Euroz North Cottesloe Cold Water Classic
20 Oct 2018
Results
Details
 
Contact
Euroz Cold Water Classic Swim
Euroz 1.6km Swim Assisted
400m Nippers
Ocean Merchants 2.2km SUP Challenge
North Cott 2km Beach Run
SLS 2.2km Malibu Board
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (133 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
Pos In Team
LegendIron
Pace
1
152
Adam SUDLOW
Adam SUDLOW #152
Male Cadet
00:23:06.9
00:23:06.9
1
(1)
Cadet
1
Male
1
14:26 min/km
2
76
Charlie HEWITT
Charlie HEWITT #76
Male Cadet
00:23:08.2
00:23:08.2
2
(2)
Cadet
2
00:00:01.3
Male
2
14:27 min/km
3
86
Justin KALUGIN
Justin KALUGIN #86
Male Cadet
00:23:12.4
00:23:12.4
3
(3)
Cadet
3
00:00:05.5
Male
3
14:30 min/km
4
59
Nicola FRASCHINI
Nicola FRASCHINI #59
Male Open
00:23:15.4
00:23:15.4
1
(4)
Open
1
Male
4
14:32 min/km
5
75
Benjamin HEWITT
Benjamin HEWITT #75
Male Open
00:24:26.4
00:24:26.4
2
(5)
Open
2
00:01:11.0
Male
5
15:16 min/km
8
103
Flynn MASON
Flynn MASON #103
Male Cadet
00:24:48.6
00:24:48.6
4
(6)
Cadet
4
00:01:41.7
Male
6
15:30 min/km
9
70
Callum GRIFFITHS
Callum GRIFFITHS #70
Male Cadet
00:25:01.2
00:25:01.2
5
(7)
Cadet
5
00:01:54.3
Male
7
15:38 min/km
11
154
Bob TARR
Bob TARR #154
Male Open
00:25:36.7
00:25:36.7
3
(8)
Open
3
00:02:21.3
Male
8
16:00 min/km
12
37
Max COTEN
Max COTEN #37
Male Cadet
00:25:45.4
00:25:45.4
6
(9)
Cadet
6
00:02:38.5
Male
9
16:05 min/km
14
60
Alexander FREEMAN
Alexander FREEMAN #60
Male Open
00:26:34.0
00:26:34.0
4
(10)
Open
4
00:03:18.6
Male
10
16:36 min/km
15
79
Patrick HOEY
Patrick HOEY #79
Male Open
00:26:47.6
00:26:47.6
5
(11)
Open
5
00:03:32.2
Male
11
16:44 min/km
16
164
Frank VAN ROOYEN
Frank VAN ROOYEN #164
Male Open
00:26:48.7
00:26:48.7
6
(12)
Open
6
00:03:33.3
Male
12
16:45 min/km
18
1
Max ACKERMANN
Max ACKERMANN #1
Male Open
00:27:17.5
00:27:17.5
7
(13)
Open
7
00:04:02.1
Male
13
17:03 min/km
19
50
Aaron ELLIS-KERR
Aaron ELLIS-KERR #50
Male Open
00:28:02.0
00:28:02.0
8
(14)
Open
8
00:04:46.6
Male
14
17:31 min/km
20
68
Clinton GREENER
Clinton GREENER #68
Male Open
00:28:05.1
00:28:05.1
9
(15)
Open
9
00:04:49.7
Male
15
17:33 min/km
21
399
Peter THOMPSON
Peter THOMPSON #399
Male Open
00:28:05.6
00:28:05.6
10
(16)
Open
10
00:04:50.2
Male
16
17:33 min/km
22
221
Daniel BEALES
Daniel BEALES #221
Male Nipper
00:28:09.7
00:28:09.7
1
(17)
Nipper
1
Male
17
17:36 min/km
23
25
Rhys BRADLEY
Rhys BRADLEY #25
Male Open
00:28:32.8
00:28:32.8
11
(18)
Open
11
00:05:17.4
Male
18
North Cottesloe Surf Lifesaving Club
17:50 min/km
24
91
Dean KERNS
Dean KERNS #91
Male Open
00:28:45.5
00:28:45.5
12
(19)
Open
12
00:05:30.1
Male
19
17:58 min/km
25
69
Elliot GRIERSON
Elliot GRIERSON #69
Male Open
00:28:56.2
00:28:56.2
13
(20)
Open
13
00:05:40.8
Male
20
North Cottesloe Surf Lifesaving Club
18:05 min/km
26
94
Michael KINGSBURY
Michael KINGSBURY #94
Male Open
00:29:22.2
00:29:22.2
14
(21)
Open
14
00:06:06.8
Male
21
18:21 min/km
28
233
Luka KALUGIN
Luka KALUGIN #233
Male Cadet
00:29:34.8
00:29:34.8
7
(22)
Cadet
7
00:06:27.9
Male
22
18:29 min/km
30
39
Anthony CRIBB
Anthony CRIBB #39
Male Open
00:29:52.7
00:29:52.7
15
(23)
Open
15
00:06:37.3
Male
23
18:40 min/km
31
226
David PANTON
David PANTON #226
Male Open
00:30:12.3
00:30:12.3
16
(24)
Open
16
00:06:56.9
Male
24
18:52 min/km
32
151
Ryan STANFORD
Ryan STANFORD #151
Male Open
00:30:15.0
00:30:15.0
17
(25)
Open
17
00:06:59.6
Male
25
18:54 min/km
33
52
Simon ERICKSON
Simon ERICKSON #52
Male Open
00:30:19.8
00:30:19.8
18
(26)
Open
18
00:07:04.4
Male
26
18:57 min/km
36
119
Adam OBYRNE
Adam OBYRNE #119
Male Open
00:30:42.3
00:30:42.3
19
(27)
Open
19
00:07:26.9
Male
27
19:11 min/km
37
6
Stuart ANDERSON
Stuart ANDERSON #6
Male Open
00:31:21.1
00:31:21.1
20
(28)
Open
20
00:08:05.7
Male
28
19:35 min/km
38
156
Gabriel TEBAR
Gabriel TEBAR #156
Male Open
00:31:44.7
00:31:44.7
21
(29)
Open
21
00:08:29.3
Male
29
Legend
19:50 min/km
39
20
Thomas BEARE
Thomas BEARE #20
Male Open
00:31:46.8
00:31:46.8
22
(30)
Open
22
00:08:31.4
Male
30
Legend
19:51 min/km
40
109
Shane MCGURK
Shane MCGURK #109
Male Open
00:31:50.3
00:31:50.3
23
(31)
Open
23
00:08:34.9
Male
31
19:53 min/km
42
232
Troy OKEEFE
Troy OKEEFE #232
Male Open
00:32:07.4
00:32:07.4
24
(32)
Open
24
00:08:52.0
Male
32
20:04 min/km
43
48
Aaron DUNCOMBE
Aaron DUNCOMBE #48
Male Open
00:32:09.1
00:32:09.1
25
(33)
Open
25
00:08:53.7
Male
33
20:05 min/km
44
74
Simon HERBERT
Simon HERBERT #74
Male Open
00:32:13.0
00:32:13.0
26
(34)
Open
26
00:08:57.6
Male
34
20:08 min/km
46
174
Glenn WILLIAMS
Glenn WILLIAMS #174
Male Open
00:32:16.0
00:32:16.0
27
(35)
Open
27
00:09:00.6
Male
35
20:10 min/km
47
220
Chris BYRNE
Chris BYRNE #220
Male Open
00:32:17.9
00:32:17.9
28
(36)
Open
28
00:09:02.5
Male
36
20:11 min/km
48
140
David SAINSBURY
David SAINSBURY #140
Male Open
00:32:20.8
00:32:20.8
29
(37)
Open
29
00:09:05.4
Male
37
20:13 min/km
56
26
Jonathan BRIDGES
Jonathan BRIDGES #26
Male Open
00:35:25.8
00:35:25.8
30
(38)
Open
30
00:12:10.4
Male
38
Legend
22:08 min/km
60
89
Hideki KATATA
Hideki KATATA #89
Male Open
00:35:32.0
00:35:32.0
31
(39)
Open
31
00:12:16.6
Male
39
22:12 min/km
61
111
Andrew MCKENZIE
Andrew MCKENZIE #111
Male Open
00:35:43.5
00:35:43.5
32
(40)
Open
32
00:12:28.1
Male
40
EUROZ
22:19 min/km
64
206
Kingsley BROWN
Kingsley BROWN #206
Male Open
00:36:01.8
00:36:01.8
33
(41)
Open
33
00:12:46.4
Male
41
22:31 min/km
65
166
Paul WALLACE
Paul WALLACE #166
Male Open
00:36:18.9
00:36:18.9
34
(42)
Open
34
00:13:03.5
Male
42
North Cottesloe Surf Lifesaving Club
22:41 min/km
66
234
Peter BERRY
Peter BERRY #234
Male Open
00:36:22.2
00:36:22.2
35
(43)
Open
35
00:13:06.8
Male
43
22:43 min/km
67
209
Alan Donald TIETZEL
Alan Donald TIETZEL #209
Male Open
00:36:23.0
00:36:23.0
36
(44)
Open
36
00:13:07.6
Male
44
22:44 min/km
68
149
Mark SLEIGHT
Mark SLEIGHT #149
Male Open
00:36:31.0
00:36:31.0
37
(45)
Open
37
00:13:15.6
Male
45
22:49 min/km
70
73
Patrick HAZARD
Patrick HAZARD #73
Male Open
00:36:45.7
00:36:45.7
38
(46)
Open
38
00:13:30.3
Male
46
North Cottesloe Surf Lifesaving Club
Legend
22:58 min/km
71
31
Rob BUNNING
Rob BUNNING #31
Male Open
00:36:59.8
00:36:59.8
39
(47)
Open
39
00:13:44.4
Male
47
23:07 min/km
73
3
James ANDERSON
James ANDERSON #3
Male Open
00:37:30.8
00:37:30.8
40
(48)
Open
40
00:14:15.4
Male
48
23:26 min/km
76
40
Dan DAVEY
Dan DAVEY #40
Male Open
00:37:34.0
00:37:34.0
41
(49)
Open
41
00:14:18.6
Male
49
23:28 min/km
77
16
Jarvis BANFIELD
Jarvis BANFIELD #16
Male Cadet
00:37:34.2
00:37:34.2
8
(50)
Cadet
8
00:14:27.3
Male
50
EUROZ
23:28 min/km
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (133 items)