Augusta Adventure Fest
3 Nov 2018
Results
Details
 
Contact
Augusta Adventure Race
Adventure Warrior
2km Ocean Swim
15km Ocean Paddle
15km Trail Run
35km MTB
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Page 1 of 1 (21 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Country
Swim
Run
MTB
Paddle
Pace
1km Ocean Swim
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
RunTurn 3.3km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
6.6km CLIF Bar Run
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
15km MTB
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
6km Inlet Paddle
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
1
392
Dougal ALLAN
Dougal ALLAN #392
Male Prime (18-39)
01:54:24.94
01:54:24.94
1
(1)
Prime (18-39)
1
Male
1
NZL
3:56 min/km
00:17:54.07
17:54 min/km
13
1
8
00:15:04.17
4:33 min/km
3
1
2
01:23:48.93
10.7 km/h
00:00:40.61
109
4
31
00:29:55.40
11
1
6
12
437
Benjamin LEACH
Benjamin LEACH #437
Male Prime (18-39)
02:11:11.15
02:11:11.15
2
(10)
Prime (18-39)
2
00:16:46.21
Male
10
AUS
4:31 min/km
00:18:02.55
18:02 min/km
14
2
9
00:17:27.58
5:17 min/km
33
2
16
00:35:02.66
5:18 min/km
32
1
18
00:00:57.89
54
2
23
00:42:09.22
21.4 km/h
17
1
10
00:00:35.89
78
2
20
00:34:22.93
50
3
28
53
368
John VAN DYK
John VAN DYK #368
Male Prime (18-39)
02:24:56.44
02:24:56.44
3
(28)
Prime (18-39)
3
00:30:31.50
Male
28
AUS
4:59 min/km
00:24:11.74
24:11 min/km
159
11
70
00:20:51.66
6:19 min/km
129
8
59
00:40:43.60
6:10 min/km
111
8
55
00:01:07.54
105
5
37
00:43:40.02
20.6 km/h
27
3
14
00:00:51.84
159
7
48
00:34:21.69
48
2
26
62
426
Ashley PHELPS
Ashley PHELPS #426
Male Prime (18-39)
02:28:10.25
02:28:10.25
4
(32)
Prime (18-39)
4
00:33:45.30
Male
32
AUS
5:06 min/km
00:22:16.33
22:16 min/km
98
6
44
00:19:18.75
5:51 min/km
78
3
37
00:35:55.12
5:26 min/km
38
2
20
00:02:29.06
249
15
97
00:42:59.24
20.9 km/h
25
2
12
00:01:07.98
208
13
75
00:43:22.50
191
12
88
80
352
Dayle DURRANT
Dayle DURRANT #352
Male Prime (18-39)
02:32:11.34
02:32:11.34
5
(41)
Prime (18-39)
5
00:37:46.40
Male
41
AUS
5:14 min/km
00:21:14.37
21:14 min/km
68
5
29
00:21:05.80
6:23 min/km
141
10
66
00:41:21.89
6:16 min/km
121
11
63
00:02:04.48
231
13
86
00:48:06.07
18.7 km/h
97
6
49
00:00:59.89
189
11
64
00:38:24.63
106
5
51
91
376
Ivan PRINGLE
Ivan PRINGLE #376
Male Prime (18-39)
02:34:05.68
02:34:05.68
6
(47)
Prime (18-39)
6
00:39:40.74
Male
47
AUS
5:18 min/km
00:20:46.31
20:46 min/km
54
4
25
00:20:52.96
6:19 min/km
131
9
61
00:38:47.72
5:52 min/km
69
4
34
00:01:15.13
140
8
50
00:50:49.02
17.7 km/h
140
10
68
00:00:55.93
172
9
55
00:41:31.56
164
8
79
106
481
Mark WALL
Mark WALL #481
Male Prime (18-39)
02:35:47.53
02:35:47.53
7
(56)
Prime (18-39)
7
00:41:22.58
Male
56
NZL
5:22 min/km
00:23:17.78
23:17 min/km
126
9
55
00:22:02.26
6:40 min/km
169
13
76
00:43:04.94
6:31 min/km
152
13
77
00:00:59.46
62
4
25
00:49:59.35
18.0 km/h
129
9
64
00:00:32.40
49
1
14
00:37:53.58
96
4
48
109
430
Mark CHALWELL
Mark CHALWELL #430
Male Prime (18-39)
02:35:58.51
02:35:58.51
8
(57)
Prime (18-39)
8
00:41:33.57
Male
57
AUS
5:22 min/km
00:22:39.54
22:39 min/km
112
7
50
00:20:27.92
6:12 min/km
115
7
51
00:39:26.93
5:58 min/km
83
5
41
00:01:08.81
109
6
39
00:52:19.75
17.2 km/h
162
13
77
00:00:42.91
125
5
34
00:39:40.56
130
6
65
135
403
Daniel AMATO
Daniel AMATO #403
Male Prime (18-39)
02:39:05.25
02:39:05.25
9
(70)
Prime (18-39)
9
00:44:40.30
Male
70
AUS
5:29 min/km
00:27:32.76
27:32 min/km
226
17
97
00:23:25.86
7:06 min/km
211
16
90
00:40:53.53
6:11 min/km
116
10
59
00:00:48.59
14
1
6
00:47:29.39
19.0 km/h
84
4
43
00:00:36.73
85
3
23
00:41:44.23
168
9
80
156
465
Chris ABBOTT
Chris ABBOTT #465
Male Prime (18-39)
02:42:34.49
02:42:34.49
10
(78)
Prime (18-39)
10
00:48:09.54
Male
78
AUS
5:36 min/km
00:23:26.17
23:26 min/km
135
10
59
00:21:14.87
6:26 min/km
144
11
68
00:40:08.79
6:04 min/km
96
7
49
00:02:03.21
229
12
85
00:48:15.32
18.7 km/h
99
7
51
00:00:47.41
146
6
43
00:47:53.57
224
16
98
161
478
Aaron HOLDEN
Aaron HOLDEN #478
Male Prime (18-39)
02:43:43.14
02:43:43.14
11
(79)
Prime (18-39)
11
00:49:18.20
Male
79
AUS
5:38 min/km
00:29:34.60
29:34 min/km
244
18
103
00:20:06.79
6:05 min/km
100
6
46
00:39:34.34
5:59 min/km
84
6
42
00:01:35.26
191
9
63
00:47:38.99
18.9 km/h
89
5
45
00:01:39.55
244
16
95
00:43:40.39
196
14
91
167
441
Mitchel YEATES
Mitchel YEATES #441
Male Prime (18-39)
02:45:43.99
02:45:43.99
12
(82)
Prime (18-39)
12
00:51:19.04
Male
82
AUS
5:42 min/km
00:19:22.98
19:22 min/km
35
3
18
00:20:01.63
6:04 min/km
97
5
43
00:40:52.23
6:11 min/km
114
9
57
00:00:57.91
55
3
24
01:00:01.86
15.0 km/h
228
16
103
00:01:15.45
223
14
82
00:43:13.55
190
11
87
170
385
Matt COLLIER
Matt COLLIER #385
Male Prime (18-39)
02:46:19.72
02:46:19.72
13
(84)
Prime (18-39)
13
00:51:54.77
Male
84
AUS
5:44 min/km
00:26:40.89
26:40 min/km
218
16
94
00:21:54.34
6:38 min/km
165
12
74
00:42:43.33
6:28 min/km
147
12
75
00:02:26.41
246
14
96
00:51:13.91
17.6 km/h
144
11
69
00:01:30.09
237
15
92
00:41:45.07
169
10
81
198
474
Daniel LINES
Daniel LINES #474
Male Prime (18-39)
02:52:37.54
02:52:37.54
14
(91)
Prime (18-39)
14
00:58:12.59
Male
91
AUS
5:57 min/km
00:24:39.52
24:39 min/km
171
14
77
00:22:45.52
6:53 min/km
188
14
81
00:44:46.36
6:47 min/km
172
14
84
00:01:47.55
214
10
76
00:49:28.54
18.2 km/h
120
8
60
00:00:58.66
184
10
60
00:50:56.89
239
17
102
200
418
Scott ELDER
Scott ELDER #418
Male Prime (18-39)
02:53:00.08
02:53:00.08
15
(92)
Prime (18-39)
15
00:58:35.13
Male
92
AUS
5:57 min/km
00:23:04.21
23:04 min/km
118
8
53
00:19:47.08
5:59 min/km
90
4
39
00:38:45.86
5:52 min/km
67
3
32
00:03:24.56
262
17
106
01:06:22.31
13.6 km/h
255
18
108
00:00:52.48
160
8
49
00:40:30.64
145
7
71
236
383
Jonathan BOVELL
Jonathan BOVELL #383
Male Prime (18-39)
03:07:06.65
03:07:06.65
16
(103)
Prime (18-39)
16
01:12:41.71
Male
103
AUS
6:27 min/km
00:24:22.86
24:22 min/km
165
12
74
00:27:01.93
8:11 min/km
251
19
105
00:52:28.58
7:57 min/km
247
18
106
00:03:21.75
260
16
105
00:51:55.62
17.3 km/h
157
12
75
00:02:33.89
266
18
109
00:52:23.93
246
18
105
238
466
David ELDER
David ELDER #466
Male Prime (18-39)
03:08:06.72
03:08:06.72
17
(104)
Prime (18-39)
17
01:13:41.77
Male
104
AUS
6:29 min/km
00:24:25.14
24:25 min/km
166
13
75
00:26:15.69
7:57 min/km
245
17
103
00:50:49.76
7:42 min/km
233
16
101
00:01:57.72
226
11
84
01:02:06.41
14.5 km/h
235
17
104
00:02:51.72
268
19
110
00:45:55.95
212
15
95
244
435
Robert ANDERSSON
Robert ANDERSSON #435
Male Prime (18-39)
03:11:02.23
03:11:02.23
18
(107)
Prime (18-39)
18
01:16:37.28
Male
107
AUS
6:35 min/km
00:31:17.65
31:17 min/km
253
19
106
00:26:25.06
8:00 min/km
246
18
104
00:52:03.86
7:53 min/km
241
17
105
00:04:08.15
268
18
109
00:57:43.88
15.6 km/h
217
15
101
00:02:11.26
262
17
107
00:43:37.42
195
13
90
246
390
Michael URSINO
Michael URSINO #390
Male Prime (18-39)
03:11:52.36
03:11:52.36
19
(108)
Prime (18-39)
19
01:17:27.41
Male
108
AUS
6:36 min/km
00:26:12.63
26:12 min/km
212
15
92
00:23:24.27
7:05 min/km
209
15
89
00:45:07.60
6:50 min/km
176
15
87
00:01:14.62
137
7
48
00:56:11.17
16.0 km/h
206
14
96
00:01:05.93
205
12
72
01:02:00.39
264
19
110
420
Ben RAYNER
Ben RAYNER #420
Male Prime (18-39)
DNS
DNS
Prime (18-39)
Male
AUS
438
Simon PHILLIPS
Simon PHILLIPS #438
Male Prime (18-39)
DNS
DNS
Prime (18-39)
Male
AUS
Page 1 of 1 (21 items)