Christmas 10km Swim
15 Dec 2018
Results
Details
 
Contact
Alcoa 10km Challenge
ABS-Marketing 6.7km Swim
City of Cockburn 3.4km Cruiser
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
[3]
Page 3 of 3 (141 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Second Cat
Second Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Nation
EstTime
Wetsuit
Points
Pace
Wave
41
120
Mark NEWMAN
Mark NEWMAN #120
Male 25-34
03:09:04.8
03:09:04.8
12
(28)
25-34
12
00:25:57.8
25-34
12
Male
28
AUS
03:00:00
1
18:54 min/km
Wave 2 - Yellow
40
35
Helen KLINGBERG
Helen KLINGBERG #35
Female 35-44
03:08:57.3
03:08:57.3
3
(13)
35-44
3
00:56:01.2
35-44
3
Female
13
AUS
03:20:00
10
18:53 min/km
Wave 2 - Yellow
39
102
Alex LARSON
Alex LARSON #102
Male 35-44
03:08:53.6
03:08:53.6
12
(27)
35-44
12
00:56:06.1
35-44
12
Male
27
AUS
03:00:00
1
18:53 min/km
Wave 1 - White
38
109
Rylan FABRICI
Rylan FABRICI #109
Male 25-34
03:07:47.9
03:07:47.9
11
(26)
25-34
11
00:24:40.9
25-34
11
Male
26
AUS
03:00:00
1
18:46 min/km
Wave 1 - White
37
142
Jason VIVIAN
Jason VIVIAN #142
Male 35-44
03:07:10.7
03:07:10.7
11
(25)
35-44
11
00:54:23.2
35-44
11
Male
25
AUS
03:10:00
1
18:43 min/km
Wave 2 - Yellow
36
36
Kate LUCKIN
Kate LUCKIN #36
Female 25-34
03:07:04.3
03:07:04.3
6
(12)
25-34
6
00:43:14.2
25-34
6
Female
12
AUS
03:00:00
4
18:42 min/km
Wave 1 - White
35
75
Christopher BYRNE
Christopher BYRNE #75
Male 35-44
03:05:31.1
03:05:31.1
10
(24)
35-44
10
00:52:43.6
35-44
10
Male
24
AUS
02:50:00
1
18:33 min/km
Wave 1 - White
34
144
George WILLIAMS
George WILLIAMS #144
Male 25-34
03:04:51.0
03:04:51.0
10
(23)
25-34
10
00:21:44.0
25-34
10
Male
23
AUS
03:15:01
1
18:29 min/km
Wave 2 - Yellow
33
91
Russell GREEN
Russell GREEN #91
Male 25-34
03:04:48.9
03:04:48.9
9
(22)
25-34
9
00:21:41.9
25-34
9
Male
22
AUS
03:00:02
1
18:28 min/km
Wave 2 - Yellow
32
52
Sophie STOCKWELL
Sophie STOCKWELL #52
Female 15-24
03:03:46.0
03:03:46.0
2
(11)
15-24
2
00:08:05.7
15-24
2
Female
11
AUS
02:45:00
12
18:22 min/km
Wave 1 - White
31
111
David MCCARTHY
David MCCARTHY #111
Male 35-44
03:03:40.1
03:03:40.1
9
(21)
35-44
9
00:50:52.6
35-44
9
Male
21
AUS
02:50:00
1
18:22 min/km
Wave 1 - White
30
130
Matt PRIDE
Matt PRIDE #130
Male 35-44
03:03:01.0
03:03:01.0
8
(20)
35-44
8
00:50:13.5
35-44
8
Male
20
AUS
03:25:00
2
18:18 min/km
Wave 2 - Yellow
29
43
Aine MCCARTHY
Aine MCCARTHY #43
Female 25-34
03:02:54.3
03:02:54.3
5
(10)
25-34
5
00:39:04.2
25-34
5
Female
10
IRL
03:05:00
6
18:17 min/km
Wave 2 - Yellow
28
68
Ryan BARNES
Ryan BARNES #68
Male 35-44
03:02:49.6
03:02:49.6
7
(19)
35-44
7
00:50:02.1
35-44
7
Male
19
AUS
03:20:00
3
18:16 min/km
Wave 2 - Yellow
27
126
Scott PARSONS
Scott PARSONS #126
Male 25-34
03:01:18.1
03:01:18.1
8
(18)
25-34
8
00:18:11.1
25-34
8
Male
18
AUS
03:30:00
2
18:07 min/km
Wave 2 - Yellow
26
62
Stuart ANDERSON
Stuart ANDERSON #62
Male 25-34
03:01:06.1
03:01:06.1
7
(17)
25-34
7
00:17:59.1
25-34
7
Male
17
AUS
03:00:00
3
18:06 min/km
Wave 1 - White
25
13
Leah CLARK
Leah CLARK #13
Female 25-34
03:00:19.7
03:00:19.7
4
(9)
25-34
4
00:36:29.6
25-34
4
Female
9
AUS
03:30:00
8
18:01 min/km
Wave 2 - Yellow
24
5
Kate BIRD
Kate BIRD #5
Female 25-34
03:00:03.4
03:00:03.4
3
(8)
25-34
3
00:36:13.3
25-34
3
Female
8
AUS
02:30:00
10
18:00 min/km
Wave 1 - White
23
59
Leith WESTON
Leith WESTON #59
Female 45-54
02:59:23.8
02:59:23.8
1
(7)
45-54
1
45-54
1
Female
7
AUS
02:40:30
14
17:56 min/km
Wave 1 - White
22
93
Karl HEIDEN
Karl HEIDEN #93
Male 45-54
02:58:38.0
02:58:38.0
3
(16)
45-54
3
00:45:43.7
45-54
3
Male
16
AUS
03:00:00
10
17:51 min/km
Wave 1 - White
21
38
Megan MACDONALD
Megan MACDONALD #38
Female 25-34
02:58:27.2
02:58:27.2
2
(6)
25-34
2
00:34:37.1
25-34
2
Female
6
AUS
03:30:00
12
17:50 min/km
Wave 2 - Yellow
20
139
Shane TAPLEY
Shane TAPLEY #139
Male 25-34
02:58:00.7
02:58:00.7
6
(15)
25-34
6
00:14:53.7
25-34
6
Male
15
AUS
03:05:00
4
17:48 min/km
Wave 2 - Yellow
19
115
Ryan MEAD
Ryan MEAD #115
Male 35-44
02:57:48.0
02:57:48.0
6
(14)
35-44
6
00:45:00.5
35-44
6
Male
14
AUS
02:42:01
4
17:46 min/km
Wave 1 - White
18
83
Conor FAHEY
Conor FAHEY #83
Male 25-34
02:57:35.8
02:57:35.8
5
(13)
25-34
5
00:14:28.8
25-34
5
Male
13
AUS
03:30:00
6
17:45 min/km
Wave 2 - Yellow
17
12
Jorja CLARK
Jorja CLARK #12
Female 15-24
02:55:40.3
02:55:40.3
1
(5)
15-24
1
15-24
1
Female
5
AUS
03:30:01
14
17:34 min/km
Wave 2 - Yellow
16
82
Ben ENRIGHT
Ben ENRIGHT #82
Male 25-34
02:55:35.5
02:55:35.5
4
(12)
25-34
4
00:12:28.5
25-34
4
Male
12
AUS
02:45:00
8
17:33 min/km
Wave 1 - White
15
310
David SUTTON
David SUTTON #310
Male 35-44
02:52:48.9
02:52:48.9
5
(11)
35-44
5
00:40:01.4
35-44
5
Male
11
6
17:16 min/km
Wave 3 - Pink
14
77
Brett DE BRUYN
Brett DE BRUYN #77
Male 25-34
02:51:44.9
02:51:44.9
3
(10)
25-34
3
00:08:37.9
25-34
3
Male
10
AUS
03:00:00
10
17:10 min/km
Wave 1 - White
13
104
Giacomo LUCIVERO
Giacomo LUCIVERO #104
Male 15-24
02:50:17.1
02:50:17.1
1
(9)
15-24
1
15-24
1
Male
9
ITA
02:30:00
14
17:01 min/km
Wave 1 - White
12
47
Emily ROBERTS
Emily ROBERTS #47
Female 35-44
02:50:13.7
02:50:13.7
2
(4)
35-44
2
00:37:17.6
35-44
2
Female
4
AUS
03:00:00
12
17:01 min/km
Wave 1 - White
11
14
Nicola CORSBIE
Nicola CORSBIE #14
Female 55-64
02:49:51.2
02:49:51.2
1
(3)
55-64
1
55-64
1
Female
3
AUS
02:40:00
14
16:59 min/km
Wave 1 - White
10
105
Daniel MACEY
Daniel MACEY #105
Male 35-44
02:44:50.3
02:44:50.3
4
(8)
35-44
4
00:32:02.8
35-44
4
Male
8
AUS
02:50:00
8
16:29 min/km
Wave 1 - White
9
132
Brenton RZEPECKI
Brenton RZEPECKI #132
Male 25-34
02:43:16.4
02:43:16.4
2
(7)
25-34
2
00:00:09.4
25-34
2
Male
7
AUS
02:30:00
12
16:19 min/km
Wave 1 - White
8
100
Ben KING
Ben KING #100
Male 25-34
02:43:07.0
02:43:07.0
1
(6)
25-34
1
25-34
1
Male
6
AUS
02:30:00
14
16:18 min/km
Wave 1 - White
7
117
John MUIR
John MUIR #117
Male 45-54
02:42:21.1
02:42:21.1
2
(5)
45-54
2
00:29:26.8
45-54
2
Male
5
AUS
02:40:00
12
16:14 min/km
Wave 1 - White
6
121
Adam O'BYRNE
Adam O'BYRNE #121
Male 35-44
02:40:37.4
02:40:37.4
3
(4)
35-44
3
00:27:49.9
35-44
3
Male
4
AUS
02:45:00
10
16:03 min/km
Wave 1 - White
5
99
Dean KERNS
Dean KERNS #99
Male 35-44
02:39:38.9
02:39:38.9
2
(3)
35-44
2
00:26:51.4
35-44
2
Male
3
AUS
02:30:05
12
15:57 min/km
Wave 1 - White
4
51
Laura SHRYOCK
Laura SHRYOCK #51
Female 25-34
02:23:50.1
02:23:50.1
1
(2)
25-34
1
25-34
1
Female
2
AUS
02:20:00
14
14:23 min/km
Wave 1 - White
3
8
Jaime BOWLER
Jaime BOWLER #8
Female 35-44
02:12:56.1
02:12:56.1
1
(1)
35-44
1
35-44
1
Female
1
AUS
02:12:05
14
13:17 min/km
Wave 1 - White
2
94
Tim HEWITT
Tim HEWITT #94
Male 45-54
02:12:54.3
02:12:54.3
1
(2)
45-54
1
45-54
1
Male
2
AUS
02:08:00
14
13:17 min/km
Wave 1 - White
1
88
Nicola FRASCHINI
Nicola FRASCHINI #88
Male 35-44
02:12:47.5
02:12:47.5
1
(1)
35-44
1
35-44
1
Male
1
ITA
02:20:00
14
13:16 min/km
Wave 1 - White
1
2
[3]
Page 3 of 3 (141 items)