Tour de Bintan
29 Mar 2019
Results
Details
 
Contact
16.9km Time Trial
138km Classic
113km Century
82km Challenge
52km Discovery
GC
GC 2 Day
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
Page 2 of 7 (315 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Time Adj
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
Pos In Team
Country
Nation
Dist
Pace
Stage 1
O/Pos
C/Pos
Stage 2
O/Pos
C/Pos
Stage 3
O/Pos
C/Pos
51
388
Marc Tzivelekas
Marc Tzivelekas #388
Male 40-44
07:08:37
07:08:37
5
(51)
+00:00:00
40-44
5
00:00:47
Male
51
4T2
3
SIN
GBR
264.7
37.1 km/h
00:24:08
9
2
03:37:18
30
1
03:07:11
84
8
52
390
Rony Gandawijaya
Rony Gandawijaya #390
Male 40-44
07:08:51
07:08:51
6
(52)
+00:00:00
40-44
6
00:01:01
Male
52
RS Team
1
IDN
IDN
264.7
37.0 km/h
00:24:12
10
3
03:37:18
31
2
03:07:21
86
10
53
258
Robby Marg
Robby Marg #258
Male 35-39
07:08:52
07:08:52
17
(53)
+00:00:00
35-39
17
00:19:57
Male
53
Paco Tora Concap
2
CHN
USA
264.7
37.0 km/h
00:25:50
51
11
03:37:18
24
10
03:05:44
74
21
54
771
G Matthew Sheridan
G Matthew Sheridan #771
Male 60-64
07:08:53
07:08:53
1
(54)
-00:00:26
60-64
1
Male
54
4T2
4
SIN
USA
264.7
37.0 km/h
00:25:54
53
1
03:47:35
85
1
02:55:50
41
2
55
273
Thomas Webster
Thomas Webster #273
Male 35-39
07:09:08
07:09:08
18
(55)
+00:00:00
35-39
18
00:20:13
Male
55
Integrated Riding Racing Team
3
SIN
GBR
264.7
37.0 km/h
00:25:23
38
8
03:48:26
93
21
02:55:19
32
14
56
733
Richard Paine
Richard Paine #733
Male 55-59
07:09:19
07:09:19
2
(56)
-00:00:40
55-59
2
00:01:23
Male
56
SPECIALIZED ROVAL MAVERICKS
9
SIN
AUS
264.7
37.0 km/h
00:26:34
72
4
03:47:35
79
1
02:55:50
39
1
57
776
Trevor Hyde
Trevor Hyde #776
Male 60-64
07:09:23
07:09:23
2
(57)
-00:00:32
60-64
2
00:00:30
Male
57
Sutherland Shire Cycling Club
1
AUS
AUS
264.7
37.0 km/h
00:26:33
70
2
03:47:35
87
3
02:55:47
37
1
58
392
Benjamin Farnsworth
Benjamin Farnsworth #392
Male 40-44
07:09:24
07:09:24
7
(58)
+00:00:00
40-44
7
00:01:34
Male
58
MatadorRACING
5
SIN
GBR
264.7
37.0 km/h
00:24:40
20
7
03:37:23
48
18
03:07:21
87
11
59
408
Margus Uprus
Margus Uprus #408
Male 40-44
07:09:32
07:09:32
8
(59)
-00:00:06
40-44
8
00:01:42
Male
59
Greyhounds
1
SIN
SWE
264.7
37.0 km/h
00:24:59
25
9
03:37:18
38
9
03:07:21
88
12
60
677
Alan Grant
Alan Grant #677
Male 50-54
07:09:33
07:09:33
6
(60)
-00:00:14
50-54
6
00:09:55
Male
60
SPECIALIZED ROVAL MAVERICKS
10
SIN
GBR
264.7
37.0 km/h
00:25:48
49
4
03:47:35
75
8
02:56:24
44
7
61
403
Christopher Reynolds
Christopher Reynolds #403
Male 40-44
07:09:38
07:09:38
9
(61)
+00:00:00
40-44
9
00:01:48
Male
61
SPECIALIZED ROVAL MAVERICKS
11
HKG
AUS
264.7
37.0 km/h
00:25:17
33
10
03:37:18
37
8
03:07:03
81
5
62
575
Doug Stewart
Doug Stewart #575
Male 45-49
07:09:51
07:09:51
9
(62)
+00:00:00
45-49
9
00:06:34
Male
62
Eddy Hollands Bicycle Services
1
AUS
AUS
264.7
36.9 km/h
00:25:42
46
7
03:40:33
58
9
03:03:36
67
10
63
409
Tim Wilcox
Tim Wilcox #409
Male 40-44
07:09:55
07:09:55
10
(63)
+00:00:00
40-44
10
00:02:05
Male
63
Roval Racing
6
CHN
GBR
264.7
36.9 km/h
00:25:37
43
12
03:37:18
39
10
03:07:00
79
3
64
414
Michael Naert
Michael Naert #414
Male 40-44
07:10:11
07:10:11
11
(64)
+00:00:00
40-44
11
00:02:21
Male
64
MatadorRACING
6
SIN
BEL
264.7
36.9 km/h
00:25:32
41
11
03:37:18
41
12
03:07:21
89
13
65
431
James Sutton
James Sutton #431
Male 40-44
07:10:21
07:10:21
12
(65)
+00:00:00
40-44
12
00:02:31
Male
65
Fry Group Unfound Racing
2
HKG
GBR
264.7
36.9 km/h
00:25:59
54
13
03:37:18
44
15
03:07:04
82
6
66
687
John Nelmes
John Nelmes #687
Male 50-54
07:10:26
07:10:26
7
(66)
+00:00:00
50-54
7
00:10:48
Male
66
USA
CAN
264.7
36.9 km/h
00:26:27
67
7
03:47:35
78
11
02:56:24
45
8
67
257
Shohei Kamenosono
Shohei Kamenosono #257
Male 35-39
07:10:27
07:10:27
19
(67)
+00:00:00
35-39
19
00:21:32
Male
67
Team Next Stage
2
SIN
JPN
264.7
36.9 km/h
00:29:21
158
31
03:37:23
46
16
03:03:43
68
20
68
399
Wesley Hughes
Wesley Hughes #399
Male 40-44
07:10:33
07:10:33
13
(68)
+00:00:00
40-44
13
00:02:43
Male
68
Integrated Riding Racing Team
4
SIN
GBR
264.7
36.9 km/h
00:24:56
24
8
03:37:18
35
6
03:08:19
94
16
69
394
Thomas Schulz
Thomas Schulz #394
Male 40-44
07:10:56
07:10:56
14
(69)
+00:00:00
40-44
14
00:03:06
Male
69
Integrated Riding Racing Team
5
SIN
GER
264.7
36.9 km/h
00:26:23
66
15
03:37:18
32
3
03:07:15
85
9
70
161
Wilfred Diepeveen
Wilfred Diepeveen #161
Male 19-34
07:10:57
07:10:57
17
(70)
+00:00:00
19-34
17
00:20:50
Male
70
SPECIALIZED ROVAL MAVERICKS
12
SIN
NED
264.7
36.9 km/h
00:24:43
21
5
03:44:43
66
16
03:01:31
64
17
71
420
Felipe Recio
Felipe Recio #420
Male 40-44
07:10:58
07:10:58
15
(71)
+00:00:00
40-44
15
00:03:08
Male
71
Paco Tora Concap
3
CHN
ESP
264.7
36.9 km/h
00:26:19
64
14
03:37:18
42
13
03:07:21
90
14
72
663
Hubertus Schweins
Hubertus Schweins #663
Male 50-54
07:11:30
07:11:30
8
(72)
-00:00:06
50-54
8
00:11:52
Male
72
Roval Racing
7
CHN
GER
264.7
36.8 km/h
00:27:59
111
13
03:47:35
72
5
02:56:02
42
6
73
573
Justinian Alexander Jencks
Justinian Alexander Jencks #573
Male 45-49
07:12:11
07:12:11
10
(73)
+00:00:00
45-49
10
00:08:54
Male
73
Chains Shanghai
1
CHN
USA
264.7
36.7 km/h
00:27:15
88
14
03:40:33
57
8
03:04:23
71
12
74
396
Mark Matthews
Mark Matthews #396
Male 40-44
07:12:15
07:12:15
16
(74)
+00:00:00
40-44
16
00:04:25
Male
74
SIN
GBR
264.7
36.7 km/h
00:26:37
73
16
03:37:18
33
4
03:08:20
95
17
75
682
Angus Wippell
Angus Wippell #682
Male 50-54
07:12:19
07:12:19
9
(75)
+00:00:00
50-54
9
00:12:41
Male
75
SIN
AUS
264.7
36.7 km/h
00:26:34
71
8
03:47:35
77
10
02:58:10
50
9
76
425
Corentin Leverrier
Corentin Leverrier #425
Male 40-44
07:12:26
07:12:26
17
(76)
+00:00:00
40-44
17
00:04:36
Male
76
4T2
5
SIN
FRA
264.7
36.7 km/h
00:27:47
107
23
03:37:18
43
14
03:07:21
91
15
77
745
Jonathan Eurnshaw
Jonathan Eurnshaw #745
Male 55-59
07:13:14
07:13:14
3
(77)
+00:00:00
55-59
3
00:05:18
Male
77
YBCORacing
1
SIN
GBR
264.7
36.7 km/h
00:27:30
95
5
03:47:35
83
5
02:58:09
48
4
78
744
Paul Douglass
Paul Douglass #744
Male 55-59
07:13:21
07:13:21
4
(78)
-00:00:04
55-59
4
00:05:25
Male
78
4T2
6
SIN
AUS
264.7
36.6 km/h
00:25:37
44
2
03:47:35
82
4
03:00:13
53
6
79
243
Janne-Pekka Yrjonen
Janne-Pekka Yrjonen #243
Male 35-39
07:13:30
07:13:30
20
(79)
-00:00:10
35-39
20
00:24:35
Male
79
Cyclingmania
2
CHN
FIN
264.7
36.6 km/h
00:25:06
30
6
03:53:15
103
24
02:55:19
30
12
80
750
Jeremy Snoad
Jeremy Snoad #750
Male 55-59
07:13:33
07:13:33
5
(80)
+00:00:00
55-59
5
00:05:37
Male
80
Arrivo Primo Singapura
1
SIN
GBR
264.7
36.6 km/h
00:27:49
108
7
03:47:35
84
6
02:58:09
49
5
81
740
Kok Boon Chia
Kok Boon Chia #740
Male 55-59
07:14:07
07:14:07
6
(81)
-00:00:06
55-59
6
00:06:11
Male
81
Audax Australia
1
AUS
AUS
264.7
36.6 km/h
00:28:29
127
8
03:47:35
81
3
02:58:09
47
3
82
582
Keiichi Hayashi
Keiichi Hayashi #582
Male 45-49
07:14:10
07:14:10
11
(82)
+00:00:00
45-49
11
00:10:53
Male
82
Allied World Treknology3
5
SIN
JPN
264.7
36.6 km/h
00:25:19
35
6
03:47:59
90
12
03:00:52
60
7
83
670
Sai Keong Leong
Sai Keong Leong #670
Male 50-54
07:14:47
07:14:47
10
(83)
-00:00:04
50-54
10
00:15:09
Male
83
Radstation Racing
1
SIN
MAL
264.7
36.5 km/h
00:27:41
103
12
03:47:35
73
6
02:59:35
51
10
84
141
Zhengxin Lyu
Zhengxin Lyu #141
Male 19-34
07:18:40
07:18:40
18
(84)
+00:00:00
19-34
18
00:28:33
Male
84
Mac531 Cycling See the World
1
CHN
CHN
264.7
36.2 km/h
00:29:24
160
28
03:47:06
71
18
03:02:10
66
18
85
586
Steve Davidson
Steve Davidson #586
Male 45-49
07:19:04
07:19:04
12
(85)
+00:00:00
45-49
12
00:15:47
Male
85
ANZA
5
SIN
GBR
264.7
36.2 km/h
00:26:43
76
11
03:47:58
89
11
03:04:23
72
13
86
588
Liam Winston
Liam Winston #588
Male 45-49
07:19:23
07:19:23
13
(86)
+00:00:00
45-49
13
00:16:06
Male
86
SPECIALIZED ROVAL MAVERICKS
13
SIN
IRL
264.7
36.1 km/h
00:27:01
83
12
03:47:59
91
13
03:04:23
73
14
87
259
Razif Jaafar
Razif Jaafar #259
Male 35-39
07:19:38
07:19:38
21
(87)
+00:00:00
35-39
21
00:30:43
Male
87
MAL
MAL
264.7
36.1 km/h
00:27:15
86
23
04:00:29
117
25
02:51:54
4
4
88
437
Stanislav Laufik
Stanislav Laufik #437
Male 40-44
07:20:00
07:20:00
18
(88)
+00:00:00
40-44
18
00:12:10
Male
88
Integrated Riding Racing Team
6
SIN
CAN
264.7
36.1 km/h
00:28:16
121
25
03:37:18
45
16
03:14:26
115
18
89
558
Lionel Gomes Da Rosa
Lionel Gomes Da Rosa #558
Male 45-49
07:21:43
07:21:43
14
(89)
+00:00:00
45-49
14
00:18:26
Male
89
ANZA
6
SIN
FRA
264.7
36.0 km/h
00:28:44
136
19
03:48:36
96
14
03:04:23
70
11
90
274
Ulrich Hyldedahl Rasmussen
Ulrich Hyldedahl Rasmussen #274
Male 35-39
07:24:09
07:24:09
22
(90)
+00:00:00
35-39
22
00:35:14
Male
90
Singapore Biking Vikings (SBV)
1
SIN
DEN
264.7
35.8 km/h
00:27:17
89
24
03:48:31
94
22
03:08:21
96
22
91
387
Andri Efendy
Andri Efendy #387
Male 40-44
07:25:59
07:25:59
19
(91)
+00:00:00
40-44
19
00:18:09
Male
91
KGB
4
IDN
IDN
264.7
35.6 km/h
00:28:40
133
28
03:37:23
47
17
03:19:56
139
19
92
117
Toh Jin Yi
Toh Jin Yi #117
Male 19-34
07:27:25
07:27:25
19
(92)
+00:00:00
19-34
19
00:37:18
Male
92
SPECIALIZED ROVAL MAVERICKS
14
SIN
SIN
264.7
35.5 km/h
00:28:26
125
27
03:52:44
102
20
03:06:15
75
20
93
270
Alex Wiseman
Alex Wiseman #270
Male 35-39
07:27:41
07:27:41
23
(93)
+00:00:00
35-39
23
00:38:46
Male
93
4T2
7
SIN
GBR
264.7
35.5 km/h
00:25:28
39
9
03:49:43
97
23
03:12:30
105
25
94
142
Andrew Philippou
Andrew Philippou #142
Male 19-34
07:27:59
07:27:59
20
(94)
+00:00:00
19-34
20
00:37:52
Male
94
Integrated Riding Racing Team
7
SIN
GBR
264.7
35.5 km/h
00:25:32
40
12
03:52:05
101
19
03:10:22
103
24
95
675
Alan Benson
Alan Benson #675
Male 50-54
07:28:25
07:28:25
11
(95)
+00:00:00
50-54
11
00:28:47
Male
95
SPECIALIZED ROVAL MAVERICKS
15
USA
USA
264.7
35.4 km/h
00:28:45
137
19
03:47:35
74
7
03:12:05
104
16
96
139
Aaron Murray
Aaron Murray #139
Male 19-34
07:29:09
07:29:09
21
(96)
+00:00:00
19-34
21
00:39:02
Male
96
SPECIALIZED ROVAL MAVERICKS
16
AUS
AUS
264.7
35.4 km/h
00:28:07
116
23
03:59:31
115
23
03:01:31
63
16
97
673
Stephen Ames
Stephen Ames #673
Male 50-54
07:29:57
07:29:57
12
(97)
+00:00:00
50-54
12
00:30:19
Male
97
SPECIALIZED ROVAL MAVERICKS
17
SIN
GBR
264.7
35.3 km/h
00:25:51
52
6
03:48:31
95
12
03:15:35
121
18
98
778
Adrian Halkes
Adrian Halkes #778
Male 60-64
07:32:14
07:32:14
3
(98)
-00:00:18
60-64
3
00:23:21
Male
98
HKG
GBR
264.7
35.1 km/h
00:29:04
146
6
03:47:35
88
4
03:15:53
124
4
99
253
Thomas Sorensen
Thomas Sorensen #253
Male 35-39
07:32:19
07:32:19
24
(99)
+00:00:00
35-39
24
00:43:24
Male
99
Singapore Biking Vikings (SBV)
2
SIN
DEN
264.7
35.1 km/h
00:26:12
61
14
03:43:50
65
18
03:22:17
145
28
100
145
Douglas Archibald
Douglas Archibald #145
Male 19-34
07:32:42
07:32:42
22
(100)
+00:00:00
19-34
22
00:42:35
Male
100
ANZA
7
SIN
GBR
264.7
35.1 km/h
00:26:53
79
17
03:59:31
116
24
03:06:18
76
21
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
Page 2 of 7 (315 items)