Cottesloe Classic Mile
12 Jan 2019
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
1.6km Swim
3km Swim
400m Swim
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
6
[7]
8
9
10
Page 7 of 10 (456 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Second Cat
Second Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Nation
Pace
Wave
121
228
Andy PITHER
Andy PITHER #228
Male 45-49
00:32:14.3
00:32:14.3
8
(87)
45-49
8
00:09:30.5
45-49
8
Male
87
AUS
20:08 min/km
Wave 2
147
97
Stuart FIELD
Stuart FIELD #97
Male 45-49
00:33:06.8
00:33:06.8
9
(104)
45-49
9
00:10:23.0
45-49
9
Male
104
AUS
20:41 min/km
Wave 4
166
192
Paul MEASEY
Paul MEASEY #192
Male 45-49
00:33:53.4
00:33:53.4
10
(113)
45-49
10
00:11:09.6
45-49
10
Male
113
AUS
21:10 min/km
Wave 2
201
54
Matthew COLEMAN
Matthew COLEMAN #54
Male 45-49
00:35:17.6
00:35:17.6
11
(132)
45-49
11
00:12:33.8
45-49
11
Male
132
AUS
22:03 min/km
Wave 4
202
19
Owen BARRETT
Owen BARRETT #19
Male 45-49
00:35:22.0
00:35:22.0
12
(133)
45-49
12
00:12:38.2
45-49
12
Male
133
AUS
22:06 min/km
Wave 3
206
297
Grey WARBURTON
Grey WARBURTON #297
Male 45-49
00:35:26.6
00:35:26.6
13
(137)
45-49
13
00:12:42.8
45-49
13
Male
137
AUS
22:09 min/km
Wave 3
217
179
Justin MANNOLINI
Justin MANNOLINI #179
Male 45-49
00:35:50.2
00:35:50.2
14
(146)
45-49
14
00:13:06.4
45-49
14
Male
146
AUS
22:23 min/km
Wave 3
219
78
Paul DAY
Paul DAY #78
Male 45-49
00:35:59.5
00:35:59.5
15
(148)
45-49
15
00:13:15.7
45-49
15
Male
148
AUS
22:29 min/km
Wave 3
233
227
Roger PIGGOTT
Roger PIGGOTT #227
Male 45-49
00:36:28.4
00:36:28.4
16
(154)
45-49
16
00:13:44.6
45-49
16
Male
154
AUS
22:47 min/km
Wave 3
316
132
Mark HILL
Mark HILL #132
Male 45-49
00:40:39.0
00:40:39.0
18
(188)
45-49
18
00:17:55.2
45-49
17
Male
188
AUS
25:24 min/km
Wave 3
341
93
Alan FAIRHEAD
Alan FAIRHEAD #93
Male 45-49
00:42:43.7
00:42:43.7
19
(201)
45-49
19
00:19:59.9
45-49
18
Male
201
AUS
26:42 min/km
Wave 2
343
110
Andrew GOLDSWAIN
Andrew GOLDSWAIN #110
Male 45-49
00:42:47.8
00:42:47.8
20
(203)
45-49
20
00:20:04.0
45-49
19
Male
203
AUS
26:44 min/km
Wave 4
344
212
Liam OCONNELL
Liam OCONNELL #212
Male 45-49
00:42:56.7
00:42:56.7
21
(204)
45-49
21
00:20:12.9
45-49
20
Male
204
IRL
26:50 min/km
Wave 4
371
22
Julian BARRY
Julian BARRY #22
Male 45-49
00:46:03.2
00:46:03.2
22
(210)
45-49
22
00:23:19.4
45-49
21
Male
210
AUS
28:46 min/km
Wave 4
381
314
James WILSON
James WILSON #314
Male 45-49
00:47:36.7
00:47:36.7
23
(215)
45-49
23
00:24:52.9
45-49
22
Male
215
AUS
29:45 min/km
Wave 3
356
Christina CHANDLER
Christina CHANDLER #356
Female 50-54
Not started
Not started
50-54
50-54
Female
AUS
Wave 4
587
Karali WILLIAMS
Karali WILLIAMS #587
Female 50-54
Not started
Not started
50-54
50-54
Female
AUS
Wave 4
478
Katherine MCKENNA
Katherine MCKENNA #478
Female 50-54
Not started
Not started
50-54
50-54
Female
AUS
Wave 4
39
435
Allison HASS
Allison HASS #435
Female 50-54
00:25:50.8
00:25:50.8
1
(11)
50-54
1
50-54
1
Female
11
AUS
16:09 min/km
Wave 1
186
496
Carolyn NUGENT
Carolyn NUGENT #496
Female 50-54
00:34:50.0
00:34:50.0
2
(61)
50-54
2
00:08:59.2
50-54
2
Female
61
AUS
21:46 min/km
Wave 2
231
542
Michele SHARP
Michele SHARP #542
Female 50-54
00:36:22.3
00:36:22.3
3
(79)
50-54
3
00:10:31.5
50-54
3
Female
79
AUS
22:43 min/km
Wave 3
256
591
Pips WOODHOUSE
Pips WOODHOUSE #591
Female 50-54
00:37:15.8
00:37:15.8
4
(92)
50-54
4
00:11:25.0
50-54
4
Female
92
AUS
23:17 min/km
Wave 2
286
520
Yvonne RASH
Yvonne RASH #520
Female 50-54
00:38:52.7
00:38:52.7
5
(110)
50-54
5
00:13:01.9
50-54
5
Female
110
AUS
24:17 min/km
Wave 3
291
492
Catherine MURPHY
Catherine MURPHY #492
Female 50-54
00:39:11.6
00:39:11.6
6
(115)
50-54
6
00:13:20.8
50-54
6
Female
115
AUS
24:29 min/km
Wave 4
313
554
Jen SUTHERLAND
Jen SUTHERLAND #554
Female 50-54
00:40:32.2
00:40:32.2
7
(127)
50-54
7
00:14:41.4
50-54
7
Female
127
AUS
25:20 min/km
Wave 4
353
530
Robyn NINYETTE
Robyn NINYETTE #530
Female 50-54
00:43:28.5
00:43:28.5
9
(146)
50-54
9
00:17:37.7
50-54
8
Female
146
AUS
27:10 min/km
Wave 4
376
544
Leanne SIMPSON
Leanne SIMPSON #544
Female 50-54
00:46:51.3
00:46:51.3
10
(163)
50-54
10
00:21:00.5
50-54
9
Female
163
AUS
29:17 min/km
Wave 4
391
428
Leigh HANLEY
Leigh HANLEY #428
Female 50-54
00:51:12.2
00:51:12.2
11
(174)
50-54
11
00:25:21.4
50-54
10
Female
174
AUS
32:00 min/km
Wave 4
394
484
Kylie MITCHELL
Kylie MITCHELL #484
Female 50-54
00:52:11.5
00:52:11.5
12
(176)
50-54
12
00:26:20.7
50-54
11
Female
176
AUS
32:37 min/km
Wave 4
415
334
Anne BAKER
Anne BAKER #334
Female 50-54
01:06:14.4
01:06:14.4
13
(187)
50-54
13
00:40:23.6
50-54
12
Female
187
AUS
41:24 min/km
Wave 4
303
Marcel WEIJERS
Marcel WEIJERS #303
Male 50-54
Not started
Not started
50-54
50-54
Male
AUS
Wave 1
67
Dan CROSBY
Dan CROSBY #67
Male 50-54
Not started
Not started
50-54
50-54
Male
AUS
Wave 4
108
Frank GLASS
Frank GLASS #108
Male 50-54
Not started
Not started
50-54
50-54
Male
AUS
Wave 2
136
Mike IVEY
Mike IVEY #136
Male 50-54
Not started
Not started
50-54
50-54
Male
AUS
Wave 2
32
290
Frank VAN ROOYEN
Frank VAN ROOYEN #290
Male 50-54
00:24:25.2
00:24:25.2
1
(23)
50-54
1
50-54
1
Male
23
AUS
15:15 min/km
Wave 1
38
122
Jon HAINES
Jon HAINES #122
Male 50-54
00:25:50.8
00:25:50.8
2
(28)
50-54
2
00:01:25.6
50-54
2
Male
28
AUS
16:09 min/km
Wave 1
46
115
Peter GRAY
Peter GRAY #115
Male 50-54
00:26:40.3
00:26:40.3
3
(32)
50-54
3
00:02:15.1
50-54
3
Male
32
AUS
16:40 min/km
Wave 1
63
109
Richard GODFREY
Richard GODFREY #109
Male 50-54
00:27:22.6
00:27:22.6
4
(47)
50-54
4
00:02:57.4
50-54
4
Male
47
AUS
17:06 min/km
Wave 1
73
28
Romano BERNHARD
Romano BERNHARD #28
Male 50-54
00:28:26.0
00:28:26.0
5
(55)
50-54
5
00:04:00.8
50-54
5
Male
55
AUS
17:46 min/km
Wave 2
100
77
Greg DAVIDSON
Greg DAVIDSON #77
Male 50-54
00:31:10.8
00:31:10.8
6
(74)
50-54
6
00:06:45.6
50-54
6
Male
74
AUS
19:29 min/km
Wave 2
133
243
Steve RAYNES
Steve RAYNES #243
Male 50-54
00:32:32.0
00:32:32.0
8
(98)
50-54
8
00:08:06.8
50-54
7
Male
98
AUS
20:19 min/km
Wave 2
142
167
Laurie LEVY
Laurie LEVY #167
Male 50-54
00:32:54.4
00:32:54.4
9
(103)
50-54
9
00:08:29.2
50-54
8
Male
103
AUS
20:34 min/km
Wave 2
171
262
Doug SECCOMBE
Doug SECCOMBE #262
Male 50-54
00:34:05.8
00:34:05.8
10
(117)
50-54
10
00:09:40.6
50-54
9
Male
117
AUS
21:18 min/km
Wave 3
184
320
Andrew YOUNG
Andrew YOUNG #320
Male 50-54
00:34:48.7
00:34:48.7
11
(124)
50-54
11
00:10:23.5
50-54
10
Male
124
AUS
21:45 min/km
Wave 4
185
200
Kelvin MOORE
Kelvin MOORE #200
Male 50-54
00:34:49.6
00:34:49.6
12
(125)
50-54
12
00:10:24.4
50-54
11
Male
125
AUS
21:46 min/km
Wave 3
190
75
Steve DAGNALL
Steve DAGNALL #75
Male 50-54
00:34:56.3
00:34:56.3
13
(127)
50-54
13
00:10:31.1
50-54
12
Male
127
AUS
21:50 min/km
Wave 2
193
149
Stephen KERR
Stephen KERR #149
Male 50-54
00:35:04.2
00:35:04.2
14
(130)
50-54
14
00:10:39.0
50-54
13
Male
130
AUS
21:55 min/km
Wave 2
207
52
Paul CLIFTON
Paul CLIFTON #52
Male 50-54
00:35:27.9
00:35:27.9
15
(138)
50-54
15
00:11:02.7
50-54
14
Male
138
AUS
22:09 min/km
Wave 2
215
3
William ADLAM
William ADLAM #3
Male 50-54
00:35:39.6
00:35:39.6
16
(144)
50-54
16
00:11:14.4
50-54
15
Male
144
AUS
22:17 min/km
Wave 3
232
270
Simon SMYTHE
Simon SMYTHE #270
Male 50-54
00:36:25.3
00:36:25.3
17
(153)
50-54
17
00:12:00.1
50-54
16
Male
153
AUS
22:45 min/km
Wave 3
1
2
3
4
5
6
[7]
8
9
10
Page 7 of 10 (456 items)