Margaret River Ultra Marathon
4 May 2019
Results
Details
 
Contact
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
[8]
Page 8 of 8 (366 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Runner 1
Runner 2
Runner 3
Runner 4
Runner 5
Pace
11km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
29km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
48km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
68km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
80km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
76
59
Lauren FRENCH
Lauren FRENCH #59
Female Prime 20-39 Female
09:14:08.15
09:14:08.15
2
(10)
Prime 20-39 Female
2
00:17:33.27
Female
10
6:55 min/km
01:03:36.47
5:46 min/km
20
2
2
01:39:45.39
5:32 min/km
27
1
1
02:31:24.01
7:58 min/km
73
2
14
02:36:52.73
7:50 min/km
122
2
26
01:22:21.54
6:51 min/km
120
2
22
166
124
Beck HEFFERON
Beck HEFFERON #124
Female Veteran 40-49 Female
10:49:28.71
10:49:28.71
4
(30)
Veteran 40-49 Female
4
01:56:43.31
Female
30
8:07 min/km
01:30:29.60
8:13 min/km
277
24
81
02:30:54.39
8:23 min/km
302
27
88
02:39:49.88
8:24 min/km
107
2
18
02:38:15.35
7:54 min/km
128
2
28
01:29:40.93
7:28 min/km
150
2
30
92
106
Shane RICHARDSON
Shane RICHARDSON #106
Male Veteran 40-49 Male
09:33:53.27
09:33:53.27
5
(44)
Veteran 40-49 Male
5
00:51:32.21
Male
44
7:10 min/km
01:19:40.11
7:14 min/km
159
25
93
01:52:00.65
6:13 min/km
103
13
59
02:36:23.98
8:13 min/km
94
4
36
02:31:46.90
7:35 min/km
110
2
38
01:13:39.19
6:08 min/km
75
1
30
50
77
Ariarn HUSTON
Ariarn HUSTON #77
Female Prime 20-39 Female
08:56:34.88
08:56:34.88
1
(6)
Prime 20-39 Female
1
Female
6
6:42 min/km
01:03:28.28
5:46 min/km
19
1
1
01:39:51.14
5:32 min/km
28
2
2
02:21:31.62
7:26 min/km
51
1
7
02:31:19.98
7:33 min/km
108
1
22
01:20:15.37
6:41 min/km
113
1
21
48
1
Deb NICHOLL
Deb NICHOLL #1
Female Veteran 40-49 Female
08:52:45.40
08:52:45.40
1
(4)
Veteran 40-49 Female
1
Female
4
6:39 min/km
01:05:09.32
5:55 min/km
31
1
3
01:42:48.78
5:42 min/km
40
1
3
02:21:32.74
7:26 min/km
52
1
8
02:26:45.66
7:20 min/km
101
1
20
01:16:25.89
6:22 min/km
86
1
12
41
2
Michael TAYLOR
Michael TAYLOR #2
Male Veteran 40-49 Male
08:42:21.06
08:42:21.06
1
(23)
Veteran 40-49 Male
1
Male
23
6:31 min/km
01:02:17.48
5:39 min/km
18
3
16
01:34:56.58
5:16 min/km
17
1
14
02:25:00.40
7:37 min/km
62
1
24
02:23:15.89
7:09 min/km
91
1
33
01:16:43.81
6:23 min/km
88
2
37
54
545
Aspire To Run
Aspire To Run #545
Female Team of 4 or 5 Female
08:59:32.76
08:59:32.76
4
(7)
Team of 4 or 5 Female
4
00:44:37.61
Female
7
Renee Kennedy
Donnelle Hestelow
Scarlett Duncan
Megan Pilkington
Zoe Wender
6:44 min/km
01:21:07.55
7:22 min/km
182
10
39
02:01:58.22
6:46 min/km
160
10
24
02:00:30.40
6:20 min/km
8
1
1
01:58:49.12
5:56 min/km
18
1
2
01:36:52.49
8:04 min/km
178
21
43
178
336
No Whiners
No Whiners #336
Mixed Team of 2 or 3 Mixed
11:01:00.42
11:01:00.42
11
(67)
Team of 2 or 3 Mixed
11
03:05:14.16
Mixed
67
Teresa Liu
Teresa Liu
Teresa Liu
Dan Carney
Dan Carney
8:15 min/km
01:28:18.65
8:01 min/km
244
12
55
02:22:15.28
7:54 min/km
265
15
72
03:35:58.95
11:22 min/km
254
14
73
02:15:35.87
6:46 min/km
64
1
32
01:18:38.18
6:33 min/km
101
6
43
16
333
Pao
Pao #333
Male Team of 2 or 3 Male
08:07:13.99
08:07:13.99
2
(10)
Team of 2 or 3 Male
2
01:24:06.89
Male
10
Oliver Dartnall
Adam Passmore
Paul Berson
Oliver Dartnall
Adam Passmore
6:05 min/km
00:58:19.48
5:18 min/km
7
2
7
01:40:15.46
5:34 min/km
31
6
23
02:32:32.33
8:01 min/km
80
5
32
01:48:32.66
5:25 min/km
6
1
2
01:07:27.81
5:37 min/km
39
3
16
14
230
Shane JOHNSTONE
Shane JOHNSTONE #230
Male Prime 20-39 Male
08:00:22.86
08:00:22.86
2
(8)
Prime 20-39 Male
2
00:13:56.64
Male
8
6:00 min/km
00:58:08.89
5:17 min/km
5
2
5
01:29:08.18
4:57 min/km
8
2
7
02:08:58.83
6:47 min/km
25
2
10
02:16:26.14
6:49 min/km
67
1
24
01:07:38.61
5:38 min/km
41
2
18
213
328
Watch Your Butt
Watch Your Butt #328
Female Team of 2 or 3 Female
11:36:52.49
11:36:52.49
8
(48)
Team of 2 or 3 Female
8
02:58:04.68
Female
48
Trish Hoare
Trish Hoare
Kelly Marwick
Kelly Marwick
Trish Hoare
8:42 min/km
01:23:12.58
7:33 min/km
206
8
46
02:19:52.84
7:46 min/km
249
6
56
02:40:43.32
8:27 min/km
111
5
20
01:51:33.76
5:34 min/km
13
1
1
03:21:22.76
16:46 min/km
331
11
106
158
185
Veronika KRETZER
Veronika KRETZER #185
Female Vintage 50-59 Female
10:41:37.38
10:41:37.38
1
(28)
Vintage 50-59 Female
1
Female
28
8:01 min/km
01:20:33.43
7:19 min/km
173
2
35
01:58:30.14
6:35 min/km
137
1
16
02:52:41.40
9:05 min/km
151
1
28
02:53:55.31
8:41 min/km
158
1
35
01:35:30.14
7:57 min/km
173
1
40
110
169
Chris SMITH
Chris SMITH #169
Male Vintage 50-59 Male
09:50:01.03
09:50:01.03
1
(48)
Vintage 50-59 Male
1
Male
48
7:22 min/km
01:02:16.02
5:39 min/km
15
1
14
01:35:32.44
5:18 min/km
18
1
15
02:50:08.28
8:57 min/km
144
1
62
02:53:17.27
8:39 min/km
155
1
58
01:28:42.60
7:23 min/km
144
2
56
11
575
Easier Said Than Run
Easier Said Than Run #575
Mixed Team of 4 or 5 Mixed
07:58:30.15
07:58:30.15
4
(5)
Team of 4 or 5 Mixed
4
00:16:57.20
Mixed
5
Chris Paton
Aaron Pederson
Nikki Paton
Chris Henderson
Gareth Lee
5:58 min/km
01:16:11.31
6:55 min/km
121
22
31
01:40:53.45
5:36 min/km
35
6
8
02:12:24.12
6:58 min/km
33
11
15
01:44:52.37
5:14 min/km
2
1
1
01:03:47.90
5:18 min/km
26
12
14
2
604
Trail Thursdays - Sam And The Handbrakes
Trail Thursdays - Sam And The Handb.. #604
Male Team of 4 or 5 Male
06:53:04.23
06:53:04.23
1
(2)
Team of 4 or 5 Male
1
Male
2
Ben Hannah
Eddie Still
Sam Herrmann
James Richardson
Juan Moreno
5:09 min/km
00:58:27.81
5:18 min/km
8
2
8
01:25:10.53
4:43 min/km
6
3
5
01:54:27.38
6:01 min/km
6
2
3
01:42:23.52
5:07 min/km
1
1
1
00:52:21.24
4:21 min/km
2
1
1
189
10
Andrew COHEN
Andrew COHEN #10
Male Masters 60+ Male
11:13:30.99
11:13:30.99
1
(83)
Masters 60+ Male
1
Male
83
8:25 min/km
01:20:14.62
7:17 min/km
168
1
95
02:04:34.50
6:55 min/km
171
1
90
02:52:48.28
9:05 min/km
153
1
65
03:10:36.42
9:31 min/km
201
1
78
01:44:49.67
8:44 min/km
204
1
81
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
[8]
Page 8 of 8 (366 items)