Ironman 70.3 Busselton
4 May 2019
Results
Details
 
Contact
Individuals
Teams
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
14
15
16
17
18
[19]
20
21
Page 19 of 21 (1008 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
TA Cat
TA Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Nation
Pace
Wave
Swim
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle 22.45km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle 45.05km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle 67.5km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run 3.5km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run 7.0km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run 10.5km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run 14.0km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run 17.5km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run 21km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
88
Alan GIBSON
Alan GIBSON #88
Male 40-44
DNF
DNF
40-44
35-39
Male
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
Wave 3
70
Suthiphund CHAIKITSAKOL
Suthiphund CHAIKITSAKOL #70
Male 40-44
DNF
DNF
40-44
01:53:05.60
40-44
Male
Bangkok
THA
THA
Wave 3
01:19:07.33
00:39:40.22
34.0 km/h
00:42:49.71
31.7 km/h
00:42:10.66
31.9 km/h
02:48:09.03
32.1 km/h
00:09:04.95
00:18:21.07
5:14 min/km
00:18:56.71
5:24 min/km
00:20:51.70
5:57 min/km
00:18:39.80
5:19 min/km
00:21:35.14
6:10 min/km
00:19:16.40
5:30 min/km
01:58:05.14
5:35 min/km
64
David BUITENDAG
David BUITENDAG #64
Male 40-44
DNS
DNS
40-44
40-44
Male
Western Australia
AUS
GBR
Wave 3
59
Clive BINGWA
Clive BINGWA #59
Male 40-44
DNS
DNS
40-44
40-44
Male
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
Wave 3
60
Toby BIRKETT
Toby BIRKETT #60
Male 40-44
DNS
DNS
40-44
35-39
Male
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
Wave 3
57
Gareth BERRY
Gareth BERRY #57
Male 40-44
DNS
DNS
40-44
40-44
Male
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
Wave 3
97
Craig JAMES
Craig JAMES #97
Male 40-44
DNS
DNS
40-44
40-44
Male
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
Wave 3
109
Nolan MCDONNELL
Nolan MCDONNELL #109
Male 40-44
DNS
DNS
40-44
40-44
Male
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
Wave 3
104
Hitesh MADAN
Hitesh MADAN #104
Male 40-44
DNS
DNS
40-44
35-39
Male
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
Wave 3
128
Ben TALBOT
Ben TALBOT #128
Male 40-44
DNS
DNS
40-44
35-39
Male
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
Wave 3
125
Joshua SKALNIK
Joshua SKALNIK #125
Male 40-44
DNS
DNS
40-44
40-44
Male
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
Wave 3
123
Gustavo RIBEIRO
Gustavo RIBEIRO #123
Male 40-44
DNF
DNF
40-44
03:07:21.91
35-39
Male
Western Australia
AUS
BRA
Wave 3
01:03:10.18
00:47:16.62
28.5 km/h
00:48:38.47
27.9 km/h
00:48:09.47
28.0 km/h
03:15:45.02
27.6 km/h
00:06:03.85
00:28:16.44
8:04 min/km
00:26:53.86
7:41 min/km
00:35:00.75
10:00 min/km
00:31:43.92
9:03 min/km
00:32:42.70
9:20 min/km
00:28:43.32
8:12 min/km
03:03:43.72
8:42 min/km
120
Pieter PIETERS
Pieter PIETERS #120
Male 40-44
DNS
DNS
40-44
40-44
Male
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
Wave 3
121
Adam PROCTOR
Adam PROCTOR #121
Male 40-44
DNS
DNS
40-44
35-39
Male
SGP
SGP
Wave 3
160
Les MCGRATH
Les MCGRATH #160
Male 75-79
DNF
DNF
75-79
70-74
Male
Victoria
AUS
AUS
Wave 4
00:47:46.30
25:08 min/km
00:05:25.62
00:46:07.82
29.2 km/h
00:51:00.93
26.6 km/h
00:50:33.52
26.6 km/h
03:22:40.98
26.6 km/h
00:05:43.16
00:28:18.43
8:05 min/km
00:26:01.41
7:26 min/km
00:34:22.49
9:49 min/km
161
Thomas MOWBRAY
Thomas MOWBRAY #161
Male 65-69
DNF
DNF
65-69
65-69
Male
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
Wave 4
168
Barry SILVERLOCK
Barry SILVERLOCK #168
Male 60-64
DNS
DNS
60-64
60-64
Male
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
Wave 4
164
Rob PICKARD
Rob PICKARD #164
Male 65-69
DNS
DNS
65-69
65-69
Male
New South Wales
AUS
AUS
Wave 4
157
Colin LUFF
Colin LUFF #157
Male 60-64
DNS
DNS
60-64
60-64
Male
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
Wave 4
158
Wilson MACNEIL
Wilson MACNEIL #158
Male 65-69
DNS
DNS
65-69
65-69
Male
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
Wave 4
155
Stuart KING
Stuart KING #155
Male 60-64
DNS
DNS
60-64
55-59
Male
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
Wave 4
140
Michael BACKSHALL
Michael BACKSHALL #140
Male 60-64
DNS
DNS
60-64
55-59
Male
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
Wave 4
141
Mark BATTEN
Mark BATTEN #141
Male 60-64
DNF
DNF
60-64
60-64
Male
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
Wave 4
02:11:48.40
9:22 min/km
148
Eric EMMETT
Eric EMMETT #148
Male 60-64
DNS
DNS
60-64
55-59
Male
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
Wave 4
146
Graham CROCKER
Graham CROCKER #146
Male 70-74
DNS
DNS
70-74
65-69
Male
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
Wave 4
138
Richard YEO
Richard YEO #138
Male 40-44
DNS
DNS
40-44
40-44
Male
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
Wave 3
136
Barry WILLIAMSON
Barry WILLIAMSON #136
Male 40-44
DNS
DNS
40-44
40-44
Male
Western Australia
AUS
GBR
Wave 3
174
Steve WARE
Steve WARE #174
Male 60-64
DNF
DNF
60-64
60-64
Male
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
Wave 4
00:52:14.40
27:29 min/km
06:11:02.00
14.6 km/h
188
Lynette DUNBAR-GOLDER
Lynette DUNBAR-GOLDER #188
Female 50-54
DNF
DNF
50-54
50-54
Female
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
Wave 5
00:51:35.00
27:08 min/km
00:07:56.11
00:49:40.18
27.1 km/h
00:57:53.52
23.4 km/h
189
Jo EATON
Jo EATON #189
Female 50-54
DNS
DNS
50-54
45-49
Female
South Australia
AUS
GBR
Wave 5
190
Naomi EDMUNDS
Naomi EDMUNDS #190
Female 55-59
DNS
DNS
55-59
55-59
Female
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
Wave 5
192
Alison EYRING
Alison EYRING #192
Female 55-59
DNS
DNS
55-59
55-59
Female
SGP
SGP
Wave 5
205
Michelle LAZENBY
Michelle LAZENBY #205
Female 50-54
DNF
DNF
50-54
50-54
Female
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
Wave 5
200
Fiona KITIS
Fiona KITIS #200
Female 50-54
DNS
DNS
50-54
50-54
Female
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
Wave 5
201
Kirsten LAMBERT
Kirsten LAMBERT #201
Female 50-54
DNS
DNS
50-54
50-54
Female
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
Wave 5
202
Melissa LANSOM
Melissa LANSOM #202
Female 50-54
DNF
DNF
50-54
50-54
Female
New South Wales
AUS
AUS
Wave 5
235
Philipp ALBERT
Philipp ALBERT #235
Male 35-39
DNS
DNS
35-39
35-39
Male
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
Wave 6
232
Karen WOODS
Karen WOODS #232
Female 50-54
DNF
DNF
50-54
50-54
Female
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
Wave 5
230
Kellie WINTERBOURN
Kellie WINTERBOURN #230
Female 50-54
DNS
DNS
50-54
50-54
Female
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
Wave 5
207
Angie LYONS-REDMAN
Angie LYONS-REDMAN #207
Female 50-54
DNS
DNS
50-54
45-49
Female
GBR
GBR
Wave 5
209
Heike MOTZEK
Heike MOTZEK #209
Female 50-54
DNS
DNS
50-54
50-54
Female
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
Wave 5
210
Melissa MURPHY
Melissa MURPHY #210
Female 50-54
DNS
DNS
50-54
50-54
Female
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
Wave 5
211
Miriam Ethne O'DONOGHUE
Miriam Ethne O'DONOGHUE #211
Female 65-69
DNS
DNS
65-69
65-69
Female
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
Wave 5
220
Joanne SMITH
Joanne SMITH #220
Female 50-54
DNS
DNS
50-54
50-54
Female
Western Australia
AUS
GBR
Wave 5
295
John SIBENALER
John SIBENALER #295
Male 35-39
DNS
DNS
35-39
35-39
Male
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
Wave 6
291
Scott RENNIE
Scott RENNIE #291
Male 35-39
DNF
DNF
35-39
35-39
Male
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
Wave 6
306
Tim WATSON
Tim WATSON #306
Male 35-39
DNS
DNS
35-39
35-39
Male
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
Wave 6
311
Tobias WILSON
Tobias WILSON #311
Male 35-39
DNS
DNS
35-39
35-39
Male
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
Wave 6
312
Sheng Guo XIE
Sheng Guo XIE #312
Male 35-39
DNF
DNF
35-39
35-39
Male
SGP
SGP
Wave 6
01:58:08.27
00:42:36.78
31.6 km/h
00:47:48.71
28.4 km/h
01:00:59.65
22.1 km/h
03:40:43.96
24.5 km/h
249
Kris DOHERTY
Kris DOHERTY #249
Male 35-39
DNF
DNF
35-39
35-39
Male
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
Wave 6
1
2
3
...
14
15
16
17
18
[19]
20
21
Page 19 of 21 (1008 items)