Fremantle Ports Swim Thru
8 Dec 2018
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
1.6km Fremantle Ports Swim Thru
3.2km Fremantle Ports Swim Thru
400m Livelighter Try it Swim
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
Page 2 of 3 (128 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Second Cat
Second Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
Pos In Team
Nation
EstTime
Wetsuit
Points
Pace
Wave
98
267
Aaron PHILLIPSON
Aaron PHILLIPSON #267
Male 35-39
01:11:58.0
01:11:58.0
8
(52)
35-39
8
00:22:25.2
35-44
16
Male
52
AUS
01:15:10
1
22:29 min/km
Wave 2
100
183
Jason KNIBBS
Jason KNIBBS #183
Male 40-44
01:12:11.8
01:12:11.8
8
(53)
40-44
8
00:31:33.4
35-44
17
Male
53
AUS
01:10:00
1
22:33 min/km
Wave 2
102
186
Peter KUHNE
Peter KUHNE #186
Male 55-59
01:13:06.3
01:13:06.3
8
(55)
55-59
8
00:23:36.9
55-64
12
Male
55
Perth City Swim Club
11
AUS
01:08:00
1
22:50 min/km
Wave 2
103
17
Tony BALL
Tony BALL #17
Male 55-59
01:13:45.6
01:13:45.6
9
(56)
55-59
9
00:24:16.2
55-64
13
Male
56
Kwinana Masters
1
AUS
01:13:55
1
23:03 min/km
Wave 2
104
239
Craig MUELLER
Craig MUELLER #239
Male 35-39
01:13:55.7
01:13:55.7
9
(57)
35-39
9
00:24:22.9
35-44
18
Male
57
AUS
01:10:00
1
23:06 min/km
Wave 2
105
87
Ross DOHERTY
Ross DOHERTY #87
Male 60-64
01:14:15.8
01:14:15.8
5
(58)
60-64
5
00:18:49.6
55-64
14
Male
58
Armadale Masters
2
AUS
01:05:00
1
23:12 min/km
Wave 2
107
57
Graeme CHRISTIE
Graeme CHRISTIE #57
Male 45-49
01:16:58.3
01:16:58.3
9
(60)
45-49
9
00:37:00.7
45-54
15
Male
60
AUS
01:15:00
1
24:03 min/km
Wave 2
109
359
Nicholas VAN ZWOL
Nicholas VAN ZWOL #359
Male 45-49
01:17:22.0
01:17:22.0
10
(62)
45-49
10
00:37:24.4
45-54
16
Male
62
Cockburn Masters
3
AUS
01:15:00
1
24:10 min/km
Wave 2
110
356
Lisl VAN AARDE
Lisl VAN AARDE #356
Female 40-44
01:17:28.4
01:17:28.4
6
(48)
40-44
6
00:28:37.7
35-44
17
Female
48
AUS
01:38:00
1
24:12 min/km
Wave 2
112
109
Bridget FERRANTE
Bridget FERRANTE #109
Female 50-54
01:18:14.9
01:18:14.9
4
(50)
50-54
4
00:29:50.6
45-54
11
Female
50
AUS
01:15:00
1
24:27 min/km
Wave 2
113
104
Alan FAIRHEAD
Alan FAIRHEAD #104
Male 40-44
01:18:17.4
01:18:17.4
9
(63)
40-44
9
00:37:39.0
45-54
17
Male
63
AUS
01:10:00
1
24:27 min/km
Wave 2
115
150
Georgina HOLBECHE
Georgina HOLBECHE #150
Female 40-44
01:28:05.7
01:28:05.7
7
(51)
40-44
7
00:39:15.0
35-44
18
Female
51
AUS
01:40:00
1
27:31 min/km
Wave 2
27
305
Alan RICKARD
Alan RICKARD #305
Male 35-39
00:51:05.4
00:51:05.4
3
(19)
35-39
3
00:01:32.6
35-44
8
Male
19
Melville Masters
1
AUS
00:52:48
2
15:57 min/km
Wave 1
49
504
Vaughan HARVEY
Vaughan HARVEY #504
Male 45-49
00:57:54.9
00:57:54.9
6
(30)
45-49
6
00:17:57.3
45-54
8
Male
30
AUS
00:51:00
2
18:05 min/km
Wave 2
55
168
Nichola JONES
Nichola JONES #168
Female 25-29
00:59:17.1
00:59:17.1
1
(25)
25-29
1
25-34
8
Female
25
Armadale Masters
1
AUS
01:04:00
2
18:31 min/km
Wave 2
64
319
Derek SEXTON
Derek SEXTON #319
Male 55-59
01:00:28.7
01:00:28.7
6
(37)
55-59
6
00:10:59.3
55-64
8
Male
37
Fremantle Masters
5
AUS
01:05:03
2
18:53 min/km
Wave 2
92
306
Pamela RILEY
Pamela RILEY #306
Female 45-49
01:08:57.9
01:08:57.9
5
(42)
45-49
5
00:08:02.7
45-54
8
Female
42
Inglewood Masters
1
AUS
00:35:30
2
21:33 min/km
Wave 1
23
317
Bruce SCORER
Bruce SCORER #317
Male 35-39
00:49:50.7
00:49:50.7
2
(16)
35-39
2
00:00:17.9
35-44
7
Male
16
Riverton Masters
1
AUS
00:53:37
3
15:34 min/km
Wave 1
36
181
Helen KLINGBERG
Helen KLINGBERG #181
Female 40-44
00:54:23.1
00:54:23.1
4
(13)
40-44
4
00:05:32.4
35-44
7
Female
13
Fremantle Masters
1
AUS
01:00:00
3
16:59 min/km
Wave 2
46
79
Bomber CUFF
Bomber CUFF #79
Male 45-49
00:56:24.7
00:56:24.7
5
(27)
45-49
5
00:16:27.1
45-54
7
Male
27
AUS
01:00:00
3
17:37 min/km
Wave 1
53
25
Maelle BOURDAIS
Maelle BOURDAIS #25
Female 30-34
00:59:09.3
00:59:09.3
7
(23)
30-34
7
00:18:17.0
25-34
7
Female
23
Perth City Swim Club
8
AUS
00:53:45
3
18:29 min/km
Wave 1
63
333
Ray STEFFANONI
Ray STEFFANONI #333
Male 55-59
01:00:26.0
01:00:26.0
5
(36)
55-59
5
00:10:56.6
55-64
7
Male
36
AUS
00:59:45
3
18:53 min/km
Wave 1
91
336
Kara STONE
Kara STONE #336
Female 45-49
01:08:49.0
01:08:49.0
4
(41)
45-49
4
00:07:53.8
45-54
7
Female
41
Fremantle Masters
8
AUS
01:15:00
3
21:30 min/km
Wave 2
21
220
David MCCARTHY
David MCCARTHY #220
Male 40-44
00:49:37.5
00:49:37.5
5
(14)
40-44
5
00:08:59.1
35-44
6
Male
14
AUS
00:55:00
4
15:30 min/km
Wave 1
30
309
Jennifer ROLLIN-BUSBY
Jennifer ROLLIN-BUSBY #309
Female 35-39
00:52:45.4
00:52:45.4
3
(9)
35-39
3
00:12:43.8
35-44
6
Female
9
Mandurah Masters
1
CAN
00:55:12
4
16:29 min/km
Wave 1
57
166
Alex JOLLY
Alex JOLLY #166
Male 60-64
00:59:34.8
00:59:34.8
2
(32)
60-64
2
00:04:08.6
55-64
6
Male
32
AUS
01:05:00
4
18:37 min/km
Wave 2
77
548
Peter PALANDRI
Peter PALANDRI #548
Male 30-34
01:04:24.9
01:04:24.9
6
(43)
30-34
6
00:14:57.2
25-34
6
Male
43
AUS
02:00:00
4
20:07 min/km
Wave 1
85
372
Megan WARU
Megan WARU #372
Female 50-54
01:07:51.5
01:07:51.5
3
(40)
50-54
3
00:19:27.2
45-54
6
Female
40
Whitford Masters
1
AUS
01:20:00
4
21:12 min/km
Wave 2
13
133
Jon HAINES
Jon HAINES #133
Male 50-54
00:49:05.6
00:49:05.6
2
(8)
50-54
2
00:01:37.5
45-54
5
Male
8
Perth City Swim Club
4
AUS
00:50:00
6
15:20 min/km
Wave 1
19
228
Ryan MEAD
Ryan MEAD #228
Male 35-39
00:49:32.8
00:49:32.8
1
(13)
35-39
1
35-44
5
Male
13
Swan Hills Masters
1
AUS
00:34:01
6
15:28 min/km
Wave 1
39
377
Katy WELCH
Katy WELCH #377
Female 30-34
00:54:31.3
00:54:31.3
5
(16)
30-34
5
00:13:39.0
25-34
5
Female
16
Perth City Swim Club
7
AUS
00:54:00
6
17:02 min/km
Wave 1
41
246
Mark NEWMAN
Mark NEWMAN #246
Male 30-34
00:55:02.9
00:55:02.9
4
(24)
30-34
4
00:05:35.2
25-34
5
Male
24
AUS
00:55:00
6
17:12 min/km
Wave 1
48
174
Richard KENDALL
Richard KENDALL #174
Male 55-59
00:57:30.7
00:57:30.7
4
(29)
55-59
4
00:08:01.3
55-64
5
Male
29
AUS
01:00:00
6
17:58 min/km
Wave 1
81
221
Jane MCCORMACK
Jane MCCORMACK #221
Female 45-49
01:06:08.2
01:06:08.2
3
(36)
45-49
3
00:05:13.0
45-54
5
Female
36
AUS
01:00:00
6
20:40 min/km
Wave 2
111
113
Jan FLOREY
Jan FLOREY #113
Female 55-59
01:18:13.4
01:18:13.4
5
(49)
55-59
5
00:23:57.8
55-64
5
Female
49
Leeming Masters
2
AUS
01:29:00
6
24:26 min/km
Wave 2
114
138
Ian HASLEBY
Ian HASLEBY #138
Male 70-74
01:23:13.9
01:23:13.9
3
(64)
70-74
3
00:15:08.3
65-74
5
Male
64
AUS
01:05:00
6
26:00 min/km
Wave 2
9
164
Shaun JESSOP
Shaun JESSOP #164
Male 45-49
00:47:32.2
00:47:32.2
3
(6)
45-49
3
00:07:34.6
45-54
4
Male
6
Perth City Swim Club
3
AUS
00:47:46
8
14:51 min/km
Wave 1
17
2
Larif AHMAD
Larif AHMAD #2
Male 40-44
00:49:30.2
00:49:30.2
4
(12)
40-44
4
00:08:51.8
35-44
4
Male
12
AUS
00:51:10
8
15:28 min/km
Wave 1
25
26
Matthew BOURKE
Matthew BOURKE #26
Male 30-34
00:50:24.6
00:50:24.6
3
(18)
30-34
3
00:00:56.9
25-34
4
Male
18
AUS
00:48:00
8
15:45 min/km
Wave 1
33
219
Aine MCCARTHY
Aine MCCARTHY #219
Female 30-34
00:54:01.3
00:54:01.3
4
(11)
30-34
4
00:13:09.0
25-34
4
Female
11
Perth City Swim Club
6
IRL
00:56:00
8
16:52 min/km
Wave 1
45
203
Joel LEWIS
Joel LEWIS #203
Male 55-59
00:56:03.8
00:56:03.8
3
(26)
55-59
3
00:06:34.4
55-64
4
Male
26
Mandurah Masters
2
AUS
01:00:00
8
17:31 min/km
Wave 2
66
255
Jacqueline PANIZZA
Jacqueline PANIZZA #255
Female 55-59
01:00:57.1
01:00:57.1
4
(29)
55-59
4
00:06:41.5
55-64
4
Female
29
Bunbury Masters
1
AUS
00:56:06
8
19:02 min/km
Wave 1
72
132
Tara GROUT
Tara GROUT #132
Female 45-49
01:02:50.5
01:02:50.5
2
(32)
45-49
2
00:01:55.3
45-54
4
Female
32
AUS
00:59:01
8
19:38 min/km
Wave 1
106
114
Curtis FOO
Curtis FOO #114
Male 18-24
01:15:39.6
01:15:39.6
2
(59)
18-24
2
00:06:17.3
15-24
4
Male
59
AUS
01:00:00
8
23:38 min/km
Wave 1
108
157
Paul JACKLIN
Paul JACKLIN #157
Male 70-74
01:17:19.7
01:17:19.7
2
(61)
70-74
2
00:09:14.1
65-74
4
Male
61
Mandurah Masters
3
AUS
01:10:00
8
24:09 min/km
Wave 2
8
240
John MUIR
John MUIR #240
Male 50-54
00:47:28.1
00:47:28.1
1
(5)
50-54
1
45-54
3
Male
5
Claremont Masters
1
AUS
00:48:00
10
14:50 min/km
Wave 1
14
29
Ryan BOWATER
Ryan BOWATER #29
Male 40-44
00:49:24.5
00:49:24.5
3
(9)
40-44
3
00:08:46.1
35-44
3
Male
9
AUS
00:43:00
10
15:26 min/km
Wave 1
18
16
Renee BAKER
Renee BAKER #16
Female 35-39
00:49:31.1
00:49:31.1
2
(6)
35-39
2
00:09:29.5
35-44
3
Female
6
AUS
00:45:00
10
15:28 min/km
Wave 1
24
6
Stuart ANDERSON
Stuart ANDERSON #6
Male 30-34
00:50:11.3
00:50:11.3
2
(17)
30-34
2
00:00:43.6
25-34
3
Male
17
Maida Vale Masters
1
AUS
00:50:00
10
15:41 min/km
Wave 1
31
250
Lizzie O'BRIEN
Lizzie O'BRIEN #250
Female 30-34
00:52:50.4
00:52:50.4
3
(10)
30-34
3
00:11:58.1
25-34
3
Female
10
Perth City Swim Club
5
AUS
00:55:30
10
16:30 min/km
Wave 1
1
[2]
3
Page 2 of 3 (128 items)