| Pos | Race No | Name | Name | Time | Time | Cat Pos (Gen Pos) | Category | Cat Pos | Time Behind Cat | Gender | Gen Pos | Team | Team Result | Team Pos | Pos In Team | State | Country | Nation | EstTime | SwimAid | MSWAclub | SWAclub | TWAclub | Pace | Wave |
| | 1032 | Karen ROBINSON | Karen ROBINSON #1032 Female 45-54 | DNS | DNS | | 45-54 | | | Female | | | | | | Western Australia | AUS | AUS | 01:00:00 | | | | | | Wave 8 Black |
|
| | 1033 | Andrei RODINA | Andrei RODINA #1033 Male 25-34 | DNS | DNS | | 25-34 | | | Male | | | | | | Western Australia | AUS | AUS | 00:21:07 | | | | | | Wave 3 Fluro Green |
|
| 609 | 1034 | Sarah ROGERS | Sarah ROGERS #1034 Female 35-44 | 00:32:55.4 | 00:32:55.4 | 70 (323) | 35-44 | 70 | 00:15:33.4 | Female | 323 | | | | | Western Australia | AUS | AUS | 00:35:00 | | | | | 21:56 min/km | Wave 7 Fluro Pink |
|
| | 1035 | Jennifer ROLLIN-BUSBY | Jennifer ROLLIN-BUSBY #1035 Female 35-44 | DNS | DNS | | 35-44 | | | Female | | Mandurah Masters | 02:30:52.9 | 6 | | Western Australia | AUS | AUS | 00:22:32 | | Mandurah Masters | Mandurah Swimming Club | | | Wave 3 Fluro Green |
|
| 1 | 1036 | Nicholas ROLLO | Nicholas ROLLO #1036 Male 15-24 | 00:15:41.6 | 00:15:41.6 | 1 (1) | 15-24 | 1 | | Male | 1 | | | | | Western Australia | AUS | AUS | 00:17:31 | | | Perth City Swimming Club | | 10:27 min/km | Wave 3 Fluro Green |
|
| | 1037 | William ROLLO | William ROLLO #1037 Male 15-24 | DNS | DNS | | 15-24 | | | Male | | | | | | Western Australia | AUS | AUS | 00:17:30 | | | North Coast Swim Club | | | Wave 3 Fluro Green |
|
| 619 | 1038 | Eleta RONSON | Eleta RONSON #1038 Female 45-54 | 00:33:09.3 | 00:33:09.3 | 67 (331) | 45-54 | 67 | 00:13:02.2 | Female | 331 | | | | | Western Australia | AUS | AUS | 00:35:00 | | | | Phoenix Triathlon Club | 22:06 min/km | Wave 7 Fluro Pink |
|
| 405 | 1039 | Lisa ROSENTHAL | Lisa ROSENTHAL #1039 Female 55-64 | 00:28:51.9 | 00:28:51.9 | 32 (192) | 55-64 | 32 | 00:08:26.0 | Female | 192 | | | | | Western Australia | AUS | AUS | 00:29:01 | | | | | 19:14 min/km | Wave 5 Powder Blue |
|
| 520 | 1040 | Melissa ROSSI | Melissa ROSSI #1040 Female 25-34 | 00:31:07.6 | 00:31:07.6 | 34 (267) | 25-34 | 34 | 00:14:01.2 | Female | 267 | | | | | Western Australia | AUS | AUS | 00:45:00 | | | | | 20:45 min/km | Wave 8 Black |
|
| 502 | 1041 | Rosslyn ROSSITER | Rosslyn ROSSITER #1041 Female 65-74 | 00:30:38.2 | 00:30:38.2 | 12 (257) | 65-74 | 12 | 00:06:06.7 | Female | 257 | | | | | Western Australia | AUS | AUS | 00:35:20 | | | | | 20:25 min/km | Wave 7 Fluro Pink |
|
| 286 | 1042 | Sophie ROW | Sophie ROW #1042 Female Wetsuit | 00:26:54.1 | 00:26:54.1 | 3 (125) | Wetsuit | 3 | 00:01:37.1 | Female | 125 | Albany Masters | | | 1 | Western Australia | AUS | AUS | 00:38:00 | Wetsuit | Albany Masters | | | 17:56 min/km | Wave 7 Fluro Pink |
|
| 650 | 1043 | Herb ROWE | Herb ROWE #1043 Male 65-74 | 00:34:32.6 | 00:34:32.6 | 30 (298) | 65-74 | 30 | 00:12:58.9 | Male | 298 | | | | | Western Australia | AUS | AUS | 00:38:10 | | | | | 23:01 min/km | Wave 7 Fluro Pink |
|
| 244 | 1044 | Gordon ROYLE | Gordon ROYLE #1044 Male 55-64 | 00:26:13.5 | 00:26:13.5 | 29 (144) | 55-64 | 29 | 00:09:12.5 | Male | 144 | | | | | Western Australia | AUS | AUS | 00:32:00 | | | | | 17:29 min/km | Wave 6 Purple |
|
| 14 | 1045 | Ben RUSSELL | Ben RUSSELL #1045 Male Under 15 | 00:19:17.6 | 00:19:17.6 | 2 (10) | Under 15 | 2 | 00:01:17.9 | Male | 10 | | | | | Western Australia | AUS | AUS | 00:18:30 | | | St Hildas Swim Club | | 12:51 min/km | Wave 3 Fluro Green |
|
| | 1046 | Matt RYAN | Matt RYAN #1046 Male 25-34 | DNS | DNS | | 25-34 | | | Male | | | | | | Western Australia | AUS | AUS | 00:30:00 | | | | | | Wave 5 Powder Blue |
|
| 30 | 1047 | Brenton RZEPECKI | Brenton RZEPECKI #1047 Male 25-34 | 00:20:37.0 | 00:20:37.0 | 1 (19) | 25-34 | 1 | | Male | 19 | Perth City Swim Club | 02:04:13.5 | 1 | 3 | Western Australia | AUS | AUS | 00:20:00 | | Perth City Swim Club | Perth City Swimming Club | | 13:44 min/km | Wave 3 Fluro Green |
|
| 64 | 1048 | Millie SALES | Millie SALES #1048 Female 15-24 | 00:22:12.5 | 00:22:12.5 | 5 (18) | 15-24 | 5 | 00:05:09.6 | Female | 18 | | | | | Western Australia | AUS | AUS | 00:25:00 | | | | | 14:48 min/km | Wave 4 Fluro Orange |
|
| | 1049 | Anna SALIGARI | Anna SALIGARI #1049 Female 35-44 | DNS | DNS | | 35-44 | | | Female | | | | | | Western Australia | AUS | AUS | 00:33:00 | | | | | | Wave 6 Purple |
|
| | 1050 | Ashley SALIGARI | Ashley SALIGARI #1050 Male 25-34 | DNS | DNS | | 25-34 | | | Male | | | | | | Western Australia | AUS | AUS | 00:33:00 | | | | | | Wave 6 Purple |
|
| | 1051 | Grayam SANDOVER | Grayam SANDOVER #1051 Male 55-64 | DNS | DNS | | 55-64 | | | Male | | Bold Park Masters | | | | Western Australia | AUS | AUS | 00:29:28 | | Bold Park Masters | | | | Wave 5 Powder Blue |
|
| | 1052 | Craig SANFORD | Craig SANFORD #1052 Male 45-54 | DNS | DNS | | 45-54 | | | Male | | Rockingham Masters | | | | Western Australia | AUS | AUS | 00:28:03 | | Rockingham Masters | | | | Wave 5 Powder Blue |
|
| 542 | 1053 | Dianne SAUNDERS | Dianne SAUNDERS #1053 Female 25-34 | 00:31:22.2 | 00:31:22.2 | 36 (279) | 25-34 | 36 | 00:14:15.8 | Female | 279 | Superfins Masters | | | 1 | Western Australia | AUS | AUS | 00:56:00 | | Superfins Masters | | | 20:54 min/km | Wave 8 Black |
|
| 681 | 1054 | Zane SAUNDERS | Zane SAUNDERS #1054 Female 25-34 | 00:35:51.0 | 00:35:51.0 | 46 (372) | 25-34 | 46 | 00:18:44.6 | Female | 372 | | | | | Western Australia | AUS | AUS | 00:32:00 | | | | | 23:54 min/km | Wave 6 Purple |
|
| 434 | 1055 | Emma SCHMITT | Emma SCHMITT #1055 Female 35-44 | 00:29:27.8 | 00:29:27.8 | 38 (207) | 35-44 | 38 | 00:12:05.8 | Female | 207 | | | | | Western Australia | AUS | AUS | 00:40:00 | | | | | 19:38 min/km | Wave 7 Fluro Pink |
|
| | 1056 | Orlando SCOLESE | Orlando SCOLESE #1056 Male 55-64 | DNS | DNS | | 55-64 | | | Male | | | | | | Western Australia | AUS | AUS | 00:45:30 | | | | | | Wave 8 Black |
|
| | 1057 | Bruce SCORER | Bruce SCORER #1057 Male 35-44 | DNS | DNS | | 35-44 | | | Male | | Riverton Masters | | | | Western Australia | AUS | AUS | 00:21:29 | | Riverton Masters | | | | Wave 3 Fluro Green |
|
| 710 | 1058 | Filipe SEARA | Filipe SEARA #1058 Male 25-34 | 00:37:59.6 | 00:37:59.6 | 32 (314) | 25-34 | 32 | 00:17:22.6 | Male | 314 | | | | | Western Australia | AUS | AUS | 00:34:00 | | | | | 25:19 min/km | Wave 6 Purple |
|
| 740 | 1059 | Marilyn SELDEN | Marilyn SELDEN #1059 Female 55-64 | 00:46:57.6 | 00:46:57.6 | 81 (420) | 55-64 | 81 | 00:26:31.7 | Female | 420 | | | | | Western Australia | AUS | AUS | 00:52:15 | Online Reg Yes | | | | 31:18 min/km | Wave 8 Black |
|
| 343 | 1060 | Kara SESTICH | Kara SESTICH #1060 Female 25-34 | 00:27:46.2 | 00:27:46.2 | 23 (158) | 25-34 | 23 | 00:10:39.8 | Female | 158 | | | | | Western Australia | AUS | AUS | 00:45:00 | | | | | 18:30 min/km | Wave 8 Black |
|
| 735 | 1061 | Ben SHARP | Ben SHARP #1061 Male 25-34 | 00:44:41.3 | 00:44:41.3 | 33 (319) | 25-34 | 33 | 00:24:04.3 | Male | 319 | | | | | Western Australia | AUS | AUS | 00:45:00 | | | | | 29:47 min/km | Wave 8 Black |
|
| 21 | 1062 | Tracey SHAW | Tracey SHAW #1062 Female 45-54 | 00:20:07.1 | 00:20:07.1 | 1 (7) | 45-54 | 1 | | Female | 7 | | | | | Western Australia | AUS | AUS | 00:23:18 | | | | | 13:24 min/km | Wave 3 Fluro Green |
|
| 411 | 1063 | Tony SHEARD | Tony SHEARD #1063 Male Wetsuit | 00:28:56.9 | 00:28:56.9 | 12 (217) | Wetsuit | 12 | 00:09:33.8 | Male | 217 | | | | | Western Australia | AUS | AUS | 00:30:00 | Wetsuit | | | | 19:17 min/km | Wave 5 Powder Blue |
|
| 170 | 1064 | Carolyn SHEPHERD | Carolyn SHEPHERD #1064 Female 55-64 | 00:24:50.7 | 00:24:50.7 | 9 (68) | 55-64 | 9 | 00:04:24.8 | Female | 68 | | | | | Western Australia | AUS | AUS | 00:24:05 | | | | | 16:33 min/km | Wave 3 Fluro Green |
|
| 562 | 1065 | Kylie SHIEL | Kylie SHIEL #1065 Female 25-34 | 00:31:43.2 | 00:31:43.2 | 38 (295) | 25-34 | 38 | 00:14:36.8 | Female | 295 | | | | | Western Australia | AUS | AUS | 01:00:00 | | | | | 21:08 min/km | Wave 8 Black |
|
| 465 | 1066 | Yeonhee SHIN | Yeonhee SHIN #1066 Female 35-44 | 00:30:04.8 | 00:30:04.8 | 46 (229) | 35-44 | 46 | 00:12:42.8 | Female | 229 | Beatty Park Masters | 02:36:36.0 | 7 | 4 | Western Australia | AUS | KOR | 00:40:00 | Online Reg Yes | Beatty Park Masters | | | 20:03 min/km | Wave 7 Fluro Pink |
|
| 7 | 1067 | Laura SHRYOCK | Laura SHRYOCK #1067 Female 25-34 | 00:17:06.4 | 00:17:06.4 | 1 (2) | 25-34 | 1 | | Female | 2 | | | | | Western Australia | AUS | AUS | 00:20:20 | | | | | 11:24 min/km | Wave 3 Fluro Green |
|
| 67 | 1068 | Matt SILVESTER | Matt SILVESTER #1068 Male 25-34 | 00:22:16.8 | 00:22:16.8 | 7 (48) | 25-34 | 7 | 00:01:39.8 | Male | 48 | | | | | Western Australia | AUS | AUS | 00:25:00 | | | | Fremantle Triathlon Club | 14:51 min/km | Wave 4 Fluro Orange |
|
| | 1069 | Matthew SILVESTER | Matthew SILVESTER #1069 Male 25-34 | DNS | DNS | | 25-34 | | | Male | | | | | | Western Australia | AUS | AUS | 00:25:30 | | | | Fremantle Triathlon Club | | Wave 4 Fluro Orange |
|
| 654 | 1070 | Rodney SIMMONDS | Rodney SIMMONDS #1070 Male 65-74 | 00:34:36.6 | 00:34:36.6 | 31 (300) | 65-74 | 31 | 00:13:02.9 | Male | 300 | Busselton Masters | | | 2 | Western Australia | AUS | AUS | 00:50:02 | | Busselton Masters | | | 23:04 min/km | Wave 8 Black |
|
| 564 | 1071 | Carol SISSON | Carol SISSON #1071 Female 45-54 | 00:31:49.3 | 00:31:49.3 | 61 (296) | 45-54 | 61 | 00:11:42.2 | Female | 296 | | | | | Western Australia | AUS | AUS | 00:40:00 | | | | | 21:12 min/km | Wave 7 Fluro Pink |
|
| 489 | 1072 | Jack SKINNER | Jack SKINNER #1072 Male 25-34 | 00:30:27.2 | 00:30:27.2 | 27 (243) | 25-34 | 27 | 00:09:50.2 | Male | 243 | | | | | Western Australia | AUS | AUS | 00:32:00 | | | | | 20:18 min/km | Wave 6 Purple |
|
| 461 | 1073 | Elizabeth SMITH | Elizabeth SMITH #1073 Female 35-44 | 00:29:58.8 | 00:29:58.8 | 43 (226) | 35-44 | 43 | 00:12:36.8 | Female | 226 | | | | | Western Australia | AUS | AUS | 00:50:00 | | | | | 19:59 min/km | Wave 8 Black |
|
| | 1074 | Karen SMITH | Karen SMITH #1074 Female 65-74 | DNS | DNS | | 65-74 | | | Female | | Riverton Masters | | | | Western Australia | AUS | AUS | 01:14:27 | | Riverton Masters | | Fremantle Triathlon Club | | Wave 8 Black |
|
| 548 | 1075 | Kery SMITH | Kery SMITH #1075 Female 55-64 | 00:31:25.4 | 00:31:25.4 | 54 (284) | 55-64 | 54 | 00:10:59.5 | Female | 284 | Inglewood Masters | 02:39:11.7 | 9 | 3 | Western Australia | AUS | AUS | 00:35:00 | | Inglewood Masters | | | 20:56 min/km | Wave 7 Fluro Pink |
|
| 736 | 1076 | Lorraine SMITH | Lorraine SMITH #1076 Female 55-64 | 00:44:43.7 | 00:44:43.7 | 80 (417) | 55-64 | 80 | 00:24:17.8 | Female | 417 | Busselton Masters | | | 3 | Western Australia | AUS | AUS | 01:30:09 | | Busselton Masters | | | 29:49 min/km | Wave 8 Black |
|
| 175 | 1077 | Michelle SMITH | Michelle SMITH #1077 Female 35-44 | 00:24:59.2 | 00:24:59.2 | 10 (71) | 35-44 | 10 | 00:07:37.2 | Female | 71 | | | | | Western Australia | AUS | AUS | 00:30:00 | | | | | 16:39 min/km | Wave 5 Powder Blue |
|
| 305 | 1078 | Robyn SMITH | Robyn SMITH #1078 Female 65-74 | 00:27:14.5 | 00:27:14.5 | 2 (138) | 65-74 | 2 | 00:02:43.0 | Female | 138 | Claremont Masters | 02:23:22.6 | 3 | 4 | Western Australia | AUS | AUS | 00:27:12 | | Claremont Masters | | | 18:09 min/km | Wave 4 Fluro Orange |
|
| 310 | 1079 | Stephen SMITH | Stephen SMITH #1079 Male 65-74 | 00:27:18.0 | 00:27:18.0 | 9 (171) | 65-74 | 9 | 00:05:44.3 | Male | 171 | Geraldton Masters | 02:42:03.4 | 10 | 1 | Western Australia | AUS | AUS | 00:27:33 | | Geraldton Masters | | | 18:12 min/km | Wave 4 Fluro Orange |
|
| 189 | 1080 | Stephen SMITH | Stephen SMITH #1080 Male 35-44 | 00:25:14.8 | 00:25:14.8 | 20 (111) | 35-44 | 20 | 00:04:39.3 | Male | 111 | | | | | Western Australia | AUS | AUS | 00:40:00 | | | | | 16:49 min/km | Wave 7 Fluro Pink |
|
| 688 | 1081 | Anne Marie SOCKETT | Anne Marie SOCKETT #1081 Female 35-44 | 00:36:06.5 | 00:36:06.5 | 80 (378) | 35-44 | 80 | 00:18:44.5 | Female | 378 | | | | | Western Australia | AUS | AUS | 00:35:03 | | | | | 24:04 min/km | Wave 7 Fluro Pink |
|