Swanny Ocean Classic
2 Feb 2019
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
Swim 2km
SUP 2km
Malibu 2km
Run 2km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
8
[9]
10
11
...
17
18
19
Page 9 of 19 (928 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
5-Year Categ
5-Year Cat.Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Pace
Wave
401
427
Raoul OEHMEN
Raoul OEHMEN #427
Male 30-39
00:34:09.7
00:34:09.7
64
(266)
30-39
64
00:07:37.9
30-34
28
Male
266
17:15 min/km
Wave 2
402
488
Jodie WINNETT
Jodie WINNETT #488
Female 40-49
00:34:10.2
00:34:10.2
34
(136)
40-49
34
00:06:51.1
40-44
14
Female
136
17:15 min/km
Wave 2
403
1040
Ed VAM BEEM
Ed VAM BEEM #1040
Male 60-69
00:34:11.0
00:34:11.0
20
(267)
60-69
20
00:10:39.2
60-64
14
Male
267
17:15 min/km
Wave 3
404
397
Leigh KELLY
Leigh KELLY #397
Male 30-39
00:34:11.7
00:34:11.7
65
(268)
30-39
65
00:07:39.9
30-34
29
Male
268
17:16 min/km
Wave 2
405
251
Tyson MCEWAN
Tyson MCEWAN #251
Male 18-29
00:34:12.2
00:34:12.2
47
(269)
18-29
47
00:12:36.0
18-24
21
Male
269
17:16 min/km
Wave 3
406
351
Aaron KILLHAM
Aaron KILLHAM #351
Male 30-39
00:34:13.5
00:34:13.5
66
(270)
30-39
66
00:07:41.7
35-39
37
Male
270
17:17 min/km
Wave 3
407
340
Stephanie CHAHAL
Stephanie CHAHAL #340
Female 30-39
00:34:15.1
00:34:15.1
30
(137)
30-39
30
00:12:28.5
35-39
17
Female
137
17:17 min/km
Wave 1
408
72
Holly ALLEN
Holly ALLEN #72
Female Under 18
00:34:17.4
00:34:17.4
11
(138)
Under 18
11
00:08:22.1
Under 18
11
Female
138
17:19 min/km
Wave 3
409
906
Miles DRACUP
Miles DRACUP #906
Male 60-69
00:34:18.4
00:34:18.4
21
(271)
60-69
21
00:10:46.6
60-64
15
Male
271
17:19 min/km
Wave 1
410
893
Ian CORNELIUS
Ian CORNELIUS #893
Male 60-69
00:34:19.2
00:34:19.2
22
(272)
60-69
22
00:10:47.4
60-64
16
Male
272
17:20 min/km
Wave 2
411
475
Gemma BANFIELD
Gemma BANFIELD #475
Female 40-49
00:34:20.3
00:34:20.3
35
(139)
40-49
35
00:07:01.2
40-44
15
Female
139
17:20 min/km
Wave 2
412
768
Dean MCKENZIE
Dean MCKENZIE #768
Male 50-59
00:34:20.6
00:34:20.6
58
(273)
50-59
58
00:10:12.7
50-54
36
Male
273
17:20 min/km
Wave 2
413
558
Andrew WALKER
Andrew WALKER #558
Male 40-49
00:34:20.8
00:34:20.8
70
(274)
40-49
70
00:11:34.6
45-49
35
Male
274
17:20 min/km
Wave 1
414
915
Rex BURKE
Rex BURKE #915
Male 60-69
00:34:22.6
00:34:22.6
23
(275)
60-69
23
00:10:50.8
60-64
17
Male
275
17:21 min/km
Wave 1
415
910
Paul ROBINSON
Paul ROBINSON #910
Male 60-69
00:34:24.4
00:34:24.4
24
(276)
60-69
24
00:10:52.6
60-64
18
Male
276
17:22 min/km
Wave 2
416
313
Leesa EQUID
Leesa EQUID #313
Female 30-39
00:34:24.8
00:34:24.8
31
(140)
30-39
31
00:12:38.2
30-34
14
Female
140
17:22 min/km
Wave 2
417
747
Anthony SIMONS
Anthony SIMONS #747
Male 50-59
00:34:25.8
00:34:25.8
59
(277)
50-59
59
00:10:17.9
50-54
37
Male
277
17:23 min/km
Wave 3
418
771
Euan CAMERON
Euan CAMERON #771
Male 50-59
00:34:27.0
00:34:27.0
60
(278)
50-59
60
00:10:19.1
55-59
23
Male
278
17:23 min/km
Wave 1
419
195
Brandon CLEMENS
Brandon CLEMENS #195
Male 18-29
00:34:27.5
00:34:27.5
48
(279)
18-29
48
00:12:51.3
25-29
27
Male
279
17:24 min/km
Wave 3
420
371
Daniel HEARY
Daniel HEARY #371
Male 30-39
00:34:28.7
00:34:28.7
67
(280)
30-39
67
00:07:56.9
35-39
38
Male
280
17:24 min/km
Wave 3
421
1045
Duan PATER
Duan PATER #1045
Male 30-39
00:34:29.1
00:34:29.1
68
(281)
30-39
68
00:07:57.3
30-34
30
Male
281
17:25 min/km
Wave 3
422
460
Celia GARDNER
Celia GARDNER #460
Female 40-49
00:34:29.9
00:34:29.9
36
(141)
40-49
36
00:07:10.8
40-44
16
Female
141
17:25 min/km
Wave 1
423
342
Taryn MILDENHALL
Taryn MILDENHALL #342
Female 30-39
00:34:31.8
00:34:31.8
32
(142)
30-39
32
00:12:45.2
30-34
15
Female
142
17:26 min/km
Wave 3
424
491
Kara STONE
Kara STONE #491
Female 40-49
00:34:32.6
00:34:32.6
37
(143)
40-49
37
00:07:13.5
45-49
21
Female
143
17:26 min/km
Wave 2
425
740
Wendy WHITE
Wendy WHITE #740
Female 50-59
00:34:33.5
00:34:33.5
22
(144)
50-59
22
00:08:59.3
50-54
13
Female
144
17:27 min/km
Wave 2
426
458
Catherine JOHNSON
Catherine JOHNSON #458
Female 40-49
00:34:34.1
00:34:34.1
38
(145)
40-49
38
00:07:15.0
40-44
17
Female
145
17:27 min/km
Wave 2
427
638
Robert PIERCE
Robert PIERCE #638
Male 40-49
00:34:34.1
00:34:34.1
71
(282)
40-49
71
00:11:47.9
40-44
36
Male
282
17:27 min/km
Wave 3
428
1026
Jock STEWART
Jock STEWART #1026
Male 18-29
00:34:36.4
00:34:36.4
49
(283)
18-29
49
00:13:00.2
18-24
22
Male
283
17:28 min/km
Wave 3
429
550
Adrian KREMER
Adrian KREMER #550
Male 40-49
00:34:38.2
00:34:38.2
72
(284)
40-49
72
00:11:52.0
40-44
37
Male
284
17:29 min/km
Wave 2
430
530
Sara VAN DEN HOOGEN
Sara VAN DEN HOOGEN #530
Female 40-49
00:34:38.4
00:34:38.4
39
(146)
40-49
39
00:07:19.3
40-44
18
Female
146
17:29 min/km
Wave 3
431
394
Justin OWENS
Justin OWENS #394
Male 30-39
00:34:38.9
00:34:38.9
69
(285)
30-39
69
00:08:07.1
35-39
39
Male
285
17:29 min/km
Wave 2
432
454
Antje HUSSEY
Antje HUSSEY #454
Female 40-49
00:34:39.1
00:34:39.1
40
(147)
40-49
40
00:07:20.0
45-49
22
Female
147
17:30 min/km
Wave 3
433
607
Mark EASTON
Mark EASTON #607
Male 40-49
00:34:39.2
00:34:39.2
73
(286)
40-49
73
00:11:53.0
45-49
36
Male
286
17:30 min/km
Wave 1
434
188
Zoe DOCHERTY
Zoe DOCHERTY #188
Female 18-29
00:34:39.7
00:34:39.7
39
(148)
18-29
39
00:10:00.0
18-24
16
Female
148
17:30 min/km
Wave 2
435
743
Andrew HOPKINS
Andrew HOPKINS #743
Male 50-59
00:34:40.1
00:34:40.1
61
(287)
50-59
61
00:10:32.2
55-59
24
Male
287
17:30 min/km
Wave 2
436
140
Jessica LYNCH
Jessica LYNCH #140
Female 18-29
00:34:40.3
00:34:40.3
40
(149)
18-29
40
00:10:00.6
25-29
24
Female
149
17:30 min/km
Wave 3
437
265
Beth WILLIAMS
Beth WILLIAMS #265
Female 30-39
00:34:40.4
00:34:40.4
33
(150)
30-39
33
00:12:53.8
35-39
18
Female
150
17:30 min/km
Wave 2
438
872
Allen KENNEDY
Allen KENNEDY #872
Male 60-69
00:34:40.8
00:34:40.8
25
(288)
60-69
25
00:11:09.0
65-69
7
Male
288
17:30 min/km
Wave 1
439
518
Pamela RILEY
Pamela RILEY #518
Female 40-49
00:34:41.0
00:34:41.0
41
(151)
40-49
41
00:07:21.9
45-49
23
Female
151
17:31 min/km
Wave 1
440
844
Warwick NORMAN
Warwick NORMAN #844
Male 50-59
00:34:41.5
00:34:41.5
62
(289)
50-59
62
00:10:33.6
50-54
38
Male
289
17:31 min/km
Wave 2
441
111
Alice GARBUTT-WILKINS
Alice GARBUTT-WILKINS #111
Female 18-29
00:34:41.6
00:34:41.6
41
(152)
18-29
41
00:10:01.9
18-24
17
Female
152
17:31 min/km
Wave 3
442
232
Max ACKERMANN
Max ACKERMANN #232
Male 18-29
00:34:42.3
00:34:42.3
50
(290)
18-29
50
00:13:06.1
25-29
28
Male
290
17:31 min/km
Wave 2
443
280
Elise GAEBLER
Elise GAEBLER #280
Female 30-39
00:34:42.6
00:34:42.6
34
(153)
30-39
34
00:12:56.0
35-39
19
Female
153
17:31 min/km
Wave 1
444
281
Ellen GULIN
Ellen GULIN #281
Female 30-39
00:34:42.6
00:34:42.6
35
(154)
30-39
35
00:12:56.0
35-39
20
Female
154
17:31 min/km
Wave 1
445
462
Cindi DUNJEY
Cindi DUNJEY #462
Female 40-49
00:34:42.6
00:34:42.6
42
(155)
40-49
42
00:07:23.5
45-49
24
Female
155
17:31 min/km
Wave 2
446
1015
Andrea WRIGHT
Andrea WRIGHT #1015
Female 30-39
00:34:42.7
00:34:42.7
36
(156)
30-39
36
00:12:56.1
35-39
21
Female
156
17:31 min/km
Wave 3
447
881
Craig BAILEY
Craig BAILEY #881
Male 60-69
00:34:44.8
00:34:44.8
26
(291)
60-69
26
00:11:13.0
65-69
8
Male
291
17:32 min/km
Wave 2
448
310
Laura MACLEAN
Laura MACLEAN #310
Female 30-39
00:34:44.9
00:34:44.9
37
(157)
30-39
37
00:12:58.3
30-34
16
Female
157
17:32 min/km
Wave 2
449
867
Sarah TYDEMAN
Sarah TYDEMAN #867
Female 60-69
00:34:45.4
00:34:45.4
5
(158)
60-69
5
00:08:03.8
60-64
3
Female
158
17:33 min/km
Wave 1
450
104
Oscar LINE
Oscar LINE #104
Male Under 18
00:34:47.1
00:34:47.1
10
(292)
Under 18
10
00:13:04.6
Under 18
10
Male
292
17:34 min/km
Wave 3
1
2
3
...
8
[9]
10
11
...
17
18
19
Page 9 of 19 (928 items)