Augusta Adventure Fest
3 Nov 2018
Results
Details
 
Contact
Augusta Adventure Race
Adventure Warrior
2km Ocean Swim
15km Ocean Paddle
15km Trail Run
35km MTB
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
[6]
7
Page 6 of 7 (304 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Country
Swim
Run
MTB
Paddle
Pace
1km Ocean Swim
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
RunTurn 3.3km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
6.6km CLIF Bar Run
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
15km MTB
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
6km Inlet Paddle
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
182
555
Team Awesome
Team Awesome #555
Mixed Mixed Team
02:49:17.04
02:49:17.04
41
(80)
Mixed Team
41
00:40:08.33
Mixed
80
AUS
Nicola Tonkin-Normore
Trish Hindmarsh
Brenton Downing
Leon Normore
5:50 min/km
00:29:49.24
29:49 min/km
246
58
113
00:24:36.49
7:27 min/km
228
54
107
00:50:19.59
7:37 min/km
231
53
106
00:00:57.58
53
15
27
00:47:35.64
18.9 km/h
86
20
39
00:00:41.44
115
40
73
00:39:53.53
133
27
58
227
614
Gmla Ultras
Gmla Ultras #614
Mixed Veteran Team
03:02:25.30
03:02:25.30
11
(106)
Veteran Team
11
00:59:40.96
Mixed
106
AUS
Simon Ellery
Catherine Evans
Fidel Ferreira Rosa
Catherine Evans
6:17 min/km
00:29:55.88
29:55 min/km
247
12
114
00:21:52.36
6:37 min/km
164
11
79
00:46:55.10
7:06 min/km
200
11
93
00:03:52.17
267
14
123
00:48:29.42
18.6 km/h
104
7
46
00:00:57.37
179
13
102
00:52:15.35
244
12
110
197
462
Sam JOHNS
Sam JOHNS #462
Male Veteran (40-49)
02:52:31.05
02:52:31.05
24
(90)
Veteran (40-49)
24
00:47:51.34
Male
90
AUS
5:56 min/km
00:30:17.66
30:17 min/km
248
25
104
00:23:33.30
7:08 min/km
214
23
93
00:40:55.35
6:12 min/km
117
16
60
00:03:28.21
264
26
107
00:55:10.08
16.3 km/h
193
23
89
00:01:12.61
216
16
79
00:41:27.12
161
23
77
262
402
Alison GODDARD
Alison GODDARD #402
Female Vintage (50-59)
03:34:27.11
03:34:27.11
2
(32)
Vintage (50-59)
2
00:04:02.61
Female
32
AUS
7:23 min/km
00:30:18.50
30:18 min/km
249
2
31
00:29:23.68
8:54 min/km
259
2
30
00:54:07.15
8:11 min/km
254
1
28
00:01:27.21
178
1
21
01:04:31.99
13.9 km/h
249
2
27
00:01:49.95
251
3
33
01:02:12.30
265
4
36
107
563
Raje
Raje #563
Mixed Mixed Team
02:35:48.75
02:35:48.75
20
(45)
Mixed Team
20
00:26:40.04
Mixed
45
AUS
Anne Macnish
Julia Kets
Rod Wells
Elliott Wells
5:22 min/km
00:30:26.11
30:26 min/km
250
59
115
00:18:58.91
5:45 min/km
73
14
35
00:35:50.59
5:25 min/km
35
7
16
00:01:12.43
124
36
67
00:46:37.89
19.3 km/h
66
11
28
00:00:52.65
161
53
96
00:40:49.06
151
32
66
264
483
Nishani JACOB
Nishani JACOB #483
Female Prime (18-39)
03:41:43.12
03:41:43.12
10
(33)
Prime (18-39)
10
01:29:59.00
Female
33
NZL
7:38 min/km
00:30:38.17
30:38 min/km
251
10
32
00:35:29.93
10:45 min/km
268
10
33
01:06:12.35
10:01 min/km
266
10
33
00:01:18.29
152
5
15
01:12:32.83
12.4 km/h
260
9
32
00:01:01.35
194
6
25
00:50:00.11
236
9
29
252
546
Mccallisters Bane
Mccallisters Bane #546
Male Male Team
03:16:08.42
03:16:08.42
22
(109)
Male Team
22
01:16:34.65
Male
109
AUS
Kris Rogers
Dean Bradshaw
Mark Robinson
Gregory Maude
6:45 min/km
00:31:04.95
31:04 min/km
252
21
105
00:22:55.35
6:56 min/km
193
19
83
00:50:01.41
7:34 min/km
230
19
100
00:01:10.57
117
16
44
00:49:17.94
18.3 km/h
113
12
56
00:00:44.36
131
17
35
01:03:49.17
266
22
111
244
435
Robert ANDERSSON
Robert ANDERSSON #435
Male Prime (18-39)
03:11:02.23
03:11:02.23
18
(107)
Prime (18-39)
18
01:16:37.28
Male
107
AUS
6:35 min/km
00:31:17.65
31:17 min/km
253
19
106
00:26:25.06
8:00 min/km
246
18
104
00:52:03.86
7:53 min/km
241
17
105
00:04:08.15
268
18
109
00:57:43.88
15.6 km/h
217
15
101
00:02:11.26
262
17
107
00:43:37.42
195
13
90
169
366
Lachlan SIMSON
Lachlan SIMSON #366
Male Veteran (40-49)
02:46:17.03
02:46:17.03
23
(83)
Veteran (40-49)
23
00:41:37.32
Male
83
AUS
5:44 min/km
00:31:18.67
31:18 min/km
254
26
107
00:22:55.91
6:56 min/km
194
22
84
00:46:41.32
7:04 min/km
197
24
89
00:02:26.16
245
24
95
00:45:06.37
20.0 km/h
43
10
22
00:01:21.96
230
18
87
00:39:22.53
124
20
62
257
523
Init4Funagain
Init4Funagain #523
Mixed Team of 2
03:23:10.44
03:23:10.44
37
(118)
Team of 2
37
01:06:53.26
Mixed
118
AUS
Wendy Liddle
Gail Kelly
Wendy Liddle
Gail Kelly
7:00 min/km
00:31:25.28
31:25 min/km
255
36
116
00:25:33.94
7:44 min/km
241
33
113
00:53:27.77
8:06 min/km
250
35
117
00:01:40.88
205
31
108
01:09:13.70
13.0 km/h
257
37
118
00:00:56.85
176
25
101
00:46:25.95
217
30
98
248
626
The Ladies & Loz
The Ladies & Loz #626
Mixed Mixed Team
03:12:56.13
03:12:56.13
58
(114)
Mixed Team
58
01:03:47.42
Mixed
114
AUS
Michelle Tuson
Jennifer Smith
Eloise Dortch
Lawrence Smith
6:39 min/km
00:31:25.73
31:25 min/km
256
60
117
00:26:33.49
8:02 min/km
248
58
116
00:52:14.93
7:54 min/km
246
58
114
00:00:45.50
6
2
3
00:51:42.58
17.4 km/h
154
36
68
00:00:50.57
154
50
93
00:55:56.82
253
58
115
269
459
Eloise BELL
Eloise BELL #459
Female Junior (Under 18)
04:08:01.16
04:08:01.16
1
(34)
Junior (Under 18)
1
Female
34
AUS
8:33 min/km
00:31:28.23
31:28 min/km
257
1
33
00:40:20.12
12:13 min/km
270
1
35
01:08:06.79
10:19 min/km
267
1
34
00:01:39.92
203
1
27
01:29:37.79
10.0 km/h
270
1
36
00:01:13.27
219
1
29
00:55:55.15
252
1
32
214
680
Team Co'Leary
Team Co'Leary #680
Mixed Mixed Team
02:57:07.09
02:57:07.09
48
(97)
Mixed Team
48
00:47:58.38
Mixed
97
NZL
Shaun OLeary
Kate Coleman
Karina O'Leary
Marcus Coleman
6:06 min/km
00:31:30.14
31:30 min/km
258
61
118
00:25:10.01
7:37 min/km
237
56
110
00:50:30.10
7:39 min/km
232
54
107
00:01:00.77
65
18
33
00:51:53.20
17.3 km/h
155
37
69
00:00:34.01
61
18
41
00:41:38.86
166
38
73
268
456
Dylan MACDONALD
Dylan MACDONALD #456
Male Junior (Under 15)
03:52:29.12
03:52:29.12
9
(112)
Junior (Under 15)
9
01:32:52.51
Male
112
AUS
8:01 min/km
00:31:30.97
31:30 min/km
259
8
108
00:30:14.84
9:09 min/km
263
9
110
00:54:20.28
8:13 min/km
256
9
109
00:02:43.90
251
8
99
01:14:08.47
12.1 km/h
261
9
110
00:03:14.19
269
9
111
01:06:31.29
269
9
112
247
509
Team Tommo
Team Tommo #509
Mixed Team of 2
03:12:24.67
03:12:24.67
35
(113)
Team of 2
35
00:56:07.49
Mixed
113
AUS
Angela Tomlinson
Marcus Tomlinson
Angela Tomlinson
Angela Tomlinson
6:38 min/km
00:33:02.16
33:02 min/km
260
37
119
00:22:21.94
6:46 min/km
178
20
86
00:46:31.83
7:03 min/km
193
26
88
00:01:04.85
88
14
47
00:59:22.85
15.2 km/h
224
32
102
00:00:48.51
149
24
90
00:51:34.45
242
34
109
133
552
Smart Arnold Legends
Smart Arnold Legends #552
Male Male Team
02:38:51.73
02:38:51.73
16
(68)
Male Team
16
00:39:17.96
Male
68
AUS
Jarrod Smith
Finn Parlet
Brett Johnston
Steve Whalley
5:28 min/km
00:33:06.67
33:06 min/km
261
22
109
00:16:11.61
4:54 min/km
12
2
6
00:34:36.77
5:14 min/km
26
6
15
00:01:05.94
93
13
34
00:49:55.39
18.0 km/h
128
14
63
00:00:38.48
98
16
29
00:39:28.47
127
13
63
267
436
Tino ALBERTI
Tino ALBERTI #436
Male Vintage (50-59)
03:46:40.05
03:46:40.05
15
(111)
Vintage (50-59)
15
01:38:21.40
Male
111
AUS
7:48 min/km
00:34:04.21
34:04 min/km
262
15
110
00:32:59.44
9:59 min/km
266
15
111
00:58:30.28
8:51 min/km
260
15
110
00:05:15.15
270
15
111
01:09:38.40
12.9 km/h
258
15
109
00:02:05.47
258
15
104
00:57:06.52
257
15
108
242
655
Scc Team 2
Scc Team 2 #655
Male Male Junior Team
03:09:46.82
03:09:46.82
10
(106)
Male Junior Team
10
01:11:59.52
Male
106
AUS
Bradley Shaw
Joshua Merrells
Thomas Merrells
Arden Rudez
6:32 min/km
00:35:22.86
35:22 min/km
263
10
111
00:20:03.61
6:04 min/km
99
9
45
00:39:14.32
5:56 min/km
75
7
37
00:02:08.46
233
9
88
00:56:01.12
16.1 km/h
203
9
94
00:00:36.26
81
8
22
00:56:23.78
255
9
107
249
560
Four Beers Please
Four Beers Please #560
Mixed Veteran Team
03:14:12.71
03:14:12.71
13
(115)
Veteran Team
13
01:11:28.36
Mixed
115
AUS
Peter Glendenning
Kevin White
Neville Fox
Gail Glendenning
6:41 min/km
00:35:32.40
35:32 min/km
264
13
120
00:26:56.77
8:09 min/km
250
14
118
00:53:47.57
8:09 min/km
253
14
118
00:01:16.18
145
8
80
00:54:01.02
16.7 km/h
182
10
81
00:00:30.54
36
4
23
00:49:04.97
231
11
105
254
455
Jamie O'CONNOR
Jamie O'CONNOR #455
Male Junior (Under 15)
03:18:07.22
03:18:07.22
8
(110)
Junior (Under 15)
8
00:58:30.61
Male
110
AUS
6:49 min/km
00:35:56.56
35:56 min/km
265
9
112
00:27:35.46
8:21 min/km
253
8
106
00:49:47.19
7:32 min/km
227
8
98
00:02:07.62
232
7
87
00:56:48.25
15.8 km/h
211
7
98
00:00:56.67
175
2
57
00:52:30.92
247
8
106
270
464
Jeannette BUSCH
Jeannette BUSCH #464
Female Vintage (50-59)
04:09:05.66
04:09:05.66
3
(35)
Vintage (50-59)
3
00:38:41.17
Female
35
AUS
8:35 min/km
00:35:57.70
35:57 min/km
266
3
34
00:37:54.13
11:29 min/km
269
3
34
01:12:15.22
10:56 min/km
269
3
35
00:02:11.38
235
3
31
01:24:10.65
10.7 km/h
268
4
35
00:01:45.73
247
2
32
00:52:44.98
248
1
31
265
603
Mad About Memes
Mad About Memes #603
Mixed Mixed Junior Team
03:42:26.88
03:42:26.88
10
(122)
Mixed Junior Team
10
01:29:11.89
Mixed
122
AUS
Charlotte Rigg
Oakley Drummond
Tom Wright
William Rigg
7:40 min/km
00:35:59.18
35:59 min/km
267
10
121
00:21:02.02
6:22 min/km
138
8
67
00:43:41.75
6:37 min/km
161
8
69
00:01:25.22
172
10
95
01:15:18.89
11.9 km/h
263
10
121
00:00:52.88
162
10
97
01:05:08.94
267
10
120
266
602
Dad Jokes
Dad Jokes #602
Mixed Veteran Team
03:42:49.36
03:42:49.36
14
(123)
Veteran Team
14
01:40:05.01
Mixed
123
AUS
Sam Rigg
Simon Drummond
Chris Wright
Sam Rigg
7:41 min/km
00:36:00.95
36:00 min/km
268
14
122
00:20:54.75
6:20 min/km
132
10
63
00:43:40.80
6:37 min/km
160
10
68
00:01:26.37
175
10
96
01:15:17.99
12.0 km/h
262
14
120
00:00:54.87
169
11
99
01:05:28.36
268
14
121
271
375
Elizabeth VERNOOY
Elizabeth VERNOOY #375
Female Vintage (50-59)
04:16:48.66
04:16:48.66
4
(36)
Vintage (50-59)
4
00:46:24.16
Female
36
AUS
8:51 min/km
00:36:05.10
36:05 min/km
269
4
35
00:40:47.06
12:21 min/km
271
4
36
01:17:49.94
11:47 min/km
270
4
36
00:03:23.93
261
4
36
01:21:13.73
11.1 km/h
266
3
34
00:02:18.09
263
4
35
00:55:57.86
254
2
33
256
394
Kim ATHANASSIOU
Kim ATHANASSIOU #394
Female Veteran (40-49)
03:19:32.02
03:19:32.02
7
(29)
Veteran (40-49)
7
00:46:24.51
Female
29
AUS
6:52 min/km
00:36:46.61
36:46 min/km
270
7
36
00:18:51.61
5:42 min/km
71
1
3
00:40:26.46
6:07 min/km
102
2
4
00:02:17.73
241
5
32
01:05:05.75
13.8 km/h
250
6
28
00:03:46.10
270
7
36
00:51:09.35
240
7
30
225
588
Are We There Yet?
Are We There Yet? #588
Mixed Mixed Team
03:01:07.84
03:01:07.84
51
(104)
Mixed Team
51
00:51:59.13
Mixed
104
AUS
Lisa Berson
Claire Marchand-Johns
Darren Berson
Claire Wright
6:14 min/km
00:39:37.60
39:37 min/km
271
62
123
00:20:18.84
6:09 min/km
106
23
52
00:40:31.64
6:08 min/km
105
19
48
00:01:47.75
215
57
112
00:49:24.56
18.2 km/h
116
29
52
00:00:36.42
83
28
56
00:49:09.84
233
54
106
586
Bananarama
Bananarama #586
Mixed Mixed Team
DNS
DNS
Mixed Team
Mixed
AUS
Suzanne Pearce
Suzanne Pearce
566
Ozzimsa
Ozzimsa #566
Mixed Veteran Team
DNS
DNS
Veteran Team
Mixed
AUS
Hugh De Vries
Hugh De Vries
650
Vicious And Delicious
Vicious And Delicious #650
Mixed Team of 2
DNS
DNS
Team of 2
Mixed
Pat Howe
Pat Howe
649
Norfolk N Chance
Norfolk N Chance #649
Mixed Team of 2
DNS
DNS
Team of 2
Mixed
AUS
Kevin Howe
Kevin Howe
Kevin Howe
Kevin Howe
534
Team Liddle
Team Liddle #534
Mixed Team of 2
DNS
DNS
Team of 2
Mixed
AUS
Peter Liddle
Jane Liddle
Peter Liddle
Jane Liddle
573
Iron Hunter
Iron Hunter #573
Mixed Mixed Team
DNS
DNS
Mixed Team
Mixed
AUS
Jett Jaeger-Harvey
Dee Jaeger
Basil Harvey
Greg Harvey
397
Alison SIMKIN
Alison SIMKIN #397
Female Veteran (40-49)
DNS
DNS
Veteran (40-49)
Female
AUS
416
Sally ROYCE
Sally ROYCE #416
Female Veteran (40-49)
DNS
DNS
Veteran (40-49)
Female
AUS
391
Shane TOTTEN
Shane TOTTEN #391
Male Veteran (40-49)
DNS
DNS
Veteran (40-49)
Male
AUS
398
Matthew BAYLISS
Matthew BAYLISS #398
Male Veteran (40-49)
DNS
DNS
Veteran (40-49)
Male
AUS
420
Ben RAYNER
Ben RAYNER #420
Male Prime (18-39)
DNS
DNS
Prime (18-39)
Male
AUS
438
Simon PHILLIPS
Simon PHILLIPS #438
Male Prime (18-39)
DNS
DNS
Prime (18-39)
Male
AUS
424
Kate URQUHART
Kate URQUHART #424
Female Veteran (40-49)
DNS
DNS
Veteran (40-49)
Female
AUS
412
Helen WILCOX
Helen WILCOX #412
Female Veteran (40-49)
DNS
DNS
Veteran (40-49)
Female
AUS
374
Kiely O'FLAHERTY
Kiely O'FLAHERTY #374
Female Veteran (40-49)
DNS
DNS
Veteran (40-49)
Female
AUS
452
Annika NEGUS
Annika NEGUS #452
Female Junior (Under 15)
DNS
DNS
Junior (Under 15)
Female
AUS
447
Femke NEGUS
Femke NEGUS #447
Female Junior (Under 15)
DNS
DNS
Junior (Under 15)
Female
AUS
439
Abby DALTON
Abby DALTON #439
Female Prime (18-39)
DNS
DNS
Prime (18-39)
Female
AUS
381
Jason SPIRO
Jason SPIRO #381
Male Veteran (40-49)
DNS
DNS
Veteran (40-49)
Male
AUS
353
Bernard BRUMMAGE
Bernard BRUMMAGE #353
Male Vintage (50-59)
DNS
DNS
Vintage (50-59)
Male
AUS
400
Matt HOGG
Matt HOGG #400
Male Veteran (40-49)
DNS
DNS
Veteran (40-49)
Male
AUS
428
Richie BASTON
Richie BASTON #428
Male Veteran (40-49)
DNS
DNS
Veteran (40-49)
Male
AUS
440
Mark KERNS
Mark KERNS #440
Male Veteran (40-49)
DNF
DNF
Veteran (40-49)
Male
AUS
415
Jamie CLARKE
Jamie CLARKE #415
Male Veteran (40-49)
DNS
DNS
Veteran (40-49)
Male
AUS
1
2
3
4
5
[6]
7
Page 6 of 7 (304 items)