Swim Thru Perth
20 Jan 2019
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
Satterley 3.5km Challenge
1.6km Classic
Carbon Group 800m Splash
250m Try-It Swim
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (83 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
MSWA Categ
MSWA CatPos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
Pos In Team
Pace
Wave
293
Nisha JEYASEELAN
Nisha JEYASEELAN #293
Female 35-44
DNS
DNS
35-44
35-44
Female
Albany Masters
Wave 5
15
268
Gillian CARUSO
Gillian CARUSO #268
Female 45-54
00:30:25.1
00:30:25.1
2
(6)
45-54
2
00:00:42.7
45-54
2
Female
6
Armadale Masters
1
19:00 min/km
Wave 5
29
279
Colin GIBSON
Colin GIBSON #279
Male 45-54
00:32:51.3
00:32:51.3
4
(17)
45-54
4
00:01:03.7
45-54
4
Male
17
Armadale Masters
2
20:32 min/km
Wave 5
40
288
Graham HICKS
Graham HICKS #288
Male 65-74
00:35:18.2
00:35:18.2
2
(25)
65-74
2
00:06:45.1
65-74
2
Male
25
Armadale Masters
3
22:03 min/km
Wave 5
324
Jeanette TIBBITS
Jeanette TIBBITS #324
Female 55-64
DNS
DNS
55-64
55-64
Female
Busselton Masters
Wave 5
2
270
Nicola CORSBIE
Nicola CORSBIE #270
Female 55-64
00:24:36.4
00:24:36.4
1
(1)
55-64
1
55-64
1
Female
1
Claremont Masters
1
15:22 min/km
Wave 5
10
313
Victor PAUL
Victor PAUL #313
Male 65-74
00:28:33.1
00:28:33.1
1
(7)
65-74
1
65-74
1
Male
7
Claremont Masters
2
17:50 min/km
Wave 5
17
283
Dorothee HAHNE
Dorothee HAHNE #283
Female 25-34
00:30:32.1
00:30:32.1
1
(7)
25-34
1
25-34
1
Female
7
Claremont Masters
3
19:05 min/km
Wave 5
24
276
Ian DUNICAN
Ian DUNICAN #276
Male 35-44
00:31:45.2
00:31:45.2
3
(13)
35-44
3
00:07:03.1
35-44
3
Male
13
Claremont Masters
4
19:50 min/km
Wave 5
28
302
Andrew MCCORMACK
Andrew MCCORMACK #302
Male 45-54
00:32:27.8
00:32:27.8
3
(16)
45-54
3
00:00:40.2
45-54
3
Male
16
Claremont Masters
5
20:17 min/km
Wave 5
30
272
Katie CRAWFORD
Katie CRAWFORD #272
Female 35-44
00:32:52.8
00:32:52.8
3
(13)
35-44
3
00:02:48.3
35-44
3
Female
13
Claremont Masters
6
20:33 min/km
Wave 5
33
290
Michelle HOGUE
Michelle HOGUE #290
Female 45-54
00:33:09.5
00:33:09.5
4
(14)
45-54
4
00:03:27.1
45-54
4
Female
14
Claremont Masters
7
20:43 min/km
Wave 5
43
287
Amanda HICKS
Amanda HICKS #287
Female 25-34
00:35:38.6
00:35:38.6
3
(17)
25-34
3
00:05:06.5
25-34
3
Female
17
Claremont Masters
8
22:16 min/km
Wave 5
50
69
Annie DE LEO
Annie DE LEO #69
Female 35-44
00:37:57.7
00:37:57.7
4
(21)
35-44
4
00:07:53.2
35-44
4
Female
21
Claremont Masters
9
23:43 min/km
Wave 5
59
284
Carmen HARRISON
Carmen HARRISON #284
Female 65-74
00:40:37.0
00:40:37.0
1
(29)
65-74
1
65-74
1
Female
29
Claremont Masters
10
25:23 min/km
Wave 5
62
303
Mary MCHENRY
Mary MCHENRY #303
Female 65-74
00:41:10.8
00:41:10.8
2
(32)
65-74
2
00:00:33.8
65-74
2
Female
32
Claremont Masters
11
25:44 min/km
Wave 5
63
277
Theresa ELLIOTT
Theresa ELLIOTT #277
Female 75+
00:41:14.6
00:41:14.6
1
(33)
75+
1
75+
1
Female
33
Claremont Masters
12
25:46 min/km
Wave 5
301
Helen MARTINDALE
Helen MARTINDALE #301
Female 45-54
DNS
DNS
45-54
45-54
Female
Cockburn Masters
Wave 5
52
300
Debra MARR
Debra MARR #300
Female 55-64
00:38:58.8
00:38:58.8
5
(23)
55-64
5
00:14:22.4
55-64
5
Female
23
Cockburn Masters
1
24:21 min/km
Wave 5
57
309
Robyn NINYETTE
Robyn NINYETTE #309
Female 45-54
00:40:07.8
00:40:07.8
8
(27)
45-54
8
00:10:25.4
45-54
8
Female
27
Fremantle Masters
1
25:04 min/km
Wave 5
74
322
Joanna STODDART
Joanna STODDART #322
Female 45-54
00:53:09.3
00:53:09.3
13
(40)
45-54
13
00:23:26.9
45-54
13
Female
40
Inglewood Masters
1
33:13 min/km
Wave 5
22
328
Gil WAINWRIGHT
Gil WAINWRIGHT #328
Male 55-64
00:31:36.0
00:31:36.0
3
(11)
55-64
3
00:03:31.6
55-64
3
Male
11
Leisurepark Masters
1
19:44 min/km
Wave 5
44
316
Maggie READ
Maggie READ #316
Female 55-64
00:35:44.1
00:35:44.1
3
(18)
55-64
3
00:11:07.7
55-64
3
Female
18
Maida Vale Masters
1
22:20 min/km
Wave 5
275
Alexis DENNESS
Alexis DENNESS #275
Female 65-74
DNS
DNS
65-74
65-74
Female
Mandurah Masters
Wave 5
58
286
Tracy HEAPERMAN
Tracy HEAPERMAN #286
Female 35-44
00:40:35.8
00:40:35.8
5
(28)
35-44
5
00:10:31.3
35-44
5
Female
28
Riverton Masters
1
25:22 min/km
Wave 5
34
265
James BURT
James BURT #265
Male 18-24
00:33:17.1
00:33:17.1
1
(20)
18-24
1
15-24
3
Male
20
Superfins Masters
1
20:48 min/km
Wave 5
49
280
Andrew GOLDSWAIN
Andrew GOLDSWAIN #280
Male 45-54
00:37:05.1
00:37:05.1
7
(29)
45-54
7
00:05:17.5
45-54
7
Male
29
Superfins Masters
2
23:10 min/km
Wave 5
55
274
Nathan CURRY
Nathan CURRY #274
Male 25-34
00:40:03.0
00:40:03.0
4
(30)
25-34
4
00:12:42.7
25-34
4
Male
30
Superfins Masters
3
25:01 min/km
Wave 5
64
308
Michael NGUYEN
Michael NGUYEN #308
Male 25-34
00:41:54.7
00:41:54.7
5
(31)
25-34
5
00:14:34.4
25-34
5
Male
31
Superfins Masters
4
26:11 min/km
Wave 5
3
315
Jay PRCHAL
Jay PRCHAL #315
Male 35-44
00:24:42.1
00:24:42.1
1
(2)
35-44
1
35-44
1
Male
2
Westcoast Masters
1
15:26 min/km
Wave 5
60
326
Carol ULLRICH
Carol ULLRICH #326
Female 45-54
00:40:43.8
00:40:43.8
9
(30)
45-54
9
00:11:01.4
45-54
9
Female
30
25:27 min/km
Wave 5
75
327
Scott VINER
Scott VINER #327
Male 35-44
00:54:08.9
00:54:08.9
7
(35)
35-44
7
00:29:26.8
35-44
7
Male
35
33:50 min/km
Wave 5
45
310
Danielle NORDECK
Danielle NORDECK #310
Female 45-54
00:35:53.0
00:35:53.0
6
(19)
45-54
6
00:06:10.6
45-54
6
Female
19
22:25 min/km
Wave 5
42
311
Michelle O?BRIEN
Michelle O?BRIEN #311
Female 55-64
00:35:28.1
00:35:28.1
2
(16)
55-64
2
00:10:51.7
55-64
2
Female
16
22:10 min/km
Wave 5
47
312
Corleen OOSTHUIZEN
Corleen OOSTHUIZEN #312
Female 45-54
00:36:43.8
00:36:43.8
7
(20)
45-54
7
00:07:01.4
45-54
7
Female
20
22:57 min/km
Wave 5
6
304
Bridget MUIR
Bridget MUIR #304
Female Under 18
00:27:28.3
00:27:28.3
1
(2)
Under 18
1
15-24
1
Female
2
17:10 min/km
Wave 5
9
305
Susie MUIR
Susie MUIR #305
Female Under 18
00:28:24.1
00:28:24.1
2
(3)
Under 18
2
00:00:55.8
Under 15
1
Female
3
17:45 min/km
Wave 5
21
306
Anne MUSK
Anne MUSK #306
Female 35-44
00:31:29.2
00:31:29.2
2
(11)
35-44
2
00:01:24.7
35-44
2
Female
11
19:40 min/km
Wave 5
20
307
Nina MUSK
Nina MUSK #307
Female Under 18
00:30:55.7
00:30:55.7
3
(10)
Under 18
3
00:03:27.4
Under 15
2
Female
10
19:19 min/km
Wave 5
56
294
Dani JEYES
Dani JEYES #294
Female 25-34
00:40:06.1
00:40:06.1
5
(26)
25-34
5
00:09:34.0
25-34
5
Female
26
25:03 min/km
Wave 5
295
Amber JOHNSTON-BILLINGS
Amber JOHNSTON-BILLINGS #295
Female 25-34
DNS
DNS
25-34
25-34
Female
Wave 5
38
296
Marcus LEMIN
Marcus LEMIN #296
Male 35-44
00:34:00.0
00:34:00.0
6
(24)
35-44
6
00:09:17.9
35-44
6
Male
24
21:15 min/km
Wave 5
18
298
Natalie LYNN
Natalie LYNN #298
Female 45-54
00:30:44.3
00:30:44.3
3
(8)
45-54
3
00:01:01.9
45-54
3
Female
8
19:12 min/km
Wave 5
7
299
Simon LYONS
Simon LYONS #299
Male 55-64
00:28:04.4
00:28:04.4
1
(5)
55-64
1
55-64
1
Male
5
17:32 min/km
Wave 5
51
317
Alison ROCKETT
Alison ROCKETT #317
Female 55-64
00:38:45.8
00:38:45.8
4
(22)
55-64
4
00:14:09.4
55-64
4
Female
22
24:13 min/km
Wave 5
32
318
Gordon ROYLE
Gordon ROYLE #318
Male 55-64
00:33:07.2
00:33:07.2
5
(19)
55-64
5
00:05:02.8
55-64
5
Male
19
20:42 min/km
Wave 5
13
319
Joel SANGSTER
Joel SANGSTER #319
Male 55-64
00:29:53.9
00:29:53.9
2
(9)
55-64
2
00:01:49.5
55-64
2
Male
9
18:41 min/km
Wave 5
69
320
Neil SIFORD
Neil SIFORD #320
Male 45-54
00:44:22.6
00:44:22.6
8
(34)
45-54
8
00:12:35.0
45-54
8
Male
34
27:44 min/km
Wave 5
67
321
Susie SINGH
Susie SINGH #321
Female 55-64
00:43:16.4
00:43:16.4
7
(35)
55-64
7
00:18:40.0
55-64
7
Female
35
27:02 min/km
Wave 5
14
323
Ann-Kathrin STRACKE
Ann-Kathrin STRACKE #323
Female 35-44
00:30:04.5
00:30:04.5
1
(5)
35-44
1
35-44
1
Female
5
18:47 min/km
Wave 5
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (83 items)