Hit Southwest Surf to Surf Bunbury Fun Run
14 Oct 2018
Results
Details
 
Contact
Half Marathon
10km Run
5km Run
5km Walk
2km Run
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
5
Page 2 of 5 (218 items)
Fav
Pos
Net Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
(Net Time)
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Net Time
Category
Cat Pos
Net Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Net Gender Pos
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Pos In Team
Pace
2.5km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
5km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
304
Calvin MINCHAM
Calvin MINCHAM #304
Male Under 16
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Under 16
Male
min/km
305
Finley MINCHAM
Finley MINCHAM #305
Male Under 16
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Under 16
Male
min/km
343
Nathaniel PRATT
Nathaniel PRATT #343
Male Under 16
Query
Query
(Query)
Query
Under 16
Male
Slow Motion Ninjas
min/km
00:21:03.67
8:25 min/km
00:13:11.77
5:16 min/km
37
39
358
Tanika SCHOEMAN
Tanika SCHOEMAN #358
Female Under 12
00:23:55.29
00:23:55.29
(00:23:52.66)
1
(7)
00:23:52.66
Under 12
1
1
Female
7
7
4:46 min/km
00:11:57.46
4:46 min/km
41
1
00:11:55.20
4:46 min/km
36
1
44
45
206
Olivia DODDY
Olivia DODDY #206
Female Under 12
00:24:27.74
00:24:27.74
(00:24:26.08)
2
(10)
00:24:26.08
Under 12
2
2
00:00:32.45
Female
10
11
South Bunbury Primary School
00:22:33.04
1
5
4:53 min/km
00:12:12.60
4:53 min/km
44
2
00:12:13.48
4:53 min/km
48
2
64
64
221
Felicity FLEMING
Felicity FLEMING #221
Female Under 12
00:26:07.58
00:26:07.58
(00:26:03.46)
3
(17)
00:26:03.46
Under 12
3
3
00:02:12.29
Female
17
17
Bunbury Tri Club
1
5:12 min/km
00:13:14.56
5:17 min/km
72
4
00:12:48.90
5:07 min/km
62
3
73
74
394
Kayla VAN HERK
Kayla VAN HERK #394
Female Under 12
00:26:31.59
00:26:31.59
(00:26:29.05)
4
(21)
00:26:29.05
Under 12
4
4
00:02:36.30
Female
21
22
South Bunbury Primary School
00:22:33.04
1
8
5:17 min/km
00:13:11.30
5:16 min/km
69
3
00:13:17.74
5:19 min/km
69
4
81
82
357
Daniella SCHOEMAN
Daniella SCHOEMAN #357
Female Under 12
00:27:21.08
00:27:21.08
(00:27:16.33)
5
(24)
00:27:16.33
Under 12
5
5
00:03:25.79
Female
24
24
5:27 min/km
00:13:35.58
5:26 min/km
81
7
00:13:40.75
5:28 min/km
76
5
89
90
146
Frances BEST
Frances BEST #146
Female Under 12
00:28:09.58
00:28:09.58
(00:28:01.33)
6
(26)
00:28:01.33
Under 12
6
6
00:04:14.29
Female
26
27
St Mary's Primary School
00:27:19.49
3
4
5:36 min/km
00:13:31.21
5:24 min/km
79
6
00:14:30.12
5:48 min/km
97
6
100
102
284
Daytonna LONGBOTTOM
Daytonna LONGBOTTOM #284
Female Under 12
00:29:02.01
00:29:02.01
(00:28:58.70)
7
(33)
00:28:58.70
Under 12
7
7
00:05:06.72
Female
33
35
Bunbury Primary School
00:27:34.15
4
3
5:47 min/km
00:13:26.96
5:22 min/km
73
5
00:15:31.73
6:12 min/km
123
7
124
129
136
Alyssa BAIN
Alyssa BAIN #136
Female Under 12
00:30:43.33
00:30:43.33
(00:30:39.34)
8
(45)
00:30:39.34
Under 12
8
8
00:06:48.04
Female
45
47
Bunbury Primary School
00:27:34.15
4
6
6:07 min/km
00:14:31.83
5:48 min/km
111
8
00:16:07.51
6:27 min/km
135
8
140
140
462
Yuki FREEMAN
Yuki FREEMAN #462
Female Under 12
00:32:17.95
00:32:17.95
(00:32:08.46)
9
(55)
00:32:08.46
Under 12
9
9
00:08:22.66
Female
55
55
Team Freeman
2
6:25 min/km
00:14:35.16
5:50 min/km
113
9
00:17:33.30
7:01 min/km
151
10
152
157
459
Jessica BENNETT
Jessica BENNETT #459
Female Under 12
00:34:13.84
00:34:13.84
(00:34:09.92)
10
(62)
00:34:09.92
Under 12
10
10
00:10:18.55
Female
62
65
6:49 min/km
00:17:38.39
7:03 min/km
171
11
00:16:31.52
6:36 min/km
143
9
165
166
446
Laycee HALLION
Laycee HALLION #446
Female Under 12
00:36:22.80
00:36:22.80
(00:36:10.38)
11
(71)
00:36:10.38
Under 12
11
11
00:12:27.51
Female
71
71
7:14 min/km
00:17:27.49
6:58 min/km
168
10
00:18:42.89
7:29 min/km
166
11
189
190
342
Indiana PRATT
Indiana PRATT #342
Female Under 12
00:44:22.08
00:44:22.08
(00:44:08.26)
12
(88)
00:44:08.26
Under 12
12
12
00:20:26.79
Female
88
88
Slow Motion Ninjas
2
8:49 min/km
00:21:02.39
8:24 min/km
187
12
00:23:05.87
9:14 min/km
188
12
303
Billie MINCHAM
Billie MINCHAM #303
Female Under 12
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Under 12
Female
min/km
16
17
321
Lochlan NEILL
Lochlan NEILL #321
Male Under 12
00:22:16.22
00:22:16.22
(00:22:13.86)
1
(13)
00:22:13.86
Under 12
1
1
Male
13
14
South Bunbury Primary School
00:22:33.04
1
2
4:26 min/km
00:11:12.82
4:29 min/km
22
1
00:11:01.04
4:24 min/km
18
1
22
23
338
Archie PEMBERTON
Archie PEMBERTON #338
Male Under 12
00:22:36.72
00:22:36.72
(00:22:34.84)
2
(18)
00:22:34.84
Under 12
2
2
00:00:20.49
Male
18
18
Pemberteam
00:24:08.47
1
1
4:30 min/km
00:11:25.94
4:34 min/km
24
2
00:11:08.90
4:27 min/km
21
2
29
30
406
Tom WARD
Tom WARD #406
Male Under 12
00:23:31.83
00:23:31.83
(00:23:29.77)
3
(24)
00:23:29.77
Under 12
3
3
00:01:15.60
Male
24
25
4:41 min/km
00:11:30.17
4:36 min/km
26
3
00:11:59.60
4:47 min/km
43
8
30
32
318
Sebastian MURRAY
Sebastian MURRAY #318
Male Under 12
00:23:32.08
00:23:32.08
(00:23:30.40)
4
(25)
00:23:30.40
Under 12
4
4
00:01:15.86
Male
25
26
4:42 min/km
00:11:31.84
4:36 min/km
27
4
00:11:58.55
4:47 min/km
40
5
31
33
334
Thomas OLIVER
Thomas OLIVER #334
Male Under 12
00:23:34.97
00:23:34.97
(00:23:32.04)
5
(26)
00:23:32.04
Under 12
5
5
00:01:18.75
Male
26
27
St Joseph's Primary School
00:26:46.25
2
1
4:42 min/km
00:11:32.55
4:37 min/km
28
5
00:11:59.49
4:47 min/km
41
6
33
34
141
Angus BANKS
Angus BANKS #141
Male Under 12
00:23:37.41
00:23:37.41
(00:23:35.96)
6
(28)
00:23:35.96
Under 12
6
6
00:01:21.18
Male
28
28
4:43 min/km
00:11:53.11
4:45 min/km
39
9
00:11:42.85
4:41 min/km
33
3
35
35
329
Jim NOTT
Jim NOTT #329
Male Under 12
00:23:41.08
00:23:41.08
(00:23:37.96)
7
(29)
00:23:37.96
Under 12
7
7
00:01:24.85
Male
29
29
4:43 min/km
00:11:40.39
4:40 min/km
34
7
00:11:57.57
4:47 min/km
38
4
36
36
166
Nayte CHARLES
Nayte CHARLES #166
Male Under 12
00:23:43.09
00:23:43.09
(00:23:39.98)
8
(30)
00:23:39.98
Under 12
8
8
00:01:26.87
Male
30
30
St Joseph's Primary School
00:26:46.25
2
2
4:43 min/km
00:11:40.38
4:40 min/km
33
6
00:11:59.59
4:47 min/km
42
7
41
43
159
Mex BROWN
Mex BROWN #159
Male Under 12
00:24:16.58
00:24:16.58
(00:24:14.19)
9
(33)
00:24:14.19
Under 12
9
9
00:02:00.35
Male
33
34
Bunbury Primary School
00:27:34.15
4
1
4:50 min/km
00:12:01.81
4:48 min/km
43
10
00:12:12.38
4:52 min/km
47
9
45
46
350
Felix RANSOME MARIN
Felix RANSOME MARIN #350
Male Under 12
00:24:32.01
00:24:32.01
(00:24:28.77)
10
(35)
00:24:28.77
Under 12
10
10
00:02:15.78
Male
35
35
Bunbury Primary School
00:27:34.15
4
2
4:53 min/km
00:11:42.05
4:40 min/km
35
8
00:12:46.72
5:06 min/km
61
12
48
50
125
Kobe ANDREWS
Kobe ANDREWS #125
Male Under 12
00:24:45.33
00:24:45.33
(00:24:42.38)
11
(37)
00:24:42.38
Under 12
11
11
00:02:29.10
Male
37
39
South Bunbury Primary School
00:22:33.04
1
6
4:56 min/km
00:12:28.73
4:59 min/km
51
11
00:12:13.65
4:53 min/km
49
10
51
52
191
Christian COWCILL
Christian COWCILL #191
Male Under 12
00:24:50.83
00:24:50.83
(00:24:44.10)
12
(40)
00:24:44.10
Under 12
12
12
00:02:34.60
Male
40
41
4:56 min/km
00:12:29.45
4:59 min/km
55
12
00:12:14.64
4:53 min/km
50
11
65
66
339
Leo PEMBERTON
Leo PEMBERTON #339
Male Under 12
00:26:08.03
00:26:08.03
(00:26:04.11)
13
(48)
00:26:04.11
Under 12
13
13
00:03:51.80
Male
48
48
Pemberteam
00:24:08.47
1
5
5:12 min/km
00:12:43.40
5:05 min/km
61
13
00:13:20.71
5:20 min/km
71
14
68
70
360
Dylan SCOTT
Dylan SCOTT #360
Male Under 12
00:26:21.84
00:26:21.84
(00:26:19.07)
14
(51)
00:26:19.07
Under 12
14
14
00:04:05.61
Male
51
52
St Joseph's Primary School
00:26:46.25
2
3
5:15 min/km
00:12:54.29
5:09 min/km
65
14
00:13:24.78
5:21 min/km
73
15
74
75
424
Koby DRAGE-EDWARDS
Koby DRAGE-EDWARDS #424
Male Under 12
00:26:31.60
00:26:31.60
(00:26:29.23)
15
(53)
00:26:29.23
Under 12
15
15
00:04:15.37
Male
53
53
St Mary's Primary School
00:27:19.49
3
1
5:17 min/km
00:13:13.89
5:17 min/km
71
16
00:13:15.34
5:18 min/km
66
13
79
79
147
Louis BEST
Louis BEST #147
Male Under 12
00:27:13.21
00:27:13.21
(00:27:06.60)
16
(56)
00:27:06.60
Under 12
16
16
00:04:56.98
Male
56
56
St Mary's Primary School
00:27:19.49
3
3
5:25 min/km
00:13:05.11
5:14 min/km
68
15
00:14:01.49
5:36 min/km
85
16
95
94
275
Chase LARDNER
Chase LARDNER #275
Male Under 12
00:28:50.04
00:28:50.04
(00:28:38.68)
17
(64)
00:28:38.68
Under 12
17
17
00:06:33.81
Male
64
64
LGM Industries
00:24:27.81
1
10
5:43 min/km
00:13:46.27
5:30 min/km
89
19
00:14:52.41
5:56 min/km
108
20
96
97
429
Oliver GILES
Oliver GILES #429
Male Under 12
00:28:50.58
00:28:50.58
(00:28:45.01)
18
(65)
00:28:45.01
Under 12
18
18
00:06:34.36
Male
65
66
5:45 min/km
00:13:45.10
5:30 min/km
84
18
00:14:59.91
5:59 min/km
115
23
99
99
441
Noah SMITH
Noah SMITH #441
Male Under 12
00:28:53.29
00:28:53.29
(00:28:49.64)
19
(67)
00:28:49.64
Under 12
19
19
00:06:37.06
Male
67
67
St Mary's Primary School
00:27:19.49
3
6
5:45 min/km
00:14:26.09
5:46 min/km
103
22
00:14:23.55
5:45 min/km
92
17
104
106
425
Finn DRAGE-EDWARDS
Finn DRAGE-EDWARDS #425
Male Under 12
00:29:16.02
00:29:16.02
(00:29:12.37)
20
(69)
00:29:12.37
Under 12
20
20
00:06:59.79
Male
69
70
St Mary's Primary School
00:27:19.49
3
8
5:50 min/km
00:14:24.61
5:45 min/km
100
20
00:14:47.76
5:55 min/km
106
19
110
111
378
William SMITH
William SMITH #378
Male Under 12
00:29:34.08
00:29:34.08
(00:29:27.70)
21
(71)
00:29:27.70
Under 12
21
21
00:07:17.86
Male
71
71
5:53 min/km
00:14:42.13
5:52 min/km
114
24
00:14:45.56
5:54 min/km
104
18
112
112
181
Jacob COULSON
Jacob COULSON #181
Male Under 12
00:29:43.22
00:29:43.22
(00:29:29.74)
22
(72)
00:29:29.74
Under 12
22
22
00:07:27.00
Male
72
72
St Mary's Primary School
00:27:19.49
3
9
5:53 min/km
00:13:34.28
5:25 min/km
83
17
00:15:55.45
6:22 min/km
133
26
113
113
439
Taj ALLEN
Taj ALLEN #439
Male Under 12
00:29:52.34
00:29:52.34
(00:29:46.14)
23
(73)
00:29:46.14
Under 12
23
23
00:07:36.11
Male
73
73
Bunbury Primary School
00:27:34.15
4
4
5:57 min/km
00:14:53.68
5:57 min/km
116
25
00:14:52.45
5:56 min/km
109
21
117
117
260
Callum HUGHAN
Callum HUGHAN #260
Male Under 12
00:30:05.57
00:30:05.57
(00:29:50.72)
24
(75)
00:29:50.72
Under 12
24
24
00:07:49.34
Male
75
75
St Joseph's Primary School
00:26:46.25
2
4
5:58 min/km
00:14:14.42
5:41 min/km
102
21
00:15:36.30
6:14 min/km
125
25
118
118
386
Wylie THOMAS
Wylie THOMAS #386
Male Under 12
00:30:05.77
00:30:05.77
(00:29:50.93)
25
(76)
00:29:50.93
Under 12
25
25
00:07:49.55
Male
76
76
St Joseph's Primary School
00:26:46.25
2
5
5:58 min/km
00:14:16.92
5:42 min/km
105
23
00:15:34.01
6:13 min/km
124
24
120
119
167
Noah CHARLES
Noah CHARLES #167
Male Under 12
00:30:14.84
00:30:14.84
(00:29:57.61)
26
(78)
00:29:57.61
Under 12
26
26
00:07:58.61
Male
78
77
St Joseph's Primary School
00:26:46.25
2
6
5:59 min/km
00:15:00.62
6:00 min/km
122
27
00:14:56.99
5:58 min/km
113
22
132
135
359
Bailey SCOTT
Bailey SCOTT #359
Male Under 12
00:31:35.10
00:31:35.10
(00:31:20.86)
27
(85)
00:31:20.86
Under 12
27
27
00:09:18.87
Male
85
85
6:16 min/km
00:15:00.04
6:00 min/km
118
26
00:16:20.82
6:32 min/km
137
27
143
143
249
Liam HARRIS
Liam HARRIS #249
Male Under 12
00:32:36.03
00:32:36.03
(00:32:31.08)
28
(87)
00:32:31.08
Under 12
28
28
00:10:19.81
Male
87
87
Harris Family
1
6:30 min/km
00:16:03.07
6:25 min/km
138
28
00:16:28.01
6:35 min/km
140
28
146
146
460
Lewis BENNETT
Lewis BENNETT #460
Male Under 12
00:32:52.47
00:32:52.47
(00:32:49.84)
29
(89)
00:32:49.84
Under 12
29
29
00:10:36.24
Male
89
89
6:33 min/km
00:16:06.03
6:26 min/km
140
29
00:16:43.81
6:41 min/km
144
29
151
151
194
Christopher CUNNINGHAM
Christopher CUNNINGHAM #194
Male Under 12
00:34:06.56
00:34:06.56
(00:33:51.30)
30
(90)
00:33:51.30
Under 12
30
30
00:11:50.33
Male
90
90
St Joseph's Primary School
00:26:46.25
2
9
6:46 min/km
00:16:39.72
6:39 min/km
154
30
00:17:11.58
6:52 min/km
147
30
349
Bodie RAMPONI
Bodie RAMPONI #349
Male Under 12
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Under 12
Male
Slow Motion Ninjas
min/km
302
Barton MINCHAM
Barton MINCHAM #302
Male Under 12
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Under 12
Male
min/km
11
11
288
Carolyn MADER
Carolyn MADER #288
Female Open
00:21:17.99
00:21:17.99
(00:21:13.67)
1
(1)
00:21:13.67
Open
1
1
Female
1
1
4:14 min/km
00:10:35.78
4:14 min/km
13
1
00:10:37.89
4:15 min/km
13
2
18
18
283
Laura LOMBARDO
Laura LOMBARDO #283
Female Open
00:22:21.85
00:22:21.85
(00:22:18.23)
2
(4)
00:22:18.23
Open
2
2
00:01:03.85
Female
4
4
4:27 min/km
00:10:57.93
4:23 min/km
17
2
00:11:20.29
4:32 min/km
24
3
1
[2]
3
4
5
Page 2 of 5 (218 items)