Augusta Adventure Fest
3 Nov 2018
Results
Details
 
Contact
Augusta Adventure Race
Adventure Warrior
2km Ocean Swim
15km Ocean Paddle
15km Trail Run
35km MTB
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (139 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
Country
Pace
10
Troy SANTEN
Troy SANTEN #10
Male Prime (18-39)
DNS
DNS
Prime (18-39)
Male
AUS
22
Kirsten CADLE
Kirsten CADLE #22
Female Veteran (40-49)
DNS
DNS
Veteran (40-49)
Female
AUS
110
Adam PASSMORE
Adam PASSMORE #110
Male Veteran (40-49)
DNS
DNS
Veteran (40-49)
Male
AUS
112
Jason CLEARY
Jason CLEARY #112
Male Veteran (40-49)
DNS
DNS
Veteran (40-49)
Male
AUS
113
Paul TILBROOK
Paul TILBROOK #113
Male Prime (18-39)
DNS
DNS
Prime (18-39)
Male
AUS
119
Odette ECCLES
Odette ECCLES #119
Female Veteran (40-49)
DNS
DNS
Veteran (40-49)
Female
AUS
122
Fidel FERREIRA ROSA
Fidel FERREIRA ROSA #122
Male Veteran (40-49)
DNS
DNS
Veteran (40-49)
Male
AUS
127
Max FREEMAN
Max FREEMAN #127
Male Prime (18-39)
DNS
DNS
Prime (18-39)
Male
AUS
138
Suzanne PEARCE
Suzanne PEARCE #138
Female Prime (18-39)
DNS
DNS
Prime (18-39)
Female
AUS
142
Tina ROSS
Tina ROSS #142
Female Veteran (40-49)
DNS
DNS
Veteran (40-49)
Female
AUS
176
Thomas BURGESS
Thomas BURGESS #176
Male Junior (Under 18)
DNS
DNS
Junior (Under 18)
Male
AUS
188
Garry BICKLEY
Garry BICKLEY #188
Male Veteran (40-49)
DNS
DNS
Veteran (40-49)
Male
AUS
185
Steve WHALLEY
Steve WHALLEY #185
Male Vintage (50-59)
DNS
DNS
Vintage (50-59)
Male
AUS
311
Monique VOLLPRECHT
Monique VOLLPRECHT #311
Female Veteran (40-49)
DNS
DNS
Veteran (40-49)
Female
Salt Water Sistas
AUS
186
Murray TOGNELA
Murray TOGNELA #186
Male Veteran (40-49)
DNF
DNF
Veteran (40-49)
Male
NZL
172
Eloise DORTCH
Eloise DORTCH #172
Female Veteran (40-49)
DNF
DNF
Veteran (40-49)
Female
AUS
19
Cameron SHAKESPEARE
Cameron SHAKESPEARE #19
Male Veteran (40-49)
DNF
DNF
Veteran (40-49)
Male
AUS
122
103
Lloyd BAKER
Lloyd BAKER #103
Male Prime (18-39)
02:59:32.81
02:59:32.81
29
(109)
Prime (18-39)
29
01:44:31.04
Male
109
AUS
11.7 km/h
121
132
Ingrid KLOPPER
Ingrid KLOPPER #132
Female Prime (18-39)
02:43:56.54
02:43:56.54
8
(13)
Prime (18-39)
8
01:12:58.85
Female
13
AUS
12.8 km/h
120
130
Pj GRIFFIN
Pj GRIFFIN #130
Male Prime (18-39)
02:43:50.79
02:43:50.79
28
(108)
Prime (18-39)
28
01:28:49.02
Male
108
AUS
12.8 km/h
119
161
Benjamin SPINK
Benjamin SPINK #161
Male Prime (18-39)
02:36:33.44
02:36:33.44
27
(107)
Prime (18-39)
27
01:21:31.67
Male
107
AUS
13.4 km/h
118
170
Jodie BERRY
Jodie BERRY #170
Female Prime (18-39)
02:29:27.26
02:29:27.26
7
(12)
Prime (18-39)
7
00:58:29.57
Female
12
AUS
14.1 km/h
117
168
Oliver TYLER
Oliver TYLER #168
Male Junior (Under 18)
02:25:54.72
02:25:54.72
8
(106)
Junior (Under 18)
8
00:47:53.56
Male
106
AUS
14.4 km/h
116
104
Ray CODALONGA
Ray CODALONGA #104
Male Veteran (40-49)
02:25:31.50
02:25:31.50
45
(105)
Veteran (40-49)
45
01:10:37.03
Male
105
AUS
14.4 km/h
115
109
Sarah NIVEN
Sarah NIVEN #109
Female Prime (18-39)
02:14:19.73
02:14:19.73
6
(11)
Prime (18-39)
6
00:43:22.03
Female
11
AUS
15.6 km/h
113
128
Peter GLENDENNING
Peter GLENDENNING #128
Male Masters (60+)
02:13:59.98
02:13:59.98
8
(103)
Masters (60+)
8
00:39:45.05
Male
103
AUS
15.7 km/h
114
149
Kevin WHYTE
Kevin WHYTE #149
Male Masters (60+)
02:13:59.98
02:13:59.98
9
(104)
Masters (60+)
9
00:39:45.06
Male
104
AUS
15.7 km/h
112
126
Neville FOX
Neville FOX #126
Male Masters (60+)
02:13:59.95
02:13:59.95
7
(102)
Masters (60+)
7
00:39:45.02
Male
102
AUS
15.7 km/h
111
140
Dan RASCHIATORE
Dan RASCHIATORE #140
Male Veteran (40-49)
02:13:17.22
02:13:17.22
44
(101)
Veteran (40-49)
44
00:58:22.75
Male
101
AUS
15.8 km/h
110
114
Tim TUDOR-OWEN
Tim TUDOR-OWEN #114
Male Veteran (40-49)
02:10:36.36
02:10:36.36
43
(100)
Veteran (40-49)
43
00:55:41.89
Male
100
AUS
16.1 km/h
109
21
Steve WESTRA
Steve WESTRA #21
Male Veteran (40-49)
02:10:35.45
02:10:35.45
42
(99)
Veteran (40-49)
42
00:55:40.98
Male
99
AUS
16.1 km/h
108
319
Janet SMITH
Janet SMITH #319
Female Prime (18-39)
02:10:28.65
02:10:28.65
5
(10)
Prime (18-39)
5
00:39:30.96
Female
10
Wonder Girls
AUS
16.1 km/h
107
300
Neil CLEGG
Neil CLEGG #300
Male Vintage (50-59)
02:08:22.21
02:08:22.21
18
(98)
Vintage (50-59)
18
00:43:21.63
Male
98
Williams & Clegg
AUS
16.4 km/h
106
135
Michael MASLIJ
Michael MASLIJ #135
Male Masters (60+)
02:07:29.08
02:07:29.08
6
(97)
Masters (60+)
6
00:33:14.15
Male
97
AUS
16.5 km/h
105
133
Chris LEWKOWSKI
Chris LEWKOWSKI #133
Male Veteran (40-49)
02:07:28.06
02:07:28.06
41
(96)
Veteran (40-49)
41
00:52:33.58
Male
96
AUS
16.5 km/h
104
108
Peter LONGSTAFF
Peter LONGSTAFF #108
Male Prime (18-39)
02:07:24.96
02:07:24.96
26
(95)
Prime (18-39)
26
00:52:23.19
Male
95
AUS
16.5 km/h
103
197
Chris PATMORE
Chris PATMORE #197
Male Veteran (40-49)
02:06:16.63
02:06:16.63
40
(94)
Veteran (40-49)
40
00:51:22.15
Male
94
NZL
16.6 km/h
102
303
Brett NETTELBECK
Brett NETTELBECK #303
Male Vintage (50-59)
02:05:45.38
02:05:45.38
17
(93)
Vintage (50-59)
17
00:40:44.79
Male
93
Karridale And Qld Crew 2
AUS
16.7 km/h
101
101
Duncan ABBS
Duncan ABBS #101
Male Veteran (40-49)
02:05:00.71
02:05:00.71
39
(92)
Veteran (40-49)
39
00:50:06.23
Male
92
AUS
16.8 km/h
100
181
Greg PAUL
Greg PAUL #181
Male Vintage (50-59)
02:04:57.20
02:04:57.20
16
(91)
Vintage (50-59)
16
00:39:56.62
Male
91
AUS
16.8 km/h
99
131
Brett JOHNSTON
Brett JOHNSTON #131
Male Vintage (50-59)
02:04:12.45
02:04:12.45
15
(90)
Vintage (50-59)
15
00:39:11.87
Male
90
AUS
16.9 km/h
98
155
Justin DAVIES
Justin DAVIES #155
Male Veteran (40-49)
02:04:06.19
02:04:06.19
38
(89)
Veteran (40-49)
38
00:49:11.72
Male
89
AUS
16.9 km/h
97
167
Tim DAVIES
Tim DAVIES #167
Male Junior (Under 18)
02:04:05.92
02:04:05.92
7
(88)
Junior (Under 18)
7
00:26:04.77
Male
88
AUS
16.9 km/h
96
175
Damien BROUGHTON
Damien BROUGHTON #175
Male Junior (Under 18)
02:04:05.18
02:04:05.18
6
(87)
Junior (Under 18)
6
00:26:04.02
Male
87
AUS
16.9 km/h
95
141
Gordon ROBERTS
Gordon ROBERTS #141
Male Masters (60+)
02:03:21.51
02:03:21.51
5
(86)
Masters (60+)
5
00:29:06.59
Male
86
AUS
17.0 km/h
94
190
Lucy BLUNT
Lucy BLUNT #190
Female Junior (Under 18)
02:03:14.61
02:03:14.61
1
(9)
Junior (Under 18)
1
Female
9
NZL
17.0 km/h
93
306
Lukas GEIDANS
Lukas GEIDANS #306
Male Prime (18-39)
02:02:50.45
02:02:50.45
25
(85)
Prime (18-39)
25
00:47:48.68
Male
85
#Squidgoals
AUS
17.1 km/h
92
165
Sam WILLIAMSON
Sam WILLIAMSON #165
Male Prime (18-39)
02:02:14.70
02:02:14.70
24
(84)
Prime (18-39)
24
00:47:12.93
Male
84
AUS
17.2 km/h
91
24
Doug FAIRALL
Doug FAIRALL #24
Male Vintage (50-59)
02:01:00.28
02:01:00.28
14
(83)
Vintage (50-59)
14
00:35:59.69
Male
83
AUS
17.4 km/h
90
196
Jarred FAINT
Jarred FAINT #196
Male Prime (18-39)
02:00:06.53
02:00:06.53
23
(82)
Prime (18-39)
23
00:45:04.76
Male
82
NZL
17.5 km/h
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (139 items)