Augusta Adventure Fest
3 Nov 2018
Results
Details
 
Contact
Augusta Adventure Race
Adventure Warrior
2km Ocean Swim
15km Ocean Paddle
15km Trail Run
35km MTB
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
Page 2 of 3 (137 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
Country
Pace
39
123
Matthew ELLWOOD
Matthew ELLWOOD #123
Male Prime (18-39)
01:33:46.92
01:33:46.92
13
(34)
Prime (18-39)
13
00:21:48.05
Male
34
AUS
5:30 min/km
3
124
Peter FISHER
Peter FISHER #124
Male Prime (18-39)
01:16:11.03
01:16:11.03
2
(3)
Prime (18-39)
2
00:04:12.17
Male
3
AUS
4:28 min/km
122
125
Zoe GOODIN
Zoe GOODIN #125
Female Prime (18-39)
02:42:17.59
02:42:17.59
16
(37)
Prime (18-39)
16
01:16:31.62
Female
37
AUS
9:32 min/km
126
Megan GRANT
Megan GRANT #126
Female Veteran (40-49)
Not Started
Not Started
Veteran (40-49)
Female
AUS
18
127
Daniel GROENEWALD
Daniel GROENEWALD #127
Male Prime (18-39)
01:26:05.12
01:26:05.12
8
(17)
Prime (18-39)
8
00:14:06.25
Male
17
AUS
5:03 min/km
128
Zora HARVIE
Zora HARVIE #128
Female Vintage (50-59)
Not Started
Not Started
Vintage (50-59)
Female
AUS
98
129
Liz HATHERLEY
Liz HATHERLEY #129
Female Veteran (40-49)
01:56:26.77
01:56:26.77
10
(25)
Veteran (40-49)
10
00:29:14.05
Female
25
AUS
6:50 min/km
43
130
Meg HOWARD
Meg HOWARD #130
Female Prime (18-39)
01:35:04.65
01:35:04.65
5
(7)
Prime (18-39)
5
00:09:18.68
Female
7
AUS
5:35 min/km
63
131
Anthony IMMS
Anthony IMMS #131
Male Veteran (40-49)
01:42:32.00
01:42:32.00
26
(54)
Veteran (40-49)
26
00:27:04.36
Male
54
AUS
6:01 min/km
115
132
Matthew JONES
Matthew JONES #132
Male Veteran (40-49)
02:15:15.67
02:15:15.67
38
(83)
Veteran (40-49)
38
00:59:48.04
Male
83
AUS
7:57 min/km
101
133
Philip JOWETT
Philip JOWETT #133
Male Vintage (50-59)
01:58:10.43
01:58:10.43
13
(75)
Vintage (50-59)
13
00:24:52.52
Male
75
AUS
6:57 min/km
17
134
Julia KETS
Julia KETS #134
Female Prime (18-39)
01:25:45.97
01:25:45.97
1
(1)
Prime (18-39)
1
Female
1
AUS
5:02 min/km
124
135
Joanne LAIRD
Joanne LAIRD #135
Female Veteran (40-49)
02:54:07.24
02:54:07.24
20
(39)
Veteran (40-49)
20
01:26:54.52
Female
39
AUS
10:14 min/km
136
Gary LEE
Gary LEE #136
Male Veteran (40-49)
Not Started
Not Started
Veteran (40-49)
Male
AUS
11
137
Gareth MACRAE
Gareth MACRAE #137
Male Veteran (40-49)
01:24:13.90
01:24:13.90
5
(11)
Veteran (40-49)
5
00:08:46.27
Male
11
AUS
4:57 min/km
27
138
Laurens MANNING
Laurens MANNING #138
Male Veteran (40-49)
01:30:12.44
01:30:12.44
14
(24)
Veteran (40-49)
14
00:14:44.80
Male
24
AUS
5:18 min/km
83
139
Kim MASSEY
Kim MASSEY #139
Male Veteran (40-49)
01:49:09.95
01:49:09.95
33
(66)
Veteran (40-49)
33
00:33:42.31
Male
66
AUS
6:25 min/km
140
Liz MCGUIRE
Liz MCGUIRE #140
Female Veteran (40-49)
Not Started
Not Started
Veteran (40-49)
Female
AUS
107
141
Hamish MCKAY
Hamish MCKAY #141
Male Prime (18-39)
02:01:03.50
02:01:03.50
24
(78)
Prime (18-39)
24
00:49:04.63
Male
78
AUS
7:07 min/km
64
142
Martin MCNIFF
Martin MCNIFF #142
Male Vintage (50-59)
01:42:33.87
01:42:33.87
9
(55)
Vintage (50-59)
9
00:09:15.96
Male
55
AUS
6:01 min/km
32
143
Paul MURPHY
Paul MURPHY #143
Male Prime (18-39)
01:32:23.23
01:32:23.23
11
(28)
Prime (18-39)
11
00:20:24.36
Male
28
AUS
5:26 min/km
144
Nerinda O'DONOHUE
Nerinda O'DONOHUE #144
Female Veteran (40-49)
Not Started
Not Started
Veteran (40-49)
Female
AUS
69
145
Shaun O'LEARY
Shaun O'LEARY #145
Male Veteran (40-49)
01:44:00.89
01:44:00.89
28
(58)
Veteran (40-49)
28
00:28:33.26
Male
58
AUS
6:07 min/km
82
146
Nicholas PRESTON
Nicholas PRESTON #146
Male Veteran (40-49)
01:49:09.74
01:49:09.74
32
(65)
Veteran (40-49)
32
00:33:42.11
Male
65
AUS
6:25 min/km
23
147
Ben PROCOPIS
Ben PROCOPIS #147
Male Veteran (40-49)
01:28:52.11
01:28:52.11
12
(21)
Veteran (40-49)
12
00:13:24.48
Male
21
AUS
5:13 min/km
90
148
Sam RIGG
Sam RIGG #148
Male Veteran (40-49)
01:53:49.74
01:53:49.74
34
(69)
Veteran (40-49)
34
00:38:22.11
Male
69
AUS
6:41 min/km
85
149
Peter RITSON
Peter RITSON #149
Male Masters (60+)
01:51:21.63
01:51:21.63
2
(67)
Masters (60+)
2
00:22:44.93
Male
67
AUS
6:33 min/km
8
150
Oli RUSSELL-COWAN
Oli RUSSELL-COWAN #150
Male Prime (18-39)
01:21:52.46
01:21:52.46
4
(8)
Prime (18-39)
4
00:09:53.59
Male
8
AUS
4:48 min/km
120
151
Helen SHIELD
Helen SHIELD #151
Female Veteran (40-49)
02:33:40.35
02:33:40.35
18
(35)
Veteran (40-49)
18
01:06:27.63
Female
35
AUS
9:02 min/km
81
152
Amy SMITH
Amy SMITH #152
Female Prime (18-39)
01:48:44.62
01:48:44.62
10
(17)
Prime (18-39)
10
00:22:58.65
Female
17
AUS
6:23 min/km
45
154
Lachlan SPICER
Lachlan SPICER #154
Male Veteran (40-49)
01:35:13.17
01:35:13.17
20
(38)
Veteran (40-49)
20
00:19:45.53
Male
38
AUS
5:36 min/km
55
155
Katarina STREIT
Katarina STREIT #155
Female Prime (18-39)
01:38:37.24
01:38:37.24
7
(9)
Prime (18-39)
7
00:12:51.27
Female
9
AUS
5:48 min/km
73
156
Leon NORMORE
Leon NORMORE #156
Male Veteran (40-49)
01:46:28.23
01:46:28.23
29
(61)
Veteran (40-49)
29
00:31:00.59
Male
61
AUS
6:15 min/km
71
157
Melissa VAN DYK
Melissa VAN DYK #157
Female Prime (18-39)
01:45:39.51
01:45:39.51
8
(12)
Prime (18-39)
8
00:19:53.54
Female
12
AUS
6:12 min/km
66
158
Stephen VAN MAANEN
Stephen VAN MAANEN #158
Male Veteran (40-49)
01:43:19.11
01:43:19.11
27
(57)
Veteran (40-49)
27
00:27:51.48
Male
57
AUS
6:04 min/km
37
159
Justin WARING
Justin WARING #159
Male Vintage (50-59)
01:33:17.90
01:33:17.90
1
(32)
Vintage (50-59)
1
Male
32
AUS
5:29 min/km
25
160
Brendon WARREN
Brendon WARREN #160
Male Prime (18-39)
01:29:29.43
01:29:29.43
9
(23)
Prime (18-39)
9
00:17:30.56
Male
23
AUS
5:15 min/km
114
161
Debby WESTELL
Debby WESTELL #161
Female Veteran (40-49)
02:12:03.84
02:12:03.84
16
(32)
Veteran (40-49)
16
00:44:51.12
Female
32
AUS
7:46 min/km
116
162
Peggy Sue WHALLEY
Peggy Sue WHALLEY #162
Female Vintage (50-59)
02:21:16.07
02:21:16.07
2
(33)
Vintage (50-59)
2
00:32:35.74
Female
33
AUS
8:18 min/km
5
163
Jason WOODBRIDGE
Jason WOODBRIDGE #163
Male Veteran (40-49)
01:17:36.85
01:17:36.85
3
(5)
Veteran (40-49)
3
00:02:09.22
Male
5
AUS
4:33 min/km
102
164
Jennifer WRIGHT
Jennifer WRIGHT #164
Female Veteran (40-49)
01:59:24.69
01:59:24.69
12
(27)
Veteran (40-49)
12
00:32:11.96
Female
27
AUS
7:01 min/km
67
165
Tara YEWERS
Tara YEWERS #165
Female Veteran (40-49)
01:43:44.00
01:43:44.00
3
(10)
Veteran (40-49)
3
00:16:31.28
Female
10
AUS
6:06 min/km
34
167
Toni LANDER
Toni LANDER #167
Female Prime (18-39)
01:32:38.54
01:32:38.54
3
(5)
Prime (18-39)
3
00:06:52.57
Female
5
AUS
5:26 min/km
52
168
Deon MACKENZIE
Deon MACKENZIE #168
Male Veteran (40-49)
01:37:52.99
01:37:52.99
22
(44)
Veteran (40-49)
22
00:22:25.35
Male
44
AUS
5:45 min/km
110
169
Nathan SNOW
Nathan SNOW #169
Male Prime (18-39)
02:04:41.18
02:04:41.18
26
(80)
Prime (18-39)
26
00:52:42.31
Male
80
AUS
7:20 min/km
61
170
Jack WILLIAMSON
Jack WILLIAMSON #170
Male Prime (18-39)
01:41:36.75
01:41:36.75
19
(52)
Prime (18-39)
19
00:29:37.89
Male
52
AUS
5:58 min/km
171
Pearce BREZMAN
Pearce BREZMAN #171
Male Junior (Under 18)
Not Started
Not Started
Junior (Under 18)
Male
AUS
119
172
Wendy BLACKMAN
Wendy BLACKMAN #172
Female Veteran (40-49)
02:32:36.10
02:32:36.10
17
(34)
Veteran (40-49)
17
01:05:23.37
Female
34
AUS
8:58 min/km
109
173
Melony HALSALL
Melony HALSALL #173
Female Veteran (40-49)
02:04:33.26
02:04:33.26
15
(30)
Veteran (40-49)
15
00:37:20.54
Female
30
AUS
7:19 min/km
174
Jess REYNOLDS
Jess REYNOLDS #174
Female Prime (18-39)
DNS
DNS
Prime (18-39)
Female
AUS
1
[2]
3
Page 2 of 3 (137 items)