Augusta Adventure Fest
3 Nov 2018
Results
Details
 
Contact
Augusta Adventure Race
Adventure Warrior
2km Ocean Swim
15km Ocean Paddle
15km Trail Run
35km MTB
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (137 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
Country
Pace
123
306
Brooke LOUISE
Brooke LOUISE #306
Female Prime (18-39)
02:42:17.59
02:42:17.59
17
(38)
Prime (18-39)
17
01:16:31.62
Female
38
#Squidgoals
AUS
9:32 min/km
94
308
Caroline KUIPER
Caroline KUIPER #308
Female Veteran (40-49)
01:54:58.09
01:54:58.09
9
(23)
Veteran (40-49)
9
00:27:45.37
Female
23
Booze Hounds
AUS
6:45 min/km
47
309
Rob DUNCAN
Rob DUNCAN #309
Male Vintage (50-59)
01:36:06.49
01:36:06.49
5
(40)
Vintage (50-59)
5
00:02:48.58
Male
40
Duncan and Watkins
AUS
5:39 min/km
100
305
Gunnar VIKINGUR
Gunnar VIKINGUR #305
Male Masters (60+)
01:58:07.53
01:58:07.53
4
(74)
Masters (60+)
4
00:29:30.84
Male
74
Gunnar A Team
AUS
6:56 min/km
80
303
Sue MANNING
Sue MANNING #303
Female Vintage (50-59)
01:48:40.33
01:48:40.33
1
(16)
Vintage (50-59)
1
Female
16
Karridale And Qld Crew 2
AUS
6:23 min/km
97
317
Sharon TURNER
Sharon TURNER #317
Female Prime (18-39)
01:56:04.23
01:56:04.23
14
(24)
Prime (18-39)
14
00:30:18.26
Female
24
Magic MARS
AUS
6:49 min/km
44
310
Steven STANDING
Steven STANDING #310
Male Vintage (50-59)
01:35:09.31
01:35:09.31
4
(37)
Vintage (50-59)
4
00:01:51.41
Male
37
Narwhals
AUS
5:35 min/km
84
301
Donna WILLIAMSON
Donna WILLIAMSON #301
Female Veteran (40-49)
01:49:36.52
01:49:36.52
7
(18)
Veteran (40-49)
7
00:22:23.79
Female
18
No Regrets
AUS
6:26 min/km
30
316
Alan COULTHART
Alan COULTHART #316
Male Veteran (40-49)
01:31:11.23
01:31:11.23
16
(26)
Veteran (40-49)
16
00:15:43.59
Male
26
Riverdogs
AUS
5:21 min/km
95
304
Mal LOWTHER
Mal LOWTHER #304
Male Masters (60+)
01:55:30.96
01:55:30.96
3
(72)
Masters (60+)
3
00:26:54.27
Male
72
salt water heros
AUS
6:47 min/km
311
Jane HEAVEN
Jane HEAVEN #311
Female Veteran (40-49)
Not Started
Not Started
Veteran (40-49)
Female
Salt Water Sistas
AUS
4
313
Allan HOLMES
Allan HOLMES #313
Male Veteran (40-49)
01:16:48.77
01:16:48.77
2
(4)
Veteran (40-49)
2
00:01:21.13
Male
4
Ski and me
AUS
4:31 min/km
14
314
Robin SHARP
Robin SHARP #314
Male Veteran (40-49)
01:25:23.72
01:25:23.72
7
(14)
Veteran (40-49)
7
00:09:56.08
Male
14
The Smoke Runner's
AUS
5:01 min/km
87
315
Ann-Marie MOYLES
Ann-Marie MOYLES #315
Female Prime (18-39)
01:53:18.29
01:53:18.29
12
(20)
Prime (18-39)
12
00:27:32.32
Female
20
Three men and a little Lady
AUS
6:39 min/km
106
312
Bradley THOMPSON
Bradley THOMPSON #312
Male Prime (18-39)
02:00:52.33
02:00:52.33
23
(77)
Prime (18-39)
23
00:48:53.47
Male
77
UON Wolf pack
AUS
7:06 min/km
41
302
Brendan DORRICOTT
Brendan DORRICOTT #302
Male Veteran (40-49)
01:34:44.23
01:34:44.23
19
(35)
Veteran (40-49)
19
00:19:16.60
Male
35
Where's The Finish
AUS
5:34 min/km
99
300
Alison WILLIAMS
Alison WILLIAMS #300
Female Veteran (40-49)
01:57:53.19
01:57:53.19
11
(26)
Veteran (40-49)
11
00:30:40.46
Female
26
Williams & Clegg
AUS
6:56 min/km
26
319
Janet SMITH
Janet SMITH #319
Female Prime (18-39)
01:29:52.47
01:29:52.47
2
(3)
Prime (18-39)
2
00:04:06.50
Female
3
Wonder Girls
AUS
5:17 min/km
16
185
Andrew LINDSAY
Andrew LINDSAY #185
Male Veteran (40-49)
01:25:45.62
01:25:45.62
9
(16)
Veteran (40-49)
9
00:10:17.99
Male
16
NZL
5:02 min/km
10
35
John CARROLL
John CARROLL #35
Male Prime (18-39)
01:21:57.35
01:21:57.35
6
(10)
Prime (18-39)
6
00:09:58.49
Male
10
NZL
4:49 min/km
46
183
Andrew NUNN
Andrew NUNN #183
Male Prime (18-39)
01:35:40.95
01:35:40.95
14
(39)
Prime (18-39)
14
00:23:42.08
Male
39
NZL
5:37 min/km
56
182
Matt COLLIER
Matt COLLIER #182
Male Prime (18-39)
01:38:55.16
01:38:55.16
17
(47)
Prime (18-39)
17
00:26:56.29
Male
47
NZL
5:49 min/km
51
186
Annemie SPRENGER DE ROVER
Annemie SPRENGER DE ROVER #186
Female Prime (18-39)
01:37:21.24
01:37:21.24
6
(8)
Prime (18-39)
6
00:11:35.27
Female
8
NZL
5:43 min/km
76
188
Joanne BOWDEN
Joanne BOWDEN #188
Female Prime (18-39)
01:47:50.60
01:47:50.60
9
(14)
Prime (18-39)
9
00:22:04.63
Female
14
NZL
6:20 min/km
77
187
Scott BOWDEN
Scott BOWDEN #187
Male Prime (18-39)
01:47:50.81
01:47:50.81
22
(63)
Prime (18-39)
22
00:35:51.94
Male
63
NZL
6:20 min/km
21
189
Andrew COHEN
Andrew COHEN #189
Male Masters (60+)
01:28:36.69
01:28:36.69
1
(19)
Masters (60+)
1
Male
19
NZL
5:12 min/km
113
190
Diana ETHELL
Diana ETHELL #190
Female Prime (18-39)
02:11:56.55
02:11:56.55
15
(31)
Prime (18-39)
15
00:46:10.58
Female
31
NZL
7:45 min/km
111
192
Anthony MCEWAN
Anthony MCEWAN #192
Male Vintage (50-59)
02:07:09.55
02:07:09.55
15
(81)
Vintage (50-59)
15
00:33:51.64
Male
81
NZL
7:28 min/km
2
191
Paul NEWSOME
Paul NEWSOME #191
Male Veteran (40-49)
01:15:27.63
01:15:27.63
1
(2)
Veteran (40-49)
1
Male
2
NZL
4:26 min/km
1
5
Dougal ALLAN
Dougal ALLAN #5
Male Prime (18-39)
01:11:58.86
01:11:58.86
1
(1)
Prime (18-39)
1
Male
1
NZL
4:14 min/km
9
6
Benjamin ASHFORD
Benjamin ASHFORD #6
Male Prime (18-39)
01:21:53.91
01:21:53.91
5
(9)
Prime (18-39)
5
00:09:55.05
Male
9
AUS
4:49 min/km
13
7
Matt COUTTS
Matt COUTTS #7
Male Prime (18-39)
01:25:15.19
01:25:15.19
7
(13)
Prime (18-39)
7
00:13:16.32
Male
13
AUS
5:00 min/km
48
8
Brad JOHNSTON
Brad JOHNSTON #8
Male Prime (18-39)
01:36:21.94
01:36:21.94
15
(41)
Prime (18-39)
15
00:24:23.07
Male
41
AUS
5:40 min/km
35
9
Lochy JONES
Lochy JONES #9
Male Prime (18-39)
01:33:08.16
01:33:08.16
12
(30)
Prime (18-39)
12
00:21:09.29
Male
30
AUS
5:28 min/km
108
10
Troy SANTEN
Troy SANTEN #10
Male Prime (18-39)
02:03:29.98
02:03:29.98
25
(79)
Prime (18-39)
25
00:51:31.12
Male
79
AUS
7:15 min/km
11
Melissa HUGHES
Melissa HUGHES #11
Female Prime (18-39)
DNS
DNS
Prime (18-39)
Female
AUS
40
12
Claire O'BRIEN-SMITH
Claire O'BRIEN-SMITH #12
Female Prime (18-39)
01:34:20.21
01:34:20.21
4
(6)
Prime (18-39)
4
00:08:34.24
Female
6
AUS
5:32 min/km
59
13
Adam COUSINS
Adam COUSINS #13
Male Veteran (40-49)
01:40:18.75
01:40:18.75
23
(50)
Veteran (40-49)
23
00:24:51.11
Male
50
AUS
5:54 min/km
24
14
Pete GILL
Pete GILL #14
Male Veteran (40-49)
01:29:05.23
01:29:05.23
13
(22)
Veteran (40-49)
13
00:13:37.59
Male
22
AUS
5:14 min/km
78
15
Danny HARVEY
Danny HARVEY #15
Male Veteran (40-49)
01:48:10.30
01:48:10.30
31
(64)
Veteran (40-49)
31
00:32:42.67
Male
64
AUS
6:21 min/km
6
16
Bart HOLLEMANS
Bart HOLLEMANS #16
Male Veteran (40-49)
01:18:25.70
01:18:25.70
4
(6)
Veteran (40-49)
4
00:02:58.07
Male
6
AUS
4:36 min/km
60
18
Craig RAFFERTY
Craig RAFFERTY #18
Male Veteran (40-49)
01:40:46.50
01:40:46.50
24
(51)
Veteran (40-49)
24
00:25:18.87
Male
51
AUS
5:55 min/km
93
19
Cameron SHAKESPEARE
Cameron SHAKESPEARE #19
Male Veteran (40-49)
01:54:57.27
01:54:57.27
35
(71)
Veteran (40-49)
35
00:39:29.64
Male
71
AUS
6:45 min/km
33
20
Michael SWAIN
Michael SWAIN #20
Male Veteran (40-49)
01:32:28.73
01:32:28.73
17
(29)
Veteran (40-49)
17
00:17:01.10
Male
29
AUS
5:26 min/km
112
21
Steve WESTRA
Steve WESTRA #21
Male Veteran (40-49)
02:10:30.72
02:10:30.72
37
(82)
Veteran (40-49)
37
00:55:03.08
Male
82
AUS
7:40 min/km
22
Kirsten CADLE
Kirsten CADLE #22
Female Veteran (40-49)
Not Started
Not Started
Veteran (40-49)
Female
AUS
88
24
Doug FAIRALL
Doug FAIRALL #24
Male Vintage (50-59)
01:53:33.09
01:53:33.09
11
(68)
Vintage (50-59)
11
00:20:15.19
Male
68
AUS
6:40 min/km
57
25
Robert LIM
Robert LIM #25
Male Vintage (50-59)
01:38:56.74
01:38:56.74
8
(48)
Vintage (50-59)
8
00:05:38.84
Male
48
AUS
5:49 min/km
38
26
Adrian NICOLL
Adrian NICOLL #26
Male Vintage (50-59)
01:33:21.35
01:33:21.35
2
(33)
Vintage (50-59)
2
00:00:03.44
Male
33
AUS
5:29 min/km
53
27
Paul PREE
Paul PREE #27
Male Vintage (50-59)
01:38:12.49
01:38:12.49
6
(45)
Vintage (50-59)
6
00:04:54.59
Male
45
AUS
5:46 min/km
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (137 items)