MetaSprint Series Race 1 Aquathlon
17 Feb 2019
Results
Details
 
Contact
Sprint Aquathlon
Discovery Aquathlon
Youth Aquathlon
Kids Aquathlon
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
[3]
Page 3 of 3 (144 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Country
Nation
CorpSchoolName
Swimmer
Runner
Pace
Wave
Swim
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
93
611
Ramesh Shanmugasundaram
Ramesh Shanmugasundaram #611
Male 16-39
00:30:58.93
00:30:58.93
20
(46)
16-39
20
00:12:45.54
Male
46
SIN
IND
10:52 min/km
Wave 17 Green
00:13:43.65
54:54 min/km
109
22
52
00:02:27.82
85
17
41
00:14:47.46
5:54 min/km
38
11
24
37
612
Eugene Beh
Eugene Beh #612
Male 40+
00:23:55.60
00:23:55.60
12
(21)
40+
12
00:06:11.42
Male
21
SIN
SIN
8:23 min/km
Wave 17 Green
00:07:10.83
28:43 min/km
46
16
30
00:02:06.68
71
20
32
00:14:38.08
5:51 min/km
35
11
21
80
650
Janet Koh
Janet Koh #650
Female 40+
00:28:37.68
00:28:37.68
11
(39)
40+
11
00:05:46.19
Female
39
SIN
SIN
10:02 min/km
Wave 18 Pink
00:09:03.52
36:14 min/km
83
11
42
00:01:57.53
61
10
34
00:17:36.63
7:02 min/km
83
11
42
90
660
Suzie Pena
Suzie Pena #660
Female 16-39
00:30:22.06
00:30:22.06
32
(46)
16-39
32
00:11:05.58
Female
46
SIN
PHI
10:39 min/km
Wave 18 Pink
00:13:14.29
52:57 min/km
108
41
57
00:02:38.98
91
34
49
00:14:28.79
5:47 min/km
30
11
13
59
655
Anthony Nastasha
Anthony Nastasha #655
Female 40+
00:26:14.26
00:26:14.26
6
(27)
40+
6
00:03:22.78
Female
27
SIN
SIN
9:12 min/km
Wave 18 Pink
00:07:19.45
29:17 min/km
49
2
19
00:01:49.81
54
8
30
00:17:05.00
6:50 min/km
76
10
38
26
610
Ethan Seah
Ethan Seah #610
Male 16-39
00:23:20.03
00:23:20.03
8
(16)
16-39
8
00:05:06.64
Male
16
SIN
SIN
8:11 min/km
Wave 17 Green
00:07:02.88
28:11 min/km
42
14
29
00:01:46.80
48
9
23
00:14:30.35
5:48 min/km
31
10
18
29
616
Ee Kwang Han
Ee Kwang Han #616
Male 40+
00:23:30.09
00:23:30.09
9
(17)
40+
9
00:05:45.92
Male
17
SIN
SIN
8:14 min/km
Wave 17 Green
00:07:25.07
29:40 min/km
51
17
31
00:01:30.11
38
10
18
00:14:34.91
5:49 min/km
33
10
20
44
466
Karine Teo
Karine Teo #466
Female 16-39
00:24:50.28
00:24:50.28
17
(19)
16-39
17
00:05:33.80
Female
19
SIN
SIN
8:42 min/km
Wave 18 Pink
00:08:10.65
32:42 min/km
65
24
30
00:02:14.11
77
27
41
00:14:25.52
5:46 min/km
29
10
12
16
452
Juliette Lacombe De Repentigny
Juliette Lacombe De Repentigny #452
Female 16-39
00:21:29.06
00:21:29.06
5
(5)
16-39
5
00:02:12.58
Female
5
SIN
CAN
Lycee Francais de Singapore
7:32 min/km
Wave 18 Pink
00:06:03.89
24:15 min/km
17
4
4
00:01:03.83
9
3
3
00:14:21.33
5:44 min/km
28
9
11
33
433
Jonathan Seow
Jonathan Seow #433
Male 40+
00:23:42.83
00:23:42.83
10
(19)
40+
10
00:05:58.66
Male
19
SIN
SIN
8:19 min/km
Wave 17 Green
00:06:50.99
27:23 min/km
35
12
23
00:02:20.31
80
24
38
00:14:31.53
5:48 min/km
32
9
19
77
476
Sumie Nielsen
Sumie Nielsen #476
Female 40+
00:27:50.00
00:27:50.00
10
(37)
40+
10
00:04:58.51
Female
37
SIN
JPN
9:45 min/km
Wave 18 Pink
00:08:45.89
35:03 min/km
75
10
37
00:02:05.79
69
13
38
00:16:58.31
6:47 min/km
74
9
36
18
2332
Roland Jeurissen
Roland Jeurissen #2332
Male 16-39
00:21:33.71
00:21:33.71
7
(13)
16-39
7
00:03:20.32
Male
13
SIN
NED
7:33 min/km
Wave 17 Green
00:06:14.67
24:58 min/km
24
8
16
00:01:48.08
51
10
24
00:13:30.95
5:24 min/km
19
9
15
27
644
Amanda Tan
Amanda Tan #644
Female 16-39
00:23:24.97
00:23:24.97
10
(11)
16-39
10
00:04:08.49
Female
11
YBCo Racing
SIN
SIN
8:12 min/km
Wave 18 Pink
00:07:40.42
30:41 min/km
53
18
22
00:01:29.46
36
16
19
00:14:15.08
5:42 min/km
27
8
10
87
628
Velmurugan Sanjeevi
Velmurugan Sanjeevi #628
Male 40+
00:29:25.53
00:29:25.53
26
(44)
40+
26
00:11:41.35
Male
44
SIN
IND
10:19 min/km
Wave 17 Green
00:10:13.36
40:53 min/km
99
28
49
00:05:08.91
113
30
52
00:14:03.26
5:37 min/km
26
8
17
70
479
Zoe Tyson
Zoe Tyson #479
Female 40+
00:27:08.49
00:27:08.49
8
(32)
40+
8
00:04:17.01
Female
32
SIN
GBR
9:31 min/km
Wave 18 Pink
00:08:20.14
33:20 min/km
69
7
33
00:02:00.11
64
11
36
00:16:48.23
6:43 min/km
71
8
34
41
406
Wing Kai Kwok
Wing Kai Kwok #406
Male 16-39
00:24:36.16
00:24:36.16
10
(23)
16-39
10
00:06:22.77
Male
23
SIN
HKG
8:37 min/km
Wave 17 Green
00:09:55.14
39:40 min/km
94
21
47
00:01:20.87
26
6
14
00:13:20.14
5:20 min/km
15
8
12
54
408
Kenny Liao
Kenny Liao #408
Male 16-39
00:25:44.24
00:25:44.24
14
(30)
16-39
14
00:07:30.85
Male
30
SIN
SIN
9:01 min/km
Wave 17 Green
00:09:55.01
39:40 min/km
93
20
46
00:02:46.49
94
19
45
00:13:02.74
5:13 min/km
14
7
11
35
462
Melissa Say
Melissa Say #462
Female 16-39
00:23:52.87
00:23:52.87
13
(15)
16-39
13
00:04:36.39
Female
15
SIN
SIN
8:22 min/km
Wave 18 Pink
00:07:56.14
31:44 min/km
60
21
25
00:01:55.12
59
24
33
00:14:01.60
5:36 min/km
24
7
8
83
478
Sharon Thorpe
Sharon Thorpe #478
Female 40+
00:29:05.74
00:29:05.74
12
(40)
40+
12
00:06:14.26
Female
40
SIN
SIN
10:12 min/km
Wave 18 Pink
00:10:11.40
40:45 min/km
98
14
50
00:02:06.62
70
14
39
00:16:47.72
6:43 min/km
70
7
33
13
617
Raymond Howe
Raymond Howe #617
Male 40+
00:21:02.09
00:21:02.09
5
(10)
40+
5
00:03:17.91
Male
10
SIN
SIN
7:22 min/km
Wave 17 Green
00:05:58.61
23:54 min/km
16
7
13
00:01:13.10
18
8
12
00:13:50.37
5:32 min/km
22
7
16
52
475
Michelle Loh
Michelle Loh #475
Female 40+
00:25:41.21
00:25:41.21
5
(24)
40+
5
00:02:49.73
Female
24
SIN
SIN
9:00 min/km
Wave 18 Pink
00:08:02.30
32:09 min/km
62
5
27
00:01:19.84
25
3
12
00:16:19.07
6:31 min/km
61
6
27
8
403
Ross Chin
Ross Chin #403
Male 16-39
00:19:37.99
00:19:37.99
4
(6)
16-39
4
00:01:24.60
Male
6
SIN
SIN
6:53 min/km
Wave 17 Green
00:05:41.38
22:45 min/km
8
1
5
00:01:07.51
14
4
9
00:12:49.10
5:07 min/km
11
6
9
23
437
Adeline Boudúnant
Adeline Boudúnant #437
Female 16-39
00:23:02.29
00:23:02.29
8
(9)
16-39
8
00:03:45.81
Female
9
FRA
FRA
8:05 min/km
Wave 18 Pink
00:06:50.33
27:21 min/km
34
12
12
00:02:21.40
83
30
44
00:13:50.56
5:32 min/km
23
6
7
19
426
Ian Lacy
Ian Lacy #426
Male 40+
00:21:40.63
00:21:40.63
7
(14)
40+
7
00:03:56.45
Male
14
SIN
AUS
Australian International School
7:36 min/km
Wave 17 Green
00:06:29.38
25:57 min/km
29
10
19
00:01:44.88
46
14
22
00:13:26.37
5:22 min/km
17
6
14
17
401
Tamßs Bßrdy
Tamßs Bßrdy #401
Male 16-39
00:21:29.61
00:21:29.61
6
(12)
16-39
6
00:03:16.22
Male
12
SIN
HUN
7:32 min/km
Wave 17 Green
00:06:39.13
26:36 min/km
31
10
20
00:02:21.35
82
15
39
00:12:29.11
4:59 min/km
10
5
8
14
456
Regin Ng
Regin Ng #456
Female 16-39
00:21:10.81
00:21:10.81
4
(4)
16-39
4
00:01:54.33
Female
4
SIN
SIN
Temasek Polytechnic
7:25 min/km
Wave 18 Pink
00:06:04.10
24:16 min/km
18
5
5
00:01:21.16
28
11
14
00:13:45.54
5:30 min/km
21
5
6
10
430
Kiyofumi Murakami
Kiyofumi Murakami #430
Male 40+
00:20:08.84
00:20:08.84
3
(7)
40+
3
00:02:24.66
Male
7
SIN
JPN
7:04 min/km
Wave 17 Green
00:05:37.31
22:29 min/km
6
4
4
00:01:09.94
16
6
10
00:13:21.57
5:20 min/km
16
5
13
75
473
Rachel Kelly
Rachel Kelly #473
Female 40+
00:27:27.05
00:27:27.05
9
(35)
40+
9
00:04:35.57
Female
35
MetaSport Club
SIN
IRL
9:37 min/km
Wave 18 Pink
00:09:20.90
37:23 min/km
88
13
45
00:01:50.50
57
9
32
00:16:15.65
6:30 min/km
60
5
26
4
602
Ahmad Fauzi
Ahmad Fauzi #602
Male 16-39
00:18:45.66
00:18:45.66
2
(4)
16-39
2
00:00:32.27
Male
4
YBCo Racing
SIN
SIN
6:34 min/km
Wave 17 Green
00:05:43.63
22:54 min/km
10
3
7
00:00:45.54
5
2
5
00:12:16.48
4:54 min/km
7
4
7
79
631
Madan Sugumar
Madan Sugumar #631
Male 40+
00:28:28.26
00:28:28.26
24
(41)
40+
24
00:10:44.08
Male
41
SIN
IND
9:59 min/km
Wave 17 Green
00:09:02.31
36:09 min/km
82
24
41
00:06:23.45
114
31
53
00:13:02.49
5:12 min/km
13
4
10
49
658
Tanya Watts
Tanya Watts #658
Female 40+
00:25:26.39
00:25:26.39
4
(23)
40+
4
00:02:34.90
Female
23
SIN
AUS
8:55 min/km
Wave 18 Pink
00:08:40.39
34:41 min/km
71
9
35
00:01:48.87
52
7
28
00:14:57.12
5:58 min/km
42
4
18
6
458
Amanda Peh
Amanda Peh #458
Female 16-39
00:19:16.48
00:19:16.48
1
(1)
16-39
1
Female
1
SIN
SIN
Methodist Girl's School
6:45 min/km
Wave 18 Pink
00:04:28.39
17:53 min/km
1
1
1
00:01:02.93
8
2
2
00:13:45.15
5:30 min/km
20
4
5
21
446
Mandy Irvine
Mandy Irvine #446
Female 16-39
00:22:03.98
00:22:03.98
7
(7)
16-39
7
00:02:47.50
Female
7
SIN
GBR
7:44 min/km
Wave 18 Pink
00:07:17.39
29:09 min/km
48
17
18
00:01:16.12
22
8
10
00:13:30.47
5:24 min/km
18
3
4
2
429
Ken Lie Wei Jin
Ken Lie Wei Jin #429
Male 40+
00:17:56.39
00:17:56.39
2
(2)
40+
2
00:00:12.21
Male
2
SIN
SIN
6:17 min/km
Wave 17 Green
00:05:15.88
21:03 min/km
3
2
2
00:00:39.54
2
1
2
00:12:00.96
4:48 min/km
4
3
4
31
654
Marie-Laure Leprovost
Marie-Laure Leprovost #654
Female 40+
00:23:39.04
00:23:39.04
2
(14)
40+
2
00:00:47.55
Female
14
A4 sports
SIN
FRA
8:17 min/km
Wave 18 Pink
00:07:35.77
30:23 min/km
52
4
21
00:01:15.37
21
2
9
00:14:47.89
5:55 min/km
39
3
15
11
608
Zian Kai Keith Ng
Zian Kai Keith Ng #608
Male 16-39
00:20:14.62
00:20:14.62
5
(8)
16-39
5
00:02:01.23
Male
8
SIN
SIN
7:06 min/km
Wave 17 Green
00:05:54.63
23:38 min/km
15
6
12
00:02:13.07
76
13
36
00:12:06.91
4:50 min/km
6
3
6
5
601
Xavier Faucon
Xavier Faucon #601
Male 16-39
00:18:56.13
00:18:56.13
3
(5)
16-39
3
00:00:42.74
Male
5
SIN
FRA
6:38 min/km
Wave 17 Green
00:05:48.38
23:13 min/km
12
4
9
00:01:04.61
10
3
7
00:12:03.13
4:49 min/km
5
2
5
45
483
Susan Low
Susan Low #483
Female 40+
00:24:55.16
00:24:55.16
3
(20)
40+
3
00:02:03.67
Female
20
SMRT
SIN
SIN
8:44 min/km
Wave 18 Pink
00:09:14.08
36:56 min/km
86
12
43
00:01:39.19
42
5
21
00:14:01.88
5:36 min/km
25
2
9
12
623
Izhar Mohamed
Izhar Mohamed #623
Male 40+
00:20:17.12
00:20:17.12
4
(9)
40+
4
00:02:32.94
Male
9
SIN
SIN
7:07 min/km
Wave 17 Green
00:07:47.63
31:10 min/km
56
20
34
00:00:40.87
3
2
3
00:11:48.61
4:43 min/km
2
2
2
7
448
Lynnette Koh
Lynnette Koh #448
Female 16-39
00:19:37.33
00:19:37.33
2
(2)
16-39
2
00:00:20.85
Female
2
YBCo Racing
SIN
SIN
6:53 min/km
Wave 18 Pink
00:06:12.88
24:51 min/km
22
8
8
00:01:05.84
12
4
4
00:12:18.61
4:55 min/km
9
2
2
9
464
Judith Sim
Judith Sim #464
Female 16-39
00:19:53.05
00:19:53.05
3
(3)
16-39
3
00:00:36.57
Female
3
YBCo Racing
SIN
SIN
6:58 min/km
Wave 18 Pink
00:06:10.39
24:41 min/km
21
7
7
00:01:24.12
31
12
15
00:12:18.54
4:55 min/km
8
1
1
3
411
Jasvin Ng
Jasvin Ng #411
Male 16-39
00:18:13.39
00:18:13.39
1
(3)
16-39
1
Male
3
SIN
SIN
6:23 min/km
Wave 17 Green
00:05:42.85
22:51 min/km
9
2
6
00:00:32.65
1
1
1
00:11:57.88
4:47 min/km
3
1
3
1
419
Jason Chong
Jason Chong #419
Male 40+
00:17:44.17
00:17:44.17
1
(1)
40+
1
Male
1
SIN
SIN
6:13 min/km
Wave 17 Green
00:05:22.88
21:31 min/km
5
3
3
00:00:42.87
4
3
4
00:11:38.41
4:39 min/km
1
1
1
22
472
Mireille Couture
Mireille Couture #472
Female 40+
00:22:51.48
00:22:51.48
1
(8)
40+
1
Female
8
MetaSport Club
SIN
CAN
8:01 min/km
Wave 18 Pink
00:08:30.42
34:01 min/km
70
8
34
00:01:29.78
37
4
20
00:12:51.28
5:08 min/km
12
1
3
1
2
[3]
Page 3 of 3 (144 items)