Augusta Adventure Fest
3 Nov 2018
Results
Details
 
Contact
Augusta Adventure Race
Adventure Warrior
2km Ocean Swim
15km Ocean Paddle
15km Trail Run
35km MTB
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Page 1 of 1 (32 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
Country
Pace
2
5
Dougal ALLAN
Dougal ALLAN #5
Male Prime (18-39)
01:15:01.77
01:15:01.77
1
(2)
Prime (18-39)
1
Male
2
NZL
28.0 km/h
3
147
Elliott WELLS
Elliott WELLS #147
Male Prime (18-39)
01:18:35.60
01:18:35.60
2
(3)
Prime (18-39)
2
00:03:33.83
Male
3
AUS
26.7 km/h
5
315
Esteban HERNANDEZ
Esteban HERNANDEZ #315
Male Prime (18-39)
01:22:21.61
01:22:21.61
3
(5)
Prime (18-39)
3
00:07:19.84
Male
5
Three men and a little Lady
AUS
25.5 km/h
13
145
John VAN DYK
John VAN DYK #145
Male Prime (18-39)
01:29:40.13
01:29:40.13
4
(12)
Prime (18-39)
4
00:14:38.36
Male
12
AUS
23.4 km/h
15
159
Aaron MAY
Aaron MAY #159
Male Prime (18-39)
01:30:29.68
01:30:29.68
5
(14)
Prime (18-39)
5
00:15:27.91
Male
14
AUS
23.2 km/h
17
7
Matt COUTTS
Matt COUTTS #7
Male Prime (18-39)
01:30:58.10
01:30:58.10
6
(15)
Prime (18-39)
6
00:15:56.33
Male
15
AUS
23.1 km/h
18
317
Andrew ALSTAD
Andrew ALSTAD #317
Male Prime (18-39)
01:31:22.23
01:31:22.23
7
(16)
Prime (18-39)
7
00:16:20.46
Male
16
Magic MARS
AUS
23.0 km/h
23
28
Dan BAYLISS
Dan BAYLISS #28
Male Prime (18-39)
01:33:18.74
01:33:18.74
8
(21)
Prime (18-39)
8
00:18:16.97
Male
21
AUS
22.5 km/h
34
35
John CARROLL
John CARROLL #35
Male Prime (18-39)
01:38:12.34
01:38:12.34
9
(32)
Prime (18-39)
9
00:23:10.57
Male
32
NZL
21.4 km/h
40
9
Lochy JONES
Lochy JONES #9
Male Prime (18-39)
01:41:40.35
01:41:40.35
10
(38)
Prime (18-39)
10
00:26:38.58
Male
38
AUS
20.7 km/h
41
32
Jason BRESANELLO
Jason BRESANELLO #32
Male Prime (18-39)
01:42:02.10
01:42:02.10
11
(39)
Prime (18-39)
11
00:27:00.33
Male
39
AUS
20.6 km/h
46
8
Brad JOHNSTON
Brad JOHNSTON #8
Male Prime (18-39)
01:43:47.05
01:43:47.05
12
(44)
Prime (18-39)
12
00:28:45.28
Male
44
AUS
20.2 km/h
48
301
Declan BOTTOMLEY
Declan BOTTOMLEY #301
Male Prime (18-39)
01:44:48.66
01:44:48.66
13
(46)
Prime (18-39)
13
00:29:46.89
Male
46
No Regrets
AUS
20.0 km/h
53
173
Joel FISHER
Joel FISHER #173
Male Prime (18-39)
01:46:27.59
01:46:27.59
14
(49)
Prime (18-39)
14
00:31:25.82
Male
49
AUS
19.7 km/h
61
194
David MCKEOWN
David MCKEOWN #194
Male Prime (18-39)
01:48:21.84
01:48:21.84
15
(55)
Prime (18-39)
15
00:33:20.07
Male
55
NZL
19.4 km/h
63
193
Ben KINGWELL
Ben KINGWELL #193
Male Prime (18-39)
01:49:04.86
01:49:04.86
16
(57)
Prime (18-39)
16
00:34:03.09
Male
57
AUS
19.3 km/h
64
154
Tim BROTHERSON
Tim BROTHERSON #154
Male Prime (18-39)
01:49:05.88
01:49:05.88
17
(58)
Prime (18-39)
17
00:34:04.11
Male
58
AUS
19.2 km/h
73
191
Kelby SMART
Kelby SMART #191
Male Prime (18-39)
01:52:26.15
01:52:26.15
18
(66)
Prime (18-39)
18
00:37:24.38
Male
66
NZL
18.7 km/h
80
6
Benjamin ASHFORD
Benjamin ASHFORD #6
Male Prime (18-39)
01:56:53.94
01:56:53.94
19
(72)
Prime (18-39)
19
00:41:52.17
Male
72
AUS
18.0 km/h
85
121
Nicholas ETTWELL
Nicholas ETTWELL #121
Male Prime (18-39)
01:58:21.19
01:58:21.19
20
(77)
Prime (18-39)
20
00:43:19.42
Male
77
AUS
17.7 km/h
86
160
Chester SMITH
Chester SMITH #160
Male Prime (18-39)
01:58:27.11
01:58:27.11
21
(78)
Prime (18-39)
21
00:43:25.34
Male
78
AUS
17.7 km/h
88
137
James MILES
James MILES #137
Male Prime (18-39)
01:59:36.90
01:59:36.90
22
(80)
Prime (18-39)
22
00:44:35.13
Male
80
AUS
17.6 km/h
90
196
Jarred FAINT
Jarred FAINT #196
Male Prime (18-39)
02:00:06.53
02:00:06.53
23
(82)
Prime (18-39)
23
00:45:04.76
Male
82
NZL
17.5 km/h
92
165
Sam WILLIAMSON
Sam WILLIAMSON #165
Male Prime (18-39)
02:02:14.70
02:02:14.70
24
(84)
Prime (18-39)
24
00:47:12.93
Male
84
AUS
17.2 km/h
93
306
Lukas GEIDANS
Lukas GEIDANS #306
Male Prime (18-39)
02:02:50.45
02:02:50.45
25
(85)
Prime (18-39)
25
00:47:48.68
Male
85
#Squidgoals
AUS
17.1 km/h
104
108
Peter LONGSTAFF
Peter LONGSTAFF #108
Male Prime (18-39)
02:07:24.96
02:07:24.96
26
(95)
Prime (18-39)
26
00:52:23.19
Male
95
AUS
16.5 km/h
119
161
Benjamin SPINK
Benjamin SPINK #161
Male Prime (18-39)
02:36:33.44
02:36:33.44
27
(107)
Prime (18-39)
27
01:21:31.67
Male
107
AUS
13.4 km/h
120
130
Pj GRIFFIN
Pj GRIFFIN #130
Male Prime (18-39)
02:43:50.79
02:43:50.79
28
(108)
Prime (18-39)
28
01:28:49.02
Male
108
AUS
12.8 km/h
122
103
Lloyd BAKER
Lloyd BAKER #103
Male Prime (18-39)
02:59:32.81
02:59:32.81
29
(109)
Prime (18-39)
29
01:44:31.04
Male
109
AUS
11.7 km/h
10
Troy SANTEN
Troy SANTEN #10
Male Prime (18-39)
DNS
DNS
Prime (18-39)
Male
AUS
113
Paul TILBROOK
Paul TILBROOK #113
Male Prime (18-39)
DNS
DNS
Prime (18-39)
Male
AUS
127
Max FREEMAN
Max FREEMAN #127
Male Prime (18-39)
DNS
DNS
Prime (18-39)
Male
AUS
Page 1 of 1 (32 items)