Swim Thru Perth
20 Jan 2019
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
Satterley 3.5km Challenge
1.6km Classic
Carbon Group 800m Splash
250m Try-It Swim
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
Page 2 of 6 (267 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
MSWA Categ
MSWA CatPos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Pos In Team
Pace
Wave
225
229
Jane THOMAS
Jane THOMAS #229
Female 55-64
01:23:13.3
01:23:13.3
15
(90)
55-64
15
00:29:18.3
55-64
15
Female
90
Mandurah Masters
04:07:18.5
6
9
23:46 min/km
Wave 8 Pink
232
17
Yvette BALLARD
Yvette BALLARD #17
Female 55-64
01:26:55.6
01:26:55.6
16
(93)
55-64
16
00:33:00.6
55-64
16
Female
93
Somerset Masters
1
24:50 min/km
Wave 8 Pink
233
410
Julie LAGANE
Julie LAGANE #410
Female 55-64
01:27:20.3
01:27:20.3
17
(94)
55-64
17
00:33:25.3
55-64
17
Female
94
24:57 min/km
Wave 8 Pink
234
38
Heather BROWN
Heather BROWN #38
Female 55-64
01:27:58.5
01:27:58.5
18
(95)
55-64
18
00:34:03.5
55-64
18
Female
95
25:08 min/km
Wave 8 Pink
237
156
Susan MCDONALD
Susan MCDONALD #156
Female 55-64
01:32:33.1
01:32:33.1
19
(97)
55-64
19
00:38:38.1
55-64
19
Female
97
Mandurah Masters
04:07:18.5
6
10
26:26 min/km
Wave 8 Pink
238
238
Gillian WALSH
Gillian WALSH #238
Female 55-64
01:32:36.0
01:32:36.0
20
(98)
55-64
20
00:38:41.0
55-64
20
Female
98
26:27 min/km
Wave 8 Pink
240
126
Vicki KELLY
Vicki KELLY #126
Female 55-64
01:34:44.7
01:34:44.7
21
(99)
55-64
21
00:40:49.7
55-64
21
Female
99
Armadale Masters
3
27:04 min/km
Wave 8 Pink
242
192
Andrea PREECE
Andrea PREECE #192
Female 55-64
01:36:42.7
01:36:42.7
22
(100)
55-64
22
00:42:47.7
55-64
22
Female
100
27:37 min/km
Wave 8 Pink
144
Ann-Maree LYNCH
Ann-Maree LYNCH #144
Female 55-64
DNS
DNS
55-64
55-64
Female
Claremont Masters
03:01:30.0
1
Wave 7 Yellow
173
Sandra MUTCH
Sandra MUTCH #173
Female 55-64
DNS
DNS
55-64
55-64
Female
Swan Hills Masters
Wave 7 Yellow
1
Heather ADAMS
Heather ADAMS #1
Female 55-64
DNS
DNS
55-64
55-64
Female
Armadale Masters
Wave 8 Pink
6
24
Paul BLACKBEARD
Paul BLACKBEARD #24
Male 55-64
00:41:33.9
00:41:33.9
1
(5)
55-64
1
55-64
1
Male
5
Perth City Swim Club
03:05:46.1
2
1
11:52 min/km
Wave 6 White
15
148
Craig MARTIN
Craig MARTIN #148
Male 55-64
00:46:32.8
00:46:32.8
2
(12)
55-64
2
00:04:58.9
55-64
2
Male
12
13:17 min/km
Wave 6 White
39
172
Colin MUSTOE
Colin MUSTOE #172
Male 55-64
00:52:01.7
00:52:01.7
3
(31)
55-64
3
00:10:27.8
55-64
3
Male
31
14:51 min/km
Wave 6 White
50
122
Jon JESSOP
Jon JESSOP #122
Male 55-64
00:52:42.3
00:52:42.3
4
(41)
55-64
4
00:11:08.4
55-64
4
Male
41
Perth City Swim Club
03:05:46.1
2
6
15:03 min/km
Wave 6 White
57
189
Colin PLANT
Colin PLANT #189
Male 55-64
00:53:49.5
00:53:49.5
5
(47)
55-64
5
00:12:15.6
55-64
5
Male
47
Bold Park Masters
1
15:22 min/km
Wave 6 White
69
136
Joel LEWIS
Joel LEWIS #136
Male 55-64
00:55:38.6
00:55:38.6
6
(53)
55-64
6
00:14:04.7
55-64
6
Male
53
Mandurah Masters
04:07:18.5
6
1
15:53 min/km
Wave 6 White
70
39
Robert BUETLER
Robert BUETLER #39
Male 55-64
00:55:48.7
00:55:48.7
7
(54)
55-64
7
00:14:14.8
55-64
7
Male
54
Fremantle Masters
1
15:56 min/km
Wave 6 White
72
158
Shane MCGURK
Shane MCGURK #158
Male 55-64
00:55:55.8
00:55:55.8
8
(55)
55-64
8
00:14:21.9
55-64
8
Male
55
15:58 min/km
Wave 6 White
73
147
Peter MANNOLINI
Peter MANNOLINI #147
Male 55-64
00:56:07.6
00:56:07.6
9
(56)
55-64
9
00:14:33.7
55-64
9
Male
56
Claremont Masters
03:01:30.0
1
11
16:02 min/km
Wave 6 White
88
185
David PAYNE
David PAYNE #185
Male 55-64
00:59:02.7
00:59:02.7
10
(66)
55-64
10
00:17:28.8
55-64
10
Male
66
16:52 min/km
Wave 6 White
107
414
Bevan GOODREID
Bevan GOODREID #414
Male 55-64
01:01:32.4
01:01:32.4
11
(78)
55-64
11
00:19:58.5
55-64
11
Male
78
17:34 min/km
Wave 8 Pink
110
243
Mark WARD
Mark WARD #243
Male 55-64
01:02:07.6
01:02:07.6
12
(80)
55-64
12
00:20:33.7
55-64
12
Male
80
17:45 min/km
Wave 6 White
112
131
Robert LARBALESTIER
Robert LARBALESTIER #131
Male 55-64
01:02:21.5
01:02:21.5
13
(82)
55-64
13
00:20:47.6
55-64
13
Male
82
17:49 min/km
Wave 7 Yellow
116
113
Greg HITCHEN
Greg HITCHEN #113
Male 55-64
01:02:58.0
01:02:58.0
14
(85)
55-64
14
00:21:24.1
55-64
14
Male
85
Melville Masters
04:00:55.3
4
3
17:59 min/km
Wave 7 Yellow
118
155
Paul MCDADE
Paul MCDADE #155
Male 55-64
01:03:17.8
01:03:17.8
15
(86)
55-64
15
00:21:43.9
55-64
15
Male
86
18:05 min/km
Wave 6 White
120
43
Richard CARSTAIRS
Richard CARSTAIRS #43
Male 55-64
01:03:27.4
01:03:27.4
16
(87)
55-64
16
00:21:53.5
55-64
16
Male
87
18:07 min/km
Wave 7 Yellow
126
228
Allan TAYLOR
Allan TAYLOR #228
Male 55-64
01:04:04.5
01:04:04.5
17
(90)
55-64
17
00:22:30.6
55-64
17
Male
90
Bunbury Masters
04:25:20.8
7
2
18:18 min/km
Wave 7 Yellow
134
241
Brett WARD
Brett WARD #241
Male 55-64
01:04:42.9
01:04:42.9
18
(93)
55-64
18
00:23:09.0
55-64
18
Male
93
18:29 min/km
Wave 6 White
143
20
Max BENNETT
Max BENNETT #20
Male 55-64
01:05:53.9
01:05:53.9
19
(97)
55-64
19
00:24:20.0
55-64
19
Male
97
Inglewood Masters
1
18:49 min/km
Wave 7 Yellow
146
116
Richard HUGHES
Richard HUGHES #116
Male 55-64
01:06:09.2
01:06:09.2
20
(98)
55-64
20
00:24:35.3
55-64
20
Male
98
Claremont Masters
03:01:30.0
1
21
18:54 min/km
Wave 7 Yellow
147
41
Rex BURKE
Rex BURKE #41
Male 55-64
01:06:53.7
01:06:53.7
21
(99)
55-64
21
00:25:19.8
55-64
21
Male
99
Melville Masters
04:00:55.3
4
4
19:06 min/km
Wave 7 Yellow
154
109
Mark HENRY
Mark HENRY #109
Male 55-64
01:07:48.2
01:07:48.2
22
(103)
55-64
22
00:26:14.3
55-64
22
Male
103
19:22 min/km
Wave 7 Yellow
155
208
Grayam SANDOVER
Grayam SANDOVER #208
Male 55-64
01:07:56.0
01:07:56.0
23
(104)
55-64
23
00:26:22.1
55-64
23
Male
104
Bold Park Masters
2
19:24 min/km
Wave 7 Yellow
161
396
David LEASK
David LEASK #396
Male 55-64
01:08:45.3
01:08:45.3
24
(107)
55-64
24
00:27:11.4
55-64
24
Male
107
19:38 min/km
Wave 8 Pink
172
40
Brendon BUNNING
Brendon BUNNING #40
Male 55-64
01:09:59.0
01:09:59.0
25
(113)
55-64
25
00:28:25.1
55-64
25
Male
113
Bunbury Masters
04:25:20.8
7
4
19:59 min/km
Wave 7 Yellow
173
141
Martin LODGE
Martin LODGE #141
Male 55-64
01:10:05.1
01:10:05.1
26
(114)
55-64
26
00:28:31.2
55-64
26
Male
114
Claremont Masters
03:01:30.0
1
23
20:01 min/km
Wave 7 Yellow
182
411
Peter MARR
Peter MARR #411
Male 55-64
01:11:12.5
01:11:12.5
27
(118)
55-64
27
00:29:38.6
55-64
27
Male
118
20:20 min/km
Wave 8 Pink
198
130
Cees KOEMAN
Cees KOEMAN #130
Male 55-64
01:14:32.0
01:14:32.0
28
(121)
55-64
28
00:32:58.1
55-64
28
Male
121
Cockburn Masters
04:02:31.9
5
6
21:17 min/km
Wave 6 White
199
16
Tony BALL
Tony BALL #16
Male 55-64
01:14:38.6
01:14:38.6
29
(122)
55-64
29
00:33:04.7
55-64
29
Male
122
Kwinana Masters
1
21:19 min/km
Wave 8 Pink
207
74
Ross DOHERTY
Ross DOHERTY #74
Male 55-64
01:15:41.4
01:15:41.4
30
(128)
55-64
30
00:34:07.5
55-64
30
Male
128
Armadale Masters
2
21:37 min/km
Wave 7 Yellow
213
250
John WHITTINGTON
John WHITTINGTON #250
Male 55-64
01:16:57.9
01:16:57.9
31
(131)
55-64
31
00:35:24.0
55-64
31
Male
131
21:59 min/km
Wave 8 Pink
228
212
Geoffrey SCOTT
Geoffrey SCOTT #212
Male 55-64
01:24:29.6
01:24:29.6
32
(136)
55-64
32
00:42:55.7
55-64
32
Male
136
Beatty Park Masters
05:05:25.3
9
4
24:08 min/km
Wave 8 Pink
230
118
Richard INGLEBY
Richard INGLEBY #118
Male 55-64
01:26:15.5
01:26:15.5
33
(138)
55-64
33
00:44:41.6
55-64
33
Male
138
Stadium Masters
04:45:57.1
8
4
24:38 min/km
Wave 7 Yellow
241
72
Jeffrey DICK
Jeffrey DICK #72
Male 55-64
01:35:41.7
01:35:41.7
34
(142)
55-64
34
00:54:07.8
55-64
34
Male
142
27:20 min/km
Wave 8 Pink
45
Nick CERNOTTA
Nick CERNOTTA #45
Male 55-64
DNS
DNS
55-64
55-64
Male
Wave 7 Yellow
187
Jean-Yves PETIT
Jean-Yves PETIT #187
Male 55-64
DNS
DNS
55-64
55-64
Male
Wave 6 White
196
Tony REED
Tony REED #196
Male 55-64
DNS
DNS
55-64
55-64
Male
Wave 8 Pink
24
107
Allison HASS
Allison HASS #107
Female 45-54
00:49:46.7
00:49:46.7
1
(5)
45-54
1
45-54
1
Female
5
Perth City Swim Club
03:05:46.1
2
3
14:13 min/km
Wave 6 White
43
128
Annie KITTO
Annie KITTO #128
Female 45-54
00:52:11.8
00:52:11.8
2
(9)
45-54
2
00:02:25.1
45-54
2
Female
9
Claremont Masters
03:01:30.0
1
7
14:54 min/km
Wave 6 White
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
Page 2 of 6 (267 items)