| Pos | Race No | Name | Name | Time | Time | Cat Pos (Gen Pos) | Time Adj | Category | Cat Pos | Time Behind Cat | Second Cat | Second Cat Pos | Gender | Gen Pos | Team | Team Result | Team Pos | Pos In Team | Pace |
| 22 | 316 | Carmi LOUW | Carmi LOUW #316 Female 18-24 | 00:26:59.5 | 00:26:59.5 | 1 (6) | | 18-24 | 1 | | 15-24 | 1 | Female | 6 | Westcoast Masters | 02:33:45.7 | 2 | 2 | 16:52 min/km |
|
| | 339 | Natalie WOOLFITT | Natalie WOOLFITT #339 Female 30-34 | DNS | DNS | | | 30-34 | | | 25-34 | | Female | | Perth City Swim Club | 02:21:52.5 | 1 | | |
|
| 11 | 327 | Brianna ROSITANO | Brianna ROSITANO #327 Female 30-34 | 00:25:19.8 | 00:25:19.8 | 1 (3) | | 30-34 | 1 | | 25-34 | 1 | Female | 3 | Perth City Swim Club | 02:21:52.5 | 1 | 2 | 15:49 min/km |
|
| 17 | 320 | Lizzie O'BRIEN | Lizzie O'BRIEN #320 Female 30-34 | 00:26:44.2 | 00:26:44.2 | 2 (5) | | 30-34 | 2 | 00:01:24.4 | 25-34 | 2 | Female | 5 | Perth City Swim Club | 02:21:52.5 | 1 | 3 | 16:42 min/km |
|
| 30 | 293 | Maelle BOURDAIS | Maelle BOURDAIS #293 Female 30-34 | 00:27:26.1 | 00:27:26.1 | 3 (10) | | 30-34 | 3 | 00:02:06.3 | 25-34 | 3 | Female | 10 | Perth City Swim Club | 02:21:52.5 | 1 | 5 | 17:08 min/km |
|
| 33 | 335 | Katy WELCH | Katy WELCH #335 Female 30-34 | 00:27:42.7 | 00:27:42.7 | 4 (12) | | 30-34 | 4 | 00:02:22.9 | 25-34 | 4 | Female | 12 | Perth City Swim Club | 02:21:52.5 | 1 | 6 | 17:19 min/km |
|
| 38 | 302 | Siobhan GOODWIN | Siobhan GOODWIN #302 Female 25-29 | 00:29:04.3 | 00:29:04.3 | 1 (13) | | 25-29 | 1 | | 25-34 | 5 | Female | 13 | Westcoast Masters | 02:33:45.7 | 2 | 3 | 18:10 min/km |
|
| 41 | 296 | Karis CHAPLYN | Karis CHAPLYN #296 Female 25-29 | 00:29:44.6 | 00:29:44.6 | 2 (14) | | 25-29 | 2 | 00:00:40.3 | 25-34 | 6 | Female | 14 | Westcoast Masters | 02:33:45.7 | 2 | 4 | 18:35 min/km |
|
| 55 | 332 | Anne STAUDE | Anne STAUDE #332 Female 30-34 | 00:32:14.6 | 00:32:14.6 | 5 (19) | | 30-34 | 5 | 00:06:54.8 | 25-34 | 7 | Female | 19 | Perth City Swim Club | 02:21:52.5 | 1 | 7 | 20:09 min/km |
|
| 68 | 311 | Jacinta KING | Jacinta KING #311 Female 25-29 | 00:33:38.1 | 00:33:38.1 | 3 (23) | | 25-29 | 3 | 00:04:33.8 | 25-34 | 8 | Female | 23 | Westcoast Masters | 02:33:45.7 | 2 | 6 | 21:01 min/km |
|
| 70 | 329 | Kylie SANDOVER | Kylie SANDOVER #329 Female 30-34 | 00:33:45.5 | 00:33:45.5 | 6 (24) | | 30-34 | 6 | 00:08:25.7 | 25-34 | 9 | Female | 24 | Bold Park Masters | 03:24:08.4 | 4 | 1 | 21:05 min/km |
|
| 73 | 324 | Tess PRUNTY | Tess PRUNTY #324 Female 25-29 | 00:35:42.8 | 00:35:42.8 | 4 (27) | | 25-29 | 4 | 00:06:38.5 | 25-34 | 10 | Female | 27 | Westcoast Masters | 02:33:45.7 | 2 | 7 | 22:19 min/km |
|
| 5 | 278 | Michael QUARTERMAINE | Michael QUARTERMAINE #278 Male 30-34 | 00:23:31.4 | 00:23:31.4 | 1 (5) | +00:00:02 | 30-34 | 1 | | 25-34 | 1 | Male | 5 | Westcoast Masters | 02:33:45.7 | 2 | 2 | 14:42 min/km |
|
| 10 | 230 | Stuart ANDERSON | Stuart ANDERSON #230 Male 30-34 | 00:24:46.7 | 00:24:46.7 | 2 (8) | | 30-34 | 2 | 00:01:15.3 | 25-34 | 2 | Male | 8 | Maida Vale Masters | | | 1 | 15:29 min/km |
|
| 36 | 276 | Tom PLATTS | Tom PLATTS #276 Male 25-29 | 00:28:40.5 | 00:28:40.5 | 1 (24) | | 25-29 | 1 | | 25-34 | 3 | Male | 24 | Perth City Swim Club | 02:21:52.5 | 1 | 8 | 17:55 min/km |
|
| 45 | 281 | Rob SCHENBERG | Rob SCHENBERG #281 Male 25-29 | 00:29:59.4 | 00:29:59.4 | 2 (30) | | 25-29 | 2 | 00:01:18.9 | 25-34 | 4 | Male | 30 | Perth City Swim Club | 02:21:52.5 | 1 | 9 | 18:44 min/km |
|
| 66 | 232 | Matthew BARNDON | Matthew BARNDON #232 Male 30-34 | 00:33:19.4 | 00:33:19.4 | 3 (44) | | 30-34 | 3 | 00:09:48.0 | 25-34 | 5 | Male | 44 | Carine Masters | | | 1 | 20:49 min/km |
|
| 25 | 326 | Jennifer ROLLIN-BUSBY | Jennifer ROLLIN-BUSBY #326 Female 35-39 | 00:27:18.6 | 00:27:18.6 | 1 (8) | | 35-39 | 1 | | 35-44 | 1 | Female | 8 | Mandurah Masters | | | 1 | 17:04 min/km |
|
| 27 | 323 | Erica PRICE | Erica PRICE #323 Female 35-39 | 00:27:21.9 | 00:27:21.9 | 2 (9) | | 35-39 | 2 | 00:00:03.3 | 35-44 | 2 | Female | 9 | Perth City Swim Club | 02:21:52.5 | 1 | 4 | 17:06 min/km |
|
| 52 | 299 | Caroline DYER | Caroline DYER #299 Female 40-44 | 00:31:32.7 | 00:31:32.7 | 1 (17) | | 40-44 | 1 | | 35-44 | 3 | Female | 17 | Maida Vale Masters | | | 3 | 19:42 min/km |
|
| 53 | 338 | Helen WILSON | Helen WILSON #338 Female 35-39 | 00:31:32.8 | 00:31:32.8 | 3 (18) | | 35-39 | 3 | 00:04:14.2 | 35-44 | 4 | Female | 18 | Maida Vale Masters | | | 4 | 19:43 min/km |
|
| 63 | 336 | Caroline WHITE | Caroline WHITE #336 Female 35-39 | 00:33:07.2 | 00:33:07.2 | 4 (22) | | 35-39 | 4 | 00:05:48.6 | 35-44 | 5 | Female | 22 | Westcoast Masters | 02:33:45.7 | 2 | 5 | 20:42 min/km |
|
| 76 | 314 | Melissa LAZIC | Melissa LAZIC #314 Female 35-39 | 00:36:01.1 | 00:36:01.1 | 5 (29) | | 35-39 | 5 | 00:08:42.5 | 35-44 | 6 | Female | 29 | Bold Park Masters | 03:24:08.4 | 4 | 2 | 22:30 min/km |
|
| 79 | 292 | Danielle BERRY | Danielle BERRY #292 Female 35-39 | 00:36:25.2 | 00:36:25.2 | 6 (32) | | 35-39 | 6 | 00:09:06.6 | 35-44 | 7 | Female | 32 | Cockburn Masters | 03:30:18.7 | 5 | 2 | 22:45 min/km |
|
| 86 | 313 | Michelle LANE | Michelle LANE #313 Female 40-44 | 00:39:47.8 | 00:39:47.8 | 2 (36) | | 40-44 | 2 | 00:08:15.1 | 35-44 | 8 | Female | 36 | Westcoast Masters | 02:33:45.7 | 2 | 8 | 24:52 min/km |
|
| 97 | 294 | Jennifer BOURNE | Jennifer BOURNE #294 Female 35-39 | 00:44:49.9 | 00:44:49.9 | 7 (43) | | 35-39 | 7 | 00:17:31.3 | 35-44 | 9 | Female | 43 | Maida Vale Masters | | | 7 | 28:01 min/km |
|
| 24 | 430 | Walter SPRENGER DE ROVER | Walter SPRENGER DE ROVER #430 Male 40-44 | 00:27:14.8 | 00:27:14.8 | 1 (17) | | 40-44 | 1 | | 35-44 | 1 | Male | 17 | Bold Park Masters | 03:24:08.4 | 4 | 1 | 17:01 min/km |
|
| 47 | 287 | Brett WATKINSON | Brett WATKINSON #287 Male 35-39 | 00:30:27.8 | 00:30:27.8 | 1 (31) | | 35-39 | 1 | | 35-44 | 2 | Male | 31 | Cockburn Masters | 03:30:18.7 | 5 | 1 | 19:02 min/km |
|
| 65 | 235 | Greg BOURNE | Greg BOURNE #235 Male 35-39 | 00:33:11.6 | 00:33:11.6 | 2 (43) | | 35-39 | 2 | 00:02:43.8 | 35-44 | 3 | Male | 43 | Maida Vale Masters | | | 2 | 20:44 min/km |
|
| 85 | 236 | Cliff BRENNAN | Cliff BRENNAN #236 Male 35-39 | 00:38:16.0 | 00:38:16.0 | 3 (50) | | 35-39 | 3 | 00:07:48.2 | 35-44 | 4 | Male | 50 | Cockburn Masters | 03:30:18.7 | 5 | 4 | 23:54 min/km |
|
| 91 | 244 | Niall DOHERTY | Niall DOHERTY #244 Male 35-39 | 00:41:06.3 | 00:41:06.3 | 4 (53) | | 35-39 | 4 | 00:10:38.5 | 35-44 | 5 | Male | 53 | Beatty Park Masters | | | 1 | 25:41 min/km |
|
| 93 | 279 | Christopher RAYNER | Christopher RAYNER #279 Male 35-39 | 00:41:24.4 | 00:41:24.4 | 5 (54) | | 35-39 | 5 | 00:10:56.6 | 35-44 | 6 | Male | 54 | Perth City Swim Club | 02:21:52.5 | 1 | 12 | 25:52 min/km |
|
| | 290 | Marlene ANDERSON | Marlene ANDERSON #290 Female 50-54 | DNS | DNS | | | 50-54 | | | 45-54 | | Female | | Cockburn Masters | 03:30:18.7 | 5 | | |
|
| 6 | 305 | Allison HASS | Allison HASS #305 Female 50-54 | 00:23:39.1 | 00:23:39.1 | 1 (1) | | 50-54 | 1 | | 45-54 | 1 | Female | 1 | Perth City Swim Club | 02:21:52.5 | 1 | 1 | 14:46 min/km |
|
| 32 | 334 | Claire WARE | Claire WARE #334 Female 45-49 | 00:27:40.8 | 00:27:40.8 | 1 (11) | | 45-49 | 1 | | 45-54 | 2 | Female | 11 | Maida Vale Masters | | | 1 | 17:18 min/km |
|
| 44 | 295 | Gillian CARUSO | Gillian CARUSO #295 Female 50-54 | 00:29:57.7 | 00:29:57.7 | 2 (15) | | 50-54 | 2 | 00:06:18.6 | 45-54 | 3 | Female | 15 | Armadale Masters | | | 1 | 18:43 min/km |
|
| 61 | 307 | Cindy JESSOP | Cindy JESSOP #307 Female 45-49 | 00:33:05.0 | 00:33:05.0 | 2 (20) | | 45-49 | 2 | 00:05:24.2 | 45-54 | 4 | Female | 20 | Perth City Swim Club | 02:21:52.5 | 1 | 8 | 20:40 min/km |
|
| 89 | 315 | Jane LE GROVE | Jane LE GROVE #315 Female 50-54 | 00:40:13.8 | 00:40:13.8 | 3 (37) | | 50-54 | 3 | 00:16:34.7 | 45-54 | 5 | Female | 37 | Perth City Swim Club | 02:21:52.5 | 1 | 9 | 25:08 min/km |
|
| 90 | 318 | Helen MARTINDALE | Helen MARTINDALE #318 Female 50-54 | 00:40:22.3 | 00:40:22.3 | 4 (38) | | 50-54 | 4 | 00:16:43.2 | 45-54 | 6 | Female | 38 | Cockburn Masters | 03:30:18.7 | 5 | 3 | 25:13 min/km |
|
| 92 | 333 | Debra TURNER | Debra TURNER #333 Female 45-49 | 00:41:11.4 | 00:41:11.4 | 3 (39) | | 45-49 | 3 | 00:13:30.6 | 45-54 | 7 | Female | 39 | Busselton Masters | | | 2 | 25:44 min/km |
|
| 96 | 291 | Kate BAXTER | Kate BAXTER #291 Female 45-49 | 00:43:51.1 | 00:43:51.1 | 4 (42) | | 45-49 | 4 | 00:16:10.3 | 45-54 | 8 | Female | 42 | Bold Park Masters | 03:24:08.4 | 4 | 3 | 27:24 min/km |
|
| | 257 | Ross ISMAIL | Ross ISMAIL #257 Male 45-49 | DNS | DNS | | | 45-49 | | | 45-54 | | Male | | Bold Park Masters | 03:24:08.4 | 4 | | |
|
| 2 | 269 | Aaron MAXWELL | Aaron MAXWELL #269 Male 50-54 | 00:21:43.3 | 00:21:43.3 | 1 (2) | | 50-54 | 1 | | 45-54 | 1 | Male | 2 | Perth City Swim Club | 02:21:52.5 | 1 | 2 | 13:34 min/km |
|
| 3 | 285 | Frank VAN ROOYEN | Frank VAN ROOYEN #285 Male 50-54 | 00:22:17.8 | 00:22:17.8 | 2 (3) | | 50-54 | 2 | 00:00:34.5 | 45-54 | 2 | Male | 3 | Westcoast Masters | 02:33:45.7 | 2 | 1 | 13:56 min/km |
|
| 4 | 272 | Leon MUSCA | Leon MUSCA #272 Male 45-49 | 00:23:31.1 | 00:23:31.1 | 1 (4) | | 45-49 | 1 | | 45-54 | 3 | Male | 4 | Perth City Swim Club | 02:21:52.5 | 1 | 3 | 14:41 min/km |
|
| 7 | 250 | Peter GRAY | Peter GRAY #250 Male 50-54 | 00:23:41.5 | 00:23:41.5 | 3 (6) | | 50-54 | 3 | 00:01:58.2 | 45-54 | 4 | Male | 6 | Sandgropers | | | 1 | 14:48 min/km |
|
| 8 | 252 | Jon HAINES | Jon HAINES #252 Male 50-54 | 00:24:24.1 | 00:24:24.1 | 4 (7) | | 50-54 | 4 | 00:02:40.8 | 45-54 | 5 | Male | 7 | Perth City Swim Club | 02:21:52.5 | 1 | 4 | 15:15 min/km |
|
| 12 | 241 | Rob CZAPLINSKI | Rob CZAPLINSKI #241 Male 45-49 | 00:25:46.2 | 00:25:46.2 | 2 (9) | | 45-49 | 2 | 00:02:15.1 | 45-54 | 6 | Male | 9 | Perth City Swim Club | 02:21:52.5 | 1 | 5 | 16:06 min/km |
|
| 14 | 231 | Glen ATKINS | Glen ATKINS #231 Male 45-49 | 00:26:01.8 | 00:26:01.8 | 3 (10) | | 45-49 | 3 | 00:02:30.7 | 45-54 | 7 | Male | 10 | Westcoast Masters | 02:33:45.7 | 2 | 3 | 16:16 min/km |
|
| 16 | 253 | Christopher HALL | Christopher HALL #253 Male 50-54 | 00:26:32.7 | 00:26:32.7 | 5 (12) | | 50-54 | 5 | 00:04:49.4 | 45-54 | 8 | Male | 12 | Westcoast Masters | 02:33:45.7 | 2 | 4 | 16:35 min/km |
|