
5
35
80
350
Joe DI GIUSEPPE
Joe DI GIUSEPPE #350
Male Single Wildwater Kayak
15:49:48.50
15:49:48.50
5
(45)
Single Wildwater Kayak
5
02:30:22.61
Single Wildwater Kayak
5
Male
45
Male
7:39 min/km
06:48:50.68
7:42 min/km
82
5
45
07:21:00.00
09:00:57.81
7:37 min/km
77
5
44
33
347
Stefan WOLMARANS
Stefan WOLMARANS #347
Male Single Marathon Kayak
13:31:24.31
13:31:24.31
5
(16)
Single Marathon Kayak
5
02:24:17.32
Single Marathon Kayak
5
Male
16
Male
6:32 min/km
05:34:37.80
6:18 min/km
29
6
15
07:07:00.00
07:56:46.51
6:42 min/km
36
5
15
47
504
Fiasco Spencer
Fiasco Spencer #504
Mixed Double Marathon Kayak
14:08:30.34
14:08:30.34
5
(24)
Double Marathon Kayak
5
03:14:12.22
Double Marathon Kayak
3
Mixed
24
John Hilton
Spencer King
Male
6:50 min/km
05:06:56.91
5:47 min/km
14
2
9
07:03:00.00
09:01:33.43
7:37 min/km
78
5
33
30
524
Ron MCKENZIE
Ron MCKENZIE #524
Male Single Open Ski
13:25:13.60
13:25:13.60
5
(14)
Single Open Ski
5
01:54:06.95
Single Open Ski
5
Male
14
Male
6:29 min/km
05:48:41.46
6:34 min/km
40
7
22
07:10:00.00
07:36:32.14
6:25 min/km
25
5
11
46
508
Team Albertsen
Team Albertsen #508
Mixed Double Marathon Kayak
14:08:26.05
14:08:26.05
4
(23)
Double Marathon Kayak
4
03:14:07.93
Double Marathon Kayak
2
Mixed
23
Byron Albertsen
Cimon Albertsen
Male
6:50 min/km
05:15:25.02
5:57 min/km
20
4
13
07:05:00.00
08:53:01.03
7:30 min/km
71
4
31
27
346
Michael SWAIN
Michael SWAIN #346
Male Single Open Ski
13:21:13.90
13:21:13.90
4
(13)
Single Open Ski
4
01:50:07.26
Single Open Ski
4
Male
13
Male
6:27 min/km
05:46:54.31
6:32 min/km
37
5
20
07:09:00.00
07:34:19.59
6:23 min/km
23
4
10
19
363
Euan CAMERON
Euan CAMERON #363
Male Single Marathon Kayak
12:57:41.00
12:57:41.00
4
(7)
Single Marathon Kayak
4
01:50:34.01
Single Marathon Kayak
4
Male
7
Male
6:16 min/km
05:13:39.27
5:55 min/km
19
5
7
07:04:00.00
07:44:01.73
6:32 min/km
29
4
13
53
336
Nathan JAMIESON
Nathan JAMIESON #336
Male Single Wildwater Kayak
14:27:40.94
14:27:40.94
3
(28)
Single Wildwater Kayak
3
01:08:15.05
Single Wildwater Kayak
3
Male
28
Male
6:59 min/km
05:29:21.55
6:12 min/km
24
2
10
07:06:00.00
08:58:19.38
7:34 min/km
76
4
43
77
608
Profilers
Profilers #608
Mixed Team of 4
15:45:21.76
15:45:21.76
4
(33)
Team of 4
4
03:17:59.26
Team of 2
22
Mixed
33
Dave Moore
David Dowling
Nathan Gaunt
Glenn Hutchings
Male
7:37 min/km
06:38:32.89
7:31 min/km
76
4
32
07:20:00.00
09:06:48.86
7:42 min/km
81
4
34
115
501
Sherwood/Barnett
Sherwood/Barnett #501
Mixed Recreational Paddle Double
18:03:37.87
18:03:37.87
4
(45)
Recreational Paddle Double
4
02:15:15.48
Recreational Paddle Double
4
Mixed
45
Warwick Sherwood
Luke Barnett
Male
8:44 min/km
08:02:18.82
9:06 min/km
116
4
45
07:33:00.00
10:01:19.05
8:28 min/km
111
4
44
3
565
U/17 State Ironman Champion 2011
U/17 State Ironman Champion 2011 #565
Mixed Team of 2
10:46:51.22
10:46:51.22
3
(3)
Team of 2
3
00:52:32.74
Team of 2
3
Mixed
3
Jack Retty
Ben Carrick
Male
University of WA
5:12 min/km
04:24:45.97
4:59 min/km
3
3
3
07:00:00.00
06:22:05.24
5:22 min/km
4
4
4
31
413
Harry LANGLEY
Harry LANGLEY #413
Male Recreational Paddle Single
13:28:08.66
13:28:08.66
4
(15)
Recreational Paddle Single
4
00:26:58.33
Recreational Paddle Single
4
Male
15
Male
Curtin University
6:31 min/km
05:29:37.04
6:13 min/km
25
1
11
07:06:00.00
07:58:31.62
6:44 min/km
38
4
17
26
396
Ryan COULIN
Ryan COULIN #396
Male Recreational Paddle Single
13:20:26.56
13:20:26.56
3
(12)
Recreational Paddle Single
3
00:19:16.23
Recreational Paddle Single
3
Male
12
Male
6:27 min/km
05:41:56.66
6:27 min/km
34
3
18
07:08:00.00
07:38:29.90
6:27 min/km
27
3
12
113
509
Tortoise And The Long Hair
Tortoise And The Long Hair #509
Mixed Double Open Ski
17:48:56.11
17:48:56.11
3
(44)
Double Open Ski
3
05:34:43.53
Double Open Ski Mixed
2
Mixed
44
Alison Mclay
Joshua Cowley
Mixed
Edith Cowan University
8:37 min/km
07:28:46.06
8:28 min/km
109
3
42
07:29:00.00
10:20:10.04
8:44 min/km
115
3
45
60
606
Are We There Yet
Are We There Yet #606
Mixed Team of 4
14:53:42.81
14:53:42.81
3
(28)
Team of 4
3
02:26:20.31
Team of 4 Mixed
3
Mixed
28
Shania Smee
Simone Wilson
Demi O'Brien
Harriette Alexis
Female
Curtin University
7:12 min/km
06:21:04.59
7:11 min/km
57
3
26
07:15:00.00
08:32:38.22
7:13 min/km
56
3
26
5
577
Better Late Than Never
Better Late Than Never #577
Mixed Team of 2
11:01:13.56
11:01:13.56
4
(5)
Team of 2
4
01:06:55.08
Team of 2
4
Mixed
5
Tom Schilperoort
Brett Cassidy
Male
5:19 min/km
04:40:07.72
5:17 min/km
7
4
5
07:01:00.00
06:21:05.83
5:22 min/km
3
3
3
90
518
Watson
Watson #518
Mixed Recreational Paddle Double
16:21:12.86
16:21:12.86
2
(39)
Recreational Paddle Double
2
00:32:50.47
Recreational Paddle Double
2
Mixed
39
Chris Watson
Ngatai Watson
Male
7:54 min/km
06:57:51.67
7:53 min/km
94
2
39
07:25:00.00
09:23:21.19
7:56 min/km
88
3
37
73
675
Malcolm HENNING
Malcolm HENNING #675
Male Single Wildwater Kayak
15:28:12.03
15:28:12.03
4
(42)
Single Wildwater Kayak
4
02:08:46.14
Single Wildwater Kayak
4
Male
42
Male
7:29 min/km
06:37:53.63
7:30 min/km
72
4
40
07:19:00.00
08:50:18.40
7:28 min/km
68
3
39
52
404
Peter PAVLINOVICH
Peter PAVLINOVICH #404
Male Ocean Racer Single
14:25:47.99
14:25:47.99
3
(27)
Ocean Racer Single
3
01:54:19.79
Ocean Racer Single
3
Male
27
Male
6:58 min/km
05:52:04.09
6:38 min/km
47
3
25
07:12:00.00
08:33:43.90
7:14 min/km
57
3
30
11
340
Ross LEWIN
Ross LEWIN #340
Male Single Marathon Kayak
12:06:10.65
12:06:10.65
3
(4)
Single Marathon Kayak
3
00:59:03.66
Single Marathon Kayak
3
Male
4
Male
5:51 min/km
05:00:24.12
5:40 min/km
11
3
4
07:02:00.00
07:05:46.53
5:59 min/km
11
3
4
21
513
Me & Dw
Me & Dw #513
Mixed Double Marathon Kayak
12:58:44.91
12:58:44.91
3
(13)
Double Marathon Kayak
3
02:04:26.78
Double Marathon Kayak Mixed
2
Mixed
13
David Worthy
Maya Elston
Mixed
6:16 min/km
05:19:43.70
6:01 min/km
21
5
14
07:05:00.00
07:39:01.20
6:27 min/km
28
3
16
20
401
John CARROLL
John CARROLL #401
Male Single Open Ski
12:57:42.78
12:57:42.78
3
(8)
Single Open Ski
3
01:26:36.14
Single Open Ski
3
Male
8
Male
6:16 min/km
05:28:13.00
6:11 min/km
23
2
9
07:05:00.00
07:29:29.78
6:19 min/km
21
3
9
14
369
Martin
Martin #369
Mixed Double Marathon Kayak
12:21:24.29
12:21:24.29
2
(10)
Double Marathon Kayak
2
01:27:06.17
Double Marathon Kayak Mixed
1
Mixed
10
Siobhan Martin
Wayne Martin
Mixed
Curtin University
5:58 min/km
05:10:11.02
5:51 min/km
18
3
12
07:04:00.00
07:11:13.27
6:04 min/km
14
2
10
92
381
Kat BULK
Kat BULK #381
Female Single Open Ski
16:30:16.66
16:30:16.66
2
(2)
Single Open Ski
2
02:21:19.37
Single Open Ski
2
Female
2
Female
7:59 min/km
06:31:55.10
7:23 min/km
68
2
2
07:17:00.00
09:58:21.56
8:25 min/km
107
2
2
89
519
Irwins
Irwins #519
Mixed Double Open Ski
16:14:45.31
16:14:45.31
2
(38)
Double Open Ski
2
04:00:32.73
Double Open Ski Mixed
1
Mixed
38
Kate Irwin
Mark Irwin
Mixed
Edith Cowan University
7:51 min/km
06:49:41.57
7:43 min/km
83
2
36
07:21:00.00
09:25:03.74
7:57 min/km
89
2
38
17
321
Dominic SCARFE
Dominic SCARFE #321
Male Single Open Ski
12:54:06.81
12:54:06.81
2
(6)
Single Open Ski
2
01:23:00.16
Single Open Ski
2
Male
6
Male
6:14 min/km
05:34:33.44
6:18 min/km
28
3
14
07:07:00.00
07:19:33.37
6:11 min/km
16
2
5
7
800
James MORFITT
James MORFITT #800
Male Single Marathon Kayak
11:26:41.49
11:26:41.49
2
(2)
Single Marathon Kayak
2
00:19:34.50
Single Marathon Kayak
2
Male
2
Male
5:32 min/km
04:35:59.90
5:12 min/km
6
2
2
07:01:00.00
06:50:41.58
5:47 min/km
9
2
3
35
747
David MARTIN
David MARTIN #747
Male Ocean Racer Single
13:33:33.12
13:33:33.12
2
(18)
Ocean Racer Single
2
01:02:04.92
Ocean Racer Single
2
Male
18
Male
6:33 min/km
05:31:01.93
6:14 min/km
26
2
12
07:06:00.00
08:02:31.19
6:47 min/km
41
2
20
49
384
Kieran SIMPSON
Kieran SIMPSON #384
Male Single Wildwater Kayak
14:09:40.66
14:09:40.66
2
(24)
Single Wildwater Kayak
2
00:50:14.78
Single Wildwater Kayak
2
Male
24
Male
6:51 min/km
05:51:38.44
6:38 min/km
45
3
23
07:11:00.00
08:18:02.22
7:00 min/km
46
2
24
104
550
2nd Gordon Rovers
2nd Gordon Rovers #550
Mixed Recreational Paddle Double
17:04:24.63
17:04:24.63
3
(41)
Recreational Paddle Double
3
01:16:02.24
Recreational Paddle Double
3
Mixed
41
Peter Taylor
Ben Taylor
Male
8:15 min/km
07:45:15.48
8:46 min/km
115
3
44
07:31:00.00
09:19:09.15
7:52 min/km
87
2
36
42
607
Cops & Robbers
Cops & Robbers #607
Mixed Team of 4
13:54:09.87
13:54:09.87
2
(21)
Team of 4
2
01:26:47.37
Team of 2
14
Mixed
21
Robbie Jarrett
Kris Smith
Doug Hodson
Steven Stasiuk
Male
6:43 min/km
06:01:18.60
6:49 min/km
52
2
23
07:13:00.00
07:52:51.27
6:39 min/km
33
2
19
2
559
Team Epic
Team Epic #559
Mixed Team of 2
09:58:15.48
09:58:15.48
2
(2)
Team of 2
2
00:03:57.00
Team of 2
2
Mixed
2
Andrew Crothers
William Lee
Male
4:49 min/km
04:01:50.70
4:33 min/km
2
2
2
07:00:00.00
05:56:24.77
5:01 min/km
2
2
2
22
337
Warren SOUTHWELL
Warren SOUTHWELL #337
Male Recreational Paddle Single
13:01:10.32
13:01:10.32
1
(9)
Recreational Paddle Single
1
Recreational Paddle Single
1
Male
9
Male
6:17 min/km
05:32:47.04
6:16 min/km
27
2
13
07:07:00.00
07:28:23.28
6:18 min/km
20
2
8
23
385
Matthew JACOB
Matthew JACOB #385
Male Recreational Paddle Single
13:12:24.06
13:12:24.06
2
(10)
Recreational Paddle Single
2
00:11:13.73
Recreational Paddle Single
2
Male
10
Male
6:23 min/km
05:46:51.03
6:32 min/km
36
4
19
07:09:00.00
07:25:33.03
6:16 min/km
18
1
6
13
507
Sorry Justin!
Sorry Justin! #507
Mixed Double Open Ski
12:14:12.58
12:14:12.58
1
(9)
Double Open Ski
1
Double Open Ski
1
Mixed
9
Andy Heartcliffe
Stuart King
Male
5:55 min/km
05:05:14.50
5:45 min/km
13
1
8
07:03:00.00
07:08:58.07
6:02 min/km
12
1
8
1
578
Double Down Under
Double Down Under #578
Mixed Team of 2
09:54:18.47
09:54:18.47
1
(1)
Team of 2
1
Team of 2
1
Mixed
1
Steve Bird
Jesse Phillips
Male
Curtin University
4:47 min/km
03:59:41.69
4:31 min/km
1
1
1
07:00:00.00
05:54:36.78
4:59 min/km
1
1
1
15
600
Team Liddle
Team Liddle #600
Mixed Team of 4
12:27:22.50
12:27:22.50
1
(11)
Team of 4
1
Team of 4 Mixed
2
Mixed
11
Peter Liddle
Michael Liddle
Baillie Liddle
Jane Liddle
Mixed
Edith Cowan University
6:01 min/km
05:07:16.37
5:47 min/km
15
1
10
07:03:00.00
07:20:06.12
6:11 min/km
17
1
12
1
2
[3]
4
Page 3 of 4 (159 items)