Christmas 10km Swim
15 Dec 2018
Results
Details
 
Contact
Alcoa 10km Challenge
ABS-Marketing 6.7km Swim
City of Cockburn 3.4km Cruiser
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
Page 2 of 3 (127 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Second Cat
Second Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Nation
EstTime
Wetsuit
Points
Pace
Wave
98
209
Christine HALL
Christine HALL #209
Female 55-64
01:32:55.6
01:32:55.6
13
(52)
55-64
13
00:30:56.3
55-64
13
Female
52
AUS
1
27:19 min/km
Wave 5
99
297
Brendan TUCKER
Brendan TUCKER #297
Male 35-44
01:33:59.3
01:33:59.3
12
(47)
35-44
12
00:41:01.6
35-44
12
Male
47
AUS
1
27:38 min/km
Wave 5
101
226
Louise REYMOND
Louise REYMOND #226
Female 35-44
01:36:20.5
01:36:20.5
11
(54)
35-44
11
00:40:20.3
35-44
11
Female
54
AUS
1
28:20 min/km
Wave 5
103
193
Sonia CASON
Sonia CASON #193
Female 35-44
01:36:49.3
01:36:49.3
12
(56)
35-44
12
00:40:49.1
35-44
12
Female
56
AUS
1
28:28 min/km
Wave 5
104
219
Susan MCDONALD
Susan MCDONALD #219
Female 55-64
01:40:11.5
01:40:11.5
14
(57)
55-64
14
00:38:12.2
55-64
14
Female
57
AUS
1
29:28 min/km
Wave 5
107
225
Andrea PREECE
Andrea PREECE #225
Female 55-64
01:56:47.9
01:56:47.9
16
(59)
55-64
16
00:54:48.6
55-64
16
Female
59
AUS
1
34:21 min/km
Wave 5
30
315
Deirdre O'SHEA
Deirdre O'SHEA #315
Female 25-34
01:05:04.4
01:05:04.4
8
(13)
25-34
8
00:06:01.0
25-34
8
Female
13
2
19:08 min/km
Wave 5
42
294
Damian SMITH
Damian SMITH #294
Male 35-44
01:09:17.8
01:09:17.8
8
(25)
35-44
8
00:16:20.1
35-44
8
Male
25
AUS
2
20:22 min/km
Wave 5
57
247
Steve ATKINS
Steve ATKINS #247
Male 45-54
01:14:54.8
01:14:54.8
8
(31)
45-54
8
00:19:03.9
45-54
8
Male
31
AUS
2
22:02 min/km
Wave 5
61
293
Grayam SANDOVER
Grayam SANDOVER #293
Male 55-64
01:15:49.8
01:15:49.8
8
(32)
55-64
8
00:24:43.1
55-64
8
Male
32
AUS
2
22:18 min/km
Wave 5
67
164
Megan WARU
Megan WARU #164
Female 45-54
01:17:10.6
01:17:10.6
8
(32)
45-54
8
00:10:04.1
45-54
8
Female
32
AUS
2
22:41 min/km
Wave 5
78
216
Kelly LISTER
Kelly LISTER #216
Female 55-64
01:20:02.4
01:20:02.4
8
(37)
55-64
8
00:18:03.1
55-64
8
Female
37
AUS
2
23:32 min/km
Wave 5
84
313
Georgina HOLBECHE
Georgina HOLBECHE #313
Female 35-44
01:23:35.5
01:23:35.5
8
(41)
35-44
8
00:27:35.3
35-44
8
Female
41
2
24:35 min/km
Wave 5
29
230
Virginia SERGAS
Virginia SERGAS #230
Female 25-34
01:05:01.8
01:05:01.8
7
(12)
25-34
7
00:05:58.4
25-34
7
Female
12
AUS
3
19:07 min/km
Wave 5
46
265
Greg FREY
Greg FREY #265
Male 55-64
01:09:59.5
01:09:59.5
7
(28)
55-64
7
00:18:52.8
55-64
7
Male
28
AUS
3
20:35 min/km
Wave 5
60
217
Judy LUCAS
Judy LUCAS #217
Female 45-54
01:15:29.6
01:15:29.6
7
(29)
45-54
7
00:08:23.1
45-54
7
Female
29
AUS
3
22:12 min/km
Wave 5
74
208
Susan GAUDET
Susan GAUDET #208
Female 55-64
01:19:20.6
01:19:20.6
7
(36)
55-64
7
00:17:21.3
55-64
7
Female
36
AUS
3
23:20 min/km
Wave 5
80
274
Paul JACKLIN
Paul JACKLIN #274
Male 65-74
01:20:12.9
01:20:12.9
7
(42)
65-74
7
00:24:39.5
65-74
7
Male
42
AUS
3
23:35 min/km
Wave 5
83
188
Rebecca ATHERTON
Rebecca ATHERTON #188
Female 35-44
01:22:45.6
01:22:45.6
7
(40)
35-44
7
00:26:45.4
35-44
7
Female
40
AUS
3
24:20 min/km
Wave 5
28
204
Anna EISENHAUER
Anna EISENHAUER #204
Female 25-34
01:05:01.5
01:05:01.5
6
(11)
25-34
6
00:05:58.1
25-34
6
Female
11
AUS
4
19:07 min/km
Wave 5
35
319
Russell HAXBY'
Russell HAXBY' #319
Male 35-44
01:07:08.1
01:07:08.1
6
(20)
35-44
6
00:14:10.4
35-44
6
Male
20
AUS
4
19:44 min/km
Wave 5
44
254
Richard CARSTAIRS
Richard CARSTAIRS #254
Male 55-64
01:09:32.7
01:09:32.7
6
(27)
55-64
6
00:18:26.0
55-64
6
Male
27
AUS
4
20:27 min/km
Wave 5
48
245
William ADLAM
William ADLAM #245
Male 45-54
01:10:52.6
01:10:52.6
6
(29)
45-54
6
00:15:01.7
45-54
6
Male
29
AUS
4
20:50 min/km
Wave 5
59
231
Helen SHARMAN
Helen SHARMAN #231
Female 45-54
01:15:24.3
01:15:24.3
6
(28)
45-54
6
00:08:17.8
45-54
6
Female
28
AUS
4
22:10 min/km
Wave 5
65
234
Amber STIEBER
Amber STIEBER #234
Female 35-44
01:17:04.2
01:17:04.2
6
(31)
35-44
6
00:21:04.0
35-44
6
Female
31
AUS
4
22:40 min/km
Wave 5
71
189
Deborah BLOOR
Deborah BLOOR #189
Female 55-64
01:18:32.5
01:18:32.5
6
(35)
55-64
6
00:16:33.2
55-64
6
Female
35
AUS
4
23:06 min/km
Wave 5
72
295
Stephen SMITH
Stephen SMITH #295
Male 65-74
01:18:52.6
01:18:52.6
6
(37)
65-74
6
00:23:19.2
65-74
6
Male
37
AUS
4
23:11 min/km
Wave 5
23
286
Niamh MOLONEY
Niamh MOLONEY #286
Female 25-34
01:04:47.2
01:04:47.2
5
(9)
25-34
5
00:05:43.8
25-34
5
Female
9
AUS
6
19:03 min/km
Wave 5
27
267
Chris GIBSON
Chris GIBSON #267
Male 35-44
01:05:01.1
01:05:01.1
5
(17)
35-44
5
00:12:03.4
35-44
5
Male
17
AUS
6
19:07 min/km
Wave 5
32
259
Gary DAVENPORT
Gary DAVENPORT #259
Male 55-64
01:05:59.8
01:05:59.8
5
(18)
55-64
5
00:14:53.1
55-64
5
Male
18
AUS
6
19:24 min/km
Wave 5
40
281
Martin LODGE
Martin LODGE #281
Male 45-54
01:08:57.9
01:08:57.9
5
(23)
45-54
5
00:13:07.0
45-54
5
Male
23
AUS
6
20:17 min/km
Wave 5
53
224
Jean PERKINS
Jean PERKINS #224
Female 35-44
01:13:27.9
01:13:27.9
5
(24)
35-44
5
00:17:27.7
35-44
5
Female
24
AUS
6
21:36 min/km
Wave 5
55
196
Melanie CHISWELL
Melanie CHISWELL #196
Female 45-54
01:13:56.1
01:13:56.1
5
(25)
45-54
5
00:06:49.6
45-54
5
Female
25
AUS
6
21:44 min/km
Wave 5
62
279
Geoffrey LAWRENCE
Geoffrey LAWRENCE #279
Male 65-74
01:16:12.2
01:16:12.2
5
(33)
65-74
5
00:20:38.8
65-74
5
Male
33
AUS
6
22:24 min/km
Wave 5
68
218
Ann-Maree LYNCH
Ann-Maree LYNCH #218
Female 55-64
01:17:13.8
01:17:13.8
5
(33)
55-64
5
00:15:14.5
55-64
5
Female
33
AUS
6
22:42 min/km
Wave 5
20
249
Steven BAKER
Steven BAKER #249
Male 55-64
01:02:47.9
01:02:47.9
4
(13)
55-64
4
00:11:41.2
55-64
4
Male
13
AUS
8
18:28 min/km
Wave 5
21
222
Andrea MRSA
Andrea MRSA #222
Female 25-34
01:04:20.3
01:04:20.3
4
(8)
25-34
4
00:05:16.9
25-34
4
Female
8
AUS
8
18:55 min/km
Wave 5
24
287
Clinton MORRIS
Clinton MORRIS #287
Male 35-44
01:04:48.6
01:04:48.6
4
(15)
35-44
4
00:11:50.9
35-44
4
Male
15
AUS
8
19:03 min/km
Wave 5
37
215
Suzanne LEFROY
Suzanne LEFROY #215
Female 35-44
01:08:40.5
01:08:40.5
4
(17)
35-44
4
00:12:40.3
35-44
4
Female
17
AUS
8
20:11 min/km
Wave 5
39
271
Willoughby HILTON
Willoughby HILTON #271
Male 45-54
01:08:54.9
01:08:54.9
4
(22)
45-54
4
00:13:04.0
45-54
4
Male
22
AUS
8
20:16 min/km
Wave 5
43
257
Steven CRAKE
Steven CRAKE #257
Male 65-74
01:09:19.4
01:09:19.4
4
(26)
65-74
4
00:13:46.0
65-74
4
Male
26
AUS
8
20:23 min/km
Wave 5
51
203
Jackie EGAN
Jackie EGAN #203
Female 45-54
01:13:12.9
01:13:12.9
4
(22)
45-54
4
00:06:06.4
45-54
4
Female
22
AUS
8
21:32 min/km
Wave 5
58
200
Tanya DAVEY
Tanya DAVEY #200
Female 55-64
01:15:18.1
01:15:18.1
4
(27)
55-64
4
00:13:18.8
55-64
4
Female
27
AUS
8
22:08 min/km
Wave 5
12
282
Peter MANNOLINI
Peter MANNOLINI #282
Male 55-64
00:59:49.3
00:59:49.3
3
(9)
55-64
3
00:08:42.6
55-64
3
Male
9
AUS
10
17:35 min/km
Wave 5
15
311
Lindsay MASON
Lindsay MASON #311
Female 25-34
01:01:42.2
01:01:42.2
3
(5)
25-34
3
00:02:38.8
25-34
3
Female
5
10
18:08 min/km
Wave 5
22
248
Joel BAKER
Joel BAKER #248
Male 35-44
01:04:41.0
01:04:41.0
3
(14)
35-44
3
00:11:43.3
35-44
3
Male
14
AUS
10
19:01 min/km
Wave 5
25
270
Peter GRIFFITHS
Peter GRIFFITHS #270
Male 65-74
01:04:57.4
01:04:57.4
3
(16)
65-74
3
00:09:24.0
65-74
3
Male
16
AUS
10
19:06 min/km
Wave 5
26
198
Katherine CREEPER
Katherine CREEPER #198
Female 35-44
01:04:59.6
01:04:59.6
3
(10)
35-44
3
00:08:59.4
35-44
3
Female
10
AUS
10
19:06 min/km
Wave 5
33
276
Dean KAY
Dean KAY #276
Male 45-54
01:06:57.5
01:06:57.5
3
(19)
45-54
3
00:11:06.6
45-54
3
Male
19
AUS
10
19:41 min/km
Wave 5
38
277
James KELLEHER
James KELLEHER #277
Male 25-34
01:08:44.1
01:08:44.1
3
(21)
25-34
3
00:24:26.7
25-34
3
Male
21
AUS
10
20:12 min/km
Wave 5
1
[2]
3
Page 2 of 3 (127 items)