Ironman 70.3 Busselton
4 May 2019
Results
Details
 
Contact
Individuals
Teams
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
7
...
18
19
20
21
Page 4 of 21 (1008 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
TA Cat
TA Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Nation
Pace
Wave
Swim
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle 22.45km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle 45.05km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle 67.5km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run 3.5km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run 7.0km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run 10.5km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run 14.0km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run 17.5km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run 21km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
934
Talia GODFREY
Talia GODFREY #934
Female 30-34
DNS
DNS
30-34
25-29
Female
Queensland
AUS
AUS
Wave 13
935
Michelle PLATTNER
Michelle PLATTNER #935
Female 30-34
DNS
DNS
30-34
25-29
Female
Queensland
AUS
AUS
Wave 13
929
Kathryn CLARE
Kathryn CLARE #929
Female PC
DNS
DNS
PC
Para
Female
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
Wave 1
930
Amy MACPHERSON
Amy MACPHERSON #930
Female 25-29
DNS
DNS
25-29
25-29
Female
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
Wave 7
937
Natasha PRASAD
Natasha PRASAD #937
Female 40-44
DNS
DNS
40-44
40-44
Female
SGP
AUS
Wave 8
941
Robyn PRICE
Robyn PRICE #941
Female 45-49
DNF
DNF
45-49
45-49
Female
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
Wave 10
946
Connie WATSON
Connie WATSON #946
Female 50-54
DNS
DNS
50-54
50-54
Female
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
Wave 5
947
Annjanette WISBY
Annjanette WISBY #947
Female 50-54
DNF
DNF
50-54
45-49
Female
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
Wave 5
948
Sheridan LISTER
Sheridan LISTER #948
Female 55-59
DNS
DNS
55-59
50-54
Female
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
Wave 5
949
Jenny OWEN
Jenny OWEN #949
Female 65-69
DNS
DNS
65-69
65-69
Female
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
Wave 5
943
Yvette WILLIAMSON
Yvette WILLIAMSON #943
Female 45-49
DNS
DNS
45-49
45-49
Female
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
Wave 10
944
Jacqueline RICHARDS
Jacqueline RICHARDS #944
Female 50-54
DNS
DNS
50-54
45-49
Female
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
Wave 5
955
Callum LLOYD-WATTERS
Callum LLOYD-WATTERS #955
Male 25-29
DNS
DNS
25-29
18-24
Male
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
Wave 16
956
Nick MOORE
Nick MOORE #956
Male 25-29
DNS
DNS
25-29
25-29
Male
Queensland
AUS
AUS
Wave 16
964
Martin DOLINSCHEK
Martin DOLINSCHEK #964
Male 40-44
DNS
DNS
40-44
40-44
Male
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
Wave 3
965
Simon FERRARI
Simon FERRARI #965
Male 40-44
DNS
DNS
40-44
40-44
Male
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
Wave 3
966
Brad FROST
Brad FROST #966
Male 40-44
DNS
DNS
40-44
40-44
Male
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
Wave 3
967
Chad MARRIOTT
Chad MARRIOTT #967
Male 40-44
DNS
DNS
40-44
40-44
Male
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
Wave 3
968
Andrew ORD
Andrew ORD #968
Male 40-44
DNS
DNS
40-44
35-39
Male
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
Wave 3
969
Gregory O'SHANNESSY
Gregory O'SHANNESSY #969
Male 40-44
DNS
DNS
40-44
40-44
Male
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
Wave 3
980
Scott DENNETT
Scott DENNETT #980
Male 45-49
DNS
DNS
45-49
45-49
Male
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
Wave 15
981
Mitch GALLAGER
Mitch GALLAGER #981
Male 45-49
DNS
DNS
45-49
45-49
Male
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
Wave 15
982
Paul JONES
Paul JONES #982
Male 45-49
DNS
DNS
45-49
40-44
Male
Western Australia
AUS
GBR
Wave 15
983
Warren MILLWARD
Warren MILLWARD #983
Male 45-49
DNS
DNS
45-49
45-49
Male
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
Wave 15
985
Vincent WALLACE
Vincent WALLACE #985
Male 45-49
DNS
DNS
45-49
45-49
Male
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
Wave 15
993
Khanh MACCARTHY
Khanh MACCARTHY #993
Male 50-54
DNS
DNS
50-54
45-49
Male
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
Wave 12
994
Mohd Alias OMAR
Mohd Alias OMAR #994
Male 50-54
DNS
DNS
50-54
50-54
Male
SGP
SGP
Wave 12
998
Craig WRIGHT
Craig WRIGHT #998
Male 50-54
DNS
DNS
50-54
50-54
Male
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
Wave 12
1002
Paul KELLY
Paul KELLY #1002
Male 55-59
DNS
DNS
55-59
55-59
Male
New South Wales
AUS
AUS
Wave 9
1003
Shaun MENEGOLA
Shaun MENEGOLA #1003
Male 55-59
DNS
DNS
55-59
55-59
Male
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
Wave 9
1004
Mark BATTEN
Mark BATTEN #1004
Male 60-64
DNS
DNS
60-64
60-64
Male
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
Wave 4
1006
John PANTELIS
John PANTELIS #1006
Male 60-64
DNS
DNS
60-64
60-64
Male
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
Wave 4
1007
Graeme SELLARS
Graeme SELLARS #1007
Male 60-64
DNS
DNS
60-64
60-64
Male
NZL
NZL
Wave 4
1008
David WHITELEY
David WHITELEY #1008
Male 65-69
DNS
DNS
65-69
65-69
Male
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
Wave 4
1023
Danny VAN DER VEER
Danny VAN DER VEER #1023
Male 30-34
DNS
DNS
30-34
30-34
Male
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
Wave 11
1043
James CARTER
James CARTER #1043
Male 45-49
DNS
DNS
45-49
45-49
Male
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
Wave 15
6
14
Eric WATSON
Eric WATSON #14
Male Pro
03:59:26.77
03:59:26.77
6
(6)
Pro
6
00:09:34.27
Pro
6
Male
6
BRN
BRN
2:06 min/km
Wave 1
00:26:22.70
13:53 min/km
1
1
1
00:01:20.39
2
2
2
00:33:22.55
40.4 km/h
29
13
29
00:33:14.30
40.8 km/h
14
12
14
00:31:53.59
42.2 km/h
13
12
13
02:11:43.50
41.0 km/h
14
12
14
00:01:35.45
26
12
22
00:11:51.04
3:23 min/km
9
7
8
00:12:33.68
3:35 min/km
6
5
6
00:13:18.21
3:48 min/km
2
2
2
00:12:43.86
3:38 min/km
5
4
5
00:14:15.45
4:04 min/km
8
7
8
00:13:24.58
3:49 min/km
11
7
10
01:18:24.71
3:42 min/km
6
5
6
4
12
Max NEUMANN
Max NEUMANN #12
Male Pro
03:55:28.40
03:55:28.40
4
(4)
Pro
4
00:05:35.90
Pro
4
Male
4
Queensland
AUS
AUS
2:04 min/km
Wave 1
00:26:26.30
13:54 min/km
2
2
2
00:01:22.49
4
3
3
00:30:05.94
44.8 km/h
2
2
2
00:31:56.14
42.5 km/h
5
5
5
00:30:43.41
43.8 km/h
3
3
3
02:05:32.51
43.0 km/h
4
4
4
00:01:28.70
13
6
11
00:11:35.50
3:18 min/km
4
3
4
00:12:56.78
3:41 min/km
14
9
13
00:15:16.92
4:21 min/km
28
13
25
00:13:12.13
3:46 min/km
10
7
9
00:13:57.03
3:59 min/km
3
3
3
00:13:22.98
3:49 min/km
9
6
8
01:20:38.40
3:49 min/km
9
7
8
7
10
Steven MCKENNA
Steven MCKENNA #10
Male Pro
04:01:38.90
04:01:38.90
7
(7)
Pro
7
00:11:46.41
Pro
7
Male
7
South Australia
AUS
AUS
2:07 min/km
Wave 1
00:26:27.70
13:55 min/km
3
3
3
00:01:19.24
1
1
1
00:31:16.04
43.1 km/h
10
9
10
00:32:13.79
42.1 km/h
8
7
8
00:31:37.00
42.6 km/h
12
11
12
02:09:54.25
41.6 km/h
12
11
12
00:01:32.26
19
9
16
00:11:40.95
3:20 min/km
5
4
5
00:12:28.92
3:33 min/km
4
3
4
00:13:42.39
3:54 min/km
9
8
9
00:13:47.57
3:56 min/km
20
11
18
00:16:00.23
4:34 min/km
33
13
28
00:14:18.63
4:05 min/km
33
13
28
01:22:25.44
3:54 min/km
15
10
13
2
19
Mike PHILLIPS
Mike PHILLIPS #19
Male Pro
03:51:13.26
03:51:13.26
2
(2)
Pro
2
00:01:20.76
Pro
2
Male
2
Canterbury
NZL
AUS
2:02 min/km
Wave 1
00:27:06.60
14:16 min/km
4
4
4
00:01:26.74
9
8
8
00:31:09.52
43.2 km/h
8
7
8
00:30:40.07
44.2 km/h
2
2
2
00:30:12.55
44.6 km/h
2
2
2
02:04:01.45
43.5 km/h
2
2
2
00:01:25.23
9
4
7
00:11:26.05
3:16 min/km
3
2
3
00:12:29.25
3:34 min/km
5
4
5
00:13:26.17
3:50 min/km
6
5
6
00:12:50.12
3:40 min/km
6
5
6
00:13:32.66
3:52 min/km
2
2
2
00:13:06.97
3:44 min/km
4
4
4
01:17:13.23
3:39 min/km
3
2
3
8
5
Guy CRAWFORD
Guy CRAWFORD #5
Male Pro
04:02:08.13
04:02:08.13
8
(8)
Pro
8
00:12:15.63
Pro
8
Male
8
Idaho
USA
NZL
2:08 min/km
Wave 1
00:27:07.70
14:16 min/km
5
5
5
00:01:23.50
5
4
4
00:31:13.29
43.1 km/h
9
8
9
00:31:33.90
43.0 km/h
4
4
4
00:31:23.39
42.9 km/h
10
9
10
02:07:09.89
42.5 km/h
5
5
5
00:01:32.24
18
8
15
00:13:10.93
3:45 min/km
27
14
23
00:14:01.80
4:00 min/km
38
14
34
00:14:51.47
4:14 min/km
20
12
17
00:13:48.50
3:56 min/km
21
12
19
00:15:05.36
4:18 min/km
16
10
14
00:13:39.50
3:54 min/km
22
12
19
01:24:54.78
4:01 min/km
23
13
20
1
15
Craig ALEXANDER
Craig ALEXANDER #15
Male Pro
03:49:52.49
03:49:52.49
1
(1)
Pro
1
Pro
1
Male
1
New South Wales
AUS
AUS
2:01 min/km
Wave 1
00:27:09.40
14:17 min/km
6
6
6
00:01:26.06
8
7
7
00:31:05.77
43.3 km/h
7
6
7
00:30:42.51
44.2 km/h
3
3
3
00:30:48.04
43.7 km/h
4
4
4
02:04:39.33
43.3 km/h
3
3
3
00:01:25.28
10
5
8
00:11:19.81
3:14 min/km
1
1
1
00:12:14.93
3:29 min/km
2
1
2
00:12:51.85
3:40 min/km
1
1
1
00:12:29.18
3:34 min/km
2
2
2
00:13:12.70
3:46 min/km
1
1
1
00:12:42.78
3:37 min/km
1
1
1
01:15:12.41
3:33 min/km
1
1
1
7
Sam BETTEN
Sam BETTEN #7
Male Pro
DNF
DNF
Pro
Pro
Male
Queensland
AUS
AUS
Wave 1
00:27:13.80
14:19 min/km
00:01:20.29
00:31:11.25
43.2 km/h
00:31:30.08
43.0 km/h
00:32:46.35
41.1 km/h
02:12:50.60
40.6 km/h
00:01:49.18
00:16:09.55
4:37 min/km
00:17:19.91
4:57 min/km
2
Fraser WALSH
Fraser WALSH #2
Male Pro
DNF
DNF
Pro
Pro
Male
Victoria
AUS
AUS
Wave 1
00:28:39.00
15:04 min/km
00:01:20.35
00:32:55.64
40.9 km/h
10
20
Matt SLEE
Matt SLEE #20
Male Pro
04:03:20.89
04:03:20.89
10
(10)
Pro
10
00:13:28.39
Pro
10
Male
10
New South Wales
AUS
AUS
2:08 min/km
Wave 1
00:28:39.50
15:05 min/km
7
7
7
00:01:41.60
21
12
17
00:30:42.67
43.9 km/h
3
3
3
00:32:07.91
42.2 km/h
6
6
6
00:31:13.62
43.1 km/h
9
8
9
02:07:22.40
42.4 km/h
6
6
6
00:01:34.35
24
11
20
00:12:44.06
3:38 min/km
17
12
16
00:13:27.90
3:50 min/km
23
11
21
00:14:51.17
4:14 min/km
19
11
16
00:13:53.86
3:58 min/km
23
13
21
00:15:31.68
4:26 min/km
23
12
19
00:13:15.97
3:47 min/km
6
5
5
01:24:03.04
3:59 min/km
18
12
16
12
18
Caleb NOBLE
Caleb NOBLE #18
Male Pro
04:06:08.61
04:06:08.61
12
(12)
Pro
12
00:16:16.11
Pro
12
Male
12
Queensland
AUS
AUS
2:10 min/km
Wave 1
00:28:41.30
15:05 min/km
8
8
8
00:01:42.44
22
13
18
00:32:22.96
41.6 km/h
16
12
16
00:35:02.32
38.7 km/h
33
13
33
00:33:29.11
40.2 km/h
20
14
20
02:16:19.75
39.6 km/h
22
13
22
00:01:33.86
22
10
18
00:11:46.52
3:21 min/km
7
6
7
00:12:28.11
3:33 min/km
3
2
3
00:13:19.75
3:48 min/km
3
3
3
00:12:25.17
3:32 min/km
1
1
1
00:14:00.89
4:00 min/km
5
5
5
00:13:33.77
3:52 min/km
19
10
17
01:17:51.24
3:41 min/km
4
3
4
4
Oli STENNING
Oli STENNING #4
Male Pro
DNF
DNF
Pro
Pro
Male
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
Wave 1
00:28:43.70
15:07 min/km
00:01:29.40
00:29:34.45
45.5 km/h
00:30:33.73
44.4 km/h
00:30:11.20
44.6 km/h
02:05:14.90
43.1 km/h
00:01:39.60
00:12:32.09
3:34 min/km
00:15:30.00
4:25 min/km
5
13
Sam TEBECK
Sam TEBECK #13
Male Pro
03:59:00.83
03:59:00.83
5
(5)
Pro
5
00:09:08.34
Pro
5
Male
5
South Australia
AUS
AUS
2:06 min/km
Wave 1
00:29:09.70
15:20 min/km
9
9
9
00:01:36.15
15
11
13
00:31:50.89
42.3 km/h
13
11
13
00:32:44.48
41.4 km/h
11
9
11
00:30:54.08
43.6 km/h
6
6
6
02:08:34.65
42.0 km/h
10
9
10
00:01:38.51
32
14
27
00:11:45.41
3:21 min/km
6
5
6
00:12:42.36
3:37 min/km
8
6
7
00:13:20.14
3:48 min/km
4
4
4
00:12:43.61
3:38 min/km
4
3
4
00:14:13.65
4:03 min/km
7
6
7
00:12:56.99
3:41 min/km
2
2
2
01:18:01.82
3:41 min/km
5
4
5
9
16
Leigh ANDERSON-VOIGT
Leigh ANDERSON-VOIGT #16
Male Pro
04:02:21.65
04:02:21.65
9
(9)
Pro
9
00:12:29.15
Pro
9
Male
9
Victoria
AUS
AUS
2:08 min/km
Wave 1
00:29:41.90
15:37 min/km
10
10
10
00:01:26.95
10
9
9
00:31:25.64
42.9 km/h
11
10
11
00:32:45.10
41.4 km/h
12
10
12
00:30:56.41
43.5 km/h
7
7
7
02:08:10.95
42.1 km/h
9
8
9
00:01:23.93
8
3
6
00:12:19.08
3:31 min/km
12
10
11
00:12:42.77
3:37 min/km
9
7
8
00:14:15.75
4:04 min/km
12
9
11
00:13:16.94
3:47 min/km
14
9
12
00:15:20.91
4:23 min/km
19
11
16
00:13:25.47
3:50 min/km
12
8
11
01:21:37.91
3:52 min/km
12
9
11
30
35
Rebecca CLARKE
Rebecca CLARKE #35
Female Pro
04:27:45.62
04:27:45.62
2
(2)
Pro
2
00:06:30.19
Pro
2
Female
2
AUK
NZL
NZL
2:21 min/km
Wave 2
00:29:44.80
15:39 min/km
11
1
1
00:01:35.79
14
2
2
00:35:29.55
38.0 km/h
87
4
5
00:37:17.66
36.4 km/h
94
4
6
00:34:37.22
38.9 km/h
47
3
3
02:24:18.30
37.4 km/h
64
3
3
00:01:45.48
55
3
9
00:13:57.08
3:59 min/km
53
4
7
00:14:40.80
4:11 min/km
68
3
8
00:15:30.73
4:25 min/km
31
3
5
00:14:38.36
4:10 min/km
47
3
6
00:16:34.17
4:44 min/km
42
3
7
00:14:30.06
4:08 min/km
38
3
6
01:30:21.23
4:16 min/km
42
3
6
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
7
...
18
19
20
21
Page 4 of 21 (1008 items)