Augusta Adventure Fest
3 Nov 2018
Results
Details
 
Contact
Augusta Adventure Race
Adventure Warrior
2km Ocean Swim
15km Ocean Paddle
15km Trail Run
35km MTB
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (105 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
Country
Pace
3
157
Courtney LEE
Courtney LEE #157
Female Prime (18-39)
00:27:20.30
00:27:20.30
1
(1)
Prime (18-39)
1
Female
1
AUS
13:40 min/km
13
103
Emily CHETWIN
Emily CHETWIN #103
Female Veteran (40-49)
00:30:05.17
00:30:05.17
1
(2)
Veteran (40-49)
1
Female
2
AUS
15:02 min/km
15
161
Chloe THOMAS
Chloe THOMAS #161
Female Junior (Under 18)
00:30:23.91
00:30:23.91
1
(3)
Junior (Under 18)
1
Female
3
AU
15:11 min/km
16
29
Kristen GADSDON
Kristen GADSDON #29
Female Veteran (40-49)
00:30:47.26
00:30:47.26
2
(4)
Veteran (40-49)
2
00:00:42.09
Female
4
AUS
15:23 min/km
17
221
Paris JOSE
Paris JOSE #221
Female Junior (Under 18)
00:30:51.42
00:30:51.42
2
(5)
Junior (Under 18)
2
00:00:27.51
Female
5
NZL
15:25 min/km
22
319
Tara SMITH
Tara SMITH #319
Female Prime (18-39)
00:31:26.74
00:31:26.74
2
(6)
Prime (18-39)
2
00:04:06.44
Female
6
Wonder Girls
AUS
15:43 min/km
26
136
Jaclyn NOEL
Jaclyn NOEL #136
Female Prime (18-39)
00:32:10.18
00:32:10.18
3
(7)
Prime (18-39)
3
00:04:49.88
Female
7
AUS
16:05 min/km
29
151
Jess REYNOLDS
Jess REYNOLDS #151
Female Prime (18-39)
00:32:14.25
00:32:14.25
4
(8)
Prime (18-39)
4
00:04:53.95
Female
8
AUS
16:07 min/km
38
146
Laura ELLWOOD
Laura ELLWOOD #146
Female Prime (18-39)
00:35:11.48
00:35:11.48
5
(9)
Prime (18-39)
5
00:07:51.18
Female
9
AUS
17:35 min/km
44
225
Lisa JULIAN
Lisa JULIAN #225
Female Veteran (40-49)
00:36:14.18
00:36:14.18
3
(10)
Veteran (40-49)
3
00:06:09.01
Female
10
NZL
18:07 min/km
45
224
Kylie SWALLOW
Kylie SWALLOW #224
Female Veteran (40-49)
00:36:43.47
00:36:43.47
4
(11)
Veteran (40-49)
4
00:06:38.30
Female
11
NZL
18:21 min/km
50
126
Lisette KANSE
Lisette KANSE #126
Female Veteran (40-49)
00:37:05.95
00:37:05.95
5
(12)
Veteran (40-49)
5
00:07:00.78
Female
12
AUS
18:32 min/km
55
138
Kiely O'FLAHERTY
Kiely O'FLAHERTY #138
Female Veteran (40-49)
00:37:36.99
00:37:36.99
6
(13)
Veteran (40-49)
6
00:07:31.82
Female
13
AUS
18:48 min/km
66
102
Sarita BENNETT
Sarita BENNETT #102
Female Veteran (40-49)
00:40:13.28
00:40:13.28
7
(14)
Veteran (40-49)
7
00:10:08.11
Female
14
AUS
20:06 min/km
67
158
Jenny SMITH
Jenny SMITH #158
Female Veteran (40-49)
00:40:17.36
00:40:17.36
8
(15)
Veteran (40-49)
8
00:10:12.19
Female
15
AUS
20:08 min/km
73
149
Ira GIBBS
Ira GIBBS #149
Female Veteran (40-49)
00:42:46.29
00:42:46.29
9
(16)
Veteran (40-49)
9
00:12:41.12
Female
16
AUS
21:23 min/km
75
109
Sarah NIVEN
Sarah NIVEN #109
Female Prime (18-39)
00:43:09.96
00:43:09.96
6
(17)
Prime (18-39)
6
00:15:49.66
Female
17
AUS
21:34 min/km
76
317
Narelle ALSTAD
Narelle ALSTAD #317
Female Veteran (40-49)
00:44:12.66
00:44:12.66
10
(18)
Veteran (40-49)
10
00:14:07.49
Female
18
Magic MARS
AUS
22:06 min/km
79
12
Claire O'BRIEN-SMITH
Claire O'BRIEN-SMITH #12
Female Prime (18-39)
00:45:15.06
00:45:15.06
7
(19)
Prime (18-39)
7
00:17:54.76
Female
19
AUS
22:37 min/km
83
140
Rebecca OWEN
Rebecca OWEN #140
Female Veteran (40-49)
00:47:06.64
00:47:06.64
11
(20)
Veteran (40-49)
11
00:17:01.46
Female
20
AUS
23:33 min/km
84
316
Michelle COULTHART
Michelle COULTHART #316
Female Veteran (40-49)
00:47:12.10
00:47:12.10
12
(21)
Veteran (40-49)
12
00:17:06.92
Female
21
Riverdogs
AUS
23:36 min/km
85
300
Alison WILLIAMS
Alison WILLIAMS #300
Female Veteran (40-49)
00:47:18.63
00:47:18.63
13
(22)
Veteran (40-49)
13
00:17:13.45
Female
22
Williams & Clegg
AUS
23:39 min/km
86
301
Lou-Ann BOTTOMLEY
Lou-Ann BOTTOMLEY #301
Female Vintage (50-59)
00:48:22.68
00:48:22.68
1
(23)
Vintage (50-59)
1
Female
23
No Regrets
AUS
24:11 min/km
87
123
Judy HEYLEN
Judy HEYLEN #123
Female Masters (60+)
00:49:45.81
00:49:45.81
1
(24)
Masters (60+)
1
Female
24
AUS
24:52 min/km
88
154
Kaylin FRENCH
Kaylin FRENCH #154
Female Veteran (40-49)
00:49:47.86
00:49:47.86
14
(25)
Veteran (40-49)
14
00:19:42.69
Female
25
AUS
24:53 min/km
89
135
Gillian MOTTRAM
Gillian MOTTRAM #135
Female Vintage (50-59)
00:49:47.87
00:49:47.87
2
(26)
Vintage (50-59)
2
00:01:25.18
Female
26
AUS
24:53 min/km
90
113
Yvette BALLARD
Yvette BALLARD #113
Female Masters (60+)
00:49:49.07
00:49:49.07
2
(27)
Masters (60+)
2
00:00:03.26
Female
27
AUS
24:54 min/km
91
128
Julie LINDSAY
Julie LINDSAY #128
Female Prime (18-39)
00:50:25.12
00:50:25.12
8
(28)
Prime (18-39)
8
00:23:04.82
Female
28
AUS
25:12 min/km
93
121
Sally FERREIRA
Sally FERREIRA #121
Female Veteran (40-49)
00:50:48.81
00:50:48.81
15
(29)
Veteran (40-49)
15
00:20:43.64
Female
29
AUS
25:24 min/km
94
116
Heather BROWN
Heather BROWN #116
Female Vintage (50-59)
00:51:59.56
00:51:59.56
3
(30)
Vintage (50-59)
3
00:03:36.87
Female
30
AUS
25:59 min/km
129
Carrie MCDONNELL
Carrie MCDONNELL #129
Female Veteran (40-49)
Not Started
Not Started
Veteran (40-49)
Female
AUS
144
Jacki WALTERS
Jacki WALTERS #144
Female Prime (18-39)
Not Started
Not Started
Prime (18-39)
Female
AUS
11
Melissa HUGHES
Melissa HUGHES #11
Female Prime (18-39)
DNS
DNS
Prime (18-39)
Female
AUS
22
Kirsten CADLE
Kirsten CADLE #22
Female Veteran (40-49)
Not Started
Not Started
Veteran (40-49)
Female
AUS
311
Waveney EASTAUGH
Waveney EASTAUGH #311
Female Veteran (40-49)
Not Started
Not Started
Veteran (40-49)
Female
Salt Water Sistas
AUS
164
Annemie SPRENGER DE ROVER
Annemie SPRENGER DE ROVER #164
Female Prime (18-39)
DNF
DNF
Prime (18-39)
Female
NZL
1
160
Kyle LEE
Kyle LEE #160
Male Junior (Under 18)
00:23:43.41
00:23:43.41
1
(1)
Junior (Under 18)
1
Male
1
AUS
11:51 min/km
2
304
Paul NEWSOME
Paul NEWSOME #304
Male Veteran (40-49)
00:26:46.99
00:26:46.99
1
(2)
Veteran (40-49)
1
Male
2
salt water heros
AUS
13:23 min/km
4
153
Ben RUSSELL
Ben RUSSELL #153
Male Junior (Under 18)
00:27:23.27
00:27:23.27
2
(3)
Junior (Under 18)
2
00:03:39.86
Male
3
AUS
13:41 min/km
5
107
John ANDREWS
John ANDREWS #107
Male Vintage (50-59)
00:28:32.78
00:28:32.78
1
(4)
Vintage (50-59)
1
Male
4
AUS
14:16 min/km
6
10
Troy SANTEN
Troy SANTEN #10
Male Prime (18-39)
00:28:45.44
00:28:45.44
1
(5)
Prime (18-39)
1
Male
5
AUS
14:22 min/km
7
33
Brett EDELMAN
Brett EDELMAN #33
Male Veteran (40-49)
00:28:52.42
00:28:52.42
2
(6)
Veteran (40-49)
2
00:02:05.43
Male
6
AUS
14:26 min/km
8
7
Matt COUTTS
Matt COUTTS #7
Male Prime (18-39)
00:28:52.53
00:28:52.53
2
(7)
Prime (18-39)
2
00:00:07.08
Male
7
AUS
14:26 min/km
9
5
Dougal ALLAN
Dougal ALLAN #5
Male Prime (18-39)
00:28:55.47
00:28:55.47
3
(8)
Prime (18-39)
3
00:00:10.02
Male
8
NZL
14:27 min/km
10
137
Nicholas NOEL
Nicholas NOEL #137
Male Prime (18-39)
00:29:10.74
00:29:10.74
4
(9)
Prime (18-39)
4
00:00:25.30
Male
9
AUS
14:35 min/km
11
308
Matt TONNER
Matt TONNER #308
Male Veteran (40-49)
00:29:13.77
00:29:13.77
3
(10)
Veteran (40-49)
3
00:02:26.78
Male
10
Booze Hounds
AUS
14:36 min/km
12
25
Robert LIM
Robert LIM #25
Male Vintage (50-59)
00:29:39.69
00:29:39.69
2
(11)
Vintage (50-59)
2
00:01:06.91
Male
11
AUS
14:49 min/km
14
32
Jason BRESANELLO
Jason BRESANELLO #32
Male Prime (18-39)
00:30:20.44
00:30:20.44
5
(12)
Prime (18-39)
5
00:01:35.00
Male
12
AUS
15:10 min/km
18
19
Cameron SHAKESPEARE
Cameron SHAKESPEARE #19
Male Veteran (40-49)
00:30:52.45
00:30:52.45
4
(13)
Veteran (40-49)
4
00:04:05.45
Male
13
AUS
15:26 min/km
19
313
Allan HOLMES
Allan HOLMES #313
Male Veteran (40-49)
00:30:52.64
00:30:52.64
5
(14)
Veteran (40-49)
5
00:04:05.65
Male
14
Ski and me
AUS
15:26 min/km
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (105 items)