Augusta Adventure Fest
3 Nov 2018
Results
Details
 
Contact
Augusta Adventure Race
Adventure Warrior
2km Ocean Swim
15km Ocean Paddle
15km Trail Run
35km MTB
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (68 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
Country
Pace
10
319
Tara SMITH
Tara SMITH #319
Female Prime (18-39)
01:17:09.00
01:17:09.00
1
(1)
Prime (18-39)
1
Female
1
Wonder Girls
AUS
5:08 min/km
15
317
Matt TURNER
Matt TURNER #317
Male Prime (18-39)
01:19:46.38
01:19:46.38
6
(14)
Prime (18-39)
6
00:15:42.28
Male
14
Magic MARS
AUS
5:19 min/km
17
316
Dave BLUNT
Dave BLUNT #316
Male Vintage (50-59)
01:20:01.65
01:20:01.65
5
(16)
Vintage (50-59)
5
00:14:34.30
Male
16
Riverdogs
AUS
5:20 min/km
49
315
Mark LUCEY
Mark LUCEY #315
Male Vintage (50-59)
01:41:30.48
01:41:30.48
10
(43)
Vintage (50-59)
10
00:36:03.13
Male
43
Three men and a little Lady
AUS
6:46 min/km
43
314
Craig BESWICK
Craig BESWICK #314
Male Veteran (40-49)
01:38:46.97
01:38:46.97
21
(39)
Veteran (40-49)
21
00:36:49.85
Male
39
The Smoke Runner's
AUS
6:35 min/km
7
313
Jonas BLANDFORD
Jonas BLANDFORD #313
Male Veteran (40-49)
01:14:52.29
01:14:52.29
2
(7)
Veteran (40-49)
2
00:12:55.17
Male
7
Ski and me
AUS
4:59 min/km
3
312
Dean GARDINER
Dean GARDINER #312
Male Vintage (50-59)
01:05:27.35
01:05:27.35
1
(3)
Vintage (50-59)
1
Male
3
UON Wolf pack
AUS
4:21 min/km
311
Janelle THOMPSON
Janelle THOMPSON #311
Female Prime (18-39)
Not Started
Not Started
Prime (18-39)
Female
Salt Water Sistas
AUS
11
310
Barry ASHWIN
Barry ASHWIN #310
Male Vintage (50-59)
01:17:46.20
01:17:46.20
2
(10)
Vintage (50-59)
2
00:12:18.85
Male
10
Narwhals
AUS
5:11 min/km
309
Ian WATKINS
Ian WATKINS #309
Male Vintage (50-59)
Not Started
Not Started
Vintage (50-59)
Male
Duncan and Watkins
AUS
19
308
Matt TONNER
Matt TONNER #308
Male Veteran (40-49)
01:20:27.32
01:20:27.32
7
(18)
Veteran (40-49)
7
00:18:30.20
Male
18
Booze Hounds
AUS
5:21 min/km
47
306
Danella ASHWIN
Danella ASHWIN #306
Female Prime (18-39)
01:41:07.42
01:41:07.42
3
(5)
Prime (18-39)
3
00:23:58.42
Female
5
#Squidgoals
AUS
6:44 min/km
50
305
John WHITEHAND
John WHITEHAND #305
Male Masters (60+)
01:42:18.41
01:42:18.41
2
(44)
Masters (60+)
2
00:02:29.17
Male
44
Gunnar A Team
AUS
6:49 min/km
53
304
Graeme KELLY
Graeme KELLY #304
Male Vintage (50-59)
01:46:40.61
01:46:40.61
11
(47)
Vintage (50-59)
11
00:41:13.26
Male
47
salt water heros
AUS
7:06 min/km
54
303
Brett WILKINSON
Brett WILKINSON #303
Male Vintage (50-59)
01:46:58.86
01:46:58.86
12
(48)
Vintage (50-59)
12
00:41:31.51
Male
48
Karridale And Qld Crew 2
AUS
7:07 min/km
20
302
Dylan HANSON
Dylan HANSON #302
Male Junior (Under 18)
01:20:41.34
01:20:41.34
1
(19)
Junior (Under 18)
1
Male
19
Where's The Finish
AUS
5:22 min/km
55
301
Mark WILLIAMSON
Mark WILLIAMSON #301
Male Veteran (40-49)
01:49:06.43
01:49:06.43
23
(49)
Veteran (40-49)
23
00:47:09.31
Male
49
No Regrets
AUS
7:16 min/km
300
Neil CLEGG
Neil CLEGG #300
Male Vintage (50-59)
DNS
DNS
Vintage (50-59)
Male
Williams & Clegg
AUS
9
227
Gary CLARKE
Gary CLARKE #227
Male Veteran (40-49)
01:16:14.87
01:16:14.87
3
(9)
Veteran (40-49)
3
00:14:17.75
Male
9
NZL
5:04 min/km
48
226
Kylie PANCKHURST
Kylie PANCKHURST #226
Female Prime (18-39)
01:41:30.37
01:41:30.37
4
(6)
Prime (18-39)
4
00:24:21.37
Female
6
NZL
6:46 min/km
60
220
Brendan FOLEY
Brendan FOLEY #220
Male Vintage (50-59)
02:13:00.32
02:13:00.32
14
(53)
Vintage (50-59)
14
01:07:32.97
Male
53
AUS
8:52 min/km
2
219
Ben CARRICK
Ben CARRICK #219
Male Prime (18-39)
01:04:04.09
01:04:04.09
1
(2)
Prime (18-39)
1
Male
2
AUS
4:16 min/km
1
217
John WILKIE
John WILKIE #217
Male Veteran (40-49)
01:01:57.12
01:01:57.12
1
(1)
Veteran (40-49)
1
Male
1
AUS
4:07 min/km
57
216
Grant TOMLINSON
Grant TOMLINSON #216
Male Masters (60+)
01:59:25.19
01:59:25.19
3
(51)
Masters (60+)
3
00:19:35.95
Male
51
AUS
7:57 min/km
30
215
Benjamin STATHAM
Benjamin STATHAM #215
Male Veteran (40-49)
01:29:42.38
01:29:42.38
14
(28)
Veteran (40-49)
14
00:27:45.26
Male
28
AUS
5:58 min/km
21
213
Kristian MALIPHANT
Kristian MALIPHANT #213
Male Veteran (40-49)
01:21:10.95
01:21:10.95
8
(20)
Veteran (40-49)
8
00:19:13.83
Male
20
AUS
5:24 min/km
41
211
Nigel HINDMARSH
Nigel HINDMARSH #211
Male Veteran (40-49)
01:36:52.34
01:36:52.34
20
(38)
Veteran (40-49)
20
00:34:55.22
Male
38
AUS
6:27 min/km
28
209
Jarrad GRAVES
Jarrad GRAVES #209
Male Veteran (40-49)
01:29:30.36
01:29:30.36
12
(26)
Veteran (40-49)
12
00:27:33.24
Male
26
AUS
5:58 min/km
44
207
David ELLWOOD
David ELLWOOD #207
Male Masters (60+)
01:39:49.24
01:39:49.24
1
(40)
Masters (60+)
1
Male
40
AUS
6:39 min/km
56
206
Brenton DOWNING
Brenton DOWNING #206
Male Veteran (40-49)
01:56:31.19
01:56:31.19
24
(50)
Veteran (40-49)
24
00:54:34.07
Male
50
AUS
7:46 min/km
25
205
Murray JACOBS
Murray JACOBS #205
Male Vintage (50-59)
01:24:31.88
01:24:31.88
6
(24)
Vintage (50-59)
6
00:19:04.53
Male
24
AUS
5:38 min/km
4
204
Brett CASSIDY
Brett CASSIDY #204
Male Prime (18-39)
01:08:14.24
01:08:14.24
2
(4)
Prime (18-39)
2
00:04:10.15
Male
4
AUS
4:32 min/km
203
Wes CAMPION
Wes CAMPION #203
Male Veteran (40-49)
Not Started
Not Started
Veteran (40-49)
Male
AUS
29
202
Craig BOVELL
Craig BOVELL #202
Male Veteran (40-49)
01:29:37.71
01:29:37.71
13
(27)
Veteran (40-49)
13
00:27:40.59
Male
27
AUS
5:58 min/km
12
201
Gregory BAYNE
Gregory BAYNE #201
Male Veteran (40-49)
01:18:21.62
01:18:21.62
4
(11)
Veteran (40-49)
4
00:16:24.50
Male
11
AUS
5:13 min/km
45
165
Anthony MCEWAN
Anthony MCEWAN #165
Male Vintage (50-59)
01:40:07.32
01:40:07.32
9
(41)
Vintage (50-59)
9
00:34:39.97
Male
41
NZL
6:40 min/km
39
112
Greg ROBINSON
Greg ROBINSON #112
Male Veteran (40-49)
01:36:48.40
01:36:48.40
18
(36)
Veteran (40-49)
18
00:34:51.28
Male
36
AUS
6:27 min/km
42
103
Emily CHETWIN
Emily CHETWIN #103
Female Veteran (40-49)
01:38:02.55
01:38:02.55
2
(4)
Veteran (40-49)
2
00:13:19.50
Female
4
AUS
6:32 min/km
37
101
Darren BAILEY
Darren BAILEY #101
Male Veteran (40-49)
01:33:34.34
01:33:34.34
17
(35)
Veteran (40-49)
17
00:31:37.22
Male
35
AUS
6:14 min/km
24
35
John CARROLL
John CARROLL #35
Male Prime (18-39)
01:23:50.88
01:23:50.88
7
(23)
Prime (18-39)
7
00:19:46.78
Male
23
NZL
5:35 min/km
22
34
Paul GARDNER
Paul GARDNER #34
Male Veteran (40-49)
01:21:17.87
01:21:17.87
9
(21)
Veteran (40-49)
9
00:19:20.75
Male
21
AUS
5:25 min/km
33
33
Brett EDELMAN
Brett EDELMAN #33
Male Veteran (40-49)
01:30:13.89
01:30:13.89
15
(31)
Veteran (40-49)
15
00:28:16.77
Male
31
AUS
6:00 min/km
6
32
Jason BRESANELLO
Jason BRESANELLO #32
Male Prime (18-39)
01:13:05.86
01:13:05.86
4
(6)
Prime (18-39)
4
00:09:01.76
Male
6
AUS
4:52 min/km
16
31
David CALEY
David CALEY #31
Male Vintage (50-59)
01:19:48.63
01:19:48.63
4
(15)
Vintage (50-59)
4
00:14:21.28
Male
15
AUS
5:19 min/km
14
30
Nick WALKER
Nick WALKER #30
Male Veteran (40-49)
01:19:45.38
01:19:45.38
5
(13)
Veteran (40-49)
5
00:17:48.26
Male
13
AUS
5:19 min/km
26
29
Kristen GADSDON
Kristen GADSDON #29
Female Veteran (40-49)
01:24:43.05
01:24:43.05
1
(2)
Veteran (40-49)
1
Female
2
AUS
5:38 min/km
31
28
Dan BAYLISS
Dan BAYLISS #28
Male Prime (18-39)
01:29:44.20
01:29:44.20
8
(29)
Prime (18-39)
8
00:25:40.11
Male
29
AUS
5:58 min/km
59
27
Paul PREE
Paul PREE #27
Male Vintage (50-59)
02:10:15.78
02:10:15.78
13
(52)
Vintage (50-59)
13
01:04:48.43
Male
52
AUS
8:41 min/km
32
26
Adrian NICOLL
Adrian NICOLL #26
Male Vintage (50-59)
01:29:59.84
01:29:59.84
7
(30)
Vintage (50-59)
7
00:24:32.49
Male
30
AUS
5:59 min/km
13
25
Robert LIM
Robert LIM #25
Male Vintage (50-59)
01:18:27.84
01:18:27.84
3
(12)
Vintage (50-59)
3
00:13:00.49
Male
12
AUS
5:13 min/km
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (68 items)