Swanny Ocean Classic
2 Feb 2019
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
Swim 2km
SUP 2km
Malibu 2km
Run 2km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
Page 2 of 2 (73 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
5-Year Categ
5-Year Cat.Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Pace
Wave
452
244
Scott NORTHEY
Scott NORTHEY #244
Male 18-29
00:34:48.9
00:34:48.9
51
(294)
18-29
51
00:13:12.7
25-29
29
Male
294
17:35 min/km
Wave 3
475
215
Jake TAYLOR
Jake TAYLOR #215
Male 18-29
00:35:00.9
00:35:00.9
52
(305)
18-29
52
00:13:24.7
25-29
30
Male
305
17:41 min/km
Wave 2
476
220
Jaxon CARTER
Jaxon CARTER #220
Male 18-29
00:35:02.0
00:35:02.0
53
(306)
18-29
53
00:13:25.8
25-29
31
Male
306
17:41 min/km
Wave 3
485
217
James ALLEN
James ALLEN #217
Male 18-29
00:35:10.0
00:35:10.0
54
(310)
18-29
54
00:13:33.8
18-24
23
Male
310
17:45 min/km
Wave 3
539
239
Ryan O'CALLAGHAN
Ryan O'CALLAGHAN #239
Male 18-29
00:35:55.6
00:35:55.6
55
(340)
18-29
55
00:14:19.4
18-24
24
Male
340
18:08 min/km
Wave 3
622
206
Frankie SCOTT
Frankie SCOTT #206
Male 18-29
00:37:41.0
00:37:41.0
56
(372)
18-29
56
00:16:04.8
25-29
32
Male
372
19:01 min/km
Wave 3
649
207
Fraser STEWART
Fraser STEWART #207
Male 18-29
00:38:09.3
00:38:09.3
57
(387)
18-29
57
00:16:33.1
25-29
33
Male
387
19:16 min/km
Wave 2
692
203
Eddie OLDROYD
Eddie OLDROYD #203
Male 18-29
00:39:10.5
00:39:10.5
58
(406)
18-29
58
00:17:34.3
25-29
34
Male
406
19:47 min/km
Wave 2
706
223
Joel KIDMAN
Joel KIDMAN #223
Male 18-29
00:39:30.3
00:39:30.3
59
(412)
18-29
59
00:17:54.1
25-29
35
Male
412
19:57 min/km
Wave 3
712
245
Shannon OCONNOR
Shannon OCONNOR #245
Male 18-29
00:39:45.4
00:39:45.4
60
(415)
18-29
60
00:18:09.2
18-24
25
Male
415
20:04 min/km
Wave 3
714
1049
David TODD
David TODD #1049
Male 18-29
00:39:48.3
00:39:48.3
61
(417)
18-29
61
00:18:12.1
25-29
36
Male
417
20:06 min/km
Wave 3
734
218
James HEATON
James HEATON #218
Male 18-29
00:40:21.2
00:40:21.2
62
(423)
18-29
62
00:18:45.0
18-24
26
Male
423
20:22 min/km
Wave 3
756
1036
Venn SHARMA
Venn SHARMA #1036
Male 18-29
00:41:33.9
00:41:33.9
63
(432)
18-29
63
00:19:57.7
25-29
37
Male
432
20:59 min/km
Wave 3
757
226
Josh GAEBLER
Josh GAEBLER #226
Male 18-29
00:41:34.0
00:41:34.0
64
(433)
18-29
64
00:19:57.8
25-29
38
Male
433
20:59 min/km
Wave 3
776
212
Hugo COULSON
Hugo COULSON #212
Male 18-29
00:42:26.2
00:42:26.2
65
(444)
18-29
65
00:20:50.0
18-24
27
Male
444
21:25 min/km
Wave 3
793
246
Sule ALAGIC
Sule ALAGIC #246
Male 18-29
00:43:39.3
00:43:39.3
66
(451)
18-29
66
00:22:03.1
25-29
39
Male
451
22:02 min/km
Wave 3
798
192
Angus MCLARTY
Angus MCLARTY #192
Male 18-29
00:43:59.6
00:43:59.6
67
(454)
18-29
67
00:22:23.4
18-24
28
Male
454
22:13 min/km
Wave 3
820
219
Jamie BAGBY
Jamie BAGBY #219
Male 18-29
00:45:36.7
00:45:36.7
68
(461)
18-29
68
00:24:00.5
25-29
40
Male
461
23:02 min/km
Wave 3
830
231
Marco RICCIARDI
Marco RICCIARDI #231
Male 18-29
00:48:49.0
00:48:49.0
69
(467)
18-29
69
00:27:12.8
25-29
41
Male
467
24:39 min/km
Wave 3
224
John LARBALESTIER
John LARBALESTIER #224
Male 18-29
DNS
DNS
18-29
25-29
Male
Wave 1
216
James ABBOTT
James ABBOTT #216
Male 18-29
DNS
DNS
18-29
25-29
Male
Wave 3
204
Elliot GRIERSON
Elliot GRIERSON #204
Male 18-29
DNS
DNS
18-29
25-29
Male
Wave 1
191
Allan STEPHENS
Allan STEPHENS #191
Male 18-29
DNF
DNF
18-29
25-29
Male
Wave 2
1
[2]
Page 2 of 2 (73 items)