Swim Thru Perth
20 Jan 2019
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
Satterley 3.5km Challenge
1.6km Classic
Carbon Group 800m Splash
250m Try-It Swim
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
Page 5 of 6 (267 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
MSWA Categ
MSWA CatPos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Pos In Team
Pace
Wave
65
67
Brett DE BRUYN
Brett DE BRUYN #67
Male 25-34
00:55:18.6
00:55:18.6
11
(49)
25-34
11
00:16:41.2
25-34
11
Male
49
15:48 min/km
Wave 6 White
104
66
Paul DALLIMORE
Paul DALLIMORE #66
Male 45-54
01:01:25.1
01:01:25.1
18
(76)
45-54
18
00:14:54.8
45-54
18
Male
76
17:32 min/km
Wave 6 White
61
65
Pippa CROSSLEY
Pippa CROSSLEY #65
Female 35-44
00:54:54.1
00:54:54.1
4
(13)
35-44
4
00:13:28.2
35-44
4
Female
13
Melville Masters
04:00:55.3
4
1
15:41 min/km
Wave 6 White
196
64
Heather CROFT
Heather CROFT #64
Female 65-74
01:14:05.7
01:14:05.7
4
(76)
65-74
4
00:04:49.1
65-74
4
Female
76
Cockburn Masters
04:02:31.9
5
5
21:10 min/km
Wave 8 Pink
44
63
Graham CROFT
Graham CROFT #63
Male 65-74
00:52:14.1
00:52:14.1
2
(35)
65-74
2
00:00:09.3
65-74
2
Male
35
Claremont Masters
03:01:30.0
1
8
14:55 min/km
Wave 6 White
100
62
Charles CROFT
Charles CROFT #62
Male 65-74
01:01:15.1
01:01:15.1
4
(74)
65-74
4
00:09:10.3
65-74
4
Male
74
Cockburn Masters
04:02:31.9
5
2
17:30 min/km
Wave 6 White
92
61
Don CRELLIN
Don CRELLIN #61
Male 45-54
01:00:02.8
01:00:02.8
16
(68)
45-54
16
00:13:32.5
45-54
16
Male
68
17:09 min/km
Wave 7 Yellow
141
60
Steven CRAKE
Steven CRAKE #60
Male 65-74
01:05:19.5
01:05:19.5
7
(96)
65-74
7
00:13:14.7
65-74
7
Male
96
Mandurah Masters
04:07:18.5
6
3
18:39 min/km
Wave 7 Yellow
177
59
Jennifer CRAKE
Jennifer CRAKE #59
Female 65-74
01:10:39.1
01:10:39.1
2
(62)
65-74
2
00:01:22.5
65-74
2
Female
62
Mandurah Masters
04:07:18.5
6
5
20:11 min/km
Wave 7 Yellow
108
58
Douglas CRAIG
Douglas CRAIG #58
Male 65-74
01:01:33.7
01:01:33.7
5
(79)
65-74
5
00:09:28.9
65-74
5
Male
79
17:35 min/km
Wave 6 White
57
Bett CRAIG
Bett CRAIG #57
Female 65-74
DNS
DNS
65-74
65-74
Female
Wave 7 Yellow
175
56
Grady COYNE
Grady COYNE #56
Female 35-44
01:10:22.2
01:10:22.2
11
(61)
35-44
11
00:28:56.3
35-44
11
Female
61
20:06 min/km
Wave 7 Yellow
195
55
Sarah COX
Sarah COX #55
Female 45-54
01:13:57.1
01:13:57.1
27
(75)
45-54
27
00:24:10.4
45-54
27
Female
75
21:07 min/km
Wave 8 Pink
12
54
Michael COUSINS
Michael COUSINS #54
Male 18-24
00:45:51.0
00:45:51.0
1
(10)
18-24
1
15-24
3
Male
10
Claremont Masters
03:01:30.0
1
2
13:06 min/km
Wave 6 White
9
53
Max COTEN
Max COTEN #53
Male Under 18
00:44:19.4
00:44:19.4
2
(7)
Under 18
2
00:05:42.1
15-24
2
Male
7
12:39 min/km
Wave 6 White
101
52
Darren COOPER
Darren COOPER #52
Male 45-54
01:01:17.0
01:01:17.0
17
(75)
45-54
17
00:14:46.7
45-54
17
Male
75
Westcoast Masters
03:51:06.2
3
3
17:30 min/km
Wave 6 White
40
51
Michael COOK
Michael COOK #51
Male 65-74
00:52:04.8
00:52:04.8
1
(32)
65-74
1
65-74
1
Male
32
14:52 min/km
Wave 6 White
144
50
Alicia CONCANNON
Alicia CONCANNON #50
Female 25-34
01:06:02.1
01:06:02.1
16
(47)
25-34
16
00:23:54.6
25-34
16
Female
47
18:52 min/km
Wave 6 White
223
49
Damian COLLOPY
Damian COLLOPY #49
Male 65-74
01:19:44.4
01:19:44.4
14
(135)
65-74
14
00:27:39.6
65-74
14
Male
135
22:46 min/km
Wave 7 Yellow
184
48
Cherie CLEMENTS
Cherie CLEMENTS #48
Female 45-54
01:11:18.2
01:11:18.2
24
(66)
45-54
24
00:21:31.5
45-54
24
Female
66
20:22 min/km
Wave 7 Yellow
36
47
Leah CLARK
Leah CLARK #47
Female 25-34
00:51:47.9
00:51:47.9
3
(8)
25-34
3
00:09:40.4
25-34
3
Female
8
14:47 min/km
Wave 6 White
46
Andrea CHASE
Andrea CHASE #46
Female 18-24
DNS
DNS
18-24
15-24
Female
Belmont Masters
Wave 8 Pink
45
Nick CERNOTTA
Nick CERNOTTA #45
Male 55-64
DNS
DNS
55-64
55-64
Male
Wave 7 Yellow
44
Hannah CASTLE
Hannah CASTLE #44
Female 25-34
DNS
DNS
25-34
25-34
Female
Wave 6 White
120
43
Richard CARSTAIRS
Richard CARSTAIRS #43
Male 55-64
01:03:27.4
01:03:27.4
16
(87)
55-64
16
00:21:53.5
55-64
16
Male
87
18:07 min/km
Wave 7 Yellow
210
42
Stephen BUSH
Stephen BUSH #42
Male 45-54
01:16:40.1
01:16:40.1
26
(129)
45-54
26
00:30:09.8
45-54
26
Male
129
Melville Masters
04:00:55.3
4
5
21:54 min/km
Wave 7 Yellow
147
41
Rex BURKE
Rex BURKE #41
Male 55-64
01:06:53.7
01:06:53.7
21
(99)
55-64
21
00:25:19.8
55-64
21
Male
99
Melville Masters
04:00:55.3
4
4
19:06 min/km
Wave 7 Yellow
172
40
Brendon BUNNING
Brendon BUNNING #40
Male 55-64
01:09:59.0
01:09:59.0
25
(113)
55-64
25
00:28:25.1
55-64
25
Male
113
Bunbury Masters
04:25:20.8
7
4
19:59 min/km
Wave 7 Yellow
70
39
Robert BUETLER
Robert BUETLER #39
Male 55-64
00:55:48.7
00:55:48.7
7
(54)
55-64
7
00:14:14.8
55-64
7
Male
54
Fremantle Masters
1
15:56 min/km
Wave 6 White
234
38
Heather BROWN
Heather BROWN #38
Female 55-64
01:27:58.5
01:27:58.5
18
(95)
55-64
18
00:34:03.5
55-64
18
Female
95
25:08 min/km
Wave 8 Pink
200
37
Dylan BROADWAY
Dylan BROADWAY #37
Male 18-24
01:14:39.5
01:14:39.5
3
(123)
18-24
3
00:28:48.5
15-24
8
Male
123
Superfins Masters
1
21:19 min/km
Wave 7 Yellow
87
36
Justyn BRIDGE
Justyn BRIDGE #36
Male 35-44
00:58:52.0
00:58:52.0
17
(65)
35-44
17
00:19:12.2
35-44
17
Male
65
Whitford Masters
1
16:49 min/km
Wave 6 White
203
35
Cliff BRENNAN
Cliff BRENNAN #35
Male 35-44
01:15:00.5
01:15:00.5
31
(125)
35-44
31
00:35:20.7
35-44
31
Male
125
Cockburn Masters
04:02:31.9
5
7
21:25 min/km
Wave 8 Pink
13
34
Kristy BRACKSTONE
Kristy BRACKSTONE #34
Female 35-44
00:46:09.3
00:46:09.3
2
(3)
35-44
2
00:04:43.4
35-44
2
Female
3
Claremont Masters
03:01:30.0
1
3
13:11 min/km
Wave 6 White
4
33
Jaime BOWLER
Jaime BOWLER #33
Female 35-44
00:41:25.9
00:41:25.9
1
(1)
35-44
1
35-44
1
Female
1
11:50 min/km
Wave 6 White
170
32
Greg BOURNE
Greg BOURNE #32
Male 35-44
01:09:50.2
01:09:50.2
27
(112)
35-44
27
00:30:10.4
35-44
27
Male
112
Maida Vale Masters
2
19:57 min/km
Wave 7 Yellow
183
31
Eleanor BOURNE
Eleanor BOURNE #31
Female 55-64
01:11:18.0
01:11:18.0
9
(65)
55-64
9
00:17:23.0
55-64
9
Female
65
Rockingham Masters
1
20:22 min/km
Wave 7 Yellow
129
30
Justine BOLTON
Justine BOLTON #30
Female 45-54
01:04:12.1
01:04:12.1
10
(38)
45-54
10
00:14:25.4
45-54
10
Female
38
18:20 min/km
Wave 7 Yellow
209
29
Deborah BLOOR
Deborah BLOOR #29
Female 55-64
01:16:33.9
01:16:33.9
10
(81)
55-64
10
00:22:38.9
55-64
10
Female
81
Mandurah Masters
04:07:18.5
6
8
21:52 min/km
Wave 8 Pink
105
28
Darren BLAZAK
Darren BLAZAK #28
Male 35-44
01:01:26.1
01:01:26.1
20
(77)
35-44
20
00:21:46.3
35-44
20
Male
77
17:33 min/km
Wave 6 White
235
27
Claire BLAQUIERE
Claire BLAQUIERE #27
Female 18-24
01:28:38.8
01:28:38.8
2
(96)
18-24
2
00:18:53.5
15-24
4
Female
96
25:19 min/km
Wave 7 Yellow
26
26
Ashley BLAQUIERE
Ashley BLAQUIERE #26
Male Under 18
00:49:50.6
00:49:50.6
5
(21)
Under 18
5
00:11:13.3
Under 15
1
Male
21
14:14 min/km
Wave 6 White
208
25
Kirsten BLACKER
Kirsten BLACKER #25
Female 45-54
01:16:18.4
01:16:18.4
29
(80)
45-54
29
00:26:31.7
45-54
29
Female
80
21:48 min/km
Wave 8 Pink
6
24
Paul BLACKBEARD
Paul BLACKBEARD #24
Male 55-64
00:41:33.9
00:41:33.9
1
(5)
55-64
1
55-64
1
Male
5
Perth City Swim Club
03:05:46.1
2
1
11:52 min/km
Wave 6 White
211
23
Paul BEVILACQUA
Paul BEVILACQUA #23
Male 45-54
01:16:52.3
01:16:52.3
27
(130)
45-54
27
00:30:22.0
45-54
27
Male
130
21:57 min/km
Wave 6 White
215
22
Natasha BEVILACQUA
Natasha BEVILACQUA #22
Female 35-44
01:17:36.1
01:17:36.1
18
(84)
35-44
18
00:36:10.2
35-44
18
Female
84
22:10 min/km
Wave 7 Yellow
150
21
Stephen BEST
Stephen BEST #21
Male 45-54
01:07:36.7
01:07:36.7
21
(101)
45-54
21
00:21:06.4
45-54
21
Male
101
19:19 min/km
Wave 7 Yellow
143
20
Max BENNETT
Max BENNETT #20
Male 55-64
01:05:53.9
01:05:53.9
19
(97)
55-64
19
00:24:20.0
55-64
19
Male
97
Inglewood Masters
1
18:49 min/km
Wave 7 Yellow
19
Alain BARTELS
Alain BARTELS #19
Male 18-24
DNS
DNS
18-24
15-24
Male
Wave 8 Pink
37
18
Ryan BARNES
Ryan BARNES #18
Male 35-44
00:51:56.5
00:51:56.5
7
(29)
35-44
7
00:12:16.7
35-44
7
Male
29
14:50 min/km
Wave 6 White
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
Page 5 of 6 (267 items)