MetaSprint Series Race 1 Aquathlon
17 Feb 2019
Results
Details
 
Contact
Sprint Aquathlon
Discovery Aquathlon
Youth Aquathlon
Kids Aquathlon
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
19
20
21
22
Page 1 of 22 (1073 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Country
Nation
CorpSchoolName
Swimmer
Runner
Pace
Wave
Swim
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
13
2005
Luc Charpentier
Luc Charpentier #2005
Male 35-39
00:32:12.67
00:32:12.67
4
(13)
35-39
4
00:02:36.72
Male
13
859 Coaching
SIN
FRA
5:30 min/km
Wave 2 Blue
00:13:05.41
17:27 min/km
51
5
41
00:00:30.56
1
1
1
00:18:36.70
3:43 min/km
11
4
11
77
1245
Grúgoire Sauvú
Grúgoire Sauvú #1245
Male 40-44
00:37:19.35
00:37:19.35
11
(69)
40-44
11
00:06:14.82
Male
69
859 Coaching
SIN
FRA
6:22 min/km
Wave 9 Orange
00:16:29.51
21:59 min/km
250
30
199
00:00:53.42
98
6
74
00:19:56.42
3:59 min/km
32
3
32
2371
Yixiang Chen
Yixiang Chen #2371
Male 30-34
DNS
DNS
30-34
Male
859 Coaching
SIN
SIN
Wave 11 Green
40
2291
Trent Standen
Trent Standen #2291
Male 40-44
00:34:49.72
00:34:49.72
4
(38)
40-44
4
00:03:45.19
Male
38
Anza
SIN
AUS
Australian International School
5:57 min/km
Wave 8 White
00:12:58.66
17:18 min/km
47
5
38
00:00:47.49
53
3
43
00:21:03.56
4:12 min/km
61
10
59
175
2213
Ian Moore
Ian Moore #2213
Male 45-49
00:41:44.34
00:41:44.34
10
(149)
45-49
10
00:09:28.40
Male
149
Anza
SIN
CHE
7:08 min/km
Wave 7 Yellow
00:16:37.34
22:09 min/km
259
22
207
00:01:10.79
216
12
155
00:23:56.20
4:47 min/km
173
11
155
188
2230
Michiel Van Selm
Michiel Van Selm #2230
Male 45-49
00:42:14.95
00:42:14.95
12
(159)
45-49
12
00:09:59.01
Male
159
Anza
SIN
NED
7:13 min/km
Wave 7 Yellow
00:16:21.97
21:49 min/km
240
18
190
00:01:29.66
342
22
238
00:24:23.32
4:52 min/km
202
13
179
207
2187
Jeff Ewen
Jeff Ewen #2187
Male 45-49
00:42:57.32
00:42:57.32
15
(174)
45-49
15
00:10:41.38
Male
174
Anza
SIN
GBR
7:20 min/km
Wave 7 Yellow
00:18:29.48
24:39 min/km
450
46
355
00:01:07.67
197
8
143
00:23:20.16
4:40 min/km
141
8
130
642
1058
Sarah Aldous
Sarah Aldous #1058
Female 40-44
00:53:39.21
00:53:39.21
19
(139)
40-44
19
00:13:48.86
Female
139
Anza
SIN
GBR
9:10 min/km
Wave 4 Pink
00:24:21.37
32:28 min/km
835
35
223
00:01:13.51
237
4
57
00:28:04.32
5:36 min/km
449
8
78
2237
Daniele Baracco
Daniele Baracco #2237
Male 40-44
DNS
DNS
40-44
Male
Anza
SIN
ITA
Wave 8 White
2266
Matthew Latham
Matthew Latham #2266
Male 40-44
DNS
DNS
40-44
Male
Anza
SIN
GBR
Wave 8 White
7
2006
Timothy Cosulich
Timothy Cosulich #2006
Male 35-39
00:30:38.17
00:30:38.17
3
(7)
35-39
3
00:01:02.21
Male
7
Arrivo Primo Singapura
SIN
ITA
5:14 min/km
Wave 2 Blue
00:11:14.32
14:59 min/km
7
1
7
00:00:42.64
28
5
24
00:18:41.20
3:44 min/km
12
5
12
10
1539
Assad Attamimi
Assad Attamimi #1539
Male 40-44
00:31:04.53
00:31:04.53
1
(10)
40-44
1
Male
10
Arrivo Primo Singapura
SIN
AUS
5:18 min/km
Wave 2 Blue
00:11:58.65
15:58 min/km
19
1
17
00:00:50.17
75
4
56
00:18:15.70
3:39 min/km
7
1
7
22
2007
Nikolai Jenkins
Nikolai Jenkins #2007
Male 35-39
00:33:19.92
00:33:19.92
5
(22)
35-39
5
00:03:43.97
Male
22
Arrivo Primo Singapura
SIN
USA
5:41 min/km
Wave 2 Blue
00:13:02.31
17:23 min/km
49
4
39
00:00:43.23
31
6
26
00:19:34.37
3:54 min/km
23
8
23
68
1254
Hans Tepfenhardt
Hans Tepfenhardt #1254
Male 40-44
00:37:04.08
00:37:04.08
7
(61)
40-44
7
00:05:59.55
Male
61
Arrivo Primo Singapura
SIN
FRA
6:20 min/km
Wave 2 Blue
00:14:41.31
19:35 min/km
119
11
96
00:00:59.98
147
12
106
00:21:22.79
4:16 min/km
74
11
71
74
2448
Israel Galan
Israel Galan #2448
Male 40-44
00:37:08.71
00:37:08.71
9
(66)
40-44
9
00:06:04.18
Male
66
Arrivo Primo Singapura
SIN
ESP
6:20 min/km
Wave 8 White
00:12:51.11
17:08 min/km
43
4
35
00:00:46.47
51
2
42
00:23:31.13
4:42 min/km
153
17
140
2163
Jeremy Snoad
Jeremy Snoad #2163
Male 55-59
DNS
DNS
55-59
Male
Arrivo Primo Singapura
SIN
GBR
Wave 6 Red
807
2351
Devendran Ramalingam
Devendran Ramalingam #2351
Male 35-39
01:00:44.61
01:00:44.61
104
(580)
35-39
104
00:31:08.66
Male
580
Athlete Lab
SIN
SIN
10:23 min/km
Wave 10 Pink
00:25:26.01
33:54 min/km
851
108
603
00:02:47.59
767
97
539
00:32:31.00
6:30 min/km
700
98
529
2215
Ian Nissen
Ian Nissen #2215
Male 45-49
DNS
DNS
45-49
Male
Athlete Lab
SIN
AUS
Wave 7 Yellow
2002
Jacqueline Nissen
Jacqueline Nissen #2002
Female 40-44
DNS
DNS
40-44
Female
Athlete Lab
SIN
AUS
Wave 1 Orange
16
2411
Alex Thio
Alex Thio #2411
Male 30-34
00:32:23.28
00:32:23.28
2
(16)
30-34
2
00:00:06.76
Male
16
Braves' Coaching
SIN
SIN
5:32 min/km
Wave 11 Green
00:11:38.02
15:30 min/km
12
2
12
00:00:55.34
112
13
79
00:19:49.91
3:57 min/km
28
5
28
98
1396
Christopher Teh
Christopher Teh #1396
Male 20-24
00:38:37.62
00:38:37.62
6
(85)
20-24
6
00:05:37.69
Male
85
Breakaway Triathlon Club
SIN
SIN
Temasek Polytechnic
6:36 min/km
Wave 12 Red
00:15:41.69
20:55 min/km
177
10
142
00:00:48.62
60
5
47
00:22:07.31
4:25 min/km
95
9
89
674
1099
Alexandrea Hartanto Tan Ming Hui
Alexandrea Hartanto Tan Ming Hui #1099
Female 20-24
00:54:44.60
00:54:44.60
20
(152)
20-24
20
00:14:25.28
Female
152
Breakaway Triathlon Club
SIN
MAL
Singapore Institute of Management
9:21 min/km
Wave 5 Green
00:17:09.13
22:52 min/km
319
9
60
00:01:24.98
310
18
81
00:36:10.48
7:14 min/km
802
21
211
1378
Dylan Huan
Dylan Huan #1378
Male 20-24
DNS
DNS
20-24
Male
Breakaway Triathlon Club
SIN
SIN
Wave 12 Red
614
2283
Chin Kai Ong
Chin Kai Ong #2283
Male 40-44
00:52:41.20
00:52:41.20
73
(475)
40-44
73
00:21:36.66
Male
475
Changi Airport Group
SIN
SIN
9:00 min/km
Wave 8 White
00:19:53.75
26:31 min/km
601
68
450
00:01:52.36
506
48
359
00:30:55.08
6:11 min/km
635
79
492
405
1101
Xin Yi Zoe Tan
Xin Yi Zoe Tan #1101
Female 20-24
00:47:40.90
00:47:40.90
14
(69)
20-24
14
00:07:21.58
Female
69
Coached
SIN
SIN
8:09 min/km
Wave 5 Green
00:18:23.21
24:30 min/km
439
12
85
00:01:31.91
358
19
94
00:27:45.78
5:33 min/km
428
13
72
575
2309
Ramesh Arumugam
Ramesh Arumugam #2309
Male 35-39
00:51:27.93
00:51:27.93
88
(454)
35-39
88
00:21:51.98
Male
454
Coached
SIN
IND
8:47 min/km
Wave 10 Pink
00:25:22.75
33:50 min/km
850
107
602
00:02:13.95
640
80
447
00:23:51.23
4:46 min/km
167
34
151
2441
Mark Yeo
Mark Yeo #2441
Male 25-29
DNS
DNS
25-29
Male
Coached
SIN
SIN
Wave 13 Yellow
1494
Css5
Css5 #1494
Female Team Female
DNS
DNS
Team Female
Female
Cork & Screw Squad
IDN
IDN
Winfred Hutabarat
Dina Ponsen
Wave 13 Yellow
189
2451
Paul Young
Paul Young #2451
Male 45-49
00:42:15.61
00:42:15.61
13
(160)
45-49
13
00:09:59.67
Male
160
COS Coaching
SIN
GBR
7:13 min/km
Wave 7 Yellow
00:17:19.19
23:05 min/km
336
37
268
00:01:28.43
336
21
232
00:23:27.99
4:41 min/km
149
9
137
427
2115
Andrea Tongco
Andrea Tongco #2115
Female 30-34
00:48:08.72
00:48:08.72
11
(74)
30-34
11
00:09:53.73
Female
74
COS Coaching
SIN
PHI
8:13 min/km
Wave 5 Green
00:17:59.22
23:58 min/km
402
10
78
00:01:09.78
212
2
46
00:28:59.71
5:47 min/km
505
16
94
1008
Colin O'shea
Colin O'shea #1008
Male 40-44
DNS
DNS
40-44
Male
COS Coaching
SIN
IRL
Wave 2 Blue
1237
David Laurent
David Laurent #1237
Male 40-44
DNS
DNS
40-44
Male
COS Coaching
SIN
FRA
Wave 9 Orange
75
2342
Antoine Loucheux
Antoine Loucheux #2342
Male 35-39
00:37:09.82
00:37:09.82
12
(67)
35-39
12
00:07:33.87
Male
67
Decathlon
SIN
FRA
6:21 min/km
Wave 10 Pink
00:14:50.48
19:47 min/km
131
16
106
00:00:54.55
108
11
78
00:21:24.79
4:16 min/km
75
18
72
90
2031
Anna Willett
Anna Willett #2031
Female 45-49
00:38:14.41
00:38:14.41
2
(9)
45-49
2
00:00:08.88
Female
9
F.I.T Singapore
SIN
AUS
Dulwich College Singapore
6:32 min/km
Wave 3 White
00:14:32.54
19:23 min/km
110
3
18
00:00:59.11
139
3
30
00:22:42.76
4:32 min/km
116
1
6
117
2367
Jean-Philippe Beraud
Jean-Philippe Beraud #2367
Male 30-34
00:39:26.73
00:39:26.73
16
(102)
30-34
16
00:07:10.21
Male
102
FIT: Friends in Triathlon
SIN
FRA
6:44 min/km
Wave 11 Green
00:14:25.83
19:14 min/km
102
13
82
00:01:26.61
320
39
219
00:23:34.29
4:42 min/km
157
22
143
96
1550
Ryan Wippell
Ryan Wippell #1550
Male 16-19
00:38:27.57
00:38:27.57
15
(83)
16-19
15
00:09:35.52
Male
83
Hollandse Club
SIN
AUS
Australian International School
6:34 min/km
Wave 12 Red
00:12:31.67
16:42 min/km
37
14
30
00:00:48.86
62
12
49
00:25:07.03
5:01 min/km
242
16
213
601
1049
Sophie March
Sophie March #1049
Female 35-39
00:52:15.50
00:52:15.50
24
(124)
35-39
24
00:18:27.20
Female
124
Hollandse Club
SIN
GBR
8:55 min/km
Wave 4 Pink
00:16:58.89
22:38 min/km
303
11
54
00:02:14.71
647
25
178
00:33:01.89
6:36 min/km
720
33
171
335
1422
Jia Xing Ho
Jia Xing Ho #1422
Male 25-29
00:46:14.28
00:46:14.28
33
(276)
25-29
33
00:16:50.98
Male
276
Integrated Riding
SIN
SIN
7:54 min/km
Wave 13 Yellow
00:18:17.23
24:22 min/km
429
39
338
00:01:27.77
328
34
225
00:26:29.28
5:17 min/km
337
33
284
127
2376
Tirthankar Datta
Tirthankar Datta #2376
Male 30-34
00:39:57.50
00:39:57.50
17
(110)
30-34
17
00:07:40.98
Male
110
Integrated Riding Triathlon Team
SIN
GBR
6:49 min/km
Wave 11 Green
00:17:37.29
23:29 min/km
366
48
291
00:00:44.40
39
6
32
00:21:35.80
4:19 min/km
79
13
75
545
2232
Jim Wong
Jim Wong #2232
Male 45-49
00:50:52.52
00:50:52.52
57
(433)
45-49
57
00:18:36.58
Male
433
Ironman Daddies
SIN
HKG
8:41 min/km
Wave 7 Yellow
00:20:48.49
27:44 min/km
690
71
508
00:01:58.92
540
48
381
00:28:05.11
5:37 min/km
451
45
364
791
1038
Xiaolu Chew
Xiaolu Chew #1038
Female 35-39
01:00:06.55
01:00:06.55
39
(203)
35-39
39
00:26:18.25
Female
203
iTRI
SIN
SIN
10:16 min/km
Wave 4 Pink
00:21:56.21
29:14 min/km
744
38
187
00:02:05.92
592
22
162
00:36:04.42
7:12 min/km
798
40
207
432
2333
Etienne Kasperczyk
Etienne Kasperczyk #2333
Male 35-39
00:48:16.43
00:48:16.43
63
(351)
35-39
63
00:18:40.47
Male
351
Joyriders
SIN
FRA
8:15 min/km
Wave 10 Pink
00:19:06.18
25:28 min/km
524
72
403
00:01:42.76
440
49
311
00:27:27.48
5:29 min/km
404
63
330
762
1526
Philip Hall
Philip Hall #1526
Male 60-64
00:58:25.02
00:58:25.02
6
(555)
60-64
6
00:18:44.64
Male
555
Joyriders
SIN
GBR
9:59 min/km
Wave 6 Red
00:19:50.48
26:27 min/km
599
6
448
00:01:46.99
466
5
330
00:36:47.55
7:21 min/km
817
6
588
772
1227
Andre Jamie Erestain
Andre Jamie Erestain #1227
Male 40-44
00:59:03.89
00:59:03.89
95
(565)
40-44
95
00:27:59.36
Male
565
Joyriders
SIN
PHI
10:05 min/km
Wave 9 Orange
00:22:11.70
29:35 min/km
758
94
554
00:02:35.40
725
83
510
00:34:16.79
6:51 min/km
752
89
556
471
2248
Adrian Curic
Adrian Curic #2248
Male 40-44
00:49:14.04
00:49:14.04
57
(380)
40-44
57
00:18:09.51
Male
380
KYA
SIN
ROM
8:24 min/km
Wave 8 White
00:19:33.44
26:04 min/km
576
65
431
00:01:03.22
163
13
116
00:28:37.37
5:43 min/km
483
60
388
20
2431
Richard Farren
Richard Farren #2431
Male 25-29
00:33:09.93
00:33:09.93
3
(20)
25-29
3
00:03:46.63
Male
20
MetaSport Club
GBR
GBR
5:40 min/km
Wave 2 Blue
00:13:18.60
17:44 min/km
62
7
49
00:00:40.49
18
1
15
00:19:10.83
3:50 min/km
18
3
18
24
1191
Frederic Dugas
Frederic Dugas #1191
Male 45-49
00:33:35.75
00:33:35.75
2
(24)
45-49
2
00:01:19.81
Male
24
MetaSport Club
SIN
FRA
LYS French School
5:44 min/km
Wave 2 Blue
00:12:49.89
17:06 min/km
42
3
34
00:00:42.19
26
2
22
00:20:03.66
4:00 min/km
34
3
34
29
2420
Samir Varma
Samir Varma #2420
Male 16-19
00:33:57.89
00:33:57.89
9
(28)
16-19
9
00:05:05.84
Male
28
MetaSport Club
SIN
SIN
UWCSEA Dover
5:48 min/km
Wave 2 Blue
00:11:09.22
14:52 min/km
6
6
6
00:00:43.86
34
9
29
00:22:04.80
4:24 min/km
93
12
87
44
1505
Anna Eberhardt
Anna Eberhardt #1505
Female 35-39
00:35:05.21
00:35:05.21
2
(4)
35-39
2
00:01:16.91
Female
4
MetaSport Club
HUN
HUN
5:59 min/km
Wave 1 Orange
00:14:11.06
18:54 min/km
91
3
14
00:00:35.50
5
1
1
00:20:18.64
4:03 min/km
42
1
1
47
2460
Stuart Klein
Stuart Klein #2460
Male 50-54
00:35:31.06
00:35:31.06
1
(42)
50-54
1
Male
42
MetaSport Club
SIN
GBR
6:04 min/km
Wave 6 Red
00:13:34.58
18:06 min/km
69
3
56
00:01:06.30
189
6
136
00:20:50.17
4:10 min/km
54
1
52
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
19
20
21
22
Page 1 of 22 (1073 items)