Lancelin Ocean Classic
12 Jan 2019
Results
Details
 
Contact
Windsurfing Marathon
Kitesurfing Marathon
12km Beach Run
6km Beach Run
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
Page 2 of 3 (101 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Nation
Pace
51
1086
Callum SMITHYMAN
Callum SMITHYMAN #1086
Male Open (18-34)
00:43:26.8
00:43:26.8
19
(46)
Open (18-34)
19
00:21:47.7
Male
46
AUS
AUS
35.4 km/h
52
1018
Duncan CARTWRIGHT
Duncan CARTWRIGHT #1018
Male Open (18-34)
00:43:37.5
00:43:37.5
20
(47)
Open (18-34)
20
00:21:58.4
Male
47
AUS
AUS
35.2 km/h
53
1072
Patrick SMYTH
Patrick SMYTH #1072
Male Junior U18
00:44:08.4
00:44:08.4
3
(48)
Junior U18
3
00:12:58.0
Male
48
AUS
AUS
34.8 km/h
54
1054
Ben MASLEN
Ben MASLEN #1054
Male Grand Masters (45+)
00:44:11.9
00:44:11.9
13
(49)
Grand Masters (45+)
13
00:11:39.5
Male
49
AUS
AUS
34.8 km/h
55
1039
Charlie HEWITT
Charlie HEWITT #1039
Male Junior U18
00:44:47.3
00:44:47.3
4
(50)
Junior U18
4
00:13:36.8
Male
50
AUS
AUS
34.3 km/h
56
1035
Mathew HALL
Mathew HALL #1035
Male Open (18-34)
00:45:07.9
00:45:07.9
21
(51)
Open (18-34)
21
00:23:28.8
Male
51
AUS
AUS
34.1 km/h
57
1012
Natalie BROUGHTON
Natalie BROUGHTON #1012
Female Female
00:45:18.1
00:45:18.1
6
(6)
Female
6
00:12:17.2
Female
6
AUS
AUS
33.9 km/h
58
1013
Andrew BUCHAN
Andrew BUCHAN #1013
Male Grand Masters (45+)
00:45:21.3
00:45:21.3
14
(52)
Grand Masters (45+)
14
00:12:48.8
Male
52
AUS
AUS
33.9 km/h
59
1090
Andrew BENNETT
Andrew BENNETT #1090
Male Open (18-34)
00:45:25.2
00:45:25.2
22
(53)
Open (18-34)
22
00:23:46.1
Male
53
AUS
AUS
33.8 km/h
60
1004
Achille AUBAULT
Achille AUBAULT #1004
Male Junior U18
00:45:40.0
00:45:40.0
5
(54)
Junior U18
5
00:14:29.6
Male
54
AUS
AUS
33.7 km/h
61
1096
Grant GARDNER
Grant GARDNER #1096
Male Open (18-34)
00:46:22.4
00:46:22.4
23
(55)
Open (18-34)
23
00:24:43.3
Male
55
AUS
AUS
33.1 km/h
62
1021
Andrew CHILCOTT
Andrew CHILCOTT #1021
Male Grand Masters (45+)
00:47:35.1
00:47:35.1
15
(56)
Grand Masters (45+)
15
00:15:02.7
Male
56
AUS
AUS
32.3 km/h
63
1083
Daniel WRIGHT
Daniel WRIGHT #1083
Male Open (18-34)
00:47:45.3
00:47:45.3
24
(57)
Open (18-34)
24
00:26:06.2
Male
57
AUS
AUS
32.2 km/h
64
1101
Aidan MILNER
Aidan MILNER #1101
Male Junior U18
00:48:15.8
00:48:15.8
6
(58)
Junior U18
6
00:17:05.4
Male
58
AUS
AUS
31.9 km/h
65
1065
Michael RYDING
Michael RYDING #1065
Male Grand Masters (45+)
00:50:00.2
00:50:00.2
16
(59)
Grand Masters (45+)
16
00:17:27.8
Male
59
AUS
AUS
30.7 km/h
66
1066
Shaun D SAMUELSON
Shaun D SAMUELSON #1066
Male Masters (35+)
00:50:03.9
00:50:03.9
14
(60)
Masters (35+)
14
00:19:19.4
Male
60
AUS
AUS
30.7 km/h
67
1080
Wilco VEERMAN
Wilco VEERMAN #1080
Male Grand Masters (45+)
00:50:42.7
00:50:42.7
17
(61)
Grand Masters (45+)
17
00:18:10.3
Male
61
AUS
AUS
30.3 km/h
68
1098
Brendan PATRICK
Brendan PATRICK #1098
Male Open (18-34)
00:51:19.8
00:51:19.8
25
(62)
Open (18-34)
25
00:29:40.7
Male
62
AUS
AUS
29.9 km/h
69
1050
Rafael LOPES
Rafael LOPES #1050
Male Open (18-34)
00:51:29.2
00:51:29.2
26
(63)
Open (18-34)
26
00:29:50.1
Male
63
AUS
BRA
29.9 km/h
70
1061
Paul NOTA
Paul NOTA #1061
Male Open (18-34)
00:51:45.9
00:51:45.9
27
(64)
Open (18-34)
27
00:30:06.8
Male
64
AUS
AUS
29.7 km/h
71
1048
Stephen LANCE
Stephen LANCE #1048
Male Masters (35+)
00:53:31.2
00:53:31.2
15
(65)
Masters (35+)
15
00:22:46.7
Male
65
AUS
AUS
28.7 km/h
72
1005
Rachel BAVEYE
Rachel BAVEYE #1005
Female Female
00:54:24.8
00:54:24.8
7
(7)
Female
7
00:21:23.9
Female
7
AUS
AUS
28.3 km/h
73
1055
Corne SNELLENBURG
Corne SNELLENBURG #1055
Male Grand Masters (45+)
00:55:48.9
00:55:48.9
18
(66)
Grand Masters (45+)
18
00:23:16.5
Male
66
AUS
AUS
27.5 km/h
74
1016
Eric CARLES
Eric CARLES #1016
Male Grand Masters (45+)
00:55:49.4
00:55:49.4
19
(67)
Grand Masters (45+)
19
00:23:17.0
Male
67
AUS
AUS
27.5 km/h
75
1024
Doris DENGEL
Doris DENGEL #1024
Female Female
00:56:06.6
00:56:06.6
8
(8)
Female
8
00:23:05.7
Female
8
AUS
AUS
27.4 km/h
76
1025
Sean DONALDSON
Sean DONALDSON #1025
Male Grand Masters (45+)
00:56:23.1
00:56:23.1
20
(68)
Grand Masters (45+)
20
00:23:50.7
Male
68
AUS
AUS
27.3 km/h
77
1094
Raphael GIRARDET
Raphael GIRARDET #1094
Male Open (18-34)
00:58:30.1
00:58:30.1
28
(69)
Open (18-34)
28
00:36:51.0
Male
69
AUS
CHE
26.3 km/h
78
1046
Brett KARRAN
Brett KARRAN #1046
Male Grand Masters (45+)
00:59:00.6
00:59:00.6
21
(70)
Grand Masters (45+)
21
00:26:28.2
Male
70
AUS
AUS
26.0 km/h
79
146
Jonathan MILNE
Jonathan MILNE #146
Male Open (18-34)
00:59:14.1
00:59:14.1
29
(71)
Open (18-34)
29
00:37:35.0
Male
71
AUS
AUS
26.0 km/h
80
1006
Darran BEVINGTON
Darran BEVINGTON #1006
Male Grand Masters (45+)
00:59:53.5
00:59:53.5
22
(72)
Grand Masters (45+)
22
00:27:21.0
Male
72
AUS
AUS
25.7 km/h
81
1069
David SMITH
David SMITH #1069
Male Masters (35+)
01:00:19.7
01:00:19.7
16
(73)
Masters (35+)
16
00:29:35.2
Male
73
AUS
AUS
25.5 km/h
82
1001
Louisa AKERINA
Louisa AKERINA #1001
Female Female
01:00:49.8
01:00:49.8
9
(9)
Female
9
00:27:48.9
Female
9
AUS
AUS
25.3 km/h
83
1010
Nathan BOYES
Nathan BOYES #1010
Male Grand Masters (45+)
01:01:10.6
01:01:10.6
23
(74)
Grand Masters (45+)
23
00:28:38.1
Male
74
AUS
AUS
25.1 km/h
84
1071
Jamie SMITH
Jamie SMITH #1071
Male Masters (35+)
01:05:58.2
01:05:58.2
17
(75)
Masters (35+)
17
00:35:13.6
Male
75
AUS
AUS
23.3 km/h
85
1093
Mark NELSON
Mark NELSON #1093
Male Open (18-34)
01:06:17.3
01:06:17.3
30
(76)
Open (18-34)
30
00:44:38.2
Male
76
AUS
23.2 km/h
86
1027
Daniel ELLIS
Daniel ELLIS #1027
Male Open (18-34)
01:06:36.4
01:06:36.4
31
(77)
Open (18-34)
31
00:44:57.3
Male
77
AUS
AUS
23.1 km/h
87
1077
Ben SWART
Ben SWART #1077
Male Masters (35+)
01:08:23.9
01:08:23.9
18
(78)
Masters (35+)
18
00:37:39.4
Male
78
AUS
AUS
22.5 km/h
88
1078
Ruben Barend David SWART
Ruben Barend David SWART #1078
Male Junior U18
01:08:34.7
01:08:34.7
7
(79)
Junior U18
7
00:37:24.2
Male
79
AUS
AUS
22.4 km/h
89
1014
Greg BUSH
Greg BUSH #1014
Male Grand Masters (45+)
01:11:23.0
01:11:23.0
24
(80)
Grand Masters (45+)
24
00:38:50.6
Male
80
AUS
AUS
21.5 km/h
90
1003
Monica ARROYO
Monica ARROYO #1003
Female Female
01:20:28.5
01:20:28.5
10
(10)
Female
10
00:47:27.6
Female
10
AUS
AUS
19.1 km/h
91
1073
Jeongho SO
Jeongho SO #1073
Male Masters (35+)
01:21:14.4
01:21:14.4
19
(81)
Masters (35+)
19
00:50:29.9
Male
81
AUS
KOR
18.9 km/h
92
1081
Wendie WISBEY
Wendie WISBEY #1081
Female Female
01:24:26.9
01:24:26.9
11
(11)
Female
11
00:51:26.0
Female
11
AUS
AUS
18.2 km/h
93
1049
Yohan LEE
Yohan LEE #1049
Male Open (18-34)
01:27:06.2
01:27:06.2
32
(82)
Open (18-34)
32
01:05:27.1
Male
82
AUS
AUS
17.6 km/h
1033
Kathi GUNDEL
Kathi GUNDEL #1033
Female Female
DNF
DNF
Female
Female
GER
GER
1047
Stefan KOLM
Stefan KOLM #1047
Male Grand Masters (45+)
DNF
DNF
Grand Masters (45+)
Male
AUS
AUS
1064
Philip ROWLANDS
Philip ROWLANDS #1064
Male Open (18-34)
DNF
DNF
Open (18-34)
Male
AUS
AUS
1087
Padraic MELLETT
Padraic MELLETT #1087
Male Open (18-34)
DNF
DNF
Open (18-34)
Male
AUS
IRL
1022
Stephen COURTICE
Stephen COURTICE #1022
Male Grand Masters (45+)
DNS
DNS
Grand Masters (45+)
Male
AUS
AUS
1053
Alexander DOLESAL
Alexander DOLESAL #1053
Male Open (18-34)
DNS
DNS
Open (18-34)
Male
AUS
AUS
1058
William MORAN
William MORAN #1058
Male Grand Masters (45+)
DNS
DNS
Grand Masters (45+)
Male
AUS
AUS
1
[2]
3
Page 2 of 3 (101 items)