Margaret River Ultra Marathon
4 May 2019
Results
Details
 
Contact
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
[8]
Page 8 of 8 (366 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Runner 1
Runner 2
Runner 3
Runner 4
Runner 5
Pace
11km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
29km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
48km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
68km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
80km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
8
585
Rockhoppers
Rockhoppers #585
Mixed Team of 4 or 5 Mixed
07:53:37.50
07:53:37.50
2
(2)
Team of 4 or 5 Mixed
2
00:12:04.55
Mixed
2
Ian Thompson
Emma Read
Gerard Ransom
Andrew Mason
Ian Thompson
5:55 min/km
01:01:51.67
5:37 min/km
16
1
2
01:17:14.73
4:17 min/km
2
1
1
02:06:27.49
6:39 min/km
17
6
8
02:34:45.47
7:44 min/km
120
49
55
00:52:47.73
4:23 min/km
4
2
2
110
169
Chris SMITH
Chris SMITH #169
Male Vintage 50-59 Male
09:50:01.03
09:50:01.03
1
(48)
Vintage 50-59 Male
1
Male
48
7:22 min/km
01:02:16.02
5:39 min/km
15
1
14
01:35:32.44
5:18 min/km
18
1
15
02:50:08.28
8:57 min/km
144
1
62
02:53:17.27
8:39 min/km
155
1
58
01:28:42.60
7:23 min/km
144
2
56
32
32
Pierre BOUDET
Pierre BOUDET #32
Male Prime 20-39 Male
08:29:36.30
08:29:36.30
4
(18)
Prime 20-39 Male
4
00:43:10.08
Male
18
6:22 min/km
01:02:11.14
5:39 min/km
14
4
13
01:39:59.78
5:33 min/km
30
5
22
02:13:32.48
7:01 min/km
37
4
16
02:20:46.19
7:02 min/km
77
3
30
01:13:02.50
6:05 min/km
69
4
28
111
82
Andre PIENAAR
Andre PIENAAR #82
Male Veteran 40-49 Male
09:50:25.16
09:50:25.16
7
(49)
Veteran 40-49 Male
7
01:08:04.10
Male
49
7:22 min/km
01:01:52.29
5:37 min/km
13
2
12
01:39:20.94
5:31 min/km
25
3
19
02:46:26.62
8:45 min/km
129
7
51
02:53:37.41
8:40 min/km
157
11
59
01:29:04.69
7:25 min/km
146
10
57
62
578
Inflow Legends
Inflow Legends #578
Male Team of 4 or 5 Male
09:06:42.36
09:06:42.36
17
(30)
Team of 4 or 5 Male
17
02:13:38.12
Male
30
Dylan Nash
Ryan Falconer
Chris Carter
Darren McGrath
Simon Booth
6:50 min/km
01:01:34.47
5:35 min/km
12
5
11
01:40:31.43
5:35 min/km
33
9
24
03:03:00.18
9:37 min/km
184
24
81
02:17:39.29
6:52 min/km
71
18
27
01:03:43.47
5:18 min/km
24
9
10
4
521
Always Trailing
Always Trailing #521
Male Team of 4 or 5 Male
07:32:25.71
07:32:25.71
3
(4)
Team of 4 or 5 Male
3
00:39:21.48
Male
4
Keegan Crage
Michael Bowles
Daniel Hewitt
Ron Pang
Greg Hogan
5:39 min/km
01:01:15.75
5:34 min/km
11
4
10
01:26:39.85
4:48 min/km
7
4
6
02:05:12.26
6:35 min/km
15
6
8
02:03:34.78
6:10 min/km
31
9
12
00:55:38.25
4:38 min/km
5
2
3
30
615
The Chris Smith Walking Club
The Chris Smith Walking Club #615
Male Team of 4 or 5 Male
08:28:19.00
08:28:19.00
12
(17)
Team of 4 or 5 Male
12
01:35:14.76
Male
17
Paul Tilbrook
Ben Woffenden
Rob Hepburn
Mike Yates
Paul Tilbrook
6:21 min/km
01:00:44.40
5:31 min/km
10
3
9
01:53:23.32
6:17 min/km
112
16
63
02:34:30.02
8:07 min/km
87
19
35
02:00:31.26
6:01 min/km
21
6
9
00:59:06.52
4:55 min/km
13
5
6
13
334
D-Town Duo
D-Town Duo #334
Mixed Team of 2 or 3 Mixed
07:59:21.93
07:59:21.93
2
(6)
Team of 2 or 3 Mixed
2
00:03:35.67
Mixed
6
Jac Crofton
Jac Crofton
Brad George
Brad George
Jac Crofton
5:59 min/km
00:59:24.16
5:24 min/km
9
1
1
01:32:07.68
5:07 min/km
12
1
2
02:07:36.86
6:42 min/km
20
4
11
02:21:29.94
7:04 min/km
84
5
38
00:58:38.66
4:53 min/km
12
2
7
2
604
Trail Thursdays - Sam And The Handbrakes
Trail Thursdays - Sam And The Handb.. #604
Male Team of 4 or 5 Male
06:53:04.23
06:53:04.23
1
(2)
Team of 4 or 5 Male
1
Male
2
Ben Hannah
Eddie Still
Sam Herrmann
James Richardson
Juan Moreno
5:09 min/km
00:58:27.81
5:18 min/km
8
2
8
01:25:10.53
4:43 min/km
6
3
5
01:54:27.38
6:01 min/km
6
2
3
01:42:23.52
5:07 min/km
1
1
1
00:52:21.24
4:21 min/km
2
1
1
16
333
Pao
Pao #333
Male Team of 2 or 3 Male
08:07:13.99
08:07:13.99
2
(10)
Team of 2 or 3 Male
2
01:24:06.89
Male
10
Oliver Dartnall
Adam Passmore
Paul Berson
Oliver Dartnall
Adam Passmore
6:05 min/km
00:58:19.48
5:18 min/km
7
2
7
01:40:15.46
5:34 min/km
31
6
23
02:32:32.33
8:01 min/km
80
5
32
01:48:32.66
5:25 min/km
6
1
2
01:07:27.81
5:37 min/km
39
3
16
27
55
Jon PENDSE
Jon PENDSE #55
Male Prime 20-39 Male
08:25:22.06
08:25:22.06
3
(14)
Prime 20-39 Male
3
00:38:55.84
Male
14
6:19 min/km
00:58:11.42
5:17 min/km
6
3
6
01:34:00.08
5:13 min/km
14
3
11
02:14:58.60
7:06 min/km
39
5
18
02:23:21.11
7:10 min/km
93
5
34
01:14:49.10
6:14 min/km
78
5
32
14
230
Shane JOHNSTONE
Shane JOHNSTONE #230
Male Prime 20-39 Male
08:00:22.86
08:00:22.86
2
(8)
Prime 20-39 Male
2
00:13:56.64
Male
8
6:00 min/km
00:58:08.89
5:17 min/km
5
2
5
01:29:08.18
4:57 min/km
8
2
7
02:08:58.83
6:47 min/km
25
2
10
02:16:26.14
6:49 min/km
67
1
24
01:07:38.61
5:38 min/km
41
2
18
85
83
Jason RAWLINGS
Jason RAWLINGS #83
Male Veteran 40-49 Male
09:27:30.60
09:27:30.60
2
(40)
Veteran 40-49 Male
2
00:45:09.54
Male
40
7:05 min/km
00:56:00.22
5:05 min/km
4
1
4
01:36:05.29
5:20 min/km
19
2
16
02:55:18.37
9:13 min/km
158
15
69
02:42:16.70
8:06 min/km
135
6
48
01:17:47.78
6:28 min/km
95
4
39
3
576
Flying V
Flying V #576
Male Team of 4 or 5 Male
07:20:33.00
07:20:33.00
2
(3)
Team of 4 or 5 Male
2
00:27:28.76
Male
3
James Marangou
Andrew Johnston
Dominic Mattes
Christopher Mackinnon
Samuel Gliddon
5:30 min/km
00:55:55.17
5:05 min/km
3
1
3
01:24:51.34
4:42 min/km
5
2
4
01:54:15.34
6:00 min/km
5
1
2
01:50:10.49
5:30 min/km
9
2
4
01:15:18.48
6:16 min/km
79
23
33
6
211
Justin SCARVACI
Justin SCARVACI #211
Male Prime 20-39 Male
07:46:26.21
07:46:26.21
1
(5)
Prime 20-39 Male
1
Male
5
5:49 min/km
00:54:26.74
4:56 min/km
2
1
2
01:24:33.21
4:41 min/km
4
1
3
02:02:21.21
6:26 min/km
11
1
5
02:17:31.26
6:52 min/km
69
2
25
01:07:33.99
5:37 min/km
40
1
17
1
319
Sub Seven
Sub Seven #319
Male Team of 2 or 3 Male
06:43:07.10
06:43:07.10
1
(1)
Team of 2 or 3 Male
1
Male
1
Matthew Wisniewski
Evan Kolbe
Adrain Castle
Matthew Wisniewski
Evan Kolbe
5:02 min/km
00:54:23.99
4:56 min/km
1
1
1
01:20:43.12
4:29 min/km
3
1
2
01:46:14.34
5:35 min/km
1
1
1
01:49:26.90
5:28 min/km
8
2
3
00:52:25.74
4:22 min/km
3
1
2
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
[8]
Page 8 of 8 (366 items)