Coastal Quest Triathlon Hillarys
16 Dec 2018
Results
Details
 
Contact
Sprint
Enticer
Duathlon
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
Page 5 of 6 (264 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Pace
Wave
Swim
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
164
709
Glen DOWNTON
Glen DOWNTON #709
Male 45-49
01:29:57.39
01:29:57.39
16
(122)
45-49
16
00:22:01.19
Male
122
3:27 min/km
Wave 11
00:18:53.07
25:10 min/km
226
19
141
00:02:21.71
128
11
86
00:40:44.57
29.5 km/h
108
13
90
00:01:32.34
126
12
92
00:26:25.69
5:17 min/km
150
15
112
178
654
Matthew PARKES
Matthew PARKES #654
Male 30-34
01:32:47.26
01:32:47.26
18
(129)
30-34
18
00:27:40.77
Male
129
3:33 min/km
Wave 10
00:15:11.18
20:14 min/km
176
18
120
00:03:31.26
214
20
134
00:45:35.15
26.3 km/h
180
19
132
00:01:59.78
187
18
124
00:26:29.88
5:17 min/km
154
16
113
202
638
Alex MORA
Alex MORA #638
Male 25-29
01:39:19.67
01:39:19.67
16
(139)
25-29
16
00:34:29.00
Male
139
3:48 min/km
Wave 10
00:17:22.54
23:10 min/km
209
16
134
00:03:08.64
191
14
122
00:50:05.38
24.0 km/h
212
16
143
00:02:12.60
204
17
134
00:26:30.51
5:18 min/km
155
14
114
121
677
Lewis MCMAHON
Lewis MCMAHON #677
Male 35-39
01:25:01.60
01:25:01.60
18
(96)
35-39
18
00:19:38.13
Male
96
3:15 min/km
Wave 10
00:11:37.14
15:29 min/km
62
12
52
00:02:40.83
160
19
106
00:42:38.81
28.1 km/h
135
19
106
00:01:31.03
119
18
86
00:26:33.78
5:18 min/km
157
20
115
162
718
Mark LUMSDEN
Mark LUMSDEN #718
Male 45-49
01:29:10.56
01:29:10.56
15
(121)
45-49
15
00:21:14.36
Male
121
3:25 min/km
Wave 11
00:16:43.18
22:17 min/km
204
16
132
00:02:42.48
162
13
107
00:41:05.92
29.2 km/h
113
14
94
00:02:00.36
188
16
125
00:26:38.60
5:19 min/km
159
16
116
135
641
Jake TAYLOR
Jake TAYLOR #641
Male 25-29
01:26:30.59
01:26:30.59
12
(104)
25-29
12
00:21:39.92
Male
104
3:19 min/km
Wave 10
00:11:13.11
14:57 min/km
49
3
41
00:02:16.25
113
8
81
00:44:59.34
26.7 km/h
169
13
127
00:01:18.24
73
4
52
00:26:43.64
5:20 min/km
160
15
117
153
523
Callum SCOTT
Callum SCOTT #523
Male 30-34
01:28:06.00
01:28:06.00
17
(114)
30-34
17
00:22:59.51
Male
114
3:22 min/km
Wave 12
00:14:54.58
19:52 min/km
167
16
118
00:02:04.11
96
9
71
00:42:48.84
28.0 km/h
144
16
113
00:01:31.12
120
13
87
00:26:47.34
5:21 min/km
162
17
118
165
688
Justin BICK
Justin BICK #688
Male 40-44
01:30:09.76
01:30:09.76
14
(123)
40-44
14
00:23:34.49
Male
123
3:27 min/km
Wave 11
00:12:59.88
17:19 min/km
119
9
87
00:02:48.80
172
11
114
00:45:25.50
26.4 km/h
178
15
130
00:02:06.60
196
14
128
00:26:48.98
5:21 min/km
164
13
119
159
784
Blake EDWARDS
Blake EDWARDS #784
Male 25-29
01:28:55.75
01:28:55.75
15
(119)
25-29
15
00:24:05.08
Male
119
3:24 min/km
Wave 10
00:16:00.85
21:21 min/km
196
15
129
00:03:54.08
226
17
141
00:39:58.48
30.0 km/h
100
6
83
00:01:40.23
156
11
110
00:27:22.10
5:28 min/km
170
16
120
150
678
Ian MOYLAN
Ian MOYLAN #678
Male 35-39
01:27:43.98
01:27:43.98
19
(113)
35-39
19
00:22:20.50
Male
113
Perth Hills Tri Club
3:22 min/km
Wave 10
00:15:29.61
20:39 min/km
183
22
124
00:01:56.17
80
11
62
00:41:23.23
29.0 km/h
118
17
98
00:01:22.57
89
15
66
00:27:32.39
5:30 min/km
174
21
121
109
757
Malcolm WILCOX
Malcolm WILCOX #757
Male 65-69
01:22:52.48
01:22:52.48
1
(89)
65-69
1
Male
89
EFS
3:10 min/km
Wave 11
00:12:57.36
17:16 min/km
116
2
86
00:02:29.87
139
1
93
00:38:13.50
31.4 km/h
82
1
72
00:01:29.41
112
1
81
00:27:42.33
5:32 min/km
178
1
122
154
724
Craig AGGETT
Craig AGGETT #724
Male 50-54
01:28:25.75
01:28:25.75
13
(115)
50-54
13
00:22:01.01
Male
115
3:23 min/km
Wave 11
00:12:39.35
16:52 min/km
98
9
74
00:02:45.87
167
13
111
00:43:27.56
27.6 km/h
154
14
121
00:01:45.18
167
12
114
00:27:47.78
5:33 min/km
179
13
123
213
737
Alberto PUCCINI
Alberto PUCCINI #737
Male 50-54
01:42:08.20
01:42:08.20
16
(142)
50-54
16
00:35:43.45
Male
142
UWA TRIATHLON CLUB
3:55 min/km
Wave 11
00:22:17.49
29:43 min/km
233
16
145
00:02:36.38
154
11
101
00:46:26.36
25.8 km/h
192
16
137
00:02:54.92
228
16
145
00:27:53.03
5:34 min/km
180
14
124
111
740
Charles BIDDLE
Charles BIDDLE #740
Male 55-59
01:23:19.81
01:23:19.81
7
(91)
55-59
7
00:14:40.07
Male
91
UWA TRIATHLON CLUB
3:11 min/km
Wave 11
00:10:42.63
14:16 min/km
31
3
23
00:02:06.61
98
7
73
00:40:45.92
29.4 km/h
109
8
91
00:01:28.20
106
8
76
00:28:16.43
5:39 min/km
183
9
125
169
663
Peter BAYNDRIAN
Peter BAYNDRIAN #663
Male 35-39
01:30:33.03
01:30:33.03
22
(127)
35-39
22
00:25:09.55
Male
127
North Coast Tri Club
3:28 min/km
Wave 10
00:12:46.82
17:02 min/km
104
16
79
00:04:02.61
229
22
143
00:43:13.55
27.8 km/h
149
20
117
00:02:13.39
205
22
135
00:28:16.65
5:39 min/km
185
22
126
167
626
Owen QUISKAMP
Owen QUISKAMP #626
Male 16-19
01:30:26.28
01:30:26.28
1
(125)
16-19
1
Male
125
3:28 min/km
Wave 6
00:10:39.18
14:12 min/km
26
1
18
00:02:02.03
93
1
68
00:47:50.18
25.1 km/h
202
1
141
00:01:33.77
131
1
96
00:28:21.12
5:40 min/km
187
1
127
157
634
Ashley CLARK
Ashley CLARK #634
Male 25-29
01:28:46.02
01:28:46.02
14
(118)
25-29
14
00:23:55.35
Male
118
3:24 min/km
Wave 10
00:15:42.05
20:56 min/km
186
14
126
00:02:27.39
137
10
91
00:40:03.45
30.0 km/h
101
7
84
00:02:08.75
200
16
130
00:28:24.37
5:40 min/km
188
17
128
225
741
David EMBRY
David EMBRY #741
Male 60-64
01:48:36.03
01:48:36.03
6
(144)
60-64
6
00:36:19.59
Male
144
4:10 min/km
Wave 11
00:16:48.41
22:24 min/km
206
5
133
00:05:11.34
234
6
145
00:56:19.39
21.3 km/h
231
6
144
00:01:47.02
171
5
117
00:28:29.86
5:41 min/km
189
6
129
168
759
Robert SCOTT
Robert SCOTT #759
Male 70-74
01:30:31.23
01:30:31.23
1
(126)
70-74
1
Male
126
Stadium Tri Club
3:28 min/km
Wave 11
00:16:00.83
21:21 min/km
195
2
128
00:02:37.17
156
1
103
00:40:49.62
29.4 km/h
110
1
92
00:02:14.39
206
1
136
00:28:49.21
5:45 min/km
190
1
130
117
774
Oleg BORODAVKIN
Oleg BORODAVKIN #774
Male 30-34
01:24:28.78
01:24:28.78
13
(93)
30-34
13
00:19:22.29
Male
93
Perth Hills Tri Club
3:14 min/km
Wave 12
00:13:34.52
18:06 min/km
141
12
104
00:02:30.09
141
12
95
00:37:30.30
32.0 km/h
69
9
62
00:01:59.74
186
17
123
00:28:54.12
5:46 min/km
191
18
131
199
746
Rudy KOCIS
Rudy KOCIS #746
Male 55-59
01:37:55.40
01:37:55.40
11
(137)
55-59
11
00:29:15.65
Male
137
MANDURAH
3:45 min/km
Wave 11
00:14:27.91
19:17 min/km
156
9
113
00:03:48.81
223
11
139
00:48:17.85
24.8 km/h
204
11
142
00:02:21.58
216
11
139
00:28:59.24
5:47 min/km
192
10
132
190
758
Tim HUMPHRY
Tim HUMPHRY #758
Male 70-74
01:35:27.93
01:35:27.93
2
(134)
70-74
2
00:04:56.70
Male
134
3:39 min/km
Wave 11
00:13:07.28
17:29 min/km
124
1
91
00:03:20.84
205
2
129
00:46:51.62
25.6 km/h
197
2
140
00:02:48.06
226
2
144
00:29:20.11
5:52 min/km
194
2
133
180
756
Allen KENNEDY
Allen KENNEDY #756
Male 65-69
01:33:12.21
01:33:12.21
2
(130)
65-69
2
00:10:19.73
Male
130
3:34 min/km
Wave 11
00:12:38.31
16:51 min/km
97
1
73
00:02:51.39
175
2
115
00:46:11.87
26.0 km/h
188
2
136
00:01:45.79
168
2
115
00:29:44.83
5:56 min/km
195
2
134
166
749
Phillip ONEILL
Phillip ONEILL #749
Male 55-59
01:30:21.72
01:30:21.72
10
(124)
55-59
10
00:21:41.97
Male
124
Fremantle Tri Club
3:28 min/km
Wave 11
00:13:08.87
17:31 min/km
125
7
92
00:02:29.95
140
9
94
00:43:22.34
27.7 km/h
151
9
119
00:01:24.89
96
7
69
00:29:55.65
5:59 min/km
198
11
135
118
695
Jason HOW
Jason HOW #695
Male 40-44
01:24:28.98
01:24:28.98
10
(94)
40-44
10
00:17:53.71
Male
94
North Coast Tri Club
3:14 min/km
Wave 12
00:12:45.85
17:01 min/km
102
7
77
00:02:02.98
95
7
70
00:37:55.20
31.6 km/h
74
5
67
00:01:47.09
174
13
119
00:29:57.85
5:59 min/km
199
14
136
146
733
Mark LEAVY
Mark LEAVY #733
Male 50-54
01:27:35.69
01:27:35.69
12
(109)
50-54
12
00:21:10.95
Male
109
EFS
3:21 min/km
Wave 11
00:12:19.72
16:26 min/km
86
8
67
00:02:02.23
94
8
69
00:41:35.04
28.9 km/h
121
11
100
00:01:38.66
150
11
107
00:30:00.04
6:00 min/km
200
15
137
174
697
Corneille Charles MARAIS
Corneille Charles MARAIS #697
Male 40-44
01:31:33.48
01:31:33.48
15
(128)
40-44
15
00:24:58.21
Male
128
Team XTR
3:30 min/km
Wave 11
00:13:31.39
18:01 min/km
139
12
102
00:03:32.44
216
14
135
00:41:43.04
28.8 km/h
123
11
101
00:02:43.66
225
16
143
00:30:02.94
6:00 min/km
201
15
138
203
649
Bradley JACKMAN
Bradley JACKMAN #649
Male 30-34
01:39:29.41
01:39:29.41
20
(140)
30-34
20
00:34:22.92
Male
140
3:49 min/km
Wave 10
00:21:54.31
29:12 min/km
232
20
144
00:02:25.75
134
10
88
00:42:21.38
28.3 km/h
131
15
105
00:02:20.20
214
20
138
00:30:27.76
6:05 min/km
205
19
139
188
660
Nick THOMAS
Nick THOMAS #660
Male 30-34
01:34:48.70
01:34:48.70
19
(133)
30-34
19
00:29:42.21
Male
133
North Coast Tri Club
3:38 min/km
Wave 10
00:14:42.84
19:37 min/km
163
15
116
00:03:15.09
200
19
127
00:44:12.53
27.1 km/h
162
18
124
00:02:09.18
202
19
132
00:30:29.04
6:05 min/km
206
20
140
196
698
Wayne MATHER
Wayne MATHER #698
Male 40-44
01:36:46.50
01:36:46.50
16
(135)
40-44
16
00:30:11.23
Male
135
3:42 min/km
Wave 11
00:15:17.62
20:23 min/km
180
15
122
00:02:27.08
136
9
90
00:44:44.92
26.8 km/h
165
14
125
00:02:08.90
201
15
131
00:32:07.96
6:25 min/km
214
16
141
201
707
Robert CHAMALAUN
Robert CHAMALAUN #707
Male 45-49
01:38:36.38
01:38:36.38
18
(138)
45-49
18
00:30:40.18
Male
138
3:47 min/km
Wave 11
00:18:40.40
24:53 min/km
223
17
138
00:03:49.80
224
18
140
00:41:09.89
29.2 km/h
115
15
96
00:02:37.62
224
19
142
00:32:18.65
6:27 min/km
215
17
142
208
781
Mahesh MAWJEE
Mahesh MAWJEE #781
Male 50-54
01:40:54.82
01:40:54.82
15
(141)
50-54
15
00:34:30.08
Male
141
North Coast Tri Club
3:52 min/km
Wave 12
00:18:38.43
24:51 min/km
221
14
136
00:03:54.70
227
16
142
00:43:47.64
27.4 km/h
159
15
123
00:02:03.40
192
13
126
00:32:30.64
6:30 min/km
217
16
143
197
711
Gavin ELLIS
Gavin ELLIS #711
Male 45-49
01:37:39.61
01:37:39.61
17
(136)
45-49
17
00:29:43.41
Male
136
3:44 min/km
Wave 11
00:14:03.10
18:44 min/km
148
13
107
00:04:26.90
232
19
144
00:42:45.38
28.1 km/h
138
16
109
00:02:17.07
208
17
137
00:34:07.13
6:49 min/km
226
18
144
220
721
Alan ROBERTSON
Alan ROBERTSON #721
Male 45-49
01:46:10.31
01:46:10.31
19
(143)
45-49
19
00:38:14.11
Male
143
BUNBURY
4:04 min/km
Wave 11
00:18:44.06
24:58 min/km
224
18
139
00:03:38.28
219
17
138
00:46:40.18
25.7 km/h
195
19
139
00:02:31.37
223
18
141
00:34:36.40
6:55 min/km
227
19
145
727
Andrew CHAPMAN
Andrew CHAPMAN #727
Male 50-54
DNS
DNS
50-54
Male
Wave 11
728
David DYSON
David DYSON #728
Male 50-54
DNF
DNF
50-54
Male
Wave 11
00:12:58.84
17:18 min/km
00:02:24.85
714
Scott FUNSTON
Scott FUNSTON #714
Male 45-49
DNF
DNF
45-49
Male
North Coast Tri Club
Wave 11
00:12:59.88
17:19 min/km
00:03:39.89
708
Paul DAVIS
Paul DAVIS #708
Male 45-49
DNS
DNS
45-49
Male
Frontrunner
Wave 11
674
Matt KRAUS
Matt KRAUS #674
Male 35-39
DNS
DNS
35-39
Male
ROCKINGHAM
Wave 10
682
Richard SMITH
Richard SMITH #682
Male 35-39
DNS
DNS
35-39
Male
North Coast Tri Club
Wave 10
779
Russell HARPER
Russell HARPER #779
Male 45-49
DNF
DNF
45-49
Male
Team XTR
Wave 12
00:07:08.41
9:31 min/km
00:03:12.31
00:43:31.67
27.6 km/h
00:01:47.83
00:22:28.88
4:29 min/km
777
Ryan WILLSHER
Ryan WILLSHER #777
Male 35-39
DNS
DNS
35-39
Male
North Coast Tri Club
Wave 12
875
Natasha PERTWEE
Natasha PERTWEE #875
Female 45-49
DNS
DNS
45-49
Female
ROCKINGHAM
Wave 12
760
Paul GITTINS
Paul GITTINS #760
Male Open
DNS
DNS
Open
Male
Wave 6
874
Jim BALLINGALL
Jim BALLINGALL #874
Male 16-19
DNS
DNS
16-19
Male
Wave 10
667
Mark DAVEY
Mark DAVEY #667
Male 35-39
DNS
DNS
35-39
Male
Perth Hills Tri Club
Wave 10
679
Andrew ORD
Andrew ORD #679
Male 35-39
DNS
DNS
35-39
Male
Wave 10
669
Grant ERSKINE
Grant ERSKINE #669
Male 35-39
DNS
DNS
35-39
Male
North Coast Tri Club
Wave 10
646
Jason DUNCAN
Jason DUNCAN #646
Male 30-34
DNF
DNF
30-34
Male
Wave 10
00:09:28.35
12:37 min/km
00:02:49.11
00:49:24.18
24.3 km/h
00:02:52.78
00:30:21.95
6:04 min/km
644
Tom BILLINGHURST
Tom BILLINGHURST #644
Male 30-34
DNF
DNF
30-34
Male
Wave 10
00:09:50.40
13:07 min/km
00:02:19.51
00:44:37.82
26.9 km/h
00:01:28.21
00:30:14.45
6:02 min/km
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
Page 5 of 6 (264 items)