Fremantle Ports Swim Thru
8 Dec 2018
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
1.6km Fremantle Ports Swim Thru
3.2km Fremantle Ports Swim Thru
400m Livelighter Try it Swim
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
Page 2 of 3 (128 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Second Cat
Second Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
Pos In Team
Nation
EstTime
Wetsuit
Points
Pace
Wave
78
63
Alicia CONCANNON
Alicia CONCANNON #63
Female 30-34
01:04:27.8
01:04:27.8
8
(35)
30-34
8
00:23:35.5
25-34
9
Female
35
AUS
01:06:08
1
20:08 min/km
Wave 2
77
548
Peter PALANDRI
Peter PALANDRI #548
Male 30-34
01:04:24.9
01:04:24.9
6
(43)
30-34
6
00:14:57.2
25-34
6
Male
43
AUS
02:00:00
4
20:07 min/km
Wave 1
76
176
Julie KERR
Julie KERR #176
Female 65-69
01:04:20.0
01:04:20.0
2
(34)
65-69
2
00:04:36.3
65-74
2
Female
34
Cockburn Masters
2
AUS
01:10:10
12
20:06 min/km
Wave 2
75
242
Brooke MURPHY
Brooke MURPHY #242
Female 35-39
01:03:37.7
01:03:37.7
10
(33)
35-39
10
00:23:36.1
35-44
15
Female
33
AUS
00:57:00
1
19:53 min/km
Wave 1
74
344
Allan TAYLOR
Allan TAYLOR #344
Male 60-64
01:03:29.9
01:03:29.9
3
(42)
60-64
3
00:08:03.7
55-64
9
Male
42
Bunbury Masters
2
AUS
01:05:02
1
19:50 min/km
Wave 2
73
346
Peter THOMAS
Peter THOMAS #346
Male 45-49
01:03:16.2
01:03:16.2
8
(41)
45-49
8
00:23:18.6
45-54
12
Male
41
AUS
00:55:05
1
19:46 min/km
Wave 1
72
132
Tara GROUT
Tara GROUT #132
Female 45-49
01:02:50.5
01:02:50.5
2
(32)
45-49
2
00:01:55.3
45-54
4
Female
32
AUS
00:59:01
8
19:38 min/km
Wave 1
71
545
Cameron SOBEJCO
Cameron SOBEJCO #545
Male 30-34
01:02:02.0
01:02:02.0
5
(40)
30-34
5
00:12:34.3
35-44
14
Male
40
AUS
02:00:00
1
19:23 min/km
Wave 1
70
561
Paul BEVILACQUA
Paul BEVILACQUA #561
Male 50-54
01:01:50.2
01:01:50.2
4
(39)
50-54
4
00:14:22.1
45-54
11
Male
39
AUS
02:00:00
Yes
0
19:19 min/km
Wave 1
69
386
Helen WILSON
Helen WILSON #386
Female 35-39
01:01:47.4
01:01:47.4
9
(31)
35-39
9
00:21:45.8
35-44
14
Female
31
Maida Vale Masters
2
AUS
01:03:30
1
19:18 min/km
Wave 2
68
116
Matt FOSSEY
Matt FOSSEY #116
Male 35-39
01:01:42.5
01:01:42.5
6
(38)
35-39
6
00:12:09.7
35-44
13
Male
38
Fremantle Masters
6
AUS
01:05:00
1
19:17 min/km
Wave 2
67
5
Marlene ANDERSON
Marlene ANDERSON #5
Female 50-54
01:01:18.1
01:01:18.1
2
(30)
50-54
2
00:12:53.8
45-54
3
Female
30
Cockburn Masters
1
AUS
00:59:22
10
19:09 min/km
Wave 1
66
255
Jacqueline PANIZZA
Jacqueline PANIZZA #255
Female 55-59
01:00:57.1
01:00:57.1
4
(29)
55-59
4
00:06:41.5
55-64
4
Female
29
Bunbury Masters
1
AUS
00:56:06
8
19:02 min/km
Wave 1
65
129
Lynda GREEN
Lynda GREEN #129
Female 45-49
01:00:55.2
01:00:55.2
1
(28)
45-49
1
45-54
2
Female
28
AUS
01:15:01
12
19:02 min/km
Wave 2
64
319
Derek SEXTON
Derek SEXTON #319
Male 55-59
01:00:28.7
01:00:28.7
6
(37)
55-59
6
00:10:59.3
55-64
8
Male
37
Fremantle Masters
5
AUS
01:05:03
2
18:53 min/km
Wave 2
63
333
Ray STEFFANONI
Ray STEFFANONI #333
Male 55-59
01:00:26.0
01:00:26.0
5
(36)
55-59
5
00:10:56.6
55-64
7
Male
36
AUS
00:59:45
3
18:53 min/km
Wave 1
62
84
Vinka DE VRIES
Vinka DE VRIES #84
Female 35-39
01:00:21.1
01:00:21.1
8
(27)
35-39
8
00:20:19.5
35-44
13
Female
27
AUS
01:10:00
1
18:51 min/km
Wave 2
61
210
Andrew MANDERSON
Andrew MANDERSON #210
Male 45-49
01:00:01.5
01:00:01.5
7
(35)
45-49
7
00:20:03.9
45-54
10
Male
35
AUS
01:00:00
1
18:45 min/km
Wave 2
60
33
Jonathan BRIDGES
Jonathan BRIDGES #33
Male 35-39
00:59:56.6
00:59:56.6
5
(34)
35-39
5
00:10:23.8
35-44
12
Male
34
AUS
00:57:00
1
18:43 min/km
Wave 1
59
224
Jan MCGOWAN
Jan MCGOWAN #224
Female 65-69
00:59:43.7
00:59:43.7
1
(26)
65-69
1
65-74
1
Female
26
Fremantle Masters
4
AUS
01:00:01
14
18:39 min/km
Wave 2
58
329
Adam SMYTHE
Adam SMYTHE #329
Male 40-44
00:59:41.0
00:59:41.0
7
(33)
40-44
7
00:19:02.6
35-44
11
Male
33
AUS
01:04:00
1
18:39 min/km
Wave 2
57
166
Alex JOLLY
Alex JOLLY #166
Male 60-64
00:59:34.8
00:59:34.8
2
(32)
60-64
2
00:04:08.6
55-64
6
Male
32
AUS
01:05:00
4
18:37 min/km
Wave 2
56
72
Don CRELLIN
Don CRELLIN #72
Male 50-54
00:59:25.6
00:59:25.6
3
(31)
50-54
3
00:11:57.5
45-54
9
Male
31
AUS
01:05:00
1
18:34 min/km
Wave 2
55
168
Nichola JONES
Nichola JONES #168
Female 25-29
00:59:17.1
00:59:17.1
1
(25)
25-29
1
25-34
8
Female
25
Armadale Masters
1
AUS
01:04:00
2
18:31 min/km
Wave 2
54
378
Loretta WESLEY
Loretta WESLEY #378
Female 55-59
00:59:09.4
00:59:09.4
3
(24)
55-59
3
00:04:53.8
55-64
3
Female
24
AUS
00:59:00
10
18:29 min/km
Wave 1
53
25
Maelle BOURDAIS
Maelle BOURDAIS #25
Female 30-34
00:59:09.3
00:59:09.3
7
(23)
30-34
7
00:18:17.0
25-34
7
Female
23
Perth City Swim Club
8
AUS
00:53:45
3
18:29 min/km
Wave 1
52
263
Liz PAVLOVICH
Liz PAVLOVICH #263
Female 35-39
00:59:05.1
00:59:05.1
7
(22)
35-39
7
00:19:03.5
35-44
12
Female
22
AUS
01:10:00
Yes
0
18:27 min/km
Wave 2
51
75
Angela CRISP
Angela CRISP #75
Female 40-44
00:58:45.3
00:58:45.3
5
(21)
40-44
5
00:09:54.6
35-44
11
Female
21
AUS
01:15:00
1
18:21 min/km
Wave 2
50
13
Taryn AXELSEN
Taryn AXELSEN #13
Female 35-39
00:58:40.8
00:58:40.8
6
(20)
35-39
6
00:18:39.2
35-44
10
Female
20
AUS
00:52:00
Yes
0
18:20 min/km
Wave 1
49
504
Vaughan HARVEY
Vaughan HARVEY #504
Male 45-49
00:57:54.9
00:57:54.9
6
(30)
45-49
6
00:17:57.3
45-54
8
Male
30
AUS
00:51:00
2
18:05 min/km
Wave 2
48
174
Richard KENDALL
Richard KENDALL #174
Male 55-59
00:57:30.7
00:57:30.7
4
(29)
55-59
4
00:08:01.3
55-64
5
Male
29
AUS
01:00:00
6
17:58 min/km
Wave 1
47
340
Bailey SWAN
Bailey SWAN #340
Male Under 18
00:57:18.1
00:57:18.1
2
(28)
Under 18
2
00:12:52.0
15-24
2
Male
28
AUS
00:59:00
Yes
0
17:54 min/km
Wave 1
46
79
Bomber CUFF
Bomber CUFF #79
Male 45-49
00:56:24.7
00:56:24.7
5
(27)
45-49
5
00:16:27.1
45-54
7
Male
27
AUS
01:00:00
3
17:37 min/km
Wave 1
45
203
Joel LEWIS
Joel LEWIS #203
Male 55-59
00:56:03.8
00:56:03.8
3
(26)
55-59
3
00:06:34.4
55-64
4
Male
26
Mandurah Masters
2
AUS
01:00:00
8
17:31 min/km
Wave 2
44
38
Robert BUETLER
Robert BUETLER #38
Male 60-64
00:55:26.2
00:55:26.2
1
(25)
60-64
1
55-64
3
Male
25
Fremantle Masters
3
AUS
00:59:00
10
17:19 min/km
Wave 1
43
182
Josie KLINGBERG
Josie KLINGBERG #182
Female Under 18
00:55:11.5
00:55:11.5
1
(19)
Under 18
1
Under 15
1
Female
19
AUS
01:00:00
14
17:14 min/km
Wave 2
42
381
Heather WHITEHEAD
Heather WHITEHEAD #381
Female 55-59
00:55:09.0
00:55:09.0
2
(18)
55-59
2
00:00:53.4
55-64
2
Female
18
Beatty Park Masters
2
AUS
00:54:58
12
17:14 min/km
Wave 1
41
246
Mark NEWMAN
Mark NEWMAN #246
Male 30-34
00:55:02.9
00:55:02.9
4
(24)
30-34
4
00:05:35.2
25-34
5
Male
24
AUS
00:55:00
6
17:12 min/km
Wave 1
40
56
Ling Er CHOO
Ling Er CHOO #56
Female 30-34
00:54:35.8
00:54:35.8
6
(17)
30-34
6
00:13:43.5
25-34
6
Female
17
SIN
00:55:00
Yes
0
17:03 min/km
Wave 1
39
377
Katy WELCH
Katy WELCH #377
Female 30-34
00:54:31.3
00:54:31.3
5
(16)
30-34
5
00:13:39.0
25-34
5
Female
16
Perth City Swim Club
7
AUS
00:54:00
6
17:02 min/km
Wave 1
38
272
Nikki PURSELL
Nikki PURSELL #272
Female 35-39
00:54:24.1
00:54:24.1
5
(15)
35-39
5
00:14:22.5
35-44
9
Female
15
AUS
01:00:00
1
17:00 min/km
Wave 2
37
80
Olimpia CULLITY
Olimpia CULLITY #80
Female 35-39
00:54:23.6
00:54:23.6
4
(14)
35-39
4
00:14:22.0
35-44
8
Female
14
Fremantle Masters
2
AUS
00:56:05
Yes
0
16:59 min/km
Wave 1
36
181
Helen KLINGBERG
Helen KLINGBERG #181
Female 40-44
00:54:23.1
00:54:23.1
4
(13)
40-44
4
00:05:32.4
35-44
7
Female
13
Fremantle Masters
1
AUS
01:00:00
3
16:59 min/km
Wave 2
35
526
Lynette HEWITT
Lynette HEWITT #526
Female 55-59
00:54:15.6
00:54:15.6
1
(12)
55-59
1
55-64
1
Female
12
AUS
00:59:00
14
16:57 min/km
Wave 1
34
130
Scott GREEN
Scott GREEN #130
Male 40-44
00:54:05.1
00:54:05.1
6
(23)
40-44
6
00:13:26.7
35-44
10
Male
23
AUS
00:55:10
1
16:54 min/km
Wave 1
33
219
Aine MCCARTHY
Aine MCCARTHY #219
Female 30-34
00:54:01.3
00:54:01.3
4
(11)
30-34
4
00:13:09.0
25-34
4
Female
11
Perth City Swim Club
6
IRL
00:56:00
8
16:52 min/km
Wave 1
32
211
Peter MANNOLINI
Peter MANNOLINI #211
Male 55-59
00:53:29.5
00:53:29.5
2
(22)
55-59
2
00:04:00.1
55-64
2
Male
22
Claremont Masters
2
AUS
00:55:00
12
16:42 min/km
Wave 1
31
250
Lizzie O'BRIEN
Lizzie O'BRIEN #250
Female 30-34
00:52:50.4
00:52:50.4
3
(10)
30-34
3
00:11:58.1
25-34
3
Female
10
Perth City Swim Club
5
AUS
00:55:30
10
16:30 min/km
Wave 1
30
309
Jennifer ROLLIN-BUSBY
Jennifer ROLLIN-BUSBY #309
Female 35-39
00:52:45.4
00:52:45.4
3
(9)
35-39
3
00:12:43.8
35-44
6
Female
9
Mandurah Masters
1
CAN
00:55:12
4
16:29 min/km
Wave 1
29
47
Chris BYRNE
Chris BYRNE #47
Male 35-39
00:51:29.8
00:51:29.8
4
(21)
35-39
4
00:01:57.0
35-44
9
Male
21
AUS
00:50:00
1
16:05 min/km
Wave 1
1
[2]
3
Page 2 of 3 (128 items)