Fremantle Ports Swim Thru
8 Dec 2018
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
1.6km Fremantle Ports Swim Thru
3.2km Fremantle Ports Swim Thru
400m Livelighter Try it Swim
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (128 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Second Cat
Second Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
Pos In Team
Nation
EstTime
Wetsuit
Points
Pace
Wave
55
168
Nichola JONES
Nichola JONES #168
Female 25-29
00:59:17.1
00:59:17.1
1
(25)
25-29
1
25-34
8
Female
25
Armadale Masters
1
AUS
01:04:00
2
18:31 min/km
Wave 2
105
87
Ross DOHERTY
Ross DOHERTY #87
Male 60-64
01:14:15.8
01:14:15.8
5
(58)
60-64
5
00:18:49.6
55-64
14
Male
58
Armadale Masters
2
AUS
01:05:00
1
23:12 min/km
Wave 2
11
131
Clinton GREENER
Clinton GREENER #131
Male 40-44
00:48:25.5
00:48:25.5
2
(7)
40-44
2
00:07:47.1
35-44
2
Male
7
Beatty Park Masters
1
AUS
00:48:00
12
15:07 min/km
Wave 1
42
381
Heather WHITEHEAD
Heather WHITEHEAD #381
Female 55-59
00:55:09.0
00:55:09.0
2
(18)
55-59
2
00:00:53.4
55-64
2
Female
18
Beatty Park Masters
2
AUS
00:54:58
12
17:14 min/km
Wave 1
16
269
Colin PLANT
Colin PLANT #269
Male 55-59
00:49:29.4
00:49:29.4
1
(11)
55-59
1
55-64
1
Male
11
Bold Park Masters
1
AUS
00:56:45
14
15:27 min/km
Wave 1
66
255
Jacqueline PANIZZA
Jacqueline PANIZZA #255
Female 55-59
01:00:57.1
01:00:57.1
4
(29)
55-59
4
00:06:41.5
55-64
4
Female
29
Bunbury Masters
1
AUS
00:56:06
8
19:02 min/km
Wave 1
74
344
Allan TAYLOR
Allan TAYLOR #344
Male 60-64
01:03:29.9
01:03:29.9
3
(42)
60-64
3
00:08:03.7
55-64
9
Male
42
Bunbury Masters
2
AUS
01:05:02
1
19:50 min/km
Wave 2
353
Andrew TWINE
Andrew TWINE #353
Male 50-54
DNS
DNS
50-54
45-54
Male
Carine Masters
AUS
01:00:00
0
Wave 2
355
Jillian UNSWORTH
Jillian UNSWORTH #355
Female 40-44
DNS
DNS
40-44
35-44
Female
Claremont Masters
AUS
01:10:00
0
Wave 2
8
240
John MUIR
John MUIR #240
Male 50-54
00:47:28.1
00:47:28.1
1
(5)
50-54
1
45-54
3
Male
5
Claremont Masters
1
AUS
00:48:00
10
14:50 min/km
Wave 1
32
211
Peter MANNOLINI
Peter MANNOLINI #211
Male 55-59
00:53:29.5
00:53:29.5
2
(22)
55-59
2
00:04:00.1
55-64
2
Male
22
Claremont Masters
2
AUS
00:55:00
12
16:42 min/km
Wave 1
79
152
Richard HUGHES
Richard HUGHES #152
Male 55-59
01:04:40.2
01:04:40.2
7
(44)
55-59
7
00:15:10.8
55-64
10
Male
44
Claremont Masters
3
AUT
01:09:37
1
20:12 min/km
Wave 2
67
5
Marlene ANDERSON
Marlene ANDERSON #5
Female 50-54
01:01:18.1
01:01:18.1
2
(30)
50-54
2
00:12:53.8
45-54
3
Female
30
Cockburn Masters
1
AUS
00:59:22
10
19:09 min/km
Wave 1
76
176
Julie KERR
Julie KERR #176
Female 65-69
01:04:20.0
01:04:20.0
2
(34)
65-69
2
00:04:36.3
65-74
2
Female
34
Cockburn Masters
2
AUS
01:10:10
12
20:06 min/km
Wave 2
109
359
Nicholas VAN ZWOL
Nicholas VAN ZWOL #359
Male 45-49
01:17:22.0
01:17:22.0
10
(62)
45-49
10
00:37:24.4
45-54
16
Male
62
Cockburn Masters
3
AUS
01:15:00
1
24:10 min/km
Wave 2
48
Kirsten CADLE
Kirsten CADLE #48
Female 45-49
DNS
DNS
45-49
45-54
Female
Fremantle Masters
AUS
01:10:00
0
Wave 2
36
181
Helen KLINGBERG
Helen KLINGBERG #181
Female 40-44
00:54:23.1
00:54:23.1
4
(13)
40-44
4
00:05:32.4
35-44
7
Female
13
Fremantle Masters
1
AUS
01:00:00
3
16:59 min/km
Wave 2
37
80
Olimpia CULLITY
Olimpia CULLITY #80
Female 35-39
00:54:23.6
00:54:23.6
4
(14)
35-39
4
00:14:22.0
35-44
8
Female
14
Fremantle Masters
2
AUS
00:56:05
Yes
0
16:59 min/km
Wave 1
44
38
Robert BUETLER
Robert BUETLER #38
Male 60-64
00:55:26.2
00:55:26.2
1
(25)
60-64
1
55-64
3
Male
25
Fremantle Masters
3
AUS
00:59:00
10
17:19 min/km
Wave 1
59
224
Jan MCGOWAN
Jan MCGOWAN #224
Female 65-69
00:59:43.7
00:59:43.7
1
(26)
65-69
1
65-74
1
Female
26
Fremantle Masters
4
AUS
01:00:01
14
18:39 min/km
Wave 2
64
319
Derek SEXTON
Derek SEXTON #319
Male 55-59
01:00:28.7
01:00:28.7
6
(37)
55-59
6
00:10:59.3
55-64
8
Male
37
Fremantle Masters
5
AUS
01:05:03
2
18:53 min/km
Wave 2
68
116
Matt FOSSEY
Matt FOSSEY #116
Male 35-39
01:01:42.5
01:01:42.5
6
(38)
35-39
6
00:12:09.7
35-44
13
Male
38
Fremantle Masters
6
AUS
01:05:00
1
19:17 min/km
Wave 2
84
171
Sarah KARRAN
Sarah KARRAN #171
Female 30-34
01:07:50.0
01:07:50.0
10
(39)
30-34
10
00:26:57.7
25-34
11
Female
39
Fremantle Masters
7
GBR
01:05:00
1
21:11 min/km
Wave 2
91
336
Kara STONE
Kara STONE #336
Female 45-49
01:08:49.0
01:08:49.0
4
(41)
45-49
4
00:07:53.8
45-54
7
Female
41
Fremantle Masters
8
AUS
01:15:00
3
21:30 min/km
Wave 2
95
204
Thea LINKE
Thea LINKE #204
Female 45-49
01:09:20.6
01:09:20.6
6
(45)
45-49
6
00:08:25.4
45-54
9
Female
45
Fremantle Masters
9
AUS
01:10:00
1
21:40 min/km
Wave 2
92
306
Pamela RILEY
Pamela RILEY #306
Female 45-49
01:08:57.9
01:08:57.9
5
(42)
45-49
5
00:08:02.7
45-54
8
Female
42
Inglewood Masters
1
AUS
00:35:30
2
21:33 min/km
Wave 1
103
17
Tony BALL
Tony BALL #17
Male 55-59
01:13:45.6
01:13:45.6
9
(56)
55-59
9
00:24:16.2
55-64
13
Male
56
Kwinana Masters
1
AUS
01:13:55
1
23:03 min/km
Wave 2
90
28
Greg BOWATER
Greg BOWATER #28
Male 65-69
01:08:46.9
01:08:46.9
1
(50)
65-69
1
65-74
2
Male
50
Leeming Masters
1
AUS
01:10:14
12
21:29 min/km
Wave 2
111
113
Jan FLOREY
Jan FLOREY #113
Female 55-59
01:18:13.4
01:18:13.4
5
(49)
55-59
5
00:23:57.8
55-64
5
Female
49
Leeming Masters
2
AUS
01:29:00
6
24:26 min/km
Wave 2
24
6
Stuart ANDERSON
Stuart ANDERSON #6
Male 30-34
00:50:11.3
00:50:11.3
2
(17)
30-34
2
00:00:43.6
25-34
3
Male
17
Maida Vale Masters
1
AUS
00:50:00
10
15:41 min/km
Wave 1
69
386
Helen WILSON
Helen WILSON #386
Female 35-39
01:01:47.4
01:01:47.4
9
(31)
35-39
9
00:21:45.8
35-44
14
Female
31
Maida Vale Masters
2
AUS
01:03:30
1
19:18 min/km
Wave 2
88
27
Greg BOURNE
Greg BOURNE #27
Male 35-39
01:08:30.4
01:08:30.4
7
(48)
35-39
7
00:18:57.6
35-44
15
Male
48
Maida Vale Masters
3
AUS
01:05:20
1
21:24 min/km
Wave 2
30
309
Jennifer ROLLIN-BUSBY
Jennifer ROLLIN-BUSBY #309
Female 35-39
00:52:45.4
00:52:45.4
3
(9)
35-39
3
00:12:43.8
35-44
6
Female
9
Mandurah Masters
1
CAN
00:55:12
4
16:29 min/km
Wave 1
45
203
Joel LEWIS
Joel LEWIS #203
Male 55-59
00:56:03.8
00:56:03.8
3
(26)
55-59
3
00:06:34.4
55-64
4
Male
26
Mandurah Masters
2
AUS
01:00:00
8
17:31 min/km
Wave 2
108
157
Paul JACKLIN
Paul JACKLIN #157
Male 70-74
01:17:19.7
01:17:19.7
2
(61)
70-74
2
00:09:14.1
65-74
4
Male
61
Mandurah Masters
3
AUS
01:10:00
8
24:09 min/km
Wave 2
27
305
Alan RICKARD
Alan RICKARD #305
Male 35-39
00:51:05.4
00:51:05.4
3
(19)
35-39
3
00:01:32.6
35-44
8
Male
19
Melville Masters
1
AUS
00:52:48
2
15:57 min/km
Wave 1
87
137
Peter HARVEY
Peter HARVEY #137
Male 70-74
01:08:05.6
01:08:05.6
1
(47)
70-74
1
65-74
1
Male
47
Melville Masters
2
AUS
01:10:00
14
21:16 min/km
Wave 2
3
342
Bob TARR
Bob TARR #342
Male 40-44
00:40:38.4
00:40:38.4
1
(2)
40-44
1
35-44
1
Male
2
Perth City Swim Club
1
AUS
00:43:00
14
12:42 min/km
Wave 1
5
389
Natalie WOOLFITT
Natalie WOOLFITT #389
Female 30-34
00:41:20.0
00:41:20.0
2
(3)
30-34
2
00:00:27.7
25-34
2
Female
3
Perth City Swim Club
2
AUS
00:45:00
12
12:55 min/km
Wave 1
9
164
Shaun JESSOP
Shaun JESSOP #164
Male 45-49
00:47:32.2
00:47:32.2
3
(6)
45-49
3
00:07:34.6
45-54
4
Male
6
Perth City Swim Club
3
AUS
00:47:46
8
14:51 min/km
Wave 1
13
133
Jon HAINES
Jon HAINES #133
Male 50-54
00:49:05.6
00:49:05.6
2
(8)
50-54
2
00:01:37.5
45-54
5
Male
8
Perth City Swim Club
4
AUS
00:50:00
6
15:20 min/km
Wave 1
31
250
Lizzie O'BRIEN
Lizzie O'BRIEN #250
Female 30-34
00:52:50.4
00:52:50.4
3
(10)
30-34
3
00:11:58.1
25-34
3
Female
10
Perth City Swim Club
5
AUS
00:55:30
10
16:30 min/km
Wave 1
33
219
Aine MCCARTHY
Aine MCCARTHY #219
Female 30-34
00:54:01.3
00:54:01.3
4
(11)
30-34
4
00:13:09.0
25-34
4
Female
11
Perth City Swim Club
6
IRL
00:56:00
8
16:52 min/km
Wave 1
39
377
Katy WELCH
Katy WELCH #377
Female 30-34
00:54:31.3
00:54:31.3
5
(16)
30-34
5
00:13:39.0
25-34
5
Female
16
Perth City Swim Club
7
AUS
00:54:00
6
17:02 min/km
Wave 1
53
25
Maelle BOURDAIS
Maelle BOURDAIS #25
Female 30-34
00:59:09.3
00:59:09.3
7
(23)
30-34
7
00:18:17.0
25-34
7
Female
23
Perth City Swim Club
8
AUS
00:53:45
3
18:29 min/km
Wave 1
89
350
Arifin TJAHJANA
Arifin TJAHJANA #350
Male 50-54
01:08:36.3
01:08:36.3
6
(49)
50-54
6
00:21:08.2
45-54
14
Male
49
Perth City Swim Club
9
AUS
01:30:05
1
21:26 min/km
Wave 2
94
52
Kerry-Lee CATTERICK
Kerry-Lee CATTERICK #52
Female 35-39
01:09:15.9
01:09:15.9
11
(44)
35-39
11
00:29:14.3
35-44
16
Female
44
Perth City Swim Club
10
AUS
00:58:00
1
21:38 min/km
Wave 1
102
186
Peter KUHNE
Peter KUHNE #186
Male 55-59
01:13:06.3
01:13:06.3
8
(55)
55-59
8
00:23:36.9
55-64
12
Male
55
Perth City Swim Club
11
AUS
01:08:00
1
22:50 min/km
Wave 2
136
Trent HARDING
Trent HARDING #136
Male 40-44
DNS
DNS
40-44
35-44
Male
Riverton Masters
AUS
01:05:01
0
Wave 2
375
Rob WEIR
Rob WEIR #375
Male 50-54
DNF
DNF
50-54
45-54
Male
Riverton Masters
AUS
00:48:00
0
Wave 1
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (128 items)