Christmas 10km Swim
15 Dec 2018
Results
Details
 
Contact
Alcoa 10km Challenge
ABS-Marketing 6.7km Swim
City of Cockburn 3.4km Cruiser
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
Page 2 of 3 (127 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Second Cat
Second Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Nation
EstTime
Wetsuit
Points
Pace
Wave
47
232
Jennifer SMITH
Jennifer SMITH #232
Female 45-54
01:10:19.5
01:10:19.5
3
(19)
45-54
3
00:03:13.0
45-54
3
Female
19
AUS
10
20:41 min/km
Wave 5
233
Heather STANBOROUGH
Heather STANBOROUGH #233
Female 35-44
DNS
DNS
35-44
35-44
Female
AUS
0
Wave 5
65
234
Amber STIEBER
Amber STIEBER #234
Female 35-44
01:17:04.2
01:17:04.2
6
(31)
35-44
6
00:21:04.0
35-44
6
Female
31
AUS
4
22:40 min/km
Wave 5
235
Joanne STONE
Joanne STONE #235
Female 45-54
DNS
DNS
45-54
45-54
Female
AUS
0
Wave 5
236
Kara STONE
Kara STONE #236
Female 45-54
DNS
DNS
45-54
45-54
Female
AUS
0
Wave 5
105
237
Elaine SYMONS
Elaine SYMONS #237
Female 55-64
01:40:22.3
01:40:22.3
15
(58)
55-64
15
00:38:23.0
55-64
15
Female
58
AUS
Wetsuit
0
29:31 min/km
Wave 5
56
238
Laura TARRIER
Laura TARRIER #238
Female 25-34
01:13:56.2
01:13:56.2
12
(26)
25-34
12
00:14:52.8
25-34
12
Female
26
GBR
1
21:44 min/km
Wave 5
93
239
Lisl VAN AARDE
Lisl VAN AARDE #239
Female 35-44
01:27:03.3
01:27:03.3
10
(49)
35-44
10
00:31:03.1
35-44
10
Female
49
AUS
1
25:36 min/km
Wave 5
240
Sara VAN DEN HOOGEN
Sara VAN DEN HOOGEN #240
Female 35-44
DNS
DNS
35-44
35-44
Female
AUS
0
Wave 5
90
241
Marina WALLACE
Marina WALLACE #241
Female 45-54
01:26:43.9
01:26:43.9
11
(46)
45-54
11
00:19:37.4
45-54
11
Female
46
AUS
Wetsuit
0
25:30 min/km
Wave 5
82
242
Pamela WALTER
Pamela WALTER #242
Female 65-74
01:22:15.0
01:22:15.0
2
(39)
65-74
2
00:04:30.8
65-74
2
Female
39
AUS
12
24:11 min/km
Wave 5
243
Kt WEBSTER
Kt WEBSTER #243
Female 35-44
DNS
DNS
35-44
35-44
Female
AUS
0
Wave 5
18
244
Heather WHITEHEAD
Heather WHITEHEAD #244
Female 55-64
01:01:59.3
01:01:59.3
1
(6)
55-64
1
55-64
1
Female
6
AUS
14
18:13 min/km
Wave 5
48
245
William ADLAM
William ADLAM #245
Male 45-54
01:10:52.6
01:10:52.6
6
(29)
45-54
6
00:15:01.7
45-54
6
Male
29
AUS
4
20:50 min/km
Wave 5
54
246
Steve ATHERTON
Steve ATHERTON #246
Male 45-54
01:13:37.1
01:13:37.1
7
(30)
45-54
7
00:17:46.2
45-54
7
Male
30
AUS
Wetsuit
0
21:39 min/km
Wave 5
57
247
Steve ATKINS
Steve ATKINS #247
Male 45-54
01:14:54.8
01:14:54.8
8
(31)
45-54
8
00:19:03.9
45-54
8
Male
31
AUS
2
22:02 min/km
Wave 5
22
248
Joel BAKER
Joel BAKER #248
Male 35-44
01:04:41.0
01:04:41.0
3
(14)
35-44
3
00:11:43.3
35-44
3
Male
14
AUS
10
19:01 min/km
Wave 5
20
249
Steven BAKER
Steven BAKER #249
Male 55-64
01:02:47.9
01:02:47.9
4
(13)
55-64
4
00:11:41.2
55-64
4
Male
13
AUS
8
18:28 min/km
Wave 5
250
Alain BARTELS
Alain BARTELS #250
Male 15-24
DNS
DNS
15-24
15-24
Male
AUS
0
Wave 5
75
251
Max BENNETT
Max BENNETT #251
Male 55-64
01:19:41.3
01:19:41.3
10
(39)
55-64
10
00:28:34.6
55-64
10
Male
39
AUS
1
23:26 min/km
Wave 5
17
252
Justyn BRIDGE
Justyn BRIDGE #252
Male 35-44
01:01:43.0
01:01:43.0
2
(12)
35-44
2
00:08:45.3
35-44
2
Male
12
AUS
12
18:09 min/km
Wave 5
41
253
Chris BURKE
Chris BURKE #253
Male 35-44
01:09:00.7
01:09:00.7
7
(24)
35-44
7
00:16:03.0
35-44
7
Male
24
AUS
Wetsuit
0
20:17 min/km
Wave 5
44
254
Richard CARSTAIRS
Richard CARSTAIRS #254
Male 55-64
01:09:32.7
01:09:32.7
6
(27)
55-64
6
00:18:26.0
55-64
6
Male
27
AUS
4
20:27 min/km
Wave 5
6
255
Michael COOK
Michael COOK #255
Male 65-74
00:55:33.4
00:55:33.4
1
(6)
65-74
1
65-74
1
Male
6
AUS
14
16:20 min/km
Wave 5
2
256
Max COTEN
Max COTEN #256
Male 15-24
00:47:51.8
00:47:51.8
1
(2)
15-24
1
15-24
1
Male
2
AUS
14
14:04 min/km
Wave 5
43
257
Steven CRAKE
Steven CRAKE #257
Male 65-74
01:09:19.4
01:09:19.4
4
(26)
65-74
4
00:13:46.0
65-74
4
Male
26
AUS
8
20:23 min/km
Wave 5
16
258
Brad CUFF
Brad CUFF #258
Male 45-54
01:01:42.3
01:01:42.3
2
(11)
45-54
2
00:05:51.4
45-54
2
Male
11
AUS
12
18:08 min/km
Wave 5
32
259
Gary DAVENPORT
Gary DAVENPORT #259
Male 55-64
01:05:59.8
01:05:59.8
5
(18)
55-64
5
00:14:53.1
55-64
5
Male
18
AUS
6
19:24 min/km
Wave 5
7
260
Todd DENNIS
Todd DENNIS #260
Male 25-34
00:55:38.2
00:55:38.2
2
(7)
25-34
2
00:11:20.8
25-34
2
Male
7
AUS
12
16:21 min/km
Wave 5
76
261
Ross DOHERTY
Ross DOHERTY #261
Male 55-64
01:19:51.9
01:19:51.9
11
(40)
55-64
11
00:28:45.2
55-64
11
Male
40
AUS
1
23:29 min/km
Wave 5
77
262
Ian DUNICAN
Ian DUNICAN #262
Male 35-44
01:19:57.0
01:19:57.0
10
(41)
35-44
10
00:26:59.3
35-44
10
Male
41
AUS
1
23:30 min/km
Wave 5
4
263
Aaron ELLIS-KERR
Aaron ELLIS-KERR #263
Male 35-44
00:52:57.7
00:52:57.7
1
(4)
35-44
1
35-44
1
Male
4
AUS
14
15:34 min/km
Wave 5
264
Isaac FRESHWATER
Isaac FRESHWATER #264
Male 15-24
DNS
DNS
15-24
15-24
Male
AUS
0
Wave 5
46
265
Greg FREY
Greg FREY #265
Male 55-64
01:09:59.5
01:09:59.5
7
(28)
55-64
7
00:18:52.8
55-64
7
Male
28
AUS
3
20:35 min/km
Wave 5
266
Liza-Marie GALLACHER
Liza-Marie GALLACHER #266
Male 35-44
DNS
DNS
35-44
35-44
Male
AUS
0
Wave 5
27
267
Chris GIBSON
Chris GIBSON #267
Male 35-44
01:05:01.1
01:05:01.1
5
(17)
35-44
5
00:12:03.4
35-44
5
Male
17
AUS
6
19:07 min/km
Wave 5
70
268
Colin GIBSON
Colin GIBSON #268
Male 45-54
01:18:01.7
01:18:01.7
9
(36)
45-54
9
00:22:10.8
45-54
9
Male
36
AUS
1
22:56 min/km
Wave 5
64
269
Stuart GRAY
Stuart GRAY #269
Male 75+
01:17:02.1
01:17:02.1
1
(34)
75+
1
75+
1
Male
34
AUS
14
22:39 min/km
Wave 5
25
270
Peter GRIFFITHS
Peter GRIFFITHS #270
Male 65-74
01:04:57.4
01:04:57.4
3
(16)
65-74
3
00:09:24.0
65-74
3
Male
16
AUS
10
19:06 min/km
Wave 5
39
271
Willoughby HILTON
Willoughby HILTON #271
Male 45-54
01:08:54.9
01:08:54.9
4
(22)
45-54
4
00:13:04.0
45-54
4
Male
22
AUS
8
20:16 min/km
Wave 5
272
Wayne HURTADO
Wayne HURTADO #272
Male 55-64
DNS
DNS
55-64
55-64
Male
AUS
0
Wave 5
66
273
Ken ISBISTER
Ken ISBISTER #273
Male 55-64
01:17:09.8
01:17:09.8
9
(35)
55-64
9
00:26:03.1
55-64
9
Male
35
AUS
1
22:41 min/km
Wave 5
80
274
Paul JACKLIN
Paul JACKLIN #274
Male 65-74
01:20:12.9
01:20:12.9
7
(42)
65-74
7
00:24:39.5
65-74
7
Male
42
AUS
3
23:35 min/km
Wave 5
95
275
Matthew JAMES
Matthew JAMES #275
Male 45-54
01:27:10.6
01:27:10.6
11
(45)
45-54
11
00:31:19.7
45-54
11
Male
45
AUS
1
25:38 min/km
Wave 5
33
276
Dean KAY
Dean KAY #276
Male 45-54
01:06:57.5
01:06:57.5
3
(19)
45-54
3
00:11:06.6
45-54
3
Male
19
AUS
10
19:41 min/km
Wave 5
38
277
James KELLEHER
James KELLEHER #277
Male 25-34
01:08:44.1
01:08:44.1
3
(21)
25-34
3
00:24:26.7
25-34
3
Male
21
AUS
10
20:12 min/km
Wave 5
1
278
Paul LAVER
Paul LAVER #278
Male 25-34
00:44:17.4
00:44:17.4
1
(1)
25-34
1
25-34
1
Male
1
AUS
14
13:01 min/km
Wave 5
62
279
Geoffrey LAWRENCE
Geoffrey LAWRENCE #279
Male 65-74
01:16:12.2
01:16:12.2
5
(33)
65-74
5
00:20:38.8
65-74
5
Male
33
AUS
6
22:24 min/km
Wave 5
280
Mark LEAVY
Mark LEAVY #280
Male 45-54
DNS
DNS
45-54
45-54
Male
AUS
0
Wave 5
40
281
Martin LODGE
Martin LODGE #281
Male 45-54
01:08:57.9
01:08:57.9
5
(23)
45-54
5
00:13:07.0
45-54
5
Male
23
AUS
6
20:17 min/km
Wave 5
1
[2]
3
Page 2 of 3 (127 items)